PL2943577T3 - Sposób enzymatycznej hydrolizy materiału lignocelulozowego - Google Patents

Sposób enzymatycznej hydrolizy materiału lignocelulozowego

Info

Publication number
PL2943577T3
PL2943577T3 PL14700260T PL14700260T PL2943577T3 PL 2943577 T3 PL2943577 T3 PL 2943577T3 PL 14700260 T PL14700260 T PL 14700260T PL 14700260 T PL14700260 T PL 14700260T PL 2943577 T3 PL2943577 T3 PL 2943577T3
Authority
PL
Poland
Prior art keywords
enzymatic hydrolysis
lignocellulosic material
lignocellulosic
enzymatic
hydrolysis
Prior art date
Application number
PL14700260T
Other languages
English (en)
Inventor
Johannes Petrus Smits
Michael Petrus Jozef Berkhout
Bertus Noordam
Original Assignee
Dsm Ip Assets Bv
Priority date (The priority date is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the date listed.)
Filing date
Publication date
Application filed by Dsm Ip Assets Bv filed Critical Dsm Ip Assets Bv
Publication of PL2943577T3 publication Critical patent/PL2943577T3/pl

Links

Classifications

    • C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
    • C12—BIOCHEMISTRY; BEER; SPIRITS; WINE; VINEGAR; MICROBIOLOGY; ENZYMOLOGY; MUTATION OR GENETIC ENGINEERING
    • C12P—FERMENTATION OR ENZYME-USING PROCESSES TO SYNTHESISE A DESIRED CHEMICAL COMPOUND OR COMPOSITION OR TO SEPARATE OPTICAL ISOMERS FROM A RACEMIC MIXTURE
    • C12P19/00—Preparation of compounds containing saccharide radicals
    • C12P19/02—Monosaccharides
    • C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
    • C12—BIOCHEMISTRY; BEER; SPIRITS; WINE; VINEGAR; MICROBIOLOGY; ENZYMOLOGY; MUTATION OR GENETIC ENGINEERING
    • C12P—FERMENTATION OR ENZYME-USING PROCESSES TO SYNTHESISE A DESIRED CHEMICAL COMPOUND OR COMPOSITION OR TO SEPARATE OPTICAL ISOMERS FROM A RACEMIC MIXTURE
    • C12P19/00—Preparation of compounds containing saccharide radicals
    • C12P19/14—Preparation of compounds containing saccharide radicals produced by the action of a carbohydrase (EC 3.2.x), e.g. by alpha-amylase, e.g. by cellulase, hemicellulase
    • C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
    • C12—BIOCHEMISTRY; BEER; SPIRITS; WINE; VINEGAR; MICROBIOLOGY; ENZYMOLOGY; MUTATION OR GENETIC ENGINEERING
    • C12Y—ENZYMES
    • C12Y302/00—Hydrolases acting on glycosyl compounds, i.e. glycosylases (3.2)
    • C12Y302/01—Glycosidases, i.e. enzymes hydrolysing O- and S-glycosyl compounds (3.2.1)
    • C12Y302/01004—Cellulase (3.2.1.4), i.e. endo-1,4-beta-glucanase
    • C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
    • C13—SUGAR INDUSTRY
    • C13K—SACCHARIDES OBTAINED FROM NATURAL SOURCES OR BY HYDROLYSIS OF NATURALLY OCCURRING DISACCHARIDES, OLIGOSACCHARIDES OR POLYSACCHARIDES
    • C13K1/00—Glucose; Glucose-containing syrups
    • C13K1/02—Glucose; Glucose-containing syrups obtained by saccharification of cellulosic materials
    • C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
    • C12—BIOCHEMISTRY; BEER; SPIRITS; WINE; VINEGAR; MICROBIOLOGY; ENZYMOLOGY; MUTATION OR GENETIC ENGINEERING
    • C12P—FERMENTATION OR ENZYME-USING PROCESSES TO SYNTHESISE A DESIRED CHEMICAL COMPOUND OR COMPOSITION OR TO SEPARATE OPTICAL ISOMERS FROM A RACEMIC MIXTURE
    • C12P2201/00—Pretreatment of cellulosic or lignocellulosic material for subsequent enzymatic treatment or hydrolysis

Landscapes

  • Chemical & Material Sciences (AREA)
  • Organic Chemistry (AREA)
  • Life Sciences & Earth Sciences (AREA)
  • Engineering & Computer Science (AREA)
  • Zoology (AREA)
  • Wood Science & Technology (AREA)
  • Biochemistry (AREA)
  • General Health & Medical Sciences (AREA)
  • Health & Medical Sciences (AREA)
  • Genetics & Genomics (AREA)
  • General Engineering & Computer Science (AREA)
  • Bioinformatics & Cheminformatics (AREA)
  • Biotechnology (AREA)
  • Chemical Kinetics & Catalysis (AREA)
  • General Chemical & Material Sciences (AREA)
  • Microbiology (AREA)
  • Emergency Medicine (AREA)
  • Preparation Of Compounds By Using Micro-Organisms (AREA)
  • Production Of Liquid Hydrocarbon Mixture For Refining Petroleum (AREA)
PL14700260T 2013-01-11 2014-01-09 Sposób enzymatycznej hydrolizy materiału lignocelulozowego PL2943577T3 (pl)

Applications Claiming Priority (3)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
EP13150932 2013-01-11
EP14700260.4A EP2943577B1 (en) 2013-01-11 2014-01-09 Process for enzymatic hydrolysis of lignocellulosic material
PCT/EP2014/050271 WO2014108454A1 (en) 2013-01-11 2014-01-09 Process for enzymatic hydrolysis of lignocellulosic material

Publications (1)

Publication Number Publication Date
PL2943577T3 true PL2943577T3 (pl) 2019-10-31

Family

ID=47519987

Family Applications (1)

Application Number Title Priority Date Filing Date
PL14700260T PL2943577T3 (pl) 2013-01-11 2014-01-09 Sposób enzymatycznej hydrolizy materiału lignocelulozowego

Country Status (10)

Country Link
US (2) US10174351B2 (pl)
EP (2) EP2943577B1 (pl)
CN (2) CN104903462B (pl)
BR (1) BR112015016297B1 (pl)
CA (1) CA2896251A1 (pl)
DK (1) DK2943577T3 (pl)
ES (1) ES2738514T3 (pl)
PL (1) PL2943577T3 (pl)
UA (1) UA118024C2 (pl)
WO (1) WO2014108454A1 (pl)

Families Citing this family (14)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
US10533203B2 (en) 2010-03-19 2020-01-14 Poet Research, Inc. System for the treatment of biomass
US10889838B2 (en) 2014-08-28 2021-01-12 Novozymes A/S Solubilization of MSW with blend enzymes
PL3209787T3 (pl) 2014-10-21 2022-04-04 Dsm Ip Assets B.V. Sposób enzymatycznej hydrolizy materiału lignocelulozowego i fermentacji cukrów
DK3268484T3 (da) 2015-03-12 2020-08-17 Beta Renewables Spa Enzymatisk flertrinshydrolyse af lignocelluloseholdig biomasse
US10513721B2 (en) 2015-03-12 2019-12-24 Novozymes A/S Two-stage process for enzymatic hydrolysis of lignocellulosic biomass
SG10202107085TA (en) 2015-04-10 2021-08-30 Comet Biorefining Inc Methods and compositions for the treatment of cellulosic biomass and products produced thereby
WO2017076421A1 (en) * 2015-11-02 2017-05-11 Renescience A/S Solubilization of msw with blend enzymes
EP3530743A1 (en) 2018-02-21 2019-08-28 Cambridge Glycoscience Ltd Method of production
CN120092937A (zh) 2018-05-10 2025-06-06 彗星生物炼制公司 含有葡萄糖和半纤维素的组合物及其用途
JP7374991B2 (ja) 2018-08-15 2023-11-07 ケンブリッジ グリコサイエンス エルティーディー 新規組成物、それらの使用、およびそれらの形成方法
PH12021552859A1 (en) 2019-05-10 2022-12-19 Comet Biorefining Inc Materials and methods for producing arabinoxylan compositions
CN114727642B (zh) 2019-08-16 2025-02-14 剑桥糖质科学有限公司 处理生物质以生产寡糖的方法和相关组合物
JP7822312B2 (ja) 2019-12-12 2026-03-02 ケンブリッジ グリコサイエンス エルティーディー 低糖の多相食料品
FI20215493A1 (en) * 2021-04-28 2022-10-29 Solar Foods Oy GROWTH SERUM PRODUCTION METHODS AND SYSTEMS

Family Cites Families (15)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
FI118012B (fi) * 2004-06-04 2007-05-31 Valtion Teknillinen Menetelmä etanolin valmistamiseksi
IES20060090A2 (en) * 2006-02-10 2007-06-13 Nat Univ Ireland Talaromyces emersonii enzyme systems
US8304212B2 (en) 2006-07-10 2012-11-06 Dyadic International, Inc. Methods and compositions for degradation of lignocellulosic material
PL3101128T3 (pl) * 2006-12-21 2019-09-30 Basf Enzymes Llc Amylazy i glukoamylazy, kwasy nukleinowe kodujące te związki oraz sposoby wytwarzania tych związków oraz stosowania ich
US20090098616A1 (en) * 2007-10-09 2009-04-16 Murray Burke Enzymatic treatment of lignocellulosic materials
US20120135465A1 (en) 2009-04-08 2012-05-31 Bergsma Martien H Endoglucanase For Reducing The Viscosity Of A Plant Materials Slurry
UY32669A (es) * 2009-05-26 2010-11-30 Arvind Mallinath Lali Método para la producción de azúcares fermentables a partir de biomasa
EP2435561B1 (en) * 2009-05-29 2018-08-08 Novozymes Inc. Methods for enhancing the degradation or conversion of cellulosic material
US20120114797A1 (en) 2009-07-03 2012-05-10 Dsm Ip Assets B.V. Talaromyces strains and enzyme compositions
EP2456547B2 (en) 2009-07-24 2024-03-06 F. Hoffmann-La Roche AG Stirrer system
ES2455269T3 (es) 2009-11-25 2014-04-15 Codexis, Inc. Variantes de beta-glucosidasa recombinante para la producción de azúcares solubles de biomasa celulósica
US20120270277A1 (en) * 2009-12-21 2012-10-25 Coftco Corporation Biomass Hydrolysis Process
CA2789301A1 (en) 2010-02-11 2011-08-18 Dsm Ip Assets B.V. Host cell capable of producing enzymes useful for degradation of lignocellulosic material
BR112013002381A2 (pt) 2010-07-30 2018-01-23 Univ California polipeptídeos para uso na desconstrução de celulose.
US20140134677A1 (en) 2011-03-17 2014-05-15 Danisco Us Inc. Method for reducing viscosity in saccharification process

Also Published As

Publication number Publication date
CN110016487A (zh) 2019-07-16
EP2943577B1 (en) 2019-05-01
CN104903462A (zh) 2015-09-09
UA118024C2 (uk) 2018-11-12
BR112015016297B1 (pt) 2021-08-24
ES2738514T3 (es) 2020-01-23
US10858682B2 (en) 2020-12-08
CN104903462B (zh) 2019-03-08
US20150322471A1 (en) 2015-11-12
DK2943577T3 (da) 2019-07-29
US10174351B2 (en) 2019-01-08
US20190085366A1 (en) 2019-03-21
CA2896251A1 (en) 2014-07-17
EP3486325A1 (en) 2019-05-22
EP2943577A1 (en) 2015-11-18
BR112015016297A2 (pt) 2017-07-11
WO2014108454A1 (en) 2014-07-17

Similar Documents

Publication Publication Date Title
PL2917355T3 (pl) Sposób enzymatycznej hydrolizy materiału lignocelulozowego z dodatkiem tlenu
AP3964A (en) Methods of processing lignocellulosic biomass
PL3137619T3 (pl) Sposób hydrolizy enzymatycznej materiału lignocelulozowego i fermentacji cukrów
PL2917359T3 (pl) Sposób enzymatycznej hydrolizy materiału lignocelulozowego z zastosowaniem tlenu
EP3052620A4 (en) Processes for increasing enzymatic hydrolysis of cellulosic material
SI3080304T1 (sl) Postopek za proizvodnjo sladkorjev iz biomase
EP2838981B8 (en) Method of producing carbon-enriched biomass material
EP3044367A4 (en) Process and compositions for paper-making
AP3616A (en) Methods for improvement of enzymatic hydrolysis of lignocellulosic material
PL3080288T3 (pl) Sposób przetwarzania materiału lignocelulozowego z zastosowaniem związku kationowego
HRP20181192T1 (hr) Spoj enzima za hidrolizirajuću biomasu
DK2943577T3 (da) Fremgangsmåde til enzymatisk hydrolyse af lignocellulosemateriale
PL3209787T3 (pl) Sposób enzymatycznej hydrolizy materiału lignocelulozowego i fermentacji cukrów
IL240085B (en) Production of pyripyrophenes from dry biomass
PL2812371T3 (pl) Sposób wytwarzania kopolimeru poliester-węglanopoliol w jednym naczyniu
EP3039121A4 (en) Modified microorganism for improved production of alanine
PL2935604T3 (pl) Sposób enzymatycznej hydrolizy celulozy z dodatkiem białka
HUE040244T2 (hu) Eljárás pirazol-karboxamid sztereoszelektív elõállítására
GB2525949B (en) Process for the production of dialkyl succinate
GB2525950B (en) Process for the production of dialkyl succinate
PT3072874T (pt) Novo método para a despolimerização de lignina
IL236159A0 (en) Process for the production of methylbutanol
PL3747935T3 (pl) Sposób wytwarzania suchej ligniny o właściwościach hydrolitycznych
PT3027732T (pt) Métodos para a produção de biomassa de diatomácea
GB201303520D0 (en) Biomass process optimisation