CN121891333A - 用于治疗杜尔雷斯综合征的磷酸二酯酶10抑制剂的用途 - Google Patents

用于治疗杜尔雷斯综合征的磷酸二酯酶10抑制剂的用途

Info

Publication number
CN121891333A
CN121891333A CN202511962745.0A CN202511962745A CN121891333A CN 121891333 A CN121891333 A CN 121891333A CN 202511962745 A CN202511962745 A CN 202511962745A CN 121891333 A CN121891333 A CN 121891333A
Authority
CN
China
Prior art keywords
capsule
crystalline solid
solid
amount
formula
Prior art date
Legal status (The legal status is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the status listed.)
Pending
Application number
CN202511962745.0A
Other languages
English (en)
Chinese (zh)
Inventor
G·加里波帝
Current Assignee (The listed assignees may be inaccurate. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation or warranty as to the accuracy of the list.)
Noema Pharma AG
Original Assignee
Noema Pharma AG
Priority date (The priority date is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the date listed.)
Filing date
Publication date
Application filed by Noema Pharma AG filed Critical Noema Pharma AG
Publication of CN121891333A publication Critical patent/CN121891333A/zh
Pending legal-status Critical Current

Links

Classifications

    • A—HUMAN NECESSITIES
    • A61—MEDICAL OR VETERINARY SCIENCE; HYGIENE
    • A61K—PREPARATIONS FOR MEDICAL, DENTAL OR TOILETRY PURPOSES
    • A61K31/00—Medicinal preparations containing organic active ingredients
    • A61K31/33—Heterocyclic compounds
    • A61K31/395—Heterocyclic compounds having nitrogen as a ring hetero atom, e.g. guanethidine or rifamycins
    • A61K31/435—Heterocyclic compounds having nitrogen as a ring hetero atom, e.g. guanethidine or rifamycins having six-membered rings with one nitrogen as the only ring hetero atom
    • A61K31/4353—Heterocyclic compounds having nitrogen as a ring hetero atom, e.g. guanethidine or rifamycins having six-membered rings with one nitrogen as the only ring hetero atom ortho- or peri-condensed with heterocyclic ring systems
    • A61K31/437—Heterocyclic compounds having nitrogen as a ring hetero atom, e.g. guanethidine or rifamycins having six-membered rings with one nitrogen as the only ring hetero atom ortho- or peri-condensed with heterocyclic ring systems the heterocyclic ring system containing a five-membered ring having nitrogen as a ring hetero atom, e.g. indolizine, beta-carboline
    • A—HUMAN NECESSITIES
    • A61—MEDICAL OR VETERINARY SCIENCE; HYGIENE
    • A61K—PREPARATIONS FOR MEDICAL, DENTAL OR TOILETRY PURPOSES
    • A61K9/00—Medicinal preparations characterised by special physical form
    • A61K9/48—Preparations in capsules, e.g. of gelatin, of chocolate
    • A61K9/4816—Wall or shell material
    • A61K9/4825—Proteins, e.g. gelatin
    • A—HUMAN NECESSITIES
    • A61—MEDICAL OR VETERINARY SCIENCE; HYGIENE
    • A61K—PREPARATIONS FOR MEDICAL, DENTAL OR TOILETRY PURPOSES
    • A61K31/00—Medicinal preparations containing organic active ingredients
    • A61K31/33—Heterocyclic compounds
    • A61K31/395—Heterocyclic compounds having nitrogen as a ring hetero atom, e.g. guanethidine or rifamycins
    • A61K31/535—Heterocyclic compounds having nitrogen as a ring hetero atom, e.g. guanethidine or rifamycins having six-membered rings with at least one nitrogen and one oxygen as the ring hetero atoms, e.g. 1,2-oxazines
    • A61K31/5375—1,4-Oxazines, e.g. morpholine
    • A—HUMAN NECESSITIES
    • A61—MEDICAL OR VETERINARY SCIENCE; HYGIENE
    • A61K—PREPARATIONS FOR MEDICAL, DENTAL OR TOILETRY PURPOSES
    • A61K31/00—Medicinal preparations containing organic active ingredients
    • A61K31/33—Heterocyclic compounds
    • A61K31/395—Heterocyclic compounds having nitrogen as a ring hetero atom, e.g. guanethidine or rifamycins
    • A61K31/535—Heterocyclic compounds having nitrogen as a ring hetero atom, e.g. guanethidine or rifamycins having six-membered rings with at least one nitrogen and one oxygen as the ring hetero atoms, e.g. 1,2-oxazines
    • A61K31/5375—1,4-Oxazines, e.g. morpholine
    • A61K31/5377—1,4-Oxazines, e.g. morpholine not condensed and containing further heterocyclic rings, e.g. timolol
    • A—HUMAN NECESSITIES
    • A61—MEDICAL OR VETERINARY SCIENCE; HYGIENE
    • A61K—PREPARATIONS FOR MEDICAL, DENTAL OR TOILETRY PURPOSES
    • A61K31/00—Medicinal preparations containing organic active ingredients
    • A61K31/33—Heterocyclic compounds
    • A61K31/395—Heterocyclic compounds having nitrogen as a ring hetero atom, e.g. guanethidine or rifamycins
    • A61K31/55—Heterocyclic compounds having nitrogen as a ring hetero atom, e.g. guanethidine or rifamycins having seven-membered rings, e.g. azelastine, pentylenetetrazole
    • A61K31/551—Heterocyclic compounds having nitrogen as a ring hetero atom, e.g. guanethidine or rifamycins having seven-membered rings, e.g. azelastine, pentylenetetrazole having two nitrogen atoms, e.g. dilazep
    • A61K31/5513—1,4-Benzodiazepines, e.g. diazepam or clozapine
    • A—HUMAN NECESSITIES
    • A61—MEDICAL OR VETERINARY SCIENCE; HYGIENE
    • A61K—PREPARATIONS FOR MEDICAL, DENTAL OR TOILETRY PURPOSES
    • A61K45/00—Medicinal preparations containing active ingredients not provided for in groups A61K31/00 - A61K41/00
    • A61K45/06—Mixtures of active ingredients without chemical characterisation, e.g. antiphlogistics and cardiaca
    • A—HUMAN NECESSITIES
    • A61—MEDICAL OR VETERINARY SCIENCE; HYGIENE
    • A61K—PREPARATIONS FOR MEDICAL, DENTAL OR TOILETRY PURPOSES
    • A61K47/00—Medicinal preparations characterised by the non-active ingredients used, e.g. carriers or inert additives; Targeting or modifying agents chemically bound to the active ingredient
    • A61K47/30—Macromolecular organic or inorganic compounds, e.g. inorganic polyphosphates
    • A61K47/36—Polysaccharides; Derivatives thereof, e.g. gums, starch, alginate, dextrin, hyaluronic acid, chitosan, inulin, agar or pectin
    • A—HUMAN NECESSITIES
    • A61—MEDICAL OR VETERINARY SCIENCE; HYGIENE
    • A61K—PREPARATIONS FOR MEDICAL, DENTAL OR TOILETRY PURPOSES
    • A61K9/00—Medicinal preparations characterised by special physical form
    • A61K9/0012—Galenical forms characterised by the site of application
    • A61K9/0053—Mouth and digestive tract, i.e. intraoral and peroral administration
    • A61K9/0056—Mouth soluble or dispersible forms; Suckable, eatable, chewable coherent forms; Forms rapidly disintegrating in the mouth; Lozenges; Lollipops; Bite capsules; Baked products; Baits or other oral forms for animals
    • A—HUMAN NECESSITIES
    • A61—MEDICAL OR VETERINARY SCIENCE; HYGIENE
    • A61K—PREPARATIONS FOR MEDICAL, DENTAL OR TOILETRY PURPOSES
    • A61K9/00—Medicinal preparations characterised by special physical form
    • A61K9/48—Preparations in capsules, e.g. of gelatin, of chocolate
    • A—HUMAN NECESSITIES
    • A61—MEDICAL OR VETERINARY SCIENCE; HYGIENE
    • A61K—PREPARATIONS FOR MEDICAL, DENTAL OR TOILETRY PURPOSES
    • A61K9/00—Medicinal preparations characterised by special physical form
    • A61K9/48—Preparations in capsules, e.g. of gelatin, of chocolate
    • A61K9/4808—Preparations in capsules, e.g. of gelatin, of chocolate characterised by the form of the capsule or the structure of the filling; Capsules containing small tablets; Capsules with outer layer for immediate drug release
    • A—HUMAN NECESSITIES
    • A61—MEDICAL OR VETERINARY SCIENCE; HYGIENE
    • A61K—PREPARATIONS FOR MEDICAL, DENTAL OR TOILETRY PURPOSES
    • A61K9/00—Medicinal preparations characterised by special physical form
    • A61K9/48—Preparations in capsules, e.g. of gelatin, of chocolate
    • A61K9/4816—Wall or shell material
    • A—HUMAN NECESSITIES
    • A61—MEDICAL OR VETERINARY SCIENCE; HYGIENE
    • A61K—PREPARATIONS FOR MEDICAL, DENTAL OR TOILETRY PURPOSES
    • A61K9/00—Medicinal preparations characterised by special physical form
    • A61K9/48—Preparations in capsules, e.g. of gelatin, of chocolate
    • A61K9/4841—Filling excipients; Inactive ingredients
    • A61K9/485—Inorganic compounds
    • A—HUMAN NECESSITIES
    • A61—MEDICAL OR VETERINARY SCIENCE; HYGIENE
    • A61K—PREPARATIONS FOR MEDICAL, DENTAL OR TOILETRY PURPOSES
    • A61K9/00—Medicinal preparations characterised by special physical form
    • A61K9/48—Preparations in capsules, e.g. of gelatin, of chocolate
    • A61K9/4841—Filling excipients; Inactive ingredients
    • A61K9/4858—Organic compounds
    • A—HUMAN NECESSITIES
    • A61—MEDICAL OR VETERINARY SCIENCE; HYGIENE
    • A61K—PREPARATIONS FOR MEDICAL, DENTAL OR TOILETRY PURPOSES
    • A61K9/00—Medicinal preparations characterised by special physical form
    • A61K9/48—Preparations in capsules, e.g. of gelatin, of chocolate
    • A61K9/4841—Filling excipients; Inactive ingredients
    • A61K9/4866—Organic macromolecular compounds
    • A—HUMAN NECESSITIES
    • A61—MEDICAL OR VETERINARY SCIENCE; HYGIENE
    • A61P—SPECIFIC THERAPEUTIC ACTIVITY OF CHEMICAL COMPOUNDS OR MEDICINAL PREPARATIONS
    • A61P25/00—Drugs for disorders of the nervous system
    • A61P25/14—Drugs for disorders of the nervous system for treating abnormal movements, e.g. chorea, dyskinesia
    • C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
    • C07—ORGANIC CHEMISTRY
    • C07D—HETEROCYCLIC COMPOUNDS
    • C07D471/00—Heterocyclic compounds containing nitrogen atoms as the only ring hetero atoms in the condensed system, at least one ring being a six-membered ring with one nitrogen atom, not provided for by groups C07D451/00 - C07D463/00
    • C07D471/02—Heterocyclic compounds containing nitrogen atoms as the only ring hetero atoms in the condensed system, at least one ring being a six-membered ring with one nitrogen atom, not provided for by groups C07D451/00 - C07D463/00 in which the condensed system contains two hetero rings
    • C07D471/04—Ortho-condensed systems
    • C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
    • C07—ORGANIC CHEMISTRY
    • C07B—GENERAL METHODS OF ORGANIC CHEMISTRY; APPARATUS THEREFOR
    • C07B2200/00—Indexing scheme relating to specific properties of organic compounds
    • C07B2200/13—Crystalline forms, e.g. polymorphs

Landscapes

  • Health & Medical Sciences (AREA)
  • Chemical & Material Sciences (AREA)
  • Life Sciences & Earth Sciences (AREA)
  • Veterinary Medicine (AREA)
  • Public Health (AREA)
  • Pharmacology & Pharmacy (AREA)
  • Animal Behavior & Ethology (AREA)
  • Medicinal Chemistry (AREA)
  • General Health & Medical Sciences (AREA)
  • Epidemiology (AREA)
  • Organic Chemistry (AREA)
  • Bioinformatics & Cheminformatics (AREA)
  • Engineering & Computer Science (AREA)
  • Inorganic Chemistry (AREA)
  • Neurology (AREA)
  • Nuclear Medicine, Radiotherapy & Molecular Imaging (AREA)
  • General Chemical & Material Sciences (AREA)
  • Chemical Kinetics & Catalysis (AREA)
  • Neurosurgery (AREA)
  • Biomedical Technology (AREA)
  • Psychology (AREA)
  • Zoology (AREA)
  • Nutrition Science (AREA)
  • Physiology (AREA)
  • Pharmaceuticals Containing Other Organic And Inorganic Compounds (AREA)
  • Medicinal Preparation (AREA)
  • Medicines Containing Material From Animals Or Micro-Organisms (AREA)
  • Medicines That Contain Protein Lipid Enzymes And Other Medicines (AREA)
  • Nitrogen Condensed Heterocyclic Rings (AREA)
  • Heterocyclic Carbon Compounds Containing A Hetero Ring Having Oxygen Or Sulfur (AREA)
CN202511962745.0A 2020-06-05 2021-06-04 用于治疗杜尔雷斯综合征的磷酸二酯酶10抑制剂的用途 Pending CN121891333A (zh)

Applications Claiming Priority (6)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
US202063035310P 2020-06-05 2020-06-05
US63/035310 2020-06-05
US202163160302P 2021-03-12 2021-03-12
US63/160302 2021-03-12
CN202180057821.7A CN116137811B (zh) 2020-06-05 2021-06-04 用于治疗杜尔雷斯综合征的磷酸二酯酶10抑制剂的用途
PCT/EP2021/065074 WO2021245280A1 (en) 2020-06-05 2021-06-04 Use of a phosphodiesterase 10 inhibitor for the treatment of tourette syndrome

Related Parent Applications (1)

Application Number Title Priority Date Filing Date
CN202180057821.7A Division CN116137811B (zh) 2020-06-05 2021-06-04 用于治疗杜尔雷斯综合征的磷酸二酯酶10抑制剂的用途

Publications (1)

Publication Number Publication Date
CN121891333A true CN121891333A (zh) 2026-04-21

Family

ID=76325557

Family Applications (2)

Application Number Title Priority Date Filing Date
CN202511962745.0A Pending CN121891333A (zh) 2020-06-05 2021-06-04 用于治疗杜尔雷斯综合征的磷酸二酯酶10抑制剂的用途
CN202180057821.7A Active CN116137811B (zh) 2020-06-05 2021-06-04 用于治疗杜尔雷斯综合征的磷酸二酯酶10抑制剂的用途

Family Applications After (1)

Application Number Title Priority Date Filing Date
CN202180057821.7A Active CN116137811B (zh) 2020-06-05 2021-06-04 用于治疗杜尔雷斯综合征的磷酸二酯酶10抑制剂的用途

Country Status (13)

Country Link
US (2) US11883385B2 (enExample)
EP (1) EP4161526A1 (enExample)
JP (2) JP7748974B2 (enExample)
KR (2) KR20250171459A (enExample)
CN (2) CN121891333A (enExample)
AU (1) AU2021285225B2 (enExample)
BR (1) BR112022024751A2 (enExample)
CA (1) CA3180793A1 (enExample)
CL (2) CL2022003400A1 (enExample)
IL (2) IL327564A (enExample)
MX (1) MX2022015400A (enExample)
PH (1) PH12023550007A1 (enExample)
WO (1) WO2021245280A1 (enExample)

Families Citing this family (3)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
US12544364B2 (en) * 2020-06-05 2026-02-10 Noema Pharma Ag Use of a phosphodiesterase 10 inhibitor for the treatment of tourette syndrome
JP2024505515A (ja) * 2021-01-28 2024-02-06 ノエマ ファーマ アクツィエンゲゼルシャフト 小児期発症流暢症の治療のための方法
WO2026068583A1 (en) * 2024-09-25 2026-04-02 Noema Pharma Ag Use of phosphodiesterase 10 inhibitor gemlapodect for weight loss

Family Cites Families (9)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
US5605897A (en) * 1991-04-23 1997-02-25 Eli Lilly And Company 2-methyl-thieno-benzodiazepine
US20030032579A1 (en) * 2001-04-20 2003-02-13 Pfizer Inc. Therapeutic use of selective PDE10 inhibitors
EP1723134A2 (en) * 2004-02-18 2006-11-22 Pfizer Products Incorporated Tetrahydroisoquinolinyl derivatives of quinazoline and isoquinoline
US7786139B2 (en) * 2006-11-21 2010-08-31 Omeros Corporation PDE10 inhibitors and related compositions and methods
US8349824B2 (en) 2010-12-07 2013-01-08 Hoffmann-La Roche Inc. Triazolopyridine compounds
CA2845578C (en) * 2011-08-25 2016-02-16 Merck Sharp & Dohme Corp. Pyrimidine pde10 inhibitors
EP4616915A3 (en) * 2012-07-12 2025-12-17 Emalex Biosciences, Inc. Ecopipam for treatment of tourettes syndrome
TR201904614T4 (en) * 2013-02-27 2019-05-21 Mochida Pharm Co Ltd Novel pyrazole derivative.
CN105164126B (zh) * 2013-04-30 2017-05-31 豪夫迈·罗氏有限公司 吡唑酰胺的Pd‑催化偶联

Also Published As

Publication number Publication date
KR20230040978A (ko) 2023-03-23
US11883385B2 (en) 2024-01-30
KR20250171459A (ko) 2025-12-08
CL2022003400A1 (es) 2023-07-28
CA3180793A1 (en) 2021-12-09
EP4161526A1 (en) 2023-04-12
WO2021245280A9 (en) 2022-01-27
WO2021245280A1 (en) 2021-12-09
CN116137811A (zh) 2023-05-19
BR112022024751A2 (pt) 2023-03-07
MX2022015400A (es) 2023-03-16
US20230149372A1 (en) 2023-05-18
IL298713B1 (en) 2026-05-01
IL298713A (en) 2023-02-01
JP2025183391A (ja) 2025-12-16
PH12023550007A1 (en) 2024-03-11
JP7748974B2 (ja) 2025-10-03
IL327564A (en) 2026-05-01
JP2023528896A (ja) 2023-07-06
KR102892626B1 (ko) 2025-11-28
CN116137811B (zh) 2026-01-09
CL2025002636A1 (es) 2025-11-28
AU2021285225A1 (en) 2023-01-19
AU2021285225B2 (en) 2026-06-04
US20260076950A1 (en) 2026-03-19

Similar Documents

Publication Publication Date Title
US11883385B2 (en) Use of a phosphodiesterase 10 inhibitor for the treatment of tourette syndrome
EP3672591B1 (en) Synergistic antitumor effect of bcl-2 inhibitor combined with rituximab and/or bendamustine or bcl-2 inhibitor combined with chop
TW201632511A (zh) 治療精神分裂症之組成物及方法
CN102159210A (zh) 用于治疗cns障碍的方法
EP4606798A1 (en) Benzoisothiazole compound, and pharmaceutical composition and use thereof
US12357632B2 (en) Methods of treating cholangiocarcinoma
US20230100520A1 (en) Methods of treatment of tuberous sclerosis complex
US20250345320A1 (en) Methods of treatment of trigeminal neuralgia
JP2023528896A5 (enExample)
US20230381193A1 (en) Methods for the treatment of childhood-onset fluency disorder
US12544364B2 (en) Use of a phosphodiesterase 10 inhibitor for the treatment of tourette syndrome
JP2021533115A (ja) 神経疾患またはミトコンドリア疾患の処置のための化合物
OA21483A (en) Use of a phosphodiesterase 10 inhibitor for the treatment of tourette syndrome.
CN117157077A (zh) 儿童期发病的流畅性障碍的治疗方法
JP4598674B2 (ja) 統合失調症治療剤
WO2026068583A1 (en) Use of phosphodiesterase 10 inhibitor gemlapodect for weight loss
JP3681770B2 (ja) 老年性痴呆症又はアルツハイマー病治療剤
EP3711759B1 (en) Blend containing aripiprazole and a carbamate compound for prevention, mitigation, or treatment of schizophrenia
JP2023545367A (ja) バソプレシン受容体拮抗薬療法の副作用を管理する方法

Legal Events

Date Code Title Description
PB01 Publication
PB01 Publication
SE01 Entry into force of request for substantive examination
SE01 Entry into force of request for substantive examination