EP1218559B1 - Verwendung einer stahllegierung zur herstellung hochfester nahtloser stahlrohre - Google Patents
Verwendung einer stahllegierung zur herstellung hochfester nahtloser stahlrohre Download PDFInfo
- Publication number
- EP1218559B1 EP1218559B1 EP00965759A EP00965759A EP1218559B1 EP 1218559 B1 EP1218559 B1 EP 1218559B1 EP 00965759 A EP00965759 A EP 00965759A EP 00965759 A EP00965759 A EP 00965759A EP 1218559 B1 EP1218559 B1 EP 1218559B1
- Authority
- EP
- European Patent Office
- Prior art keywords
- steel alloy
- steel
- tubes
- strength
- construction
- Prior art date
- Legal status (The legal status is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the status listed.)
- Expired - Lifetime
Links
Images
Classifications
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C22—METALLURGY; FERROUS OR NON-FERROUS ALLOYS; TREATMENT OF ALLOYS OR NON-FERROUS METALS
- C22C—ALLOYS
- C22C38/00—Ferrous alloys, e.g. steel alloys
- C22C38/18—Ferrous alloys, e.g. steel alloys containing chromium
- C22C38/38—Ferrous alloys, e.g. steel alloys containing chromium with more than 1.5% by weight of manganese
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C22—METALLURGY; FERROUS OR NON-FERROUS ALLOYS; TREATMENT OF ALLOYS OR NON-FERROUS METALS
- C22C—ALLOYS
- C22C38/00—Ferrous alloys, e.g. steel alloys
- C22C38/12—Ferrous alloys, e.g. steel alloys containing tungsten, tantalum, molybdenum, vanadium, or niobium
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C22—METALLURGY; FERROUS OR NON-FERROUS ALLOYS; TREATMENT OF ALLOYS OR NON-FERROUS METALS
- C22C—ALLOYS
- C22C38/00—Ferrous alloys, e.g. steel alloys
- C22C38/18—Ferrous alloys, e.g. steel alloys containing chromium
- C22C38/22—Ferrous alloys, e.g. steel alloys containing chromium with molybdenum or tungsten
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C22—METALLURGY; FERROUS OR NON-FERROUS ALLOYS; TREATMENT OF ALLOYS OR NON-FERROUS METALS
- C22C—ALLOYS
- C22C38/00—Ferrous alloys, e.g. steel alloys
- C22C38/18—Ferrous alloys, e.g. steel alloys containing chromium
- C22C38/24—Ferrous alloys, e.g. steel alloys containing chromium with vanadium
-
- C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
- C21—METALLURGY OF IRON
- C21D—MODIFYING THE PHYSICAL STRUCTURE OF FERROUS METALS; GENERAL DEVICES FOR HEAT TREATMENT OF FERROUS OR NON-FERROUS METALS OR ALLOYS; MAKING METAL MALLEABLE, e.g. BY DECARBURISATION OR TEMPERING
- C21D8/00—Modifying the physical properties of ferrous metals or ferrous alloys by deformation combined with, or followed by, heat treatment
- C21D8/10—Modifying the physical properties of ferrous metals or ferrous alloys by deformation combined with, or followed by, heat treatment during manufacturing of tubular bodies
Definitions
- the invention relates to the use of a steel alloy for producing high-strength, Weldable seamless steel tubes that are used as construction tubes should.
- This steel is used for the production of pipes, in particular of profiled pipes (ie pipes with a cross-section other than circular), and of pipe products, which products undergo a final tempering treatment.
- the products are particularly suitable for highly stressed welded components such as structures of steel construction (eg in bridge, ship, hoist and truck construction).
- a high-strength, weldable seamless steel pipe is to be understood here as meaning a construction pipe whose tensile strength R m and its yield strength R p0.2 reach at least the values given in Table 1, depending on the wall thickness.
- Construction tubes have an elongation at break A, which is at least 16% for longitudinal samples and at least 14% for transverse samples. Furthermore, such high-strength steel pipes must also have a toughness which corresponds at least to the values for the notched impact work specified in Table 2.
- Wall thickness (mm) Impact energy A v (J) at - 40 ° C average along crosswise ⁇ 20 40 27 > 20 - 50 30 25 > 50 27 ---
- Object of the present invention is useful as a construction tubes
- the investigations carried out in the course of the present invention led to the surprising result that waiving the steel according to Material sheet 290 R to achieve its strength and Toughness properties essential nickel important a suitable steel alloy can be found, which is characterized by a deliberate modification of the WO98 / 31843 known alloy for seamless pipes results.
- the Steel alloy to be used according to the invention differs from the latter in particular by the mandatory addition of 0.2% - 0.5% Cr.
- the predetermined ranges for the contents of C and Mn are higher Values and there is definitely a minimum vanadium content of 0.03% required.
- weldable seamless steel pipes proposed a steel alloy, which is a for this use unusual addition of tungsten in the range of 0.3% - 1.0%.
- the W content is at least 0.5%. So far Ni at all is contained as an impurity in the steel, for example, if this Scrap produced in the electric furnace, its content may not exceed 0.20% be.
- the Ni content to a maximum of 0.15%, in particular limited to 0.10%.
- the content becomes C is preferably limited to 0.14% - 0.20%.
- a high-strength, weldable seamless construction tube is provided in the sense of the values described at the outset, which is designed in particular as a profile tube and is produced by hot rolling and subsequent tempering. It consists of a steel alloy with the following composition: C 0.12 - 0.25% Si ⁇ 0.40% Mn 1.20 - 1.80% P ⁇ 0.025% S ⁇ 0.010% al 0.01 - 0.06% Cr 0.20 - 0.50% Not a word 0.20 - 0.50% V 0.03 - 0.10% W 0.30 - 1.00% Ni 0,00 - 0,20% N ⁇ 0.02% Cu ⁇ 0.20% Remaining iron and usual impurities
- the contents of C, W and Ni can be advantageously modified as this already for the alloy to be used according to the invention already has been described.
- the steel tubes according to the invention have excellent values in terms of their strength and toughness properties, as is apparent from the the following embodiments in detail.
- a steel alloy with the following composition was melted and cast into tubular extruded material with a round cross-section: C 0.17% Si 0.32% Mn 1.50% P 0.01% S 0.001% al 0.031% Cr 0.32% Not a word 0.27% Cu 0.16% Ni 0.12% V 0.07% W 0.56% N 0.006% Cu 0.02% Remaining iron and usual impurities
- This tube pre-material was then in a conventional manner on a Pilger No. rolled into tubes of different dimensions. After cooling at room temperature, the tubes thus produced were also known per se Subjected to a tempering treatment. Compared to corresponding Steel pipes made of the well-known steel FGS 70 V had those of the invention used construction tubes made a smooth surface without the otherwise pronounced bowls, so that these tubes already without a additional post-processing were used as construction tubes.
- the technological properties of the pipes were determined by testing transverse samples taken from the pipes produced. Samples were taken from tubes of 457 mm diameter at 20 mm wall thickness or 404 mm diameter at 41 mm wall thickness or 410 mm diameter at 60 mm wall thickness.
- the measured values for the proof stress R p0.2 have been illustrated graphically as a function of the wall thickness in FIG. 1
- the emergencydehnego for the known example mentioned material FGS 70 V has been entered in the form of a stair line. It can be seen that even the lowest measured values are still far above the required minimum values.
- the result of the determination of the tensile strength R m was plotted in Figure 2, again with the minimum values for the material FGS were plotted as a step line 70 volts.
- FIG. 3 shows the result of the measurement of the elongation at break A 5 on transverse samples for different wall thicknesses. Again, the lowest values are significantly above the required minimum value of 14%.
Landscapes
- Chemical & Material Sciences (AREA)
- Engineering & Computer Science (AREA)
- Materials Engineering (AREA)
- Mechanical Engineering (AREA)
- Metallurgy (AREA)
- Organic Chemistry (AREA)
- Heat Treatment Of Steel (AREA)
- Heat Treatment Of Articles (AREA)
- Rigid Pipes And Flexible Pipes (AREA)
Description
| C | ≤ 0,20 % |
| Si | 0,15 - 0,50 % |
| Mn | ≤ 1,70 % |
| P | ≤ 0,025 % |
| S | ≤ 0,015 % |
| Cr | ≤ 1,0 % |
| Ni | 0,30 - 0,70 % |
| Mo | 0,30 - 0,45 % |
| B | ≤ 0,005 % |
| Nb | ≤ 0,05 % |
| V | ≤ 0,12 % |
| Wanddicke (mm) | ≤ 20 | > 20-40 | > 40-50 | > 50-65 | > 65-80 | > 80-100 |
| Zugfestigkeit Rm (N/mm2) | ≥ 770 | ≥ 720 | ≥ 670 | ≥ 670 | ≥ 620 | ≥ 620 |
| Dehngrenze Rp0,2(N/mm2) | ≥ 690 | ≥ 650 | ≥ 615 | ≥ 580 | ≥ 540 | ≥ 500 |
| Wanddicke (mm) | Kerbschlagarbeit Av (J) bei - 40°C Mittelwert | |
| längs | quer | |
| ≤ 20 | 40 | 27 |
| > 20 - 50 | 30 | 25 |
| > 50 | 27 | --- |
| C | 0,06 - 0,18 % |
| Si | ≤ 0,40 % |
| Mn | 0,80 -1,40 % |
| P | ≤ 0,025 % |
| S | ≤ 0,010 % |
| Al | 0,01 - 0,06 % |
| Mo | ≤ 0,50 % |
| V | ≤ 0,10 % |
| Nb | ≤ 0,10 % |
| N | ≤ 0,015 % |
| W | > 0,30-1,0 % |
| C | 0,12 - 0,25 % |
| Si | ≤ 0,40 % |
| Mn | 1,20 - 1,80 % |
| P | ≤ 0,025 % |
| S | ≤ 0,010 % |
| Al | 0,01 - 0,06 % |
| Cr | 0,20 - 0,50 % |
| Mo | 0,20 - 0,50 % |
| V | 0,03 - 0,10 % |
| W | 0,30 - 1,00 % |
| Ni | 0,00 - 0,20 % |
| N | ≤ 0,02 % |
| Cu | ≤ 0,20 % |
| C | 0,17 % |
| Si | 0,32 % |
| Mn | 1,50 % |
| P | 0,01 % |
| S | 0,001 % |
| Al | 0,031 % |
| Cr | 0,32 % |
| Mo | 0,27 % |
| Cu | 0,16 % |
| Ni | 0,12 % |
| V | 0,07 % |
| W | 0,56 % |
| N | 0,006 % |
| Cu | 0,02 % |
- Fig. 1
- die Dehngrenze Rp0,2 in Abhängigkeit von der Wanddicke,
- Fig. 2
- die Zugfestigkeit Rm in Abhängigkeit von der Wanddicke,
- Fig. 3
- die Bruchdehnung A5 in Abhängigkeit von der Wanddicke.
| Temperatur (°C) | Kerbschlagarbeit, Mittelwert (J) | Kerbschlagarbeit, kleinster Einzelwert(J) |
| 0 | 169 | 145 |
| -20 | 154 | 77 |
| -40 | 113 | 55 |
| Temperatur (°C) | Kerbschlagarbeit, Mittelwert (J) | Kerbschlagarbeit, kleinster Einzelwert (J) |
| 0 | 126 | 74 |
| -20 | 69 | 55 |
| -40 | 63 | 39 |
Claims (8)
- Verwendung einer Stahllegierung enthaltend (Gew.-%)
Rest Eisen und übliche VerunreinigungenC 0,12 - 0,25 % Si ≤ 0,40 % Mn 1,20 - 1,80 % P ≤ 0,025 % S ≤ 0,010 % Al 0,01 - 0,06 % Cr 0,20 - 0,50 % Mo 0,20 - 0,50 % V 0,03 - 0,10 % Cu ≤ 0,20 % N ≤ 0,02 %
als Werkstoff zur Herstellung hochfester, schweißbarer nahtloser Stahlrohre als Konstruktionsrohre durch Warmwalzen und anschließendes Vergüten mit der Maßgabe, daß die Stahllegierung zusätzlich 0,30 - 1,00 % W enthält und ein etwa vorhandener Gehalt an Ni nicht mehr als 0,20 % beträgt. - Verwendung nach Anspruch 1,
dadurch gekennzeichnet, daß die Stahllegierung mindestens 0,50 % W enthält. - Verwendung nach einem der Ansprüche 1 bis 2,
dadurch gekennzeichnet, daß die Stahllegierung weniger als 0,15 %, insbesondere höchstens 0,10 % Ni enthält. - Verwendung nach einem der Ansprüche 1 bis 3,
dadurch gekennzeichnet, daß der Gehalt an C im Bereich von 0,14 bis 0,20 % liegt. - Hochfestes, schweißbares nahtloses Konstruktionsrohr,
insbesondere Profilrohr, hergestellt durch Warmwalzen und anschließendes Vergüten, bestehend aus einer Stahllegierung mit folgender Zusammensetzung: Rest Eisen und übliche VerunreinigungenC 0,12 - 0,25 % Si ≤ 0,40 % Mn 1,20 - 1,80 % P ≤ 0,025 % S ≤ 0,010 % Al 0,01 - 0,06 % Cr 0,20 - 0,50 % Mo 0,20 - 0,50 % V 0,03 - 0,10 % W 0,30 - 1,00 % Ni 0,00 - 0,20 % Cu ≤ 0,20 % N ≤ 0,02 % - Konstruktionsrohr nach Anspruch 5,
dadurch gekennzeichnet, daß die Stahllegierung mindestens 0,50 % W enthält. - Konstruktionsrohr nach einem der Ansprüche 5 bis 6,
dadurch gekennzeichnet, daß die Stahllegierung weniger als 0,15 %, insbesondere höchstens 0,10 % Ni enthält. - Konstruktionsrohr nach einem der Ansprüche 5 bis 7,
dadurch gekennzeichnet, daß der Gehalt an C im Bereich von 0,14 bis 0,20 % liegt.
Applications Claiming Priority (3)
| Application Number | Priority Date | Filing Date | Title |
|---|---|---|---|
| DE19942641A DE19942641A1 (de) | 1999-08-30 | 1999-08-30 | Verwendung einer Stahllegierung zur Herstellung hochfester nahtloser Stahlrohre |
| DE19942641 | 1999-08-30 | ||
| PCT/DE2000/002787 WO2001016391A2 (de) | 1999-08-30 | 2000-08-14 | Verwendung einer stahllegierung zur herstellung hochfester nahtloser stahlrohre |
Publications (2)
| Publication Number | Publication Date |
|---|---|
| EP1218559A2 EP1218559A2 (de) | 2002-07-03 |
| EP1218559B1 true EP1218559B1 (de) | 2003-05-21 |
Family
ID=7921072
Family Applications (1)
| Application Number | Title | Priority Date | Filing Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| EP00965759A Expired - Lifetime EP1218559B1 (de) | 1999-08-30 | 2000-08-14 | Verwendung einer stahllegierung zur herstellung hochfester nahtloser stahlrohre |
Country Status (6)
| Country | Link |
|---|---|
| US (1) | US20020150497A1 (de) |
| EP (1) | EP1218559B1 (de) |
| DE (2) | DE19942641A1 (de) |
| ES (1) | ES2199865T3 (de) |
| MX (1) | MXPA02001916A (de) |
| WO (1) | WO2001016391A2 (de) |
Cited By (2)
| Publication number | Priority date | Publication date | Assignee | Title |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN105986190A (zh) * | 2015-02-25 | 2016-10-05 | 鞍钢股份有限公司 | 一种高强高韧性起重机臂架用管及其制造方法 |
| CN109097707A (zh) * | 2018-09-07 | 2018-12-28 | 无锡华贝钢管制造有限公司 | 一种130ksi强度低温用臂架用无缝钢管以及制备工艺 |
Families Citing this family (9)
| Publication number | Priority date | Publication date | Assignee | Title |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DE102005046459B4 (de) * | 2005-09-21 | 2013-11-28 | MHP Mannesmann Präzisrohr GmbH | Verfahren zur Herstellung von kaltgefertigten Präzisionsstahlrohren |
| DE102008010749A1 (de) * | 2008-02-20 | 2009-09-24 | V & M Deutschland Gmbh | Stahllegierung für einen niedrig legierten Stahl zur Herstellung hochfester nahtloser Stahlrohre |
| JP4475440B1 (ja) | 2008-11-26 | 2010-06-09 | 住友金属工業株式会社 | 継目無鋼管およびその製造方法 |
| FR2939449B1 (fr) * | 2008-12-09 | 2011-03-18 | Vallourec Mannesmann Oil & Gas France | Acier faiblement allie a limite d'elasticite elevee et haute resistance a la fissuration sous contrainte par les sulfures. |
| CN105506464B (zh) * | 2015-12-10 | 2017-12-12 | 北京太普国际管业有限公司 | 一种汽车轴用无缝钢管及制造方法 |
| DE102016107141A1 (de) * | 2016-04-18 | 2017-10-19 | Benteler Steel/Tube Gmbh | Kraftfahrzeuganhänger, Fahrwerkachse, insbesondere für einen Kraftfahrzeuganhänger und Verwendung der Fahrwerksachse und eines Werkstoffes |
| ES2846779T3 (es) | 2016-07-13 | 2021-07-29 | Vallourec Deutschland Gmbh | Acero microaleado y método para producir dicho acero |
| WO2024133917A1 (en) * | 2022-12-22 | 2024-06-27 | Tenaris Connections B.V. | Steel composition, manufacturing method, steel article and uses hereof |
| CN121250258B (zh) * | 2025-12-08 | 2026-04-24 | 衡阳鸿源管业有限公司 | 海洋工程起重机臂架用无缝方管 |
Family Cites Families (8)
| Publication number | Priority date | Publication date | Assignee | Title |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GB1084231A (de) * | 1900-01-01 | |||
| JPS5161473A (en) * | 1974-11-27 | 1976-05-28 | Nippon Kokan Kk | Kosokukonoritsugasushiirudoaakuyosetsunyoru atsunikuteionyokochoryokukokanno seizoho |
| JP2669220B2 (ja) * | 1991-10-04 | 1997-10-27 | 住友金属工業株式会社 | 耐火性に優れたボルトおよびナット用鋼 |
| US5454883A (en) * | 1993-02-02 | 1995-10-03 | Nippon Steel Corporation | High toughness low yield ratio, high fatigue strength steel plate and process of producing same |
| DE4446709A1 (de) * | 1994-12-15 | 1996-06-27 | Mannesmann Ag | Verwendung einer Stahllegierung für Konstruktions-Hohlprofile |
| FR2729974B1 (fr) * | 1995-01-31 | 1997-02-28 | Creusot Loire | Acier a haute ductilite, procede de fabrication et utilisation |
| JPH09194998A (ja) * | 1996-01-09 | 1997-07-29 | Nkk Corp | 溶接鋼管およびその製造方法 |
| ES2159155T3 (es) * | 1997-01-15 | 2001-09-16 | Mannesmann Ag | Procedimiento para la fabricacion de tubos sin costura para tuberias con limite de estirado estable a temperaturas de utilizacion elevadas. |
-
1999
- 1999-08-30 DE DE19942641A patent/DE19942641A1/de not_active Withdrawn
-
2000
- 2000-08-14 MX MXPA02001916A patent/MXPA02001916A/es active IP Right Grant
- 2000-08-14 DE DE50002289T patent/DE50002289D1/de not_active Expired - Lifetime
- 2000-08-14 WO PCT/DE2000/002787 patent/WO2001016391A2/de not_active Ceased
- 2000-08-14 ES ES00965759T patent/ES2199865T3/es not_active Expired - Lifetime
- 2000-08-14 EP EP00965759A patent/EP1218559B1/de not_active Expired - Lifetime
-
2002
- 2002-02-28 US US10/085,488 patent/US20020150497A1/en not_active Abandoned
Cited By (2)
| Publication number | Priority date | Publication date | Assignee | Title |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN105986190A (zh) * | 2015-02-25 | 2016-10-05 | 鞍钢股份有限公司 | 一种高强高韧性起重机臂架用管及其制造方法 |
| CN109097707A (zh) * | 2018-09-07 | 2018-12-28 | 无锡华贝钢管制造有限公司 | 一种130ksi强度低温用臂架用无缝钢管以及制备工艺 |
Also Published As
| Publication number | Publication date |
|---|---|
| US20020150497A1 (en) | 2002-10-17 |
| WO2001016391A3 (de) | 2001-08-30 |
| ES2199865T3 (es) | 2004-03-01 |
| DE19942641A1 (de) | 2001-03-22 |
| EP1218559A2 (de) | 2002-07-03 |
| WO2001016391A2 (de) | 2001-03-08 |
| DE50002289D1 (de) | 2003-06-26 |
| MXPA02001916A (es) | 2003-07-21 |
Similar Documents
| Publication | Publication Date | Title |
|---|---|---|
| DE10259230B4 (de) | Verfahren zum Herstellen eines Stahlprodukts | |
| EP1309734B2 (de) | Höherfester, kaltumformbarer stahl und stahlband oder -blech, verfahren zur herstellung von stahlband und verwendungen eines solchen stahls | |
| DE69514755T2 (de) | Niedrig legierter Stahl zur Herstellung von Spritzformen für plastische Werkstoffe oder für Gegenstände aus Gummi | |
| EP3083239B1 (de) | Stahlflachprodukt für bauteile für eine fahrzeugkarosserie | |
| DE60024672T2 (de) | Stab- oder drahtprodukt zur verwendung beim kaltschmieden und herstellungsverfahren dafür | |
| DE69517026T2 (de) | Kaltgeformte hochfeste stahlprofile | |
| DE10017069A1 (de) | Unlegierter Stahldraht mit ausgezeichneter Beständigkeit gegen Rißbildung in Längsrichtung,ein Stahlprodukt für denselben und Verfahren zur Herstellung desselben | |
| DE19955385B4 (de) | Äußere Wellenhälfte für Doppelgelenke mit verbesserter Abriebsfestigkeit und verbesserter Haltbarkeit für die Welle sowie Verfahren zu deren Herstellung | |
| DE69905333T2 (de) | Schweisselektrode aus einer Nickelbasislegierung und diese Legierung | |
| DE4233269A1 (de) | Hochfester federstahl | |
| DE2750867C2 (de) | Verwendung einer Stahllegierung für Rohre zur Türverstärkung | |
| DE3427602A1 (de) | Nichtrostender, ausscheidungshaertbarer martensitstahl | |
| DE1458330A1 (de) | Rostfreier Stahl | |
| DE3012188C2 (de) | ||
| DE112019005950T5 (de) | Warmgewalzte stahlplatte mit hoher oberflächenbeschaffenheit, niedrigem streckgrenzenverhältnis und hoher festigkeit und verfahren zur herstellung derselben | |
| DE19955386C2 (de) | Antriebswelle hoher Festigkeit und Verfahren zur Herstellung derselben | |
| DE19942641A1 (de) | Verwendung einer Stahllegierung zur Herstellung hochfester nahtloser Stahlrohre | |
| DE69612922T2 (de) | Eisen-Chromlegierung mit gute Beständigkeit gegen Rillenformung und mit glatten Oberflache | |
| DE2331134B2 (de) | Walzplattierte Werkstoffe aus einem Grundwerkstoff aus Stahl und aus Plattierauflagen aus korrosionsbeständigen, austenitischen Stählen | |
| DE2900022C3 (de) | Verfahren zum Herstellen von Profilen | |
| DE69529147T2 (de) | Bainitischer stahl gleichbleibender qualität und verfahren zu seiner herstellung | |
| DE3935965C1 (de) | ||
| DE69123134T2 (de) | Verfahren zum Herstellen eines hochfesten, elektrowiderstands- geschweissten Stahlrohres | |
| DE4446709A1 (de) | Verwendung einer Stahllegierung für Konstruktions-Hohlprofile | |
| DE69022523T2 (de) | Rostfreie Stähle mit hoher Zähigkeit und Verfahren zu ihrer Herstellung. |
Legal Events
| Date | Code | Title | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| PUAI | Public reference made under article 153(3) epc to a published international application that has entered the european phase |
Free format text: ORIGINAL CODE: 0009012 |
|
| 17P | Request for examination filed |
Effective date: 20020129 |
|
| AK | Designated contracting states |
Kind code of ref document: A2 Designated state(s): AT BE CH CY DE DK ES FI FR GB GR IE IT LI LU MC NL PT SE |
|
| GRAH | Despatch of communication of intention to grant a patent |
Free format text: ORIGINAL CODE: EPIDOS IGRA |
|
| GRAH | Despatch of communication of intention to grant a patent |
Free format text: ORIGINAL CODE: EPIDOS IGRA |
|
| GRAA | (expected) grant |
Free format text: ORIGINAL CODE: 0009210 |
|
| AK | Designated contracting states |
Designated state(s): DE ES IT |
|
| REG | Reference to a national code |
Ref country code: IE Ref legal event code: FG4D Free format text: GERMAN |
|
| REF | Corresponds to: |
Ref document number: 50002289 Country of ref document: DE Date of ref document: 20030626 Kind code of ref document: P |
|
| REG | Reference to a national code |
Ref country code: IE Ref legal event code: FD4D Ref document number: 1218559E Country of ref document: IE |
|
| REG | Reference to a national code |
Ref country code: ES Ref legal event code: FG2A Ref document number: 2199865 Country of ref document: ES Kind code of ref document: T3 |
|
| PLBE | No opposition filed within time limit |
Free format text: ORIGINAL CODE: 0009261 |
|
| STAA | Information on the status of an ep patent application or granted ep patent |
Free format text: STATUS: NO OPPOSITION FILED WITHIN TIME LIMIT |
|
| 26N | No opposition filed |
Effective date: 20040224 |
|
| PGFP | Annual fee paid to national office [announced via postgrant information from national office to epo] |
Ref country code: ES Payment date: 20190902 Year of fee payment: 20 Ref country code: DE Payment date: 20190722 Year of fee payment: 20 Ref country code: IT Payment date: 20190722 Year of fee payment: 20 |
|
| REG | Reference to a national code |
Ref country code: DE Ref legal event code: R071 Ref document number: 50002289 Country of ref document: DE |
|
| REG | Reference to a national code |
Ref country code: ES Ref legal event code: FD2A Effective date: 20201201 |
|
| PG25 | Lapsed in a contracting state [announced via postgrant information from national office to epo] |
Ref country code: ES Free format text: LAPSE BECAUSE OF EXPIRATION OF PROTECTION Effective date: 20200815 |