IN2014CN02100A - - Google Patents
Download PDFInfo
- Publication number
- IN2014CN02100A IN2014CN02100A IN2100CHN2014A IN2014CN02100A IN 2014CN02100 A IN2014CN02100 A IN 2014CN02100A IN 2100CHN2014 A IN2100CHN2014 A IN 2100CHN2014A IN 2014CN02100 A IN2014CN02100 A IN 2014CN02100A
- Authority
- IN
- India
- Prior art keywords
- compositions
- producing
- methods
- host cells
- relates
- Prior art date
Links
- 239000000203 mixture Substances 0.000 abstract 2
- 102000004190 Enzymes Human genes 0.000 abstract 1
- 108090000790 Enzymes Proteins 0.000 abstract 1
- 230000001461 cytolytic effect Effects 0.000 abstract 1
- 230000002538 fungal effect Effects 0.000 abstract 1
Classifications
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C12—BIOCHEMISTRY; BEER; SPIRITS; WINE; VINEGAR; MICROBIOLOGY; ENZYMOLOGY; MUTATION OR GENETIC ENGINEERING
- C12P—FERMENTATION OR ENZYME-USING PROCESSES TO SYNTHESISE A DESIRED CHEMICAL COMPOUND OR COMPOSITION OR TO SEPARATE OPTICAL ISOMERS FROM A RACEMIC MIXTURE
- C12P19/00—Preparation of compounds containing saccharide radicals
- C12P19/14—Preparation of compounds containing saccharide radicals produced by the action of a carbohydrase (EC 3.2.x), e.g. by alpha-amylase, e.g. by cellulase, hemicellulase
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C07—ORGANIC CHEMISTRY
- C07K—PEPTIDES
- C07K14/00—Peptides having more than 20 amino acids; Gastrins; Somatostatins; Melanotropins; Derivatives thereof
- C07K14/37—Peptides having more than 20 amino acids; Gastrins; Somatostatins; Melanotropins; Derivatives thereof from fungi
- C07K14/38—Peptides having more than 20 amino acids; Gastrins; Somatostatins; Melanotropins; Derivatives thereof from fungi from Aspergillus
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C12—BIOCHEMISTRY; BEER; SPIRITS; WINE; VINEGAR; MICROBIOLOGY; ENZYMOLOGY; MUTATION OR GENETIC ENGINEERING
- C12N—MICROORGANISMS OR ENZYMES; COMPOSITIONS THEREOF; PROPAGATING, PRESERVING, OR MAINTAINING MICROORGANISMS; MUTATION OR GENETIC ENGINEERING; CULTURE MEDIA
- C12N9/00—Enzymes; Proenzymes; Compositions thereof; Processes for preparing, activating, inhibiting, separating or purifying enzymes
- C12N9/14—Hydrolases (3)
- C12N9/24—Hydrolases (3) acting on glycosyl compounds (3.2)
- C12N9/2402—Hydrolases (3) acting on glycosyl compounds (3.2) hydrolysing O- and S- glycosyl compounds (3.2.1)
- C12N9/2405—Glucanases
- C12N9/2434—Glucanases acting on beta-1,4-glucosidic bonds
- C12N9/2437—Cellulases (3.2.1.4; 3.2.1.74; 3.2.1.91; 3.2.1.150)
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C12—BIOCHEMISTRY; BEER; SPIRITS; WINE; VINEGAR; MICROBIOLOGY; ENZYMOLOGY; MUTATION OR GENETIC ENGINEERING
- C12N—MICROORGANISMS OR ENZYMES; COMPOSITIONS THEREOF; PROPAGATING, PRESERVING, OR MAINTAINING MICROORGANISMS; MUTATION OR GENETIC ENGINEERING; CULTURE MEDIA
- C12N9/00—Enzymes; Proenzymes; Compositions thereof; Processes for preparing, activating, inhibiting, separating or purifying enzymes
- C12N9/14—Hydrolases (3)
- C12N9/24—Hydrolases (3) acting on glycosyl compounds (3.2)
- C12N9/2402—Hydrolases (3) acting on glycosyl compounds (3.2) hydrolysing O- and S- glycosyl compounds (3.2.1)
- C12N9/2405—Glucanases
- C12N9/2434—Glucanases acting on beta-1,4-glucosidic bonds
- C12N9/2445—Beta-glucosidase (3.2.1.21)
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C12—BIOCHEMISTRY; BEER; SPIRITS; WINE; VINEGAR; MICROBIOLOGY; ENZYMOLOGY; MUTATION OR GENETIC ENGINEERING
- C12P—FERMENTATION OR ENZYME-USING PROCESSES TO SYNTHESISE A DESIRED CHEMICAL COMPOUND OR COMPOSITION OR TO SEPARATE OPTICAL ISOMERS FROM A RACEMIC MIXTURE
- C12P19/00—Preparation of compounds containing saccharide radicals
- C12P19/02—Monosaccharides
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C12—BIOCHEMISTRY; BEER; SPIRITS; WINE; VINEGAR; MICROBIOLOGY; ENZYMOLOGY; MUTATION OR GENETIC ENGINEERING
- C12P—FERMENTATION OR ENZYME-USING PROCESSES TO SYNTHESISE A DESIRED CHEMICAL COMPOUND OR COMPOSITION OR TO SEPARATE OPTICAL ISOMERS FROM A RACEMIC MIXTURE
- C12P7/00—Preparation of oxygen-containing organic compounds
- C12P7/02—Preparation of oxygen-containing organic compounds containing a hydroxy group
- C12P7/04—Preparation of oxygen-containing organic compounds containing a hydroxy group acyclic
- C12P7/06—Ethanol, i.e. non-beverage
- C12P7/08—Ethanol, i.e. non-beverage produced as by-product or from waste or cellulosic material substrate
- C12P7/10—Ethanol, i.e. non-beverage produced as by-product or from waste or cellulosic material substrate substrate containing cellulosic material
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C12—BIOCHEMISTRY; BEER; SPIRITS; WINE; VINEGAR; MICROBIOLOGY; ENZYMOLOGY; MUTATION OR GENETIC ENGINEERING
- C12Y—ENZYMES
- C12Y302/00—Hydrolases acting on glycosyl compounds, i.e. glycosylases (3.2)
- C12Y302/01—Glycosidases, i.e. enzymes hydrolysing O- and S-glycosyl compounds (3.2.1)
- C12Y302/01004—Cellulase (3.2.1.4), i.e. endo-1,4-beta-glucanase
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C12—BIOCHEMISTRY; BEER; SPIRITS; WINE; VINEGAR; MICROBIOLOGY; ENZYMOLOGY; MUTATION OR GENETIC ENGINEERING
- C12Y—ENZYMES
- C12Y302/00—Hydrolases acting on glycosyl compounds, i.e. glycosylases (3.2)
- C12Y302/01—Glycosidases, i.e. enzymes hydrolysing O- and S-glycosyl compounds (3.2.1)
- C12Y302/01008—Endo-1,4-beta-xylanase (3.2.1.8)
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C12—BIOCHEMISTRY; BEER; SPIRITS; WINE; VINEGAR; MICROBIOLOGY; ENZYMOLOGY; MUTATION OR GENETIC ENGINEERING
- C12Y—ENZYMES
- C12Y302/00—Hydrolases acting on glycosyl compounds, i.e. glycosylases (3.2)
- C12Y302/01—Glycosidases, i.e. enzymes hydrolysing O- and S-glycosyl compounds (3.2.1)
- C12Y302/01021—Beta-glucosidase (3.2.1.21)
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C12—BIOCHEMISTRY; BEER; SPIRITS; WINE; VINEGAR; MICROBIOLOGY; ENZYMOLOGY; MUTATION OR GENETIC ENGINEERING
- C12Y—ENZYMES
- C12Y302/00—Hydrolases acting on glycosyl compounds, i.e. glycosylases (3.2)
- C12Y302/01—Glycosidases, i.e. enzymes hydrolysing O- and S-glycosyl compounds (3.2.1)
- C12Y302/01037—Xylan 1,4-beta-xylosidase (3.2.1.37)
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C12—BIOCHEMISTRY; BEER; SPIRITS; WINE; VINEGAR; MICROBIOLOGY; ENZYMOLOGY; MUTATION OR GENETIC ENGINEERING
- C12Y—ENZYMES
- C12Y302/00—Hydrolases acting on glycosyl compounds, i.e. glycosylases (3.2)
- C12Y302/01—Glycosidases, i.e. enzymes hydrolysing O- and S-glycosyl compounds (3.2.1)
- C12Y302/01091—Cellulose 1,4-beta-cellobiosidase (3.2.1.91)
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C12—BIOCHEMISTRY; BEER; SPIRITS; WINE; VINEGAR; MICROBIOLOGY; ENZYMOLOGY; MUTATION OR GENETIC ENGINEERING
- C12Y—ENZYMES
- C12Y302/00—Hydrolases acting on glycosyl compounds, i.e. glycosylases (3.2)
- C12Y302/01—Glycosidases, i.e. enzymes hydrolysing O- and S-glycosyl compounds (3.2.1)
- C12Y302/01176—Cellulose 1,4-beta-cellobiosidase (reducing end)(3.2.1.176)
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C12—BIOCHEMISTRY; BEER; SPIRITS; WINE; VINEGAR; MICROBIOLOGY; ENZYMOLOGY; MUTATION OR GENETIC ENGINEERING
- C12R—INDEXING SCHEME ASSOCIATED WITH SUBCLASSES C12C - C12Q, RELATING TO MICROORGANISMS
- C12R2001/00—Microorganisms ; Processes using microorganisms
- C12R2001/645—Fungi ; Processes using fungi
- C12R2001/66—Aspergillus
- C12R2001/68—Aspergillus fumigatus
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C12—BIOCHEMISTRY; BEER; SPIRITS; WINE; VINEGAR; MICROBIOLOGY; ENZYMOLOGY; MUTATION OR GENETIC ENGINEERING
- C12R—INDEXING SCHEME ASSOCIATED WITH SUBCLASSES C12C - C12Q, RELATING TO MICROORGANISMS
- C12R2001/00—Microorganisms ; Processes using microorganisms
- C12R2001/645—Fungi ; Processes using fungi
- C12R2001/885—Trichoderma
-
- Y—GENERAL TAGGING OF NEW TECHNOLOGICAL DEVELOPMENTS; GENERAL TAGGING OF CROSS-SECTIONAL TECHNOLOGIES SPANNING OVER SEVERAL SECTIONS OF THE IPC; TECHNICAL SUBJECTS COVERED BY FORMER USPC CROSS-REFERENCE ART COLLECTIONS [XRACs] AND DIGESTS
- Y02—TECHNOLOGIES OR APPLICATIONS FOR MITIGATION OR ADAPTATION AGAINST CLIMATE CHANGE
- Y02E—REDUCTION OF GREENHOUSE GAS [GHG] EMISSIONS, RELATED TO ENERGY GENERATION, TRANSMISSION OR DISTRIBUTION
- Y02E50/00—Technologies for the production of fuel of non-fossil origin
- Y02E50/10—Biofuels, e.g. bio-diesel
-
- Y—GENERAL TAGGING OF NEW TECHNOLOGICAL DEVELOPMENTS; GENERAL TAGGING OF CROSS-SECTIONAL TECHNOLOGIES SPANNING OVER SEVERAL SECTIONS OF THE IPC; TECHNICAL SUBJECTS COVERED BY FORMER USPC CROSS-REFERENCE ART COLLECTIONS [XRACs] AND DIGESTS
- Y02—TECHNOLOGIES OR APPLICATIONS FOR MITIGATION OR ADAPTATION AGAINST CLIMATE CHANGE
- Y02P—CLIMATE CHANGE MITIGATION TECHNOLOGIES IN THE PRODUCTION OR PROCESSING OF GOODS
- Y02P20/00—Technologies relating to chemical industry
- Y02P20/50—Improvements relating to the production of bulk chemicals
- Y02P20/52—Improvements relating to the production of bulk chemicals using catalysts, e.g. selective catalysts
Landscapes
- Chemical & Material Sciences (AREA)
- Organic Chemistry (AREA)
- Life Sciences & Earth Sciences (AREA)
- Health & Medical Sciences (AREA)
- Engineering & Computer Science (AREA)
- Wood Science & Technology (AREA)
- Zoology (AREA)
- Genetics & Genomics (AREA)
- Bioinformatics & Cheminformatics (AREA)
- Biochemistry (AREA)
- General Health & Medical Sciences (AREA)
- General Engineering & Computer Science (AREA)
- Biotechnology (AREA)
- Microbiology (AREA)
- Medicinal Chemistry (AREA)
- Molecular Biology (AREA)
- Chemical Kinetics & Catalysis (AREA)
- General Chemical & Material Sciences (AREA)
- Biomedical Technology (AREA)
- Mycology (AREA)
- Gastroenterology & Hepatology (AREA)
- Biophysics (AREA)
- Proteomics, Peptides & Aminoacids (AREA)
- Enzymes And Modification Thereof (AREA)
- Micro-Organisms Or Cultivation Processes Thereof (AREA)
- Preparation Of Compounds By Using Micro-Organisms (AREA)
Applications Claiming Priority (3)
| Application Number | Priority Date | Filing Date | Title |
|---|---|---|---|
| US201161526833P | 2011-08-24 | 2011-08-24 | |
| US201161577609P | 2011-12-19 | 2011-12-19 | |
| PCT/US2012/052163 WO2013028928A1 (en) | 2011-08-24 | 2012-08-23 | Cellulolytic enzyme compositions and uses thereof |
Publications (1)
| Publication Number | Publication Date |
|---|---|
| IN2014CN02100A true IN2014CN02100A (enExample) | 2015-05-29 |
Family
ID=46826909
Family Applications (1)
| Application Number | Title | Priority Date | Filing Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| IN2100CHN2014 IN2014CN02100A (enExample) | 2011-08-24 | 2012-08-23 |
Country Status (9)
| Country | Link |
|---|---|
| US (7) | US9476036B2 (enExample) |
| EP (1) | EP2748305B1 (enExample) |
| CN (2) | CN108179139A (enExample) |
| AU (3) | AU2012298725C1 (enExample) |
| BR (1) | BR112014004186B1 (enExample) |
| CA (1) | CA2846398A1 (enExample) |
| DK (1) | DK2748305T3 (enExample) |
| IN (1) | IN2014CN02100A (enExample) |
| WO (1) | WO2013028928A1 (enExample) |
Families Citing this family (86)
| Publication number | Priority date | Publication date | Assignee | Title |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CA2846391A1 (en) * | 2011-08-24 | 2013-02-28 | Novozymes, Inc. | Aspergillus fumigatus cellulolytic enzyme compositions and uses thereof |
| WO2013148504A2 (en) | 2012-03-26 | 2013-10-03 | Novozymes North America, Inc. | Methods of preconditioning cellulosic material |
| ES2935920T3 (es) * | 2012-03-30 | 2023-03-13 | Novozymes North America Inc | Procesos de elaboración de productos de fermentación |
| EP2898068A2 (en) | 2012-09-19 | 2015-07-29 | Novozymes, Inc. | Methods for enhancing the degradation or conversion of cellulosic material |
| US10035996B2 (en) | 2012-10-08 | 2018-07-31 | Novozymes, Inc. | Polypeptides having cellulolytic enhancing activity and polynucleotides encoding same |
| WO2014060378A1 (en) * | 2012-10-16 | 2014-04-24 | Dsm Ip Assets B.V. | Cell wall deconstruction enzymes of pseudocercosporella herpotrichoides and|uses thereof |
| US20150275194A1 (en) | 2012-10-24 | 2015-10-01 | Novozymes A/S | Polypeptides Having Cellulolytic Enhancing Activity And Polynucleotides Encoding Same |
| EP2925790B1 (en) | 2012-11-27 | 2021-07-07 | Novozymes A/S | Milling process |
| MX2015006569A (es) | 2012-11-27 | 2015-08-05 | Novozymes As | Proceso de molienda. |
| WO2014093835A1 (en) | 2012-12-14 | 2014-06-19 | Novozymes A/S | Polypeptides having cellulolytic enhancing activity and polynucleotides encoding same |
| WO2014099798A1 (en) | 2012-12-19 | 2014-06-26 | Novozymes A/S | Polypeptides having cellulolytic enhancinc activity and polynucleotides encoding same |
| BR112015019997B1 (pt) * | 2013-02-21 | 2022-12-20 | Novozymes A/S | Métodos de sacarificar e fermentar um material celulósico |
| CN110628749A (zh) | 2013-03-08 | 2019-12-31 | 诺维信公司 | 纤维二糖水解酶变体和编码它们的多核苷酸 |
| DK2994529T3 (en) | 2013-05-10 | 2019-03-04 | Novozymes As | Polypeptides with xylanase activity and polynucleotides encoding them |
| CA2918685C (en) | 2013-08-30 | 2024-01-02 | Novozymes A/S | Enzyme composition and uses thereof |
| BR112016004818B1 (pt) | 2013-09-04 | 2022-05-31 | Novozymes A/S | Um processo para degradação de um material celulósico, um processo para produção de um produto de fermentação, um processo de fermentação de um material celulósico e uma composição de enzimas |
| US9938552B2 (en) | 2013-11-01 | 2018-04-10 | Novozymes A/S | Methods of saccharifying and fermenting a cellulosic material |
| US20170166939A1 (en) | 2013-11-26 | 2017-06-15 | Novozymes A/S | Enzyme Compositions and Uses Thereof |
| US10287563B2 (en) | 2014-01-07 | 2019-05-14 | Novozymes A/S | Process for degrading mannan-containing cellulosic materials |
| EP3122858B1 (en) * | 2014-03-25 | 2019-08-21 | Novozymes A/S | Dishwashing composition containing cellulytic enzymes and use thereof |
| WO2015187935A1 (en) | 2014-06-06 | 2015-12-10 | Novozymes A/S | Enzyme compositions and uses thereof |
| WO2016029107A1 (en) | 2014-08-21 | 2016-02-25 | Novozymes A/S | Process for saccharifying cellulosic material under oxygen addition |
| EP3186373B1 (en) | 2014-08-28 | 2020-12-16 | Renescience A/S | Solubilization of msw with blend enzymes |
| EP3594335B1 (en) | 2014-09-05 | 2024-05-01 | Novozymes A/S | Carbohydrate binding module variants and polynucleotides encoding same |
| ES2896153T3 (es) | 2014-09-23 | 2022-02-24 | Novozymes As | Procedimientos para producir etanol y organismos de fermentación |
| DK3262165T3 (da) | 2015-02-24 | 2020-08-24 | Novozymes As | Cellobiohydrolasevarianter og polynukleotider, som koder for dem |
| WO2016145084A1 (en) | 2015-03-09 | 2016-09-15 | Novozymes A/S | Methods of introducing multiple expression constructs into a eukaryotic cell |
| WO2016145350A1 (en) | 2015-03-12 | 2016-09-15 | Novozymes A/S | Multi-stage enzymatic hydrolysis of lignocellulosic biomass |
| EP3268486A1 (en) | 2015-03-12 | 2018-01-17 | Novozymes A/S | Multi-stage enzymatic hydrolysis of lignocellulosic biomass employing an oxidoreductase with an aa9 polypeptide |
| TN2017000319A1 (en) | 2015-03-12 | 2019-01-16 | Beta Renewable Spa | Enzymatic hydrolysis with hemicellulolytic enzymes |
| EP3303578B1 (en) | 2015-05-27 | 2020-07-08 | Novozymes A/S | Polypeptides having cellobiohydrolase activity and polynucleotides encoding same |
| EP3310910A1 (en) | 2015-06-18 | 2018-04-25 | Novozymes A/S | Polypeptides having trehalase activity and the use thereof in process of producing fermentation products |
| US20180171271A1 (en) * | 2015-06-30 | 2018-06-21 | Novozymes A/S | Laundry detergent composition, method for washing and use of composition |
| US10577594B2 (en) | 2015-07-24 | 2020-03-03 | Novozymes, Inc. | Polypeptides having arabinofuranosidase activity and polynucleotides encoding same |
| US20180216089A1 (en) | 2015-07-24 | 2018-08-02 | Novozymes, Inc. | Polypeptides Having Beta-Xylosidase Activity And Polynucleotides Encoding Same |
| CN107949637A (zh) | 2015-09-04 | 2018-04-20 | 诺维信公司 | 抑制酶组合物的aa9溶解性多糖单加氧酶催化的失活的方法 |
| WO2017050242A1 (en) | 2015-09-22 | 2017-03-30 | Novozymes A/S | Polypeptides having cellobiohydrolase activity and polynucleotides encoding same |
| WO2017070219A1 (en) | 2015-10-20 | 2017-04-27 | Novozymes A/S | Lytic polysaccharide monooxygenase (lpmo) variants and polynucleotides encoding same |
| CN108136452A (zh) * | 2015-11-02 | 2018-06-08 | 雷内科学有限公司 | 用混合酶溶解城市固体废物 |
| BR112018011097A2 (pt) * | 2015-12-10 | 2018-12-04 | Dsm Ip Assets Bv | beta-glicosidase e usos da mesma |
| US11623885B2 (en) | 2015-12-23 | 2023-04-11 | Novozymes A/S | Methods for enhancing the dewaterability of sludge with enzyme treatment |
| HUE064273T2 (hu) * | 2015-12-23 | 2024-02-28 | Envirozyme Llc | Eljárások iszap vízteleníthetõségének fokozására enzimes kezeléssel |
| JP6774494B2 (ja) | 2016-02-19 | 2020-10-21 | インターコンチネンタル グレート ブランズ エルエルシー | バイオマス源から複数の有用なストリームを形成するためのプロセス |
| EP4410974A3 (en) | 2016-03-02 | 2025-04-02 | Novozymes A/S | Cellobiohydrolase variants and polynucleotides encoding same |
| CN109072209A (zh) | 2016-03-24 | 2018-12-21 | 诺维信公司 | 纤维二糖水解酶变体和编码其的多核苷酸 |
| WO2017205535A1 (en) | 2016-05-27 | 2017-11-30 | Novozymes, Inc. | Polypeptides having endoglucanase activity and polynucleotides encoding same |
| WO2018026868A1 (en) | 2016-08-01 | 2018-02-08 | Novozymes, Inc. | Polypeptides having endoglucanase activity and polynucleotides encoding same |
| WO2018085370A1 (en) | 2016-11-02 | 2018-05-11 | Novozymes A/S | Processes for reducing production of primeverose during enzymatic saccharification of lignocellulosic material |
| US10889836B2 (en) | 2016-11-23 | 2021-01-12 | Novozymes A/S | Yeast for ethanol production |
| US20190345522A1 (en) | 2016-12-06 | 2019-11-14 | Novozymes A/S | Improved Processes For Production Of Ethanol From Xylose-Containing Cellulosic Substrates Using Engineered Yeast Strains |
| US11091753B2 (en) | 2017-05-31 | 2021-08-17 | Novozymes A/S | Xylose fermenting yeast strains and processes thereof for ethanol production |
| WO2018222990A1 (en) | 2017-06-02 | 2018-12-06 | Novozymes A/S | Improved yeast for ethanol production |
| US11584783B2 (en) | 2017-06-28 | 2023-02-21 | Novozymes A/S | Processes for producing a fermentation product |
| EP3665275A1 (en) | 2017-08-08 | 2020-06-17 | Novozymes A/S | Polypeptides having trehalase activity and the use thereof in process of producing fermentation products |
| MX2020007914A (es) | 2018-01-29 | 2020-10-28 | Novozymes As | Microorganismos con uso de nitrogeno mejorado para produccion de etanol. |
| BR112020016677A2 (pt) | 2018-02-15 | 2020-12-15 | Novozymes A/S | Levedura melhorada para a produção de etanol |
| EP3781697A1 (en) | 2018-04-20 | 2021-02-24 | Renescience A/S | Method for determining chemical compounds in waste |
| WO2019241614A1 (en) | 2018-06-14 | 2019-12-19 | Ecolab Usa Inc. | Compositions comprising enzyme and quaternary ammonium compounds |
| US11370998B2 (en) | 2018-06-14 | 2022-06-28 | Ecolab Usa Inc. | Synergistic cellulase-surfactant interactions for degradation of bacterial cellulose |
| MX2021000893A (es) | 2018-07-25 | 2021-03-31 | Novozymes As | Levadura que expresa enzimas para la producción de etanol. |
| MX2021003955A (es) | 2018-10-08 | 2021-05-27 | Novozymes As | Levadura que expresa enzimas para la produccion de etanol. |
| WO2020089703A1 (en) * | 2018-10-29 | 2020-05-07 | Roberto Bassi | Transgenic microalgae for the production of plant cell wall degrading enzymes having heat-stable cellulolytic activity |
| CN113302305A (zh) | 2018-12-12 | 2021-08-24 | 诺维信公司 | 提高丝状真菌细胞在多肽的产生方面的生产力的方法 |
| US12385027B2 (en) | 2018-12-12 | 2025-08-12 | Novozymes A/S | Polypeptides having xylanase activity and polynucleotides encoding same |
| BR112021017085A2 (pt) | 2019-04-02 | 2022-02-08 | Novozymes As | Processo de produção de um produto de fermentação |
| AU2020321930A1 (en) | 2019-07-26 | 2022-01-06 | Novozymes A/S | Microorganisms with improved nitrogen transport for ethanol production |
| WO2021025872A1 (en) | 2019-08-06 | 2021-02-11 | Novozymes A/S | Fusion proteins for improved enzyme expression |
| CN114391041A (zh) | 2019-09-10 | 2022-04-22 | 帝斯曼知识产权资产管理有限公司 | 酶组合物 |
| PY2055454A (es) | 2019-09-16 | 2022-03-31 | Novozymes As | Polipéptidos que poseen actividad de beta-glucanasa y polinucleótidos que los codifican |
| CA3158982A1 (en) | 2019-12-10 | 2021-06-17 | Monica TASSONE | Microorganism for improved pentose fermentation |
| BR112022014573A2 (pt) | 2020-01-24 | 2022-10-04 | Novozymes As | Mutantes de uma célula fúngica filamentosa com produtividade aumentada na produção de um polipeptídeo |
| PY2110525A (es) | 2020-02-10 | 2022-05-11 | Novozymes As | Polipéptidos con actividad de alfa amilasa y polinucleótidos que los codifican |
| CA3191025A1 (en) | 2020-09-04 | 2022-03-10 | Roberto Nobuyuki Maeda | Improved fermenting organism for ethanol production |
| CA3199315A1 (en) | 2020-11-02 | 2022-05-05 | Novozymes A/S | Glucoamylase variants and polynucleotides encoding same |
| WO2022096517A1 (en) | 2020-11-04 | 2022-05-12 | Renescience A/S | Method for sanitizing waste |
| JP2023547177A (ja) | 2020-11-04 | 2023-11-09 | レネサイエンス エー/エス | プロセス水の再循環を含む廃棄物の酵素処理及び/又は微生物処理のための方法 |
| WO2022214459A1 (en) | 2021-04-06 | 2022-10-13 | Dsm Ip Assets B.V. | Enzyme composition |
| CN117178059A (zh) | 2021-04-06 | 2023-12-05 | 帝斯曼知识产权资产管理有限公司 | 酶组合物 |
| BR112023020370A2 (pt) | 2021-04-06 | 2023-11-21 | Dsm Ip Assets Bv | Composição de enzimas |
| CA3197143A1 (en) | 2021-04-08 | 2022-10-13 | Versalis S.P.A. | Process for the preparation of a sugar product and a fermentation product |
| BR112023025624A2 (pt) | 2021-06-07 | 2024-02-27 | Novozymes As | Célula de levedura recombinante, célula hospedeira recombinante, composição, cocultura, métodos de produção de um derivado de uma célula hospedeira recombinante e de produção de um produto de fermentação, e, uso de uma célula hospedeira recombinante |
| CN120344672A (zh) | 2022-09-23 | 2025-07-18 | 诺维信公司 | 用于乙醇生产的改进发酵生物 |
| WO2024113151A1 (en) | 2022-11-29 | 2024-06-06 | Ecolab Usa Inc. | A controlled release cleansing tablet containing biological actives |
| WO2024115642A1 (en) | 2022-12-01 | 2024-06-06 | Renescience A/S | Method for production of hydrogen gas from waste |
| WO2025088155A1 (en) | 2023-10-25 | 2025-05-01 | Novozymes A/S | Improved fermenting organism for ethanol production |
| CN119842645B (zh) * | 2025-03-24 | 2025-07-15 | 中国农业科学院生物技术研究所 | 裂解性多糖单加氧酶突变体RsLPMO9 M2及其制备方法和应用 |
Family Cites Families (40)
| Publication number | Priority date | Publication date | Assignee | Title |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DK122686D0 (da) | 1986-03-17 | 1986-03-17 | Novo Industri As | Fremstilling af proteiner |
| US5989870A (en) | 1986-04-30 | 1999-11-23 | Rohm Enzyme Finland Oy | Method for cloning active promoters |
| CA2058633C (en) | 1989-06-13 | 2000-03-21 | Virgil B. Lawlis, Jr. | A method for killing cells without lysis |
| US5536655A (en) | 1989-09-26 | 1996-07-16 | Midwest Research Institute | Gene coding for the E1 endoglucanase |
| US5275944A (en) | 1989-09-26 | 1994-01-04 | Midwest Research Institute | Thermostable purified endoglucanas from acidothermus cellulolyticus ATCC 43068 |
| US5110735A (en) | 1989-09-26 | 1992-05-05 | Midwest Research Institute | Thermostable purified endoglucanase from thermophilic bacterium acidothermus cellulolyticus |
| EP1479765B1 (en) | 1993-03-10 | 2008-10-22 | Novozymes A/S | Enzymes with xylanase activity from aspergillus aculeatus |
| JP3649338B2 (ja) | 1994-06-03 | 2005-05-18 | ノボザイムス バイオテック,インコーポレイティド | 精製されたマイセリオフトラ・ラッカーゼ及びそれをコードする核酸 |
| ATE294871T1 (de) | 1994-06-30 | 2005-05-15 | Novozymes Biotech Inc | Nicht-toxisches, nicht-toxigenes, nicht- pathogenes fusarium expressionssystem und darin zu verwendende promotoren und terminatoren |
| EP1605050A3 (en) | 1996-01-19 | 2006-03-22 | Novozymes Biotech, Inc. | Morphological mutants of filamentous fungi |
| US6506559B1 (en) | 1997-12-23 | 2003-01-14 | Carnegie Institute Of Washington | Genetic inhibition by double-stranded RNA |
| AU6188599A (en) | 1998-10-26 | 2000-05-15 | Novozymes A/S | Constructing and screening a dna library of interest in filamentous fungal cells |
| US6511824B1 (en) | 1999-03-17 | 2003-01-28 | Exelixis, Inc. | Nucleic acids and polypeptides of invertebrate TWIK channels and methods of use |
| CN1940067A (zh) | 1999-03-22 | 2007-04-04 | 诺沃奇梅兹有限公司 | 用于在真菌细胞中表达基因的启动子 |
| CA2372594A1 (en) | 1999-05-19 | 2000-11-23 | Midwest Research Institute | E1 endoglucanase variants y245g, y82r and w42r |
| US6531644B1 (en) | 2000-01-14 | 2003-03-11 | Exelixis, Inc. | Methods for identifying anti-cancer drug targets |
| ES2166316B1 (es) | 2000-02-24 | 2003-02-16 | Ct Investig Energeticas Ciemat | Procedimiento de produccion de etanol a partir de biomasa lignocelulosica utilizando una nueva levadura termotolerante. |
| WO2002030963A1 (en) | 2000-10-12 | 2002-04-18 | Exelixis, Inc. | Human ect2 and methods of use |
| JP2004527261A (ja) | 2001-05-18 | 2004-09-09 | ノボザイムス アクティーゼルスカブ | セロビアーゼ活性を有するポリペプチド及びそれをコードするポリヌクレオチド |
| ATE418616T2 (de) | 2002-01-23 | 2009-01-15 | Royal Nedalco B V | Fermentation von pentosezuckern |
| US7393664B2 (en) | 2003-05-02 | 2008-07-01 | Novozymes, Inc. | Methods for producing secreted polypeptides |
| EP1682656B1 (en) | 2003-10-28 | 2013-09-18 | Novozymes Inc. | Polypeptides having beta-glucosidase activity and polynucleotides encoding same |
| ES2468366T3 (es) | 2004-01-30 | 2014-06-16 | Novozymes Inc. | Polip�ptidos con actividad de mejora celulol�tica y polinucle�tidos que los codifican |
| ES2389442T3 (es) | 2004-02-06 | 2012-10-26 | Novozymes Inc. | Polipéptidos con actividad de aumento celulolítica y polinucleótidos que los codifican |
| EP1715736A4 (en) | 2004-02-12 | 2008-09-03 | Novozymes Inc | POLYPEPTIDES HAVING XYLANASE ACTIVITY AND POLYNUCLEOTIDES ENCODING SAME |
| BRPI0509212A (pt) | 2004-03-25 | 2007-08-28 | Genencor Int | proteìna de fusão de celulase e construto de fusão de celulase heterólogo codificando a mesma |
| DK176540B1 (da) | 2004-09-24 | 2008-07-21 | Cambi Bioethanol Aps | Fremgangsmåde til behandling af biomasse og organisk affald med henblik på at udvinde önskede biologisk baserede produkter |
| JP4991700B2 (ja) | 2005-04-12 | 2012-08-01 | イー・アイ・デュポン・ドウ・ヌムール・アンド・カンパニー | バイオマス処理のためのシステムおよび方法 |
| WO2008148131A1 (en) | 2007-05-31 | 2008-12-04 | Novozymes, Inc. | Polypeptides having cellulolytic enhancing activity and polynucleotides encoding same |
| RU2510417C2 (ru) | 2007-05-31 | 2014-03-27 | Новозаймз, Инк. | Способы повышения усиливающей целлюлолитической активности полипептида |
| WO2010039840A1 (en) | 2008-09-30 | 2010-04-08 | Novozymes, Inc. | Methods for producing polypeptides in enzyme-deficient mutants of fusarium venenatum |
| CN102224245B (zh) | 2008-09-30 | 2016-01-13 | 诺维信股份有限公司 | 在丝状真菌细胞中使用阳性和阴性选择性基因的方法 |
| WO2010059424A2 (en) | 2008-11-18 | 2010-05-27 | Novozymes, Inc. | Methods and compositions for degrading cellulosic material |
| KR20110124242A (ko) | 2009-02-20 | 2011-11-16 | 다니스코 유에스 인크. | 발효 브로쓰 제형물 |
| DK2483295T3 (en) | 2009-09-29 | 2016-02-22 | Novozymes Inc | Polypeptides having cellulolytic enhancing activity and polynucleotides encoding them |
| EP2496693B1 (en) * | 2009-11-06 | 2017-10-25 | Novozymes, Inc. | Polypeptides having cellobiohydrolase activity and polynucleotides encoding same |
| MX2012005152A (es) * | 2009-11-06 | 2012-06-12 | Novozymes Inc | Composiciones para sacrificacion de material celulosico. |
| MX350399B (es) | 2009-12-18 | 2017-09-06 | Novozymes Inc | Metodos para producir polipeptidos en mutantes de trichoderma deficientes en proteasa. |
| EP2649188A1 (en) * | 2010-12-06 | 2013-10-16 | Novozymes North America, Inc. | Methods of hydrolyzing oligomers in hemicellulosic liquor |
| WO2012103322A1 (en) * | 2011-01-26 | 2012-08-02 | Novozymes A/S | Polypeptides having endoglucanase activity and polynucleotides encoding same |
-
2012
- 2012-08-23 DK DK12756598.4T patent/DK2748305T3/en active
- 2012-08-23 CA CA2846398A patent/CA2846398A1/en not_active Abandoned
- 2012-08-23 EP EP12756598.4A patent/EP2748305B1/en active Active
- 2012-08-23 BR BR112014004186-5A patent/BR112014004186B1/pt active IP Right Grant
- 2012-08-23 AU AU2012298725A patent/AU2012298725C1/en active Active
- 2012-08-23 WO PCT/US2012/052163 patent/WO2013028928A1/en not_active Ceased
- 2012-08-23 CN CN201810122444.0A patent/CN108179139A/zh active Pending
- 2012-08-23 IN IN2100CHN2014 patent/IN2014CN02100A/en unknown
- 2012-08-23 US US14/238,431 patent/US9476036B2/en active Active
- 2012-08-23 CN CN201280052443.4A patent/CN103890165A/zh active Pending
-
2016
- 2016-09-14 US US15/265,460 patent/US10081824B2/en active Active
-
2017
- 2017-08-25 AU AU2017219076A patent/AU2017219076B2/en active Active
-
2018
- 2018-09-05 US US16/122,173 patent/US10233473B2/en active Active
-
2019
- 2019-01-31 AU AU2019200618A patent/AU2019200618B2/en active Active
- 2019-02-06 US US16/268,922 patent/US10662456B2/en active Active
-
2020
- 2020-05-19 US US16/878,267 patent/US11230723B2/en active Active
-
2021
- 2021-12-10 US US17/547,836 patent/US12195776B2/en active Active
-
2024
- 2024-12-05 US US18/969,313 patent/US20250092434A1/en active Pending
Also Published As
| Publication number | Publication date |
|---|---|
| CN103890165A (zh) | 2014-06-25 |
| US12195776B2 (en) | 2025-01-14 |
| WO2013028928A1 (en) | 2013-02-28 |
| US9476036B2 (en) | 2016-10-25 |
| US20140308701A1 (en) | 2014-10-16 |
| AU2012298725B2 (en) | 2017-06-01 |
| CA2846398A1 (en) | 2013-02-28 |
| DK2748305T3 (en) | 2017-02-06 |
| US10233473B2 (en) | 2019-03-19 |
| EP2748305B1 (en) | 2016-11-16 |
| AU2019200618B2 (en) | 2021-07-22 |
| US20160376622A1 (en) | 2016-12-29 |
| BR112014004186B1 (pt) | 2020-12-15 |
| CN108179139A (zh) | 2018-06-19 |
| US20200354763A1 (en) | 2020-11-12 |
| US20190002941A1 (en) | 2019-01-03 |
| US11230723B2 (en) | 2022-01-25 |
| US20220098631A1 (en) | 2022-03-31 |
| US10081824B2 (en) | 2018-09-25 |
| US20250092434A1 (en) | 2025-03-20 |
| BR112014004186A2 (pt) | 2017-03-21 |
| US20240376507A9 (en) | 2024-11-14 |
| AU2012298725A1 (en) | 2014-02-13 |
| AU2017219076A1 (en) | 2017-09-14 |
| EP2748305A1 (en) | 2014-07-02 |
| AU2017219076B2 (en) | 2019-01-24 |
| US20190153494A1 (en) | 2019-05-23 |
| US10662456B2 (en) | 2020-05-26 |
| AU2019200618A1 (en) | 2019-02-21 |
| AU2012298725C1 (en) | 2017-11-02 |
Similar Documents
| Publication | Publication Date | Title |
|---|---|---|
| MX2013001580A (es) | Composiciones que comprenden un polipeptido que tiene actividad de incremento celulolitico y un licor, y usos de las mismas. | |
| PH12014501427B1 (en) | Anti-phf-tau antibodies and their uses | |
| MX361862B (es) | Composiciones y métodos que comprenden variante de enzima lipolítica. | |
| MX2012007710A (es) | Alfa-amilasas. | |
| MX2013008903A (es) | Metodos de desarrollo de variantes de terpeno sintasa. | |
| MX2015007039A (es) | Metodos y materiales para la biosintesis de compuestos mogrosidos. | |
| MX384253B (es) | Composiciones y metodos que comprenden una variante de enzima lipolitica | |
| MX2018010572A (es) | Inmunoglobulinas heterodimericas. | |
| MX2013009175A (es) | Composiciones que comprenden acido peroxi alfa-cetocarboxilico y metodos para producirlas y usarlas. | |
| MX2016000306A (es) | Celulas de hongos filamentosos deficientes en multiples proteasas y métodos de uso de las mismas. | |
| GB2505840A (en) | Golf impact analysis systems and related methods | |
| MX337984B (es) | Variantes de alfa amilasa y polinucleotidos que codifican la misma. | |
| IN2014CN03887A (enExample) | ||
| MX2013004353A (es) | Produccion recombinante de n-propanol e isopropanol. | |
| EP4582090A3 (en) | Composition comprising pegylated arginine deiminase | |
| MX2014004598A (es) | Variantes de alfa-amilasa y polinucleotidos que codifican las mismas. | |
| MX2015000312A (es) | Polipeptidos que tienen actividad lipasa y polinucleotidos que los codifican. | |
| MX354704B (es) | Variantes de alfa-amilasa y polinucleotidos que codifican las mismas. | |
| IN2014CN03072A (enExample) | ||
| IN2014DN06104A (enExample) | ||
| IN2014MN01331A (enExample) | ||
| IN2014DN03298A (enExample) | ||
| AU2013225816A8 (en) | Compositions and methods for treating Type III Gaucher Disease | |
| MX2022002057A (es) | Variantes de enzima con propiedades de ester sintasa mejoradas. | |
| MX2021013104A (es) | Variantes de lipasa y polinucleotidos que las codifican. |