ATE347589T1 - Verfahren und mikroorganismus zur verbesserten produktion von pantothenat - Google Patents
Verfahren und mikroorganismus zur verbesserten produktion von pantothenatInfo
- Publication number
- ATE347589T1 ATE347589T1 AT02709018T AT02709018T ATE347589T1 AT E347589 T1 ATE347589 T1 AT E347589T1 AT 02709018 T AT02709018 T AT 02709018T AT 02709018 T AT02709018 T AT 02709018T AT E347589 T1 ATE347589 T1 AT E347589T1
- Authority
- AT
- Austria
- Prior art keywords
- pantothenate
- microorganisms
- featured
- microorganism
- invention features
- Prior art date
Links
Classifications
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C12—BIOCHEMISTRY; BEER; SPIRITS; WINE; VINEGAR; MICROBIOLOGY; ENZYMOLOGY; MUTATION OR GENETIC ENGINEERING
- C12P—FERMENTATION OR ENZYME-USING PROCESSES TO SYNTHESISE A DESIRED CHEMICAL COMPOUND OR COMPOSITION OR TO SEPARATE OPTICAL ISOMERS FROM A RACEMIC MIXTURE
- C12P13/00—Preparation of nitrogen-containing organic compounds
- C12P13/02—Amides, e.g. chloramphenicol or polyamides; Imides or polyimides; Urethanes, i.e. compounds comprising N-C=O structural element or polyurethanes
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C12—BIOCHEMISTRY; BEER; SPIRITS; WINE; VINEGAR; MICROBIOLOGY; ENZYMOLOGY; MUTATION OR GENETIC ENGINEERING
- C12N—MICROORGANISMS OR ENZYMES; COMPOSITIONS THEREOF; PROPAGATING, PRESERVING, OR MAINTAINING MICROORGANISMS; MUTATION OR GENETIC ENGINEERING; CULTURE MEDIA
- C12N9/00—Enzymes; Proenzymes; Compositions thereof; Processes for preparing, activating, inhibiting, separating or purifying enzymes
- C12N9/0004—Oxidoreductases (1.)
- C12N9/0006—Oxidoreductases (1.) acting on CH-OH groups as donors (1.1)
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C12—BIOCHEMISTRY; BEER; SPIRITS; WINE; VINEGAR; MICROBIOLOGY; ENZYMOLOGY; MUTATION OR GENETIC ENGINEERING
- C12N—MICROORGANISMS OR ENZYMES; COMPOSITIONS THEREOF; PROPAGATING, PRESERVING, OR MAINTAINING MICROORGANISMS; MUTATION OR GENETIC ENGINEERING; CULTURE MEDIA
- C12N9/00—Enzymes; Proenzymes; Compositions thereof; Processes for preparing, activating, inhibiting, separating or purifying enzymes
- C12N9/10—Transferases (2.)
- C12N9/1003—Transferases (2.) transferring one-carbon groups (2.1)
- C12N9/1014—Hydroxymethyl-, formyl-transferases (2.1.2)
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C12—BIOCHEMISTRY; BEER; SPIRITS; WINE; VINEGAR; MICROBIOLOGY; ENZYMOLOGY; MUTATION OR GENETIC ENGINEERING
- C12N—MICROORGANISMS OR ENZYMES; COMPOSITIONS THEREOF; PROPAGATING, PRESERVING, OR MAINTAINING MICROORGANISMS; MUTATION OR GENETIC ENGINEERING; CULTURE MEDIA
- C12N9/00—Enzymes; Proenzymes; Compositions thereof; Processes for preparing, activating, inhibiting, separating or purifying enzymes
- C12N9/10—Transferases (2.)
- C12N9/1022—Transferases (2.) transferring aldehyde or ketonic groups (2.2)
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C12—BIOCHEMISTRY; BEER; SPIRITS; WINE; VINEGAR; MICROBIOLOGY; ENZYMOLOGY; MUTATION OR GENETIC ENGINEERING
- C12N—MICROORGANISMS OR ENZYMES; COMPOSITIONS THEREOF; PROPAGATING, PRESERVING, OR MAINTAINING MICROORGANISMS; MUTATION OR GENETIC ENGINEERING; CULTURE MEDIA
- C12N9/00—Enzymes; Proenzymes; Compositions thereof; Processes for preparing, activating, inhibiting, separating or purifying enzymes
- C12N9/88—Lyases (4.)
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C12—BIOCHEMISTRY; BEER; SPIRITS; WINE; VINEGAR; MICROBIOLOGY; ENZYMOLOGY; MUTATION OR GENETIC ENGINEERING
- C12N—MICROORGANISMS OR ENZYMES; COMPOSITIONS THEREOF; PROPAGATING, PRESERVING, OR MAINTAINING MICROORGANISMS; MUTATION OR GENETIC ENGINEERING; CULTURE MEDIA
- C12N9/00—Enzymes; Proenzymes; Compositions thereof; Processes for preparing, activating, inhibiting, separating or purifying enzymes
- C12N9/93—Ligases (6)
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C12—BIOCHEMISTRY; BEER; SPIRITS; WINE; VINEGAR; MICROBIOLOGY; ENZYMOLOGY; MUTATION OR GENETIC ENGINEERING
- C12Y—ENZYMES
- C12Y201/00—Transferases transferring one-carbon groups (2.1)
- C12Y201/02—Hydroxymethyl-, formyl- and related transferases (2.1.2)
- C12Y201/02011—3-Methyl-2-oxobutanoate hydroxymethyltransferase (2.1.2.11), i.e. ketopantoate hydroxymethyltransferase
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C12—BIOCHEMISTRY; BEER; SPIRITS; WINE; VINEGAR; MICROBIOLOGY; ENZYMOLOGY; MUTATION OR GENETIC ENGINEERING
- C12Y—ENZYMES
- C12Y401/00—Carbon-carbon lyases (4.1)
- C12Y401/01—Carboxy-lyases (4.1.1)
- C12Y401/01011—Aspartate 1-decarboxylase (4.1.1.11)
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C12—BIOCHEMISTRY; BEER; SPIRITS; WINE; VINEGAR; MICROBIOLOGY; ENZYMOLOGY; MUTATION OR GENETIC ENGINEERING
- C12Y—ENZYMES
- C12Y603/00—Ligases forming carbon-nitrogen bonds (6.3)
- C12Y603/02—Acid—amino-acid ligases (peptide synthases)(6.3.2)
- C12Y603/02001—Pantoate-beta-alanine ligase (6.3.2.1)
Landscapes
- Chemical & Material Sciences (AREA)
- Life Sciences & Earth Sciences (AREA)
- Organic Chemistry (AREA)
- Health & Medical Sciences (AREA)
- Engineering & Computer Science (AREA)
- Zoology (AREA)
- Wood Science & Technology (AREA)
- Genetics & Genomics (AREA)
- Bioinformatics & Cheminformatics (AREA)
- General Health & Medical Sciences (AREA)
- Biochemistry (AREA)
- General Engineering & Computer Science (AREA)
- Microbiology (AREA)
- Biotechnology (AREA)
- Medicinal Chemistry (AREA)
- Molecular Biology (AREA)
- Biomedical Technology (AREA)
- General Chemical & Material Sciences (AREA)
- Chemical Kinetics & Catalysis (AREA)
- Preparation Of Compounds By Using Micro-Organisms (AREA)
- Micro-Organisms Or Cultivation Processes Thereof (AREA)
- Medicines Containing Material From Animals Or Micro-Organisms (AREA)
- Fodder In General (AREA)
Applications Claiming Priority (3)
| Application Number | Priority Date | Filing Date | Title |
|---|---|---|---|
| US26299501P | 2001-01-19 | 2001-01-19 | |
| US26305301P | 2001-01-19 | 2001-01-19 | |
| US34763802P | 2002-01-11 | 2002-01-11 |
Publications (1)
| Publication Number | Publication Date |
|---|---|
| ATE347589T1 true ATE347589T1 (de) | 2006-12-15 |
Family
ID=27401561
Family Applications (1)
| Application Number | Title | Priority Date | Filing Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| AT02709018T ATE347589T1 (de) | 2001-01-19 | 2002-01-18 | Verfahren und mikroorganismus zur verbesserten produktion von pantothenat |
Country Status (18)
| Country | Link |
|---|---|
| US (2) | US7244593B2 (enExample) |
| EP (1) | EP1390519B1 (enExample) |
| JP (1) | JP4229700B2 (enExample) |
| KR (1) | KR20030075163A (enExample) |
| CN (1) | CN100529068C (enExample) |
| AT (1) | ATE347589T1 (enExample) |
| AU (1) | AU2002243526A (enExample) |
| BR (1) | BR0206586A (enExample) |
| CA (1) | CA2434626A1 (enExample) |
| CZ (1) | CZ20031886A3 (enExample) |
| DE (1) | DE60216581T2 (enExample) |
| HU (1) | HU227432B1 (enExample) |
| IL (1) | IL156708A0 (enExample) |
| IN (2) | IN2003CH01278A (enExample) |
| MX (1) | MXPA03006343A (enExample) |
| NO (1) | NO20033240L (enExample) |
| PL (1) | PL369009A1 (enExample) |
| WO (1) | WO2002061108A2 (enExample) |
Families Citing this family (28)
| Publication number | Priority date | Publication date | Assignee | Title |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| US8232081B2 (en) * | 1999-09-21 | 2012-07-31 | Basf Se | Methods and microorganisms for production of panto-compounds |
| IL156613A0 (en) | 2001-01-19 | 2004-01-04 | Basf Ag | Processes for enhanced production of pantothenate |
| DE10106461A1 (de) * | 2001-02-13 | 2002-08-14 | Degussa | Verfahren zur fermentativen Herstellung von D-Pantothensäure und/oder deren Salzen |
| DE10108223A1 (de) | 2001-02-21 | 2002-10-10 | Basf Ag | Verfahren zur Herstellung von D-Pantothensäure und/oder deren Salze als Zusatz zu Tierfuttermitteln |
| WO2002066664A2 (de) | 2001-02-21 | 2002-08-29 | Basf Aktiengesellschaft | Verfahren zur herstellung von d-pantothensäure und/oder salze als zusatz zu tierfuttermitteln |
| EP1247868A3 (de) * | 2001-04-03 | 2002-10-30 | Degussa AG | Verfahren zur fermentativen Herstellung von D-Pantothensäure und/oder deren Salzen |
| DE10132178A1 (de) | 2001-07-03 | 2003-01-23 | Degussa | Verfahren zur fermantativen Herstellung von D-Pantothensäure und/oder deren Salzen |
| EP1402046A1 (en) * | 2001-07-03 | 2004-03-31 | Degussa AG | Process for the fermentative preparation of d-pantothenic acid and/or salts thereof |
| CA2491145A1 (en) * | 2002-07-03 | 2004-01-15 | Basf Aktiengesellschaft | Microorganisms and processes for enhanced production of pantothenate |
| US20060099692A1 (en) * | 2002-07-03 | 2006-05-11 | Yocum R R | Microorganisms and processes for enhanced production of pantothenate |
| KR101185656B1 (ko) * | 2003-06-18 | 2012-09-24 | 디에스엠 아이피 어셋츠 비.브이. | 포자를 형성할 수 없는 미생물을 사용한 판토텐산염의 제조방법 |
| DE10331291A1 (de) | 2003-07-10 | 2005-02-17 | Consortium für elektrochemische Industrie GmbH | Varianten der 3-Phosphoglyceratdehydrogenase mit reduzierter Hemmung durch L-Serin und dafür codierende Gene |
| DE102004026152A1 (de) * | 2004-05-28 | 2005-12-15 | Basf Ag | Fermentative Herstellung von Feinchemikalien |
| CN101448950B (zh) | 2006-05-16 | 2014-02-12 | 帝斯曼知识产权资产管理有限公司 | 用于生产泛醇的工艺 |
| EP2157174A1 (en) | 2008-08-12 | 2010-02-24 | DSM IP Assets B.V. | Increased production of pantothenate (vitamin B5) |
| CN104928336B (zh) | 2009-10-26 | 2020-05-08 | 弗·哈夫曼-拉罗切有限公司 | 用于生产糖基化免疫球蛋白的方法 |
| CN102311966B (zh) * | 2010-06-30 | 2016-04-13 | 中国科学院青岛生物能源与过程研究所 | 用于合成脂肪醇的构建体,载体,蓝细菌,以及在蓝细菌中生产脂肪醇的方法 |
| EP2723878B1 (en) | 2011-06-21 | 2020-05-20 | DSM IP Assets B.V. | Vitamin b5 production |
| WO2012175574A1 (en) | 2011-06-21 | 2012-12-27 | Dsm Ip Assets B.V. | Increased pantothenate (vitamin b5) production |
| BR112014017686A2 (pt) | 2012-01-30 | 2017-06-27 | Myriant Corp | produção de ácido mucônico a partir de micro-organismos geneticamente engenheirados |
| WO2014087184A1 (en) * | 2012-12-03 | 2014-06-12 | Metabolic Explorer | Neopentyl glycol fermentative production by a recombinant microorganism |
| JP7437116B2 (ja) | 2016-03-02 | 2024-02-22 | ピーティーティー グローバル ケミカル パブリック カンパニー リミテッド | 遺伝子操作された微生物からのムコン酸生成の改善 |
| CN108456701B (zh) * | 2018-03-23 | 2020-10-16 | 精晶药业股份有限公司 | 一种d-泛解酸内酯的制备方法 |
| CN111534562A (zh) * | 2020-06-19 | 2020-08-14 | 南京欧信医药技术有限公司 | 一种d-泛解酸的制备方法 |
| CN112195143B (zh) * | 2020-09-24 | 2022-10-14 | 浙江工业大学 | 一种用于发酵法生产d-泛酸的菌株及发酵法生产d-泛酸的方法 |
| CN113416744B (zh) * | 2021-06-04 | 2022-05-20 | 浙江工业大学 | 一种d-泛解酸生产菌、构建方法及应用 |
| CN116024278B (zh) * | 2022-12-16 | 2024-05-07 | 黑龙江新和成生物科技有限公司 | 一种发酵法制备d-泛酸的方法 |
| WO2025113965A1 (en) * | 2023-11-29 | 2025-06-05 | Unilever Ip Holdings B.V. | Use of l-aspartate for improving production of pantothenate |
Family Cites Families (9)
| Publication number | Priority date | Publication date | Assignee | Title |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DE19846499A1 (de) * | 1998-10-09 | 2000-04-20 | Degussa | Verfahren zur Herstellung von Pantothensäure durch Verstärkung von für Ketopantoat-Reduktase kodierenden Nukleotidsequenzen |
| US6787334B1 (en) * | 1998-10-09 | 2004-09-07 | Degussa Ag | Process for the preparation of pantothenic acid by amplification of nucleotide sequences which code for the ketopantoate reductase |
| DE19855314A1 (de) * | 1998-12-01 | 2000-06-08 | Degussa | Verfahren zur fermentiven Herstellung von D-Pantothensäure unter Verwendung von Stämmen der Familie Enterobacteriaceae |
| DE19855312A1 (de) * | 1998-12-01 | 2000-06-08 | Degussa | Verfahren zur fermentativen Herstellung von D-Pantothensäure unter Verwendung coryneformer Bakterien |
| DE19855313A1 (de) * | 1998-12-01 | 2000-06-08 | Degussa | Verfahren zur fermentativen Herstellung von D-Pantothensäure durch Verstärkung des panD-Gens in Mikroorganismen |
| BRPI0014115B8 (pt) * | 1999-09-21 | 2021-05-25 | Basf Ag | métodos de produzir um panto-composto, pantotenato e beta-alanina, de aumentar a produção de um panto-composto e de edentificar compostos que modulam a atividade da pantotenato cinase, micro-organismo recombinante, vetor recombinante, e, vetor |
| IL156613A0 (en) * | 2001-01-19 | 2004-01-04 | Basf Ag | Processes for enhanced production of pantothenate |
| EP1247868A3 (de) * | 2001-04-03 | 2002-10-30 | Degussa AG | Verfahren zur fermentativen Herstellung von D-Pantothensäure und/oder deren Salzen |
| EP1402046A1 (en) * | 2001-07-03 | 2004-03-31 | Degussa AG | Process for the fermentative preparation of d-pantothenic acid and/or salts thereof |
-
2002
- 2002-01-18 CZ CZ20031886A patent/CZ20031886A3/cs unknown
- 2002-01-18 WO PCT/US2002/000925 patent/WO2002061108A2/en not_active Ceased
- 2002-01-18 DE DE60216581T patent/DE60216581T2/de not_active Expired - Lifetime
- 2002-01-18 US US10/466,641 patent/US7244593B2/en not_active Expired - Lifetime
- 2002-01-18 CA CA002434626A patent/CA2434626A1/en not_active Abandoned
- 2002-01-18 AU AU2002243526A patent/AU2002243526A/en not_active Withdrawn
- 2002-01-18 IL IL15670802A patent/IL156708A0/xx unknown
- 2002-01-18 AT AT02709018T patent/ATE347589T1/de not_active IP Right Cessation
- 2002-01-18 KR KR20037009544A patent/KR20030075163A/ko not_active Withdrawn
- 2002-01-18 EP EP02709018A patent/EP1390519B1/en not_active Expired - Lifetime
- 2002-01-18 CN CNB028038576A patent/CN100529068C/zh not_active Expired - Fee Related
- 2002-01-18 HU HU0501185A patent/HU227432B1/hu not_active IP Right Cessation
- 2002-01-18 BR BR0206586-0A patent/BR0206586A/pt active Search and Examination
- 2002-01-18 PL PL02369009A patent/PL369009A1/xx not_active Application Discontinuation
- 2002-01-18 MX MXPA03006343A patent/MXPA03006343A/es unknown
- 2002-01-18 JP JP2002561662A patent/JP4229700B2/ja not_active Expired - Fee Related
- 2002-01-19 IN IN1278CH2003 patent/IN2003CH01278A/en unknown
-
2003
- 2003-07-17 NO NO20033240A patent/NO20033240L/no not_active Application Discontinuation
- 2003-08-14 IN IN1280CH2003 patent/IN2003CH01280A/en unknown
-
2007
- 2007-07-16 US US11/879,143 patent/US20080166777A1/en not_active Abandoned
Also Published As
| Publication number | Publication date |
|---|---|
| EP1390519A2 (en) | 2004-02-25 |
| BR0206586A (pt) | 2006-01-24 |
| WO2002061108A3 (en) | 2003-12-11 |
| CN100529068C (zh) | 2009-08-19 |
| EP1390519B1 (en) | 2006-12-06 |
| CZ20031886A3 (cs) | 2003-10-15 |
| CA2434626A1 (en) | 2002-08-08 |
| JP2004533213A (ja) | 2004-11-04 |
| US20080166777A1 (en) | 2008-07-10 |
| HU227432B1 (hu) | 2011-06-28 |
| PL369009A1 (en) | 2005-04-18 |
| HUP0501185A2 (en) | 2006-10-28 |
| WO2002061108A2 (en) | 2002-08-08 |
| US7244593B2 (en) | 2007-07-17 |
| NO20033240L (no) | 2003-09-17 |
| JP4229700B2 (ja) | 2009-02-25 |
| MXPA03006343A (es) | 2003-10-06 |
| KR20030075163A (ko) | 2003-09-22 |
| IN2003CH01278A (enExample) | 2005-11-18 |
| US20040091979A1 (en) | 2004-05-13 |
| NO20033240D0 (no) | 2003-07-17 |
| DE60216581D1 (de) | 2007-01-18 |
| CN1571837A (zh) | 2005-01-26 |
| DE60216581T2 (de) | 2007-09-27 |
| IN2003CH01280A (enExample) | 2005-11-18 |
| IL156708A0 (en) | 2004-01-04 |
| AU2002243526A (en) | 2002-08-12 |
Similar Documents
| Publication | Publication Date | Title |
|---|---|---|
| DE60216581D1 (de) | Verfahren und mikroorganismus zur verbesserten produktion von pantothenat | |
| WO2004005525A3 (en) | Microorganisms and processes for enhanced production of pantothenate | |
| EP0976829A3 (en) | Protein-deamidating enzyme, gene encoding the same, production process therefor, and use thereof | |
| ATE414162T1 (de) | Verfahren und materialien zur herstellung von glucosamin | |
| BR0206587A (pt) | Processo para a produção de uma composição de pantotenato livre de hmbpa, produto, composição de pantotenato livre de hmbpa, composição sintetizada por um microorganismo possuindo uma rota biossintética de pantotenato desregulada, microorganismo recombinante para a produção de composições de pantotenato livres de hmbpa, e, processo para a produção de uma composição de pantotenato: hmbpa seletivamente misturada | |
| MXPA04000622A (es) | Pirazolilcarboxanilidas como funguicidas. | |
| ATE235546T1 (de) | Enzyme, ihre präparation und ihre verwendung für die produktion von ammonium-akrylat. | |
| DK1513952T3 (da) | Sammensætninger og fremgangsmåder til frembringelse af nukleinsyre af sputum | |
| UA90479C2 (en) | Biochemical synthesis of 1.4-butane diamine | |
| ATE530639T1 (de) | Mikroorganismen und verfahren zur verbesserten produktion von panthothenat | |
| WO2006116949A8 (en) | A new bacillus subtilis strain and its use in preparing medicine for treating thrombosis | |
| MEP1608A (xx) | Postupak za separaciju intermedijara koji može da se upotrebi za preparaciju escitaloprama | |
| DE60142203D1 (de) | Polyhydroxyalkanoat-Synthase und dieses Enzym kodierendes Gen | |
| ATE401393T1 (de) | Rekombinante proteinase k | |
| AU2003206926A8 (en) | Cultivation method for micro-organisms and bioreactor | |
| BR0318671A (pt) | processo enzimático para o preparo de óleo de especiarias | |
| AU2003247599A1 (en) | Methods of modulating cytokinin related processes in a plant using b3 domain proteins | |
| BR0207757A (pt) | Método para produzir uma composição de pantotenato secável por pulverização isenta de beta-alanina, e, composição de pantotenato secável por pulverização | |
| ATE389710T1 (de) | L-glutamine produzierende mikroorganismen und verfahren zur herstellung von l-glutamine unter verwendung derselben | |
| TW200745341A (en) | A method for preparing cercosporamide | |
| ATE271611T1 (de) | Verfahren zur mikrobiellen herstellung von difructoseanhydrid-iii, dafür einsetzbarer mikroorganismus sowie enzym mit inulase-ii- aktivität und dafür kodierende dna-sequenzen | |
| MXPA03011715A (es) | Moleculas de agrecanasa. | |
| DK1129206T3 (da) | Fremgangsmåde til nedbrydning af fermenterings-restmaterialer | |
| DE60324473D1 (de) | N feststoffe von gerbereiabwasser | |
| MD2387C2 (ro) | Tulpină de bacterie Rhizobium phaseoli ce posedă proprietate azotfixatoare |
Legal Events
| Date | Code | Title | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| RER | Ceased as to paragraph 5 lit. 3 law introducing patent treaties |