IN2014MN02530A - - Google Patents
Info
- Publication number
- IN2014MN02530A IN2014MN02530A IN2530MUN2014A IN2014MN02530A IN 2014MN02530 A IN2014MN02530 A IN 2014MN02530A IN 2530MUN2014 A IN2530MUN2014 A IN 2530MUN2014A IN 2014MN02530 A IN2014MN02530 A IN 2014MN02530A
- Authority
- IN
- India
- Prior art keywords
- optimization
- improving
- production
- relates
- culture conditions
- Prior art date
Links
Classifications
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C12—BIOCHEMISTRY; BEER; SPIRITS; WINE; VINEGAR; MICROBIOLOGY; ENZYMOLOGY; MUTATION OR GENETIC ENGINEERING
- C12N—MICROORGANISMS OR ENZYMES; COMPOSITIONS THEREOF; PROPAGATING, PRESERVING, OR MAINTAINING MICROORGANISMS; MUTATION OR GENETIC ENGINEERING; CULTURE MEDIA
- C12N1/00—Microorganisms; Compositions thereof; Processes of propagating, maintaining or preserving microorganisms or compositions thereof; Processes of preparing or isolating a composition containing a microorganism; Culture media therefor
- C12N1/20—Bacteria; Culture media therefor
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C12—BIOCHEMISTRY; BEER; SPIRITS; WINE; VINEGAR; MICROBIOLOGY; ENZYMOLOGY; MUTATION OR GENETIC ENGINEERING
- C12P—FERMENTATION OR ENZYME-USING PROCESSES TO SYNTHESISE A DESIRED CHEMICAL COMPOUND OR COMPOSITION OR TO SEPARATE OPTICAL ISOMERS FROM A RACEMIC MIXTURE
- C12P19/00—Preparation of compounds containing saccharide radicals
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C12—BIOCHEMISTRY; BEER; SPIRITS; WINE; VINEGAR; MICROBIOLOGY; ENZYMOLOGY; MUTATION OR GENETIC ENGINEERING
- C12P—FERMENTATION OR ENZYME-USING PROCESSES TO SYNTHESISE A DESIRED CHEMICAL COMPOUND OR COMPOSITION OR TO SEPARATE OPTICAL ISOMERS FROM A RACEMIC MIXTURE
- C12P19/00—Preparation of compounds containing saccharide radicals
- C12P19/04—Polysaccharides, i.e. compounds containing more than five saccharide radicals attached to each other by glycosidic bonds
Landscapes
- Chemical & Material Sciences (AREA)
- Organic Chemistry (AREA)
- Engineering & Computer Science (AREA)
- Life Sciences & Earth Sciences (AREA)
- Zoology (AREA)
- Wood Science & Technology (AREA)
- Health & Medical Sciences (AREA)
- Genetics & Genomics (AREA)
- Bioinformatics & Cheminformatics (AREA)
- Biotechnology (AREA)
- General Health & Medical Sciences (AREA)
- Biochemistry (AREA)
- General Engineering & Computer Science (AREA)
- Microbiology (AREA)
- Chemical Kinetics & Catalysis (AREA)
- General Chemical & Material Sciences (AREA)
- Medicinal Chemistry (AREA)
- Tropical Medicine & Parasitology (AREA)
- Virology (AREA)
- Biomedical Technology (AREA)
- Micro-Organisms Or Cultivation Processes Thereof (AREA)
- Preparation Of Compounds By Using Micro-Organisms (AREA)
Priority Applications (1)
| Application Number | Priority Date | Filing Date | Title |
|---|---|---|---|
| IN2530MUN2014 IN2014MN02530A (de) | 2011-12-15 | 2011-12-15 |
Applications Claiming Priority (2)
| Application Number | Priority Date | Filing Date | Title |
|---|---|---|---|
| IN2530MUN2014 IN2014MN02530A (de) | 2011-12-15 | 2011-12-15 | |
| PCT/IN2011/000861 WO2013088448A1 (en) | 2011-12-15 | 2011-12-15 | A novel process of cultivating bacteria for yield improvement of capsular polyoses |
Publications (1)
| Publication Number | Publication Date |
|---|---|
| IN2014MN02530A true IN2014MN02530A (de) | 2015-07-24 |
Family
ID=48611955
Family Applications (1)
| Application Number | Title | Priority Date | Filing Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| IN2530MUN2014 IN2014MN02530A (de) | 2011-12-15 | 2011-12-15 |
Country Status (11)
| Country | Link |
|---|---|
| US (1) | US9249439B2 (de) |
| EP (1) | EP2791317B1 (de) |
| JP (1) | JP5979684B2 (de) |
| KR (1) | KR101849642B1 (de) |
| CN (1) | CN104080904B (de) |
| BR (1) | BR112014014656B1 (de) |
| CA (1) | CA2859124C (de) |
| IN (1) | IN2014MN02530A (de) |
| MX (1) | MX348547B (de) |
| WO (1) | WO2013088448A1 (de) |
| ZA (1) | ZA201405160B (de) |
Families Citing this family (13)
| Publication number | Priority date | Publication date | Assignee | Title |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KR101602286B1 (ko) | 2011-07-13 | 2016-03-10 | 푸드체크 시스템스, 아이엔씨. | 리스테리아를 배양하기 위한 배양 배지, 방법, 및 리스테리아를 검출하기 위한 방법 |
| JP6391956B2 (ja) * | 2014-03-20 | 2018-09-19 | コスモAla株式会社 | 5−アミノレブリン酸又はその塩の製造方法 |
| JP6391957B2 (ja) * | 2014-03-20 | 2018-09-19 | コスモAla株式会社 | 5−アミノレブリン酸又はその塩の製造方法 |
| IL259404B2 (en) * | 2015-11-17 | 2025-08-01 | Pfizer | Media and fermentation methods for producing polysaccharides in bacterial cell culture |
| CN107936128B (zh) * | 2017-11-22 | 2020-07-03 | 成都欧林生物科技股份有限公司 | 一种简便有效的细菌疫苗纯化方法 |
| CN107746824A (zh) * | 2017-11-30 | 2018-03-02 | 成都欧林生物科技股份有限公司 | 肺炎链球菌的液体培养基 |
| US12473379B2 (en) | 2019-09-06 | 2025-11-18 | Serum Institute Of India Private Limited | Method for obtaining purified bacterial polysaccharides |
| WO2021229604A1 (en) | 2020-05-14 | 2021-11-18 | Serum Institute Of India Private Limited | Methods for simultaneous fragmentation and purification of bacterial polysaccharides |
| CN111893084A (zh) * | 2020-08-21 | 2020-11-06 | 上海荣盛生物药业有限公司 | 肺炎链球菌高密度发酵培养基及其方法 |
| CN115011496A (zh) * | 2021-03-04 | 2022-09-06 | 华东理工大学 | 高密度培养海洋病原菌大菱鲆弧菌的培养基及培养方法 |
| CN114350571B (zh) * | 2022-02-09 | 2024-04-19 | 广州知易生物科技有限公司 | 非动物源性培养基及用其培养嗜黏蛋白阿克曼氏菌的方法 |
| CA3232076A1 (en) | 2023-04-17 | 2025-04-14 | Serum Institute Of India Private Limited | Methods for improving the adsorption of polysaccharide-protein conjugates and multivalent vaccine formulation obtained thereof |
| CN117821342B (zh) * | 2024-02-29 | 2024-06-04 | 北京民海生物科技有限公司 | 一种14型肺炎链球菌的发酵方法 |
Family Cites Families (6)
| Publication number | Priority date | Publication date | Assignee | Title |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DK1356073T3 (da) * | 2000-10-20 | 2010-04-06 | Bioneer As | Fermenteringsfremgangsmåde til fremstilling af heterologe genprodukter i mælkesyrebakterier |
| EP1664319B1 (de) * | 2003-09-11 | 2010-03-10 | De Staat der Nederlanden, vert. door de minister van VWS | Verfahren zur herstellung eines kapselpolysaccharids zur verwendung in konjugat-impfstoffen |
| GB0502096D0 (en) * | 2005-02-01 | 2005-03-09 | Chiron Srl | Purification of streptococcal capsular polysaccharide |
| GB0522303D0 (en) * | 2005-11-01 | 2005-12-07 | Chiron Srl | Culture method |
| GB0818453D0 (en) * | 2008-10-08 | 2008-11-12 | Novartis Ag | Fermentation processes for cultivating streptococci and purification processes for obtaining cps therefrom |
| WO2010080486A2 (en) * | 2008-12-18 | 2010-07-15 | Wyeth Llc | Method for controlling streptococcus pneumoniae serotype 19a polysaccharide molecular weight |
-
2011
- 2011-12-15 IN IN2530MUN2014 patent/IN2014MN02530A/en unknown
- 2011-12-15 CN CN201180076292.1A patent/CN104080904B/zh active Active
- 2011-12-15 WO PCT/IN2011/000861 patent/WO2013088448A1/en not_active Ceased
- 2011-12-15 JP JP2014546735A patent/JP5979684B2/ja active Active
- 2011-12-15 US US14/365,959 patent/US9249439B2/en active Active
- 2011-12-15 MX MX2014007268A patent/MX348547B/es active IP Right Grant
- 2011-12-15 CA CA2859124A patent/CA2859124C/en active Active
- 2011-12-15 BR BR112014014656-0A patent/BR112014014656B1/pt active IP Right Grant
- 2011-12-15 EP EP11877405.8A patent/EP2791317B1/de active Active
- 2011-12-15 KR KR1020147019651A patent/KR101849642B1/ko active Active
-
2014
- 2014-07-15 ZA ZA2014/05160A patent/ZA201405160B/en unknown
Also Published As
| Publication number | Publication date |
|---|---|
| US9249439B2 (en) | 2016-02-02 |
| CN104080904A (zh) | 2014-10-01 |
| CN104080904B (zh) | 2017-06-30 |
| WO2013088448A1 (en) | 2013-06-20 |
| EP2791317B1 (de) | 2017-02-01 |
| CA2859124C (en) | 2017-07-11 |
| BR112014014656A8 (pt) | 2017-06-13 |
| EP2791317A4 (de) | 2015-08-12 |
| MX2014007268A (es) | 2014-10-13 |
| KR20140109967A (ko) | 2014-09-16 |
| MX348547B (es) | 2017-06-19 |
| BR112014014656A2 (pt) | 2017-06-13 |
| EP2791317A1 (de) | 2014-10-22 |
| KR101849642B1 (ko) | 2018-04-17 |
| JP5979684B2 (ja) | 2016-08-24 |
| CA2859124A1 (en) | 2013-06-20 |
| US20140342411A1 (en) | 2014-11-20 |
| ZA201405160B (en) | 2015-12-23 |
| BR112014014656B1 (pt) | 2020-03-17 |
| JP2015500649A (ja) | 2015-01-08 |
Similar Documents
| Publication | Publication Date | Title |
|---|---|---|
| MX348547B (es) | Nuevo proceso para cultivar bacterias para el mejoramiento del rendimiento de las poliosas capsulares. | |
| SG10201805291TA (en) | Production of heterodimeric proteins | |
| ZA201308626B (en) | Process to produce biofuels from biomass | |
| MY167698A (en) | Pyrazoloquinoline Derivative | |
| GB201103836D0 (en) | Conjugation process | |
| SG2014012520A (en) | Recombinant microorganism for the production of useful metabolites | |
| MY168274A (en) | Method for Production of Conjugated Diolefin | |
| IN2013CN09704A (de) | ||
| IN2014MN00992A (de) | ||
| EP2668250A2 (de) | Herstellung von brennstoffen aus aus biomasse gewonnenen chemikalien | |
| TN2013000400A1 (en) | Imidazopyridazines as akt kinase inhibitors | |
| PL2917359T3 (pl) | Sposób enzymatycznej hydrolizy materiału lignocelulozowego z zastosowaniem tlenu | |
| MY182946A (en) | Production of organic acids by fermentation at low ph | |
| ZA201304504B (en) | Process to produce biofuels from biomass | |
| PL2696700T3 (pl) | Sposób hydrolizy i fermentacji do wytwarzania paszy dla zwierząt | |
| SG195111A1 (en) | Process for preparing methacrylic acid | |
| SG11201402949RA (en) | Process for producing nutrient composition | |
| MY167208A (en) | Partially Hydrolyzed Casein-Whey Nutritional Compositions for Reducing the Onset of Allergies | |
| HUP1100510A2 (en) | Production of biogas from protein-rich material | |
| IN2014DN09097A (de) | ||
| MY167584A (en) | Method for producing ethanol | |
| IN2014DN09451A (de) | ||
| MY167397A (en) | Graphite film and method for producing graphite film | |
| MX2012010443A (es) | Proceso para la preparacion de 1-alquiltetrazoles 5-sustituidos. | |
| MY168397A (en) | Method for Illuminating Space |