JP7780857B2 - 抗pd-1抗体を用いる腫瘍の治療方法 - Google Patents

抗pd-1抗体を用いる腫瘍の治療方法

Info

Publication number
JP7780857B2
JP7780857B2 JP2019566619A JP2019566619A JP7780857B2 JP 7780857 B2 JP7780857 B2 JP 7780857B2 JP 2019566619 A JP2019566619 A JP 2019566619A JP 2019566619 A JP2019566619 A JP 2019566619A JP 7780857 B2 JP7780857 B2 JP 7780857B2
Authority
JP
Japan
Prior art keywords
antibody
tumor
subject
mutation
stk11
Prior art date
Legal status (The legal status is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the status listed.)
Active
Application number
JP2019566619A
Other languages
English (en)
Japanese (ja)
Other versions
JP2020522508A5 (enExample
JP2020522508A (ja
Inventor
ロビン・エドワーズ
ウィリアム・ジェイ・ギース
ダニエル・エム・グリーナウォルト
Current Assignee (The listed assignees may be inaccurate. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation or warranty as to the accuracy of the list.)
Bristol Myers Squibb Co
Original Assignee
Bristol Myers Squibb Co
Priority date (The priority date is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the date listed.)
Filing date
Publication date
Application filed by Bristol Myers Squibb Co filed Critical Bristol Myers Squibb Co
Publication of JP2020522508A publication Critical patent/JP2020522508A/ja
Publication of JP2020522508A5 publication Critical patent/JP2020522508A5/ja
Priority to JP2023127759A priority Critical patent/JP2023159179A/ja
Application granted granted Critical
Publication of JP7780857B2 publication Critical patent/JP7780857B2/ja
Priority to JP2025281525A priority patent/JP2026053613A/ja
Active legal-status Critical Current
Anticipated expiration legal-status Critical

Links

Classifications

    • C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
    • C07—ORGANIC CHEMISTRY
    • C07K—PEPTIDES
    • C07K16/00—Immunoglobulins [IG], e.g. monoclonal or polyclonal antibodies
    • C07K16/18—Immunoglobulins [IG], e.g. monoclonal or polyclonal antibodies against material from animals or humans
    • C07K16/28—Immunoglobulins [IG], e.g. monoclonal or polyclonal antibodies against material from animals or humans against receptors, cell surface antigens or cell surface determinants
    • C07K16/2803—Immunoglobulins [IG], e.g. monoclonal or polyclonal antibodies against material from animals or humans against receptors, cell surface antigens or cell surface determinants against the immunoglobulin superfamily
    • C07K16/2818—Immunoglobulins [IG], e.g. monoclonal or polyclonal antibodies against material from animals or humans against receptors, cell surface antigens or cell surface determinants against the immunoglobulin superfamily against CD28 or CD152
    • A—HUMAN NECESSITIES
    • A61—MEDICAL OR VETERINARY SCIENCE; HYGIENE
    • A61P—SPECIFIC THERAPEUTIC ACTIVITY OF CHEMICAL COMPOUNDS OR MEDICINAL PREPARATIONS
    • A61P35/00—Antineoplastic agents
    • A—HUMAN NECESSITIES
    • A61—MEDICAL OR VETERINARY SCIENCE; HYGIENE
    • A61K—PREPARATIONS FOR MEDICAL, DENTAL OR TOILETRY PURPOSES
    • A61K39/00—Medicinal preparations containing antigens or antibodies
    • A61K2039/505—Medicinal preparations containing antigens or antibodies comprising antibodies

Landscapes

  • Health & Medical Sciences (AREA)
  • Chemical & Material Sciences (AREA)
  • Immunology (AREA)
  • Organic Chemistry (AREA)
  • Medicinal Chemistry (AREA)
  • Life Sciences & Earth Sciences (AREA)
  • General Health & Medical Sciences (AREA)
  • Proteomics, Peptides & Aminoacids (AREA)
  • Nuclear Medicine, Radiotherapy & Molecular Imaging (AREA)
  • Molecular Biology (AREA)
  • Biophysics (AREA)
  • Biochemistry (AREA)
  • Chemical Kinetics & Catalysis (AREA)
  • General Chemical & Material Sciences (AREA)
  • Genetics & Genomics (AREA)
  • Pharmacology & Pharmacy (AREA)
  • Animal Behavior & Ethology (AREA)
  • Public Health (AREA)
  • Veterinary Medicine (AREA)
  • Medicines Containing Antibodies Or Antigens For Use As Internal Diagnostic Agents (AREA)
  • Peptides Or Proteins (AREA)
  • Measuring Or Testing Involving Enzymes Or Micro-Organisms (AREA)
JP2019566619A 2017-06-01 2018-06-01 抗pd-1抗体を用いる腫瘍の治療方法 Active JP7780857B2 (ja)

Priority Applications (2)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP2023127759A JP2023159179A (ja) 2017-06-01 2023-08-04 抗pd-1抗体を用いる腫瘍の治療方法
JP2025281525A JP2026053613A (ja) 2017-06-01 2025-12-25 抗pd-1抗体を用いる腫瘍の治療方法

Applications Claiming Priority (3)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
US201762513831P 2017-06-01 2017-06-01
US62/513,831 2017-06-01
PCT/US2018/035670 WO2018223040A1 (en) 2017-06-01 2018-06-01 Methods of treating a tumor using an anti-pd-1 antibody

Related Child Applications (1)

Application Number Title Priority Date Filing Date
JP2023127759A Division JP2023159179A (ja) 2017-06-01 2023-08-04 抗pd-1抗体を用いる腫瘍の治療方法

Publications (3)

Publication Number Publication Date
JP2020522508A JP2020522508A (ja) 2020-07-30
JP2020522508A5 JP2020522508A5 (enExample) 2021-07-26
JP7780857B2 true JP7780857B2 (ja) 2025-12-05

Family

ID=62685228

Family Applications (3)

Application Number Title Priority Date Filing Date
JP2019566619A Active JP7780857B2 (ja) 2017-06-01 2018-06-01 抗pd-1抗体を用いる腫瘍の治療方法
JP2023127759A Pending JP2023159179A (ja) 2017-06-01 2023-08-04 抗pd-1抗体を用いる腫瘍の治療方法
JP2025281525A Pending JP2026053613A (ja) 2017-06-01 2025-12-25 抗pd-1抗体を用いる腫瘍の治療方法

Family Applications After (2)

Application Number Title Priority Date Filing Date
JP2023127759A Pending JP2023159179A (ja) 2017-06-01 2023-08-04 抗pd-1抗体を用いる腫瘍の治療方法
JP2025281525A Pending JP2026053613A (ja) 2017-06-01 2025-12-25 抗pd-1抗体を用いる腫瘍の治療方法

Country Status (6)

Country Link
US (3) US11566073B2 (enExample)
EP (1) EP3630840A1 (enExample)
JP (3) JP7780857B2 (enExample)
KR (2) KR20240149982A (enExample)
CN (2) CN117462668A (enExample)
WO (1) WO2018223040A1 (enExample)

Families Citing this family (21)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
US9856320B2 (en) * 2012-05-15 2018-01-02 Bristol-Myers Squibb Company Cancer immunotherapy by disrupting PD-1/PD-L1 signaling
EP3288980B1 (en) 2015-04-28 2021-03-10 Bristol-Myers Squibb Company Treatment of pd-l1-positive melanoma using an anti-pd-1 antibody
WO2016176503A1 (en) 2015-04-28 2016-11-03 Bristol-Myers Squibb Company Treatment of pd-l1-negative melanoma using an anti-pd-1 antibody and an anti-ctla-4 antibody
MX392711B (es) 2015-08-11 2025-03-24 Wuxi Biologics Ireland Ltd Anticuerpos anti-pd-1 novedosos.
EP3630840A1 (en) 2017-06-01 2020-04-08 Bristol-Myers Squibb Company Methods of treating a tumor using an anti-pd-1 antibody
US12668635B1 (en) 2017-11-21 2026-06-30 Arcus Biosciences, Inc. Methods of treating solid tumors using an anti-PD-1 antibody or a fragment thereof
SG11202007590TA (en) * 2018-02-13 2020-09-29 Merck Sharp & Dohme Methods for treating cancer with anti-pd-1 antibodies
CN111821434A (zh) * 2019-04-17 2020-10-27 上海君实生物医药科技股份有限公司 抗pd-1抗体在制备治疗实体瘤的药物中的用途
JP2022514952A (ja) * 2018-12-19 2022-02-16 ストラータ オンコロジー, インコーポレイテッド チェックポイント阻害薬応答性がんを有する対象を検出及び処置する方法
MX2021013222A (es) * 2019-05-03 2022-01-06 Genentech Inc Metodos para tratar el cancer con un anticuerpo anti-pd-l1.
US12275986B2 (en) * 2020-01-06 2025-04-15 Duke University Biomarkers associated with checkpoint immune therapy and methods of using same
CN110923329B (zh) * 2020-02-06 2020-05-12 至本医疗科技(上海)有限公司 Fgfr4点突变在预测非小细胞肺癌患者对免疫检查点抑制剂疗法敏感性中的应用
CN111440822A (zh) * 2020-04-16 2020-07-24 苏州大学附属第二医院 一种突变lats1质粒的构建与应用
CA3196496A1 (en) 2020-10-23 2022-04-28 Laurence David TOMS Lag-3 antagonist therapy for lung cancer
CN112961920A (zh) * 2021-03-24 2021-06-15 臻和(北京)生物科技有限公司 一种预测肝胆肿瘤患者免疫检查点抑制剂联合靶向治疗疗效的方法及产品
JP7806990B2 (ja) * 2021-08-10 2026-01-27 国立大学法人 新潟大学 内胚葉嚢胞の悪性化に関連する遺伝子の検出方法
CN113943806A (zh) * 2021-11-04 2022-01-18 至本医疗科技(上海)有限公司 预测肺腺癌患者对免疫疗法敏感性的生物标志物、应用和装置
WO2023209035A1 (en) * 2022-04-26 2023-11-02 F. Hoffmann-La Roche Ag Methods and systems for predicting cancer therapy response
CN114931637B (zh) * 2022-06-27 2025-02-18 中山大学中山眼科中心 Pdl1抗体在角膜新生血管疾病中的应用
CN115825441B (zh) * 2023-01-30 2023-05-26 上海秤信生物科技有限公司 预测肺癌三期患者的免疫新辅助疗效的自身抗体标志物
AU2024362581A1 (en) * 2023-10-19 2026-04-30 Tesaro, Inc. Methods of treating cancer with anti-pd-1 agents

Citations (1)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
JP2015518826A (ja) 2012-05-15 2015-07-06 ブリストル−マイヤーズ スクイブ カンパニーBrist Pd−1/pd−l1シグナル伝達を破壊することによる癌免疫療法

Family Cites Families (42)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
ES2539411T3 (es) 1999-08-23 2015-06-30 Dana-Farber Cancer Institute, Inc. PD-1, receptor para la B7-4 y su utilización
ES2367430T3 (es) 2002-12-23 2011-11-03 Wyeth Llc Anticuerpos contra pd-1 y sus usos.
EP3530736A3 (en) 2005-05-09 2019-11-06 ONO Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. Human monoclonal antibodies to programmed death 1 (pd-1) and methods for treating cancer using anti-pd-1 antibodies alone or in combination with other immunotherapeutics
KR101704734B1 (ko) 2005-07-01 2017-02-09 이. 알. 스퀴부 앤드 선즈, 엘.엘.씨. 예정 사멸 리간드 1 (피디-엘1)에 대한 인간 모노클로날 항체
PT2170959E (pt) 2007-06-18 2014-01-07 Merck Sharp & Dohme Anticorpos para o receptor humano de morte programada pd-1
US8168757B2 (en) 2008-03-12 2012-05-01 Merck Sharp & Dohme Corp. PD-1 binding proteins
MX356367B (es) 2008-12-09 2018-05-25 Genentech Inc Anticuerpos anti-pd-l1 y su uso para mejorar la funcion de celulas t.
EP3279215B1 (en) 2009-11-24 2020-02-12 MedImmune Limited Targeted binding agents against b7-h1
CA2833636A1 (en) 2011-04-20 2012-10-26 Amplimmune, Inc. Antibodies and other molecules that bind b7-h1 and pd-1
BR112014012819B1 (pt) 2011-11-28 2022-08-16 Merck Patent Gmbh Anticorpo anti-pd-l1 ou fragmento de ligação ao antígeno do mesmo e composição
US9175082B2 (en) 2012-05-31 2015-11-03 Sorrento Therapeutics, Inc. Antigen binding proteins that bind PD-L1
RS61400B1 (sr) 2013-05-02 2021-02-26 Anaptysbio Inc Antitela usmerena protiv programirane smrti-1 (pd-1)
CA3175360C (en) 2013-05-31 2024-05-28 Sorrento Therapeutics, Inc. Antigen binding proteins that bind pd-1
CN104250302B (zh) 2013-06-26 2017-11-14 上海君实生物医药科技股份有限公司 抗pd‑1抗体及其应用
SMT202300039T1 (it) 2013-09-13 2023-03-17 Beigene Switzerland Gmbh Anticorpi anti-pd1 e loro uso come terapia e per diagnostica
CR20160319A (es) 2013-12-12 2016-11-08 Jiangsu Hengrui Medicine Co Anticuerpo pd-1, fragmento de union al antigeno de este y uso médico de este
CN106062004A (zh) * 2013-12-17 2016-10-26 科马布有限公司 人靶标
TWI681969B (zh) 2014-01-23 2020-01-11 美商再生元醫藥公司 針對pd-1的人類抗體
UA122479C2 (uk) 2014-01-24 2020-11-25 Дана-Фарбер Кенсер Інстітьют, Інк. Виділена молекула антитіла, яка зв’язується з людським білком програмованої смерті-1 (pd-1)
US20170175197A1 (en) * 2014-01-29 2017-06-22 Caris Mpi, Inc. Molecular profiling of immune modulators
EP3134546A4 (en) * 2014-04-24 2017-12-06 Dana-Farber Cancer Institute, Inc. Tumor suppressor and oncogene biomarkers predictive of anti-immune checkpoint inhibitor response
JP2017515859A (ja) * 2014-05-15 2017-06-15 ブリストル−マイヤーズ スクイブ カンパニーBristol−Myers Squibb Company 抗pd−1抗体と他の抗癌剤の組み合わせを使用する肺癌の処置
CA2971734C (en) 2014-12-22 2025-11-18 Pd-1 Acquisition Group, Llc Anti-pd-1 antibodies
MA42971A (fr) 2015-03-13 2018-08-15 Cytomx Therapeutics Inc Anticorps anti-pdl1, anticorps anti-pld1 activables, et leurs procédés d'utilisation
WO2016191751A1 (en) * 2015-05-28 2016-12-01 Bristol-Myers Squibb Company Treatment of pd-l1 positive lung cancer using an anti-pd-1 antibody
WO2016197367A1 (en) 2015-06-11 2016-12-15 Wuxi Biologics (Shanghai) Co. Ltd. Novel anti-pd-l1 antibodies
PE20231958A1 (es) 2015-07-30 2023-12-06 Macrogenics Inc Moleculas de union a pd-1 y metodos de uso de las mismas
WO2017020291A1 (en) 2015-08-06 2017-02-09 Wuxi Biologics (Shanghai) Co. Ltd. Novel anti-pd-l1 antibodies
WO2017024465A1 (en) 2015-08-10 2017-02-16 Innovent Biologics (Suzhou) Co., Ltd. Pd-1 antibodies
WO2017024515A1 (en) 2015-08-11 2017-02-16 Wuxi Biologics (Cayman) Inc. Novel anti-pd-1 antibodies
MX392711B (es) 2015-08-11 2025-03-24 Wuxi Biologics Ireland Ltd Anticuerpos anti-pd-1 novedosos.
AR105654A1 (es) 2015-08-24 2017-10-25 Lilly Co Eli Anticuerpos pd-l1 (ligando 1 de muerte celular programada)
JP6869987B2 (ja) 2015-09-01 2021-05-12 アジェナス インコーポレイテッド 抗pd−1抗体及びその使用方法
AU2016315878A1 (en) 2015-09-03 2018-03-29 Aileron Therapeutics, Inc. Peptidomimetic macrocycles and uses thereof
CN108367069B (zh) 2015-12-14 2022-08-23 宏观基因有限公司 对于pd-1和ctla-4具有免疫反应性的双特异性分子及其使用方法
JP7082051B2 (ja) 2016-01-11 2022-06-07 アルモ・バイオサイエンシーズ・インコーポレイテッド 抗原特異的cd8+t細胞の産生におけるインターロイキン-10及びその使用方法
WO2017132827A1 (en) 2016-02-02 2017-08-10 Innovent Biologics (Suzhou) Co., Ltd. Pd-1 antibodies
EP3402255B1 (en) 2016-02-02 2021-03-31 Huawei Technologies Co., Ltd. Emission power verification method, user equipment, and base station
KR20250107295A (ko) 2016-06-03 2025-07-11 브리스톨-마이어스 스큅 컴퍼니 종양을 치료하는 방법에 사용하기 위한 항-pd-1 항체
EP3630840A1 (en) 2017-06-01 2020-04-08 Bristol-Myers Squibb Company Methods of treating a tumor using an anti-pd-1 antibody
CN109528743A (zh) * 2018-12-14 2019-03-29 青岛大学 对非小细胞肺癌抑癌基因stk11突变敏感的药物及其筛选方法
CN113249483B (zh) * 2021-06-10 2021-10-08 北京泛生子基因科技有限公司 一种检测肿瘤突变负荷的基因组合、系统及应用

Patent Citations (1)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
JP2015518826A (ja) 2012-05-15 2015-07-06 ブリストル−マイヤーズ スクイブ カンパニーBrist Pd−1/pd−l1シグナル伝達を破壊することによる癌免疫療法

Non-Patent Citations (2)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Title
J. Clin. Oncol., 2017, Vol. 35, No. 15 suppl, p.9016, Published online May 30, 2017
Mol. Cell. Oncol., 2016, Vol. 3, No. 1, e1048929

Also Published As

Publication number Publication date
US11566073B2 (en) 2023-01-31
JP2026053613A (ja) 2026-03-25
US20230279114A1 (en) 2023-09-07
JP2020522508A (ja) 2020-07-30
KR20240149982A (ko) 2024-10-15
US20200109204A1 (en) 2020-04-09
KR102714702B1 (ko) 2024-10-10
US20250145713A1 (en) 2025-05-08
JP2023159179A (ja) 2023-10-31
WO2018223040A1 (en) 2018-12-06
CN110678483B (zh) 2023-09-22
KR20200014363A (ko) 2020-02-10
EP3630840A1 (en) 2020-04-08
US12227576B2 (en) 2025-02-18
CN110678483A (zh) 2020-01-10
CN117462668A (zh) 2024-01-30

Similar Documents

Publication Publication Date Title
US12227576B2 (en) Methods of treating a tumor using an anti-PD-1 antibody
US12466888B2 (en) Methods of treating tumor
US20230295737A1 (en) Methods of treating tumor
US20240190963A1 (en) Methods of treating tumor
US12479917B2 (en) Methods of treating NSCLC comprising administering platinum doublet chemotherapy followed by an anti-PD-1 antibody and an anti-CTLA-4 antibody
TW201731527A (zh) 使用抗pd-1抗體與抗clta-4抗體之組合以治療肺癌
US20260042840A1 (en) Methods of treating tumor
EA046134B1 (ru) Способы лечения опухоли

Legal Events

Date Code Title Description
A521 Request for written amendment filed

Free format text: JAPANESE INTERMEDIATE CODE: A523

Effective date: 20210531

A621 Written request for application examination

Free format text: JAPANESE INTERMEDIATE CODE: A621

Effective date: 20210531

A977 Report on retrieval

Free format text: JAPANESE INTERMEDIATE CODE: A971007

Effective date: 20220316

A131 Notification of reasons for refusal

Free format text: JAPANESE INTERMEDIATE CODE: A131

Effective date: 20220322

A521 Request for written amendment filed

Free format text: JAPANESE INTERMEDIATE CODE: A523

Effective date: 20220621

A131 Notification of reasons for refusal

Free format text: JAPANESE INTERMEDIATE CODE: A131

Effective date: 20220920

A601 Written request for extension of time

Free format text: JAPANESE INTERMEDIATE CODE: A601

Effective date: 20221219

A521 Request for written amendment filed

Free format text: JAPANESE INTERMEDIATE CODE: A523

Effective date: 20230216

A02 Decision of refusal

Free format text: JAPANESE INTERMEDIATE CODE: A02

Effective date: 20230404

A521 Request for written amendment filed

Free format text: JAPANESE INTERMEDIATE CODE: A523

Effective date: 20230804

A911 Transfer to examiner for re-examination before appeal (zenchi)

Free format text: JAPANESE INTERMEDIATE CODE: A911

Effective date: 20230810

A912 Re-examination (zenchi) completed and case transferred to appeal board

Free format text: JAPANESE INTERMEDIATE CODE: A912

Effective date: 20231013

RD04 Notification of resignation of power of attorney

Free format text: JAPANESE INTERMEDIATE CODE: A7424

Effective date: 20240502

RD04 Notification of resignation of power of attorney

Free format text: JAPANESE INTERMEDIATE CODE: A7424

Effective date: 20250217

A521 Request for written amendment filed

Free format text: JAPANESE INTERMEDIATE CODE: A523

Effective date: 20250827

A61 First payment of annual fees (during grant procedure)

Free format text: JAPANESE INTERMEDIATE CODE: A61

Effective date: 20251125

R150 Certificate of patent or registration of utility model

Ref document number: 7780857

Country of ref document: JP

Free format text: JAPANESE INTERMEDIATE CODE: R150