JP7828786B2 - High-strength mortar repair material - Google Patents

High-strength mortar repair material

Info

Publication number
JP7828786B2
JP7828786B2 JP2022029070A JP2022029070A JP7828786B2 JP 7828786 B2 JP7828786 B2 JP 7828786B2 JP 2022029070 A JP2022029070 A JP 2022029070A JP 2022029070 A JP2022029070 A JP 2022029070A JP 7828786 B2 JP7828786 B2 JP 7828786B2
Authority
JP
Japan
Prior art keywords
mass
fibers
repair material
mortar repair
strength mortar
Prior art date
Legal status (The legal status is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the status listed.)
Active
Application number
JP2022029070A
Other languages
Japanese (ja)
Other versions
JP2023125117A (en
Inventor
慶一郎 中村
宏和 桐山
喜英 佐藤
隆祥 平田
嘉一 石関
貴士 川西
Current Assignee (The listed assignees may be inaccurate. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation or warranty as to the accuracy of the list.)
Obayashi Corp
Original Assignee
Obayashi Corp
Priority date (The priority date is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the date listed.)
Filing date
Publication date
Application filed by Obayashi Corp filed Critical Obayashi Corp
Priority to JP2022029070A priority Critical patent/JP7828786B2/en
Publication of JP2023125117A publication Critical patent/JP2023125117A/en
Application granted granted Critical
Publication of JP7828786B2 publication Critical patent/JP7828786B2/en
Active legal-status Critical Current
Anticipated expiration legal-status Critical

Links

Classifications

    • YGENERAL TAGGING OF NEW TECHNOLOGICAL DEVELOPMENTS; GENERAL TAGGING OF CROSS-SECTIONAL TECHNOLOGIES SPANNING OVER SEVERAL SECTIONS OF THE IPC; TECHNICAL SUBJECTS COVERED BY FORMER USPC CROSS-REFERENCE ART COLLECTIONS [XRACs] AND DIGESTS
    • Y02TECHNOLOGIES OR APPLICATIONS FOR MITIGATION OR ADAPTATION AGAINST CLIMATE CHANGE
    • Y02WCLIMATE CHANGE MITIGATION TECHNOLOGIES RELATED TO WASTEWATER TREATMENT OR WASTE MANAGEMENT
    • Y02W30/00Technologies for solid waste management
    • Y02W30/50Reuse, recycling or recovery technologies
    • Y02W30/91Use of waste materials as fillers for mortars or concrete

Landscapes

  • Curing Cements, Concrete, And Artificial Stone (AREA)
  • Working Measures On Existing Buildindgs (AREA)

Description

本発明は、高強度モルタル補修材に関する。 This invention relates to a high-strength mortar repair material.

コンクリート及びモルタルは、セメント等の結合材によって硬化して所望の特性を有する硬化物を形成する。このような硬化物を形成する水硬性組成物は、用途に応じて種々の特性を有することが求められる。例えば、特許文献1では、既設のコンクリート構造物の補修を行う場合に、補強用繊維を配合し、この補強用繊維の架橋効果によって、ひびわれを防止し、高密度且つ高強度のコンクリートを形成する技術が提案されている。 Concrete and mortar harden with binders such as cement to form hardened materials with desired properties. Hydraulic compositions used to form such hardened materials are required to have various properties depending on their application. For example, Patent Document 1 proposes a technique for repairing existing concrete structures by incorporating reinforcing fibers. The cross-linking effect of these reinforcing fibers prevents cracking and forms high-density, high-strength concrete.

特開2017-133344号公報Japanese Patent Publication No. 2017-133344

既設の構造物の補修を行う場合、作業員がコテ等を用いて現場で作業を行うことがある。補修箇所は、高所にあったり、狭い隙間にあったりすることもある。このため、補修に用いられるモルタル補修材は、硬化後の強度のみならず、コテ塗り等の作業性に十分に優れることが求められる。そこで、本発明は、左官仕上げの作業性と硬化性状に優れる高強度モルタル補修材を提供する。 When repairing existing structures, workers may perform on-site work using trowels and other tools. Repair areas may be located at high elevations or in narrow gaps. Therefore, mortar repair materials used for these repairs must possess not only excellent strength after hardening, but also superior workability for trowel application and other processes. Accordingly, this invention provides a high-strength mortar repair material that offers excellent workability for plastering finishes and superior hardening properties.

本発明は、セメントと、シリカフュームと、減水剤と、消泡剤と、無機質微粉末と、細骨材とを含む高強度モルタル補修材であって、セメントは、CSを40.0~75.0質量%、及びCAを0質量%を超え且つ2.7質量%未満含有し、並びに、45μmふるい残分が25.0質量%未満であり、無機質微粉末と細骨材とは、合算して、粒径0.15mm以下の粒群を10.0質量%以上40.0質量%未満、且つ、粒径0.075mm以下の粒群を5.0質量%以上30.0質量%以下含有し、無機質微粉末が、石灰石微粉末、珪石粉及び砕石粉からなる群より選ばれる1種以上の微粉末であり、セメント及びシリカフュームの合計量100質量部に対して、シリカフュームを3~30質量部、及び減水剤を0.1~6.0質量部含み、高強度モルタル補修材1mを基準として、細骨材を300~1200kg/m、及び無機質微粉末を50~600kg/m含む、高強度モルタル補修材を提供する。 The present invention relates to a high-strength mortar repair material comprising cement, silica fume, a water-reducing agent, an antifoaming agent, inorganic fine powder, and fine aggregate, wherein the cement contains 40.0 to 75.0% by mass of C3S , and C3 The present invention provides a high-strength mortar repair material that contains more than 0% by mass and less than 2.7% by mass of A, and has a 45 μm sieve residue of less than 25.0% by mass, and the inorganic fine powder and fine aggregate together contain 10.0% by mass or more and less than 40.0% by mass of particles with a particle size of 0.15 mm or less, and 5.0% by mass or more and 30.0% by mass of particles with a particle size of 0.075 mm or less, and the inorganic fine powder is one or more fine powders selected from the group consisting of limestone fine powder, silica powder and crushed stone powder, and contains 3 to 30 parts by mass of silica fume and 0.1 to 6.0 parts by mass of water-reducing agent per 100 parts by mass of the total amount of cement and silica fume, and contains 300 to 1200 kg/ of fine aggregate and 50 to 600 kg/ of inorganic fine powder based on 1 of high-strength mortar repair material.

このような高強度モルタル補修材は、所定のセメントとともに、各成分を所定の含有割合で含有する。そして、無機質微粉末と細骨材とは、合算して所定の粒度を有する。このような高強度モルタル補修材は、降伏値が高いスラリーとなり、塗り付け時の良好なコテ離れ性及びコテ伸び性と、塗り付け時の耐割れ性と、塗り付け後の耐ダレ性の全ての特性を高水準にすることができる。したがって、左官仕上げの作業がし易く、作業性に優れる。また、硬化後の圧縮強度を十分に高くすることができるため、硬化性状に優れる。 Such high-strength mortar repair materials contain each component in a predetermined proportion along with a specified cement. The inorganic fine powder and fine aggregate, combined, have a predetermined particle size. This high-strength mortar repair material forms a slurry with a high yield value, achieving high levels of all properties: good trowel release and spreadability during application, crack resistance during application, and resistance to sagging after application. Therefore, it facilitates plastering work and offers excellent workability. Furthermore, it achieves sufficiently high compressive strength after hardening, resulting in superior hardening properties.

上記高強度モルタル補修材は、増粘剤をさらに含むことが好ましい。高強度モルタル補修材は減水剤を含有するとフロー値が大きくなるが、増粘剤は高強度モルタル補修材をスラリーにしたときにチキソ性を付与し、左官仕上げの際のコテ伸び性、耐ダレ性及び耐割れ性を一層向上することができる。 The above-mentioned high-strength mortar repair material preferably further contains a thickening agent. While the flow value of the high-strength mortar repair material increases when it contains a water-reducing agent, the thickening agent imparts thixotropy to the high-strength mortar repair material when it is made into a slurry, further improving its trowel spreadability, sagging resistance, and crack resistance during plastering.

上記増粘剤は、ベントナイト系増粘剤又はポリマー系増粘剤を含むことが好ましい。これによって、高強度モルタル補修材をスラリーにしたときの粘性が適度な範囲となり、左官仕上げの際のコテ伸び性、耐ダレ性及び耐割れ性を一層向上することができる。 The above-mentioned thickening agent preferably includes a bentonite-based thickening agent or a polymer-based thickening agent. This allows the viscosity of the high-strength mortar repair material when it is made into a slurry to be within an appropriate range, further improving the trowel spreadability, sagging resistance, and crack resistance during plastering.

上記高強度モルタル補修材は、セメント及びシリカフュームの合計量100質量部に対して、増粘剤を0.01~2.0質量部含むことが好ましい。これによって、左官仕上げの際のコテ伸び性、耐ダレ性及び耐割れ性を一層向上することができる。 The above-mentioned high-strength mortar repair material preferably contains 0.01 to 2.0 parts by mass of a thickening agent per 100 parts by mass of cement and silica fume. This further improves the trowel spreadability, sagging resistance, and crack resistance during plastering.

上記高強度モルタル補修材は、繊維をさらに含み、当該繊維は、無機繊維及び有機繊維の少なくとも一方を含むことが好ましい。これによって、高強度モルタル補修材の硬化性状を一層向上することができる。具体的には、硬化物の割れの発生を低減し、剥落を十分に抑制することができる。 The above-mentioned high-strength mortar repair material preferably further contains fibers, and these fibers preferably include at least one of inorganic fibers and organic fibers. This further improves the curing properties of the high-strength mortar repair material. Specifically, it reduces the occurrence of cracks in the cured material and effectively suppresses spalling.

上記繊維が無機繊維を含む場合、当該無機繊維は、鋼繊維、ステンレス繊維、アモルファス合金繊維、ガラス繊維、炭素繊維及びバサルト繊維からなる群より選ばれる少なくとも一つを含みことが好ましい。上記繊維が有機繊維を含む場合、当該有機繊維は、ビニロン繊維、アラミド繊維、ナイロン繊維、PE繊維、PP繊維、PVA繊維及びPBO繊維からなる群より選ばれる少なくとも一つを含むことが好ましい。これによって、高強度モルタル補修材の硬化性状をより一層向上することができる。 If the above fibers include inorganic fibers, it is preferable that the inorganic fibers include at least one selected from the group consisting of steel fibers, stainless steel fibers, amorphous alloy fibers, glass fibers, carbon fibers, and basalt fibers. If the above fibers include organic fibers, it is preferable that the organic fibers include at least one selected from the group consisting of vinylon fibers, aramid fibers, nylon fibers, PE fibers, PP fibers, PVA fibers, and PBO fibers. This further improves the curing properties of the high-strength mortar repair material.

上記繊維の含有量は、繊維以外の成分全体に対して外割で0.1~3体積%であることが好ましい。これによって、高強度モルタル補修材の硬化性状をより一層向上することができる。 The fiber content is preferably 0.1 to 3% by volume relative to the total amount of non-fiber components. This further improves the curing properties of the high-strength mortar repair material.

上記高強度モルタル補修材は、セメント及びシリカフュームの合計量100質量部に対して、水を10~25質量部含むことが好ましい。このようなスラリー状の高強度モルタル補修材は、左官仕上げの作業性に十分に優れる。 The above-mentioned high-strength mortar repair material preferably contains 10 to 25 parts by mass of water per 100 parts by mass of cement and silica fume. Such a slurry-like high-strength mortar repair material offers excellent workability for plastering finishes.

上記高強度モルタル補修材は、圧縮強度の設計基準が150N/mm以上の構造物に対する補修に用いられることが好ましい。この高強度モルタル補修材は優れた硬化性状を有することから、十分に高い圧縮強度を有する硬化物を形成することができる。例えば、圧縮強度の設計基準が150N/mm以上といった高強度の構造物の補修材に、従来の低強度のモルタル補修材を用いると、結果として構造物の耐力が十分でなくなってしまう不都合がある。このため、上述のとおり、上記高強度モルタル補修材は、圧縮強度の設計基準が150N/mm以上といった高強度の構造物の補修材として好適に用いることができる。 The above-mentioned high-strength mortar repair material is preferably used for repairing structures with a compressive strength design standard of 150 N/ mm² or higher. Because this high-strength mortar repair material has excellent curing properties, it can form a cured material with sufficiently high compressive strength. For example, if conventional low-strength mortar repair material is used as a repair material for high-strength structures with a compressive strength design standard of 150 N/ mm² or higher, the resulting structural load-bearing capacity will be insufficient. Therefore, as described above, the above-mentioned high-strength mortar repair material can be suitably used as a repair material for high-strength structures with a compressive strength design standard of 150 N/ mm² or higher.

左官仕上げの作業性と硬化性状に優れる高強度モルタル補修材を提供することができる。 This material provides a high-strength mortar repair material with excellent workability and hardening properties for plastering finishes.

中性化に対する抵抗性の評価において、促進期間26週間経過後の供試体の外観を示す写真である。This is a photograph showing the appearance of the test specimen after a 26-week acceleration period, used in the evaluation of resistance to carbonation. モルタル表面からの深さ方向に沿う塩化物イオン濃度の分布を示すグラフである。This graph shows the distribution of chloride ion concentration along the depth direction from the surface of the mortar. (A)は凍結融解サイクルの回数と質量減少率の関係を示し、(B)は凍結融解サイクルの回数と相対動弾性係数との関係を示すグラフである。(A) is a graph showing the relationship between the number of freeze-thaw cycles and the mass loss rate, and (B) is a graph showing the relationship between the number of freeze-thaw cycles and the relative dynamic elastic modulus.

以下、本発明の一実施形態について説明する。ただし、以下の実施形態は、本発明を説明するための例示であり、本発明を以下の内容に限定する趣旨ではない。 The following describes one embodiment of the present invention. However, the following embodiments are illustrative for illustrating the present invention and are not intended to limit the present invention to the following.

一実施形態に係る高強度モルタル補修材は、セメントと、シリカフュームと、減水剤と、消泡剤と、無機質微粉末と、細骨材とを含む。高強度モルタル補修材は、粉末状であってもよいし、さらに水を含んでスラリー状となっていてもよい。粉末状の高強度モルタル補修材に水を配合して、スラリー状の高強度モルタル補修材を調製してもよい。 A high-strength mortar repair material according to one embodiment comprises cement, silica fume, a water-reducing agent, an antifoaming agent, inorganic fine powder, and fine aggregate. The high-strength mortar repair material may be in powder form, or it may be in a slurry form by adding water. A slurry-type high-strength mortar repair material may be prepared by mixing water with a powdered high-strength mortar repair material.

セメントの鉱物組成は、CSを40.0~75.0質量%、CAを0を超え2.7質量%未満含有する。セメントの鉱物組成は、CSを、好ましくは45.0~73.0質量%含有し、より好ましくは48.0~70.0質量%含有し、さらに好ましくは50.0~68.0質量%含有する。セメントの鉱物組成は、CAを、好ましくは0を超え2.3質量%未満含有し、より好ましくは0を超え2.1質量%未満含有し、さらに好ましくは0を超え1.9質量%未満含有する。CSが40.0質量%未満になると、圧縮強度が低くなる傾向があり、75.0質量%を超えるとセメントの焼成自体が困難となる傾向がある。また、CA量が2.7質量%以上では流動性が低下する傾向にある。なお、CA量の下限は特に限定されず、例えば、0.1質量%であってよい。 The mineral composition of the cement contains 40.0 to 75.0% by mass of C3S and more than 0% but less than 2.7% by mass of C3A . The mineral composition of the cement preferably contains 45.0 to 73.0% by mass of C3S , more preferably 48.0 to 70.0% by mass, and even more preferably 50.0 to 68.0% by mass. The mineral composition of the cement preferably contains more than 0% but less than 2.3% by mass of C3A , more preferably more than 0% but less than 2.1% by mass, and even more preferably more than 0% but less than 1.9% by mass. When the C3S content is less than 40.0% by mass, the compressive strength tends to decrease, and when it exceeds 75.0% by mass, the firing of the cement itself tends to become difficult. Also, when the C3A content is 2.7% by mass or more, the fluidity tends to decrease. The lower limit of the C3A content is not particularly limited and may be, for example, 0.1% by mass.

セメントの鉱物組成は、CSを、好ましくは9.5~40.0質量%含有し、より好ましくは10.0~35.0質量%含有し、さらに好ましくは12.0~30.0質量%含有する。セメントの鉱物組成は、CAFを、好ましくは9.0~18.0質量%含有し、より好ましくは10.0~15.0質量%含有し、さらに好ましくは11.0~15.0質量%含有する。このようなセメントの鉱物組成の範囲であれば、高強度モルタル補修材の流動性と硬化後の圧縮強度を十分に高い水準で両立することができる。 The mineral composition of the cement preferably contains 9.5 to 40.0% by mass of C2S , more preferably 10.0 to 35.0% by mass, and even more preferably 12.0 to 30.0% by mass. The mineral composition of the cement preferably contains 9.0 to 18.0% by mass of C4AF , more preferably 10.0 to 15.0% by mass, and even more preferably 11.0 to 15.0% by mass. Within this range of mineral composition of the cement, it is possible to achieve a sufficiently high level of both fluidity and compressive strength after hardening in the high-strength mortar repair material.

セメントの粒度は、45μmふるい残分が、25.0質量%未満であり、好ましくは20.0質量%未満であり、より好ましくは18.0質量%未満であり、さらに好ましくは15.0質量%未満である。45μmふるい残分の下限は0.0質量%であり、好ましくは1.0質量%であり、より好ましくは4.0質量%である。セメントの粒度がこのような範囲であれば、十分に高い圧縮強度を有する硬化物を形成することができる。また、このセメントを含むスラリー状の高強度モルタル補修材は適度な粘性を有する。このため、繊維を添加した場合にも、十分な分散性が確保できる。 The particle size of the cement is such that the residue after sieving through a 45 μm sieve is less than 25.0% by mass, preferably less than 20.0% by mass, more preferably less than 18.0% by mass, and even more preferably less than 15.0% by mass. The lower limit of the residue after sieving through a 45 μm sieve is 0.0% by mass, preferably 1.0% by mass, and more preferably 4.0% by mass. If the particle size of the cement is within this range, a hardened material with sufficiently high compressive strength can be formed. Furthermore, this slurry-like high-strength mortar repair material containing cement has appropriate viscosity. Therefore, sufficient dispersibility can be ensured even when fibers are added.

セメントのブレーン比表面積は、好ましくは2500~4800cm/gであり、より好ましくは2800~4000cm/gであり、さらに好ましくは3000~3600cm/gであり、特に好ましくは3100~3500cm/gである。セメントのブレーン比表面積が低くなり過ぎると高強度モルタル補修材の硬化物の強度が低くなる傾向がある。セメントのブレーン比表面積が高くなり過ぎると低水セメント比での流動性が低下する傾向がある。 The Blaine specific surface area of cement is preferably 2,500 to 4,800 cm² /g, more preferably 2,800 to 4,000 cm² /g, even more preferably 3,000 to 3,600 cm² /g, and particularly preferably 3,100 to 3,500 cm² /g. If the Blaine specific surface area of cement is too low, the strength of the hardened high-strength mortar repair material tends to decrease. If the Blaine specific surface area of cement is too high, the fluidity at low water-cement ratios tends to decrease.

上記セメントは、石灰石、珪石、スラグ、石炭灰、建設発生土、高炉ダスト等の原料の調合を目標とする鉱物組成に応じて調節し、キルンで焼成した後、得られたクリンカーに石膏を加えて所定の粒度に粉砕することによって製造することができる。焼成するキルンには、一般的なNSPキルンやSPキルン等を使用することができ、粉砕には一般的なボールミル等の粉砕機が使用可能である。また、必要に応じて、2種以上のセメントを用いることもできる。 The above-mentioned cement can be manufactured by adjusting the blending of raw materials such as limestone, silica, slag, coal ash, construction waste soil, and blast furnace dust according to the target mineral composition, firing them in a kiln, and then adding gypsum to the resulting clinker and grinding it to a predetermined particle size. A general NSP kiln or SP kiln can be used for firing, and a general ball mill or similar grinder can be used for grinding. Furthermore, two or more types of cement can be used as needed.

シリカフュームは、金属シリコン、フェロシリコン、電融ジルコニア等を製造する際に、発生する排ガス中のダストを集塵して得られる副産物であり、主成分は、アルカリ溶液中で溶解する非晶質のSiOである。シリカフュームの平均粒子径は、好ましくは0.05~2.0μmであり、より好ましくは0.10~1.5μmであり、さらに好ましくは0.18~0.28μmである。このようなシリカフュームを用いることで、高強度モルタル補修材の練り混ぜ性を良好にしつつ、硬化物の圧縮強度を一層高くすることができる。 Silica fume is a by-product obtained by collecting dust from exhaust gas generated during the production of metallic silicon, ferrosilicon, electrofused zirconia, etc., and its main component is amorphous SiO₂ that dissolves in alkaline solutions. The average particle size of silica fume is preferably 0.05 to 2.0 μm, more preferably 0.10 to 1.5 μm, and even more preferably 0.18 to 0.28 μm. By using such silica fume, it is possible to improve the mixability of high-strength mortar repair materials while further increasing the compressive strength of the cured product.

高強度モルタル補修材は、セメント及びシリカフュームの合計量100質量部に対して、シリカフュームを3~30質量部含み、好ましくは10~25質量部含み、より好ましくは15~20質量部含む。このような配合にすることによって、高強度モルタル補修材の練り混ぜ性を良好にしつつ、硬化後の圧縮強度を十分に高くすることができる。 The high-strength mortar repair material contains 3 to 30 parts by mass of silica fume, preferably 10 to 25 parts by mass, and more preferably 15 to 20 parts by mass, per 100 parts by mass of the total amount of cement and silica fume. This formulation allows for good mixability of the high-strength mortar repair material while achieving sufficiently high compressive strength after hardening.

減水剤としては、ポリカルボン酸系、リグニン系、ナフタレンスルホン酸系、アミノスルホン酸系の減水剤、高性能減水剤、及び高性能AE減水剤等が挙げられる。低水セメント比での流動性確保の観点から、減水剤は、ポリカルボン酸系の減水剤、高性能減水剤及び高性能AE減水剤からなる群より選ばれる少なくとも一つを含むことが好ましく、ポリカルボン酸系の高性能減水剤を含むことがより好ましい。 Examples of water-reducing agents include polycarboxylic acid-based, lignin-based, naphthalene sulfonic acid-based, and aminosulfonic acid-based water-reducing agents, high-performance water-reducing agents, and high-performance AE water-reducing agents. From the viewpoint of ensuring fluidity at low water-cement ratios, it is preferable that the water-reducing agent includes at least one selected from the group consisting of polycarboxylic acid-based water-reducing agents, high-performance water-reducing agents, and high-performance AE water-reducing agents, and more preferably a polycarboxylic acid-based high-performance water-reducing agent.

高強度モルタル補修材は、セメント及びシリカフュームの合計量100質量部に対して、減水剤を0.1~6.0質量部含み、好ましくは0.2~4.0質量部含み、より好ましくは0.3~3.0質量部含む。 The high-strength mortar repair material contains 0.1 to 6.0 parts by mass, preferably 0.2 to 4.0 parts by mass, and more preferably 0.3 to 3.0 parts by mass, of a water-reducing agent per 100 parts by mass of the total amount of cement and silica fume.

消泡剤としては、特殊非イオン配合型界面活性剤、ポリアルキレン誘導体、疎水性シリカ、及びポリエーテル系等が挙げられる。高強度モルタル補修材は、セメント及びシリカフュームの合計量100質量部に対して、消泡剤を好ましくは0.01~2.0質量部、より好ましくは0.02~1.5質量部、さらに好ましくは0.03~1.0質量部である。 Examples of defoaming agents include special nonionic surfactants, polyalkylene derivatives, hydrophobic silica, and polyether-based surfactants. For high-strength mortar repair material, the amount of defoaming agent is preferably 0.01 to 2.0 parts by mass, more preferably 0.02 to 1.5 parts by mass, and even more preferably 0.03 to 1.0 parts by mass, per 100 parts by mass of the total amount of cement and silica fume.

無機質微粉末は、石灰石微粉末、珪石粉及び砕石粉からなる群より選ばれる少なくとも1種を含む。無機質微粉末は、石灰石微粉末、珪石粉、及び/又は砕石粉等を、ブレーン比表面積が2500cm/g以上となるまで粉砕又は分級した微粉末であり、微粒分を調整する目的で配合される。このような無機質微粉末と後述する細骨材とが所定の粒度を有することによって、高強度モルタル補修材の粘性と降伏値が適度な範囲となり、コテ伸び性、コテ離れ性、耐ダレ性、及び耐割れ性等の左官仕上げの適性が向上する。無機質微粉末のブレーン比表面積は、3000~5500cm/gであることが好ましく、3500~5000cm/gであることがより好ましく、4000~4500cm/gであることがさらに好ましい。 The inorganic fine powder includes at least one selected from the group consisting of limestone fine powder, silica powder, and crushed stone powder. The inorganic fine powder is a fine powder obtained by grinding or classifying limestone fine powder, silica powder, and/or crushed stone powder, etc., until the Blaine specific surface area is 2500 cm² /g or more, and is blended for the purpose of adjusting the fine particle content. When such inorganic fine powder and the fine aggregate described later have a predetermined particle size, the viscosity and yield value of the high-strength mortar repair material are within an appropriate range, improving the suitability for plastering finishes such as trowel spreadability, trowel releaseability, sagging resistance, and crack resistance. The Blaine specific surface area of the inorganic fine powder is preferably 3000 to 5500 cm² /g, more preferably 3500 to 5000 cm² /g, and even more preferably 4000 to 4500 cm² /g.

高強度モルタル補修材は、高強度モルタル補修材1mを基準として、無機質微粉末を50~600kg/m含み、好ましくは100~500kg/m含み、より好ましくは150~400kg/m含み、さらに好ましくは200~300kg/m含む。これによって、左官仕上げの作業性と硬化性状を一層高い水準で両立することができる。 The high-strength mortar repair material contains 50 to 600 kg/ of inorganic fine powder per 1 of high-strength mortar repair material, preferably 100 to 500 kg/ , more preferably 150 to 400 kg/ , and even more preferably 200 to 300 kg/ . This allows for an even higher level of balance between workability for plastering finishes and hardening properties.

無機質微粉末は、粒径0.15mm以下の粒群を、好ましくは85.0質量%以上100.0質量%以下含み、より好ましくは90.0質量%以上100.0質量%以下、さらに好ましくは95.0質量%以上100.0質量%以下含む。無機質微粉末は、粒径0.075mm以下の粒群を、好ましくは80.0質量%以上100.0質量%以下含み、より好ましくは85.0質量%以上100.0質量%以下含み、さらに好ましくは90.0質量%以上100.0質量%以下含む。 The inorganic fine powder preferably contains 85.0% to 100.0% by mass of particles with a particle size of 0.15 mm or less, more preferably 90.0% to 100.0% by mass, and even more preferably 95.0% to 100.0% by mass. The inorganic fine powder preferably contains 80.0% to 100.0% by mass of particles with a particle size of 0.075 mm or less, more preferably 85.0% to 100.0% by mass, and even more preferably 90.0% to 100.0% by mass.

細骨材としては、川砂、陸砂、海砂、砕砂、珪砂(珪石砕砂)、石灰石骨材、高炉スラグ細骨材、フェロニッケルスラグ細骨材、銅スラグ細骨材、及び電気炉酸化スラグ細骨材等が挙げられる。なお、細骨材の粒度は、10mmふるいを全部通り、5mmふるいを85質量%以上通過する。 Examples of fine aggregates include river sand, land sand, sea sand, crushed sand, silica sand (crushed silica sand), limestone aggregate, blast furnace slag fine aggregate, ferronickel slag fine aggregate, copper slag fine aggregate, and electric furnace oxidized slag fine aggregate. The particle size of the fine aggregate is such that it passes completely through a 10 mm sieve and passes through a 5 mm sieve at least 85% by mass.

高強度モルタル補修材は、高強度モルタル補修材1mを基準として、細骨材を300~1200kg/m含み、好ましくは400~1000kg/m含み、より好ましくは500~900kg/m含み、さらに好ましくは600~800kg/m含む。これによって、左官仕上げの作業性と硬化性状を一層高い水準で両立することができる。 The high-strength mortar repair material contains 300 to 1200 kg/ of fine aggregate per 1 of high-strength mortar repair material, preferably 400 to 1000 kg/ , more preferably 500 to 900 kg/ , and even more preferably 600 to 800 kg/ . This makes it possible to achieve an even higher level of balance between workability for plastering finishes and hardening properties.

細骨材は、粒度が互いに異なる複数の細骨材を組み合わせて用いることが好ましい。例えば、粗粒率が互いに異なる第1細骨材と第2細骨材を用いる場合、第1細骨材の粗粒率は好ましくは0.2~1.0、より好ましくは0.4~0.8であり、第2細骨材の粗粒率は好ましくは1.5~3.0、より好ましくは2.0~2.8である。このように粒度が異なる複数の細骨材を用いることによって、左官仕上げの作業性と硬化性状を一層高い水準で両立することができる。なお、粗粒率とは、ふるいの目開きが80mm~0.15mmまでの10種類の各ふるいにとどまる骨材の質量百分率の和を、100で割った値である。 It is preferable to use a combination of multiple fine aggregates with different particle sizes. For example, when using a first fine aggregate and a second fine aggregate with different particle sizes, the particle size of the first fine aggregate is preferably 0.2 to 1.0, more preferably 0.4 to 0.8, and the particle size of the second fine aggregate is preferably 1.5 to 3.0, more preferably 2.0 to 2.8. By using multiple fine aggregates with different particle sizes in this way, it is possible to achieve a higher level of both workability and hardening properties in plastering finishes. The particle size ratio is the value obtained by dividing the sum of the mass percentages of aggregate remaining in each of 10 types of sieves with mesh openings ranging from 80 mm to 0.15 mm by 100.

無機質微粉末と細骨材とは、合算して、粒径0.15mm以下の粒群を、10.0質量%以上40.0質量%未満、好ましくは20.0質量%以上37.0質量%以下、より好ましくは25.0質量%以上35.0質量%以下含む。また、無機質微粉末と細骨材とは、合算して、粒径0.075mm以下の粒群を、5.0質量%以上30.0質量%以下、好ましくは10.0質量%以上27.0質量%以下、より好ましくは20.0質量%以上25.0質量%以下含む。無機質微粉末と細骨材とを合算したときの粒度が上記範囲内にあることで、短時間で均一性の高いスラリーを調製することができる。このように、スラリー化時間を短くすることができる。また、高強度モルタル補修材をスラリーにしたときの粘性と降伏値が適度な範囲に保たれ、コテ塗り性、コテ離れ性、耐ダレ性、及び耐割れ性等の左官仕上げの適性が向上する。 The inorganic fine powder and fine aggregate together contain 10.0% to less than 40.0% by mass, preferably 20.0% to 37.0% by mass, and more preferably 25.0% to 35.0% by mass, of particles with a particle size of 0.15 mm or less. Furthermore, the inorganic fine powder and fine aggregate together contain 5.0% to 30.0% by mass, preferably 10.0% to 27.0% by mass, and more preferably 20.0% to 25.0% by mass, of particles with a particle size of 0.075 mm or less. By having the combined particle size of the inorganic fine powder and fine aggregate within the above range, a highly uniform slurry can be prepared in a short time. In this way, the slurrying time can be shortened. Furthermore, when the high-strength mortar repair material is made into a slurry, its viscosity and yield value are kept within an appropriate range, improving its suitability for plastering finishes, including trowel application, trowel release, sagging resistance, and crack resistance.

無機質微粉末と細骨材とを合算したときの粒度は、無機質微粉末と細骨材との混合物を実際に調製してふるいを用いて測定してもよいし、無機質微粉末と細骨材のそれぞれの粒度と、配合割合から計算で求めてもよい。なお、高強度モルタル補修材を製造する際に、無機質微粉末と細骨材との混合物を調製することは必須ではなく、他の原材料とともに、無機質微粉末と細骨材とを配合して混合してもよい。 The combined particle size of inorganic fine powder and fine aggregate can be measured by actually preparing a mixture of inorganic fine powder and fine aggregate and using a sieve, or it can be calculated from the individual particle sizes of the inorganic fine powder and fine aggregate and their mixing ratio. Note that preparing a mixture of inorganic fine powder and fine aggregate is not essential when manufacturing high-strength mortar repair material; inorganic fine powder and fine aggregate can be mixed together with other raw materials.

本明細書において、粒径0.15mm以下の粒群の含有量は、ふるい目開きが0.15mmのふるいを用いてふるい分けしたときのふるい下の質量比率として求められる。粒径0.075mm以下の粒群の含有量は、ふるい目開きが0.075mmのふるいを用いてふるい分けしたときのふるい下の質量比率として求められる。 In this specification, the content of particles with a particle size of 0.15 mm or less is determined as the mass ratio below the sieve when sieving using a sieve with a mesh opening of 0.15 mm. The content of particles with a particle size of 0.075 mm or less is determined as the mass ratio below the sieve when sieving using a sieve with a mesh opening of 0.075 mm.

高強度モルタル補修材は、任意の成分を含んでもよい。任意の成分としては、増粘剤、繊維、合成樹脂粉末、及び凝結遅延剤等が挙げられる。 High-strength mortar repair material may contain any optional components. Examples of optional components include thickeners, fibers, synthetic resin powders, and setting retarders.

増粘剤としては、ベントナイト系、セルロース系、アクリル系、及びポリマー系等のものが挙げられる。これらのうち、ベントナイト系増粘剤又はポリマー系増粘剤を含有することが好ましく、ベントナイト系増粘剤を含有することがより好ましい。これによって、高強度モルタル補修材をスラリーにしたときの粘性が適度な範囲となり、左官仕上げの際のコテ伸び性、耐ダレ性、及び耐割れ性を一層向上することができる。また、スラリー化時間を短くして作業性を向上させることができる。 Examples of thickening agents include bentonite-based, cellulose-based, acrylic-based, and polymer-based agents. Of these, it is preferable to include a bentonite-based or polymer-based thickening agent, and more preferably a bentonite-based thickening agent. This ensures that the viscosity of the high-strength mortar repair material when it is made into a slurry is within an appropriate range, further improving the trowel spreadability, sagging resistance, and crack resistance during plastering. Furthermore, it shortens the slurrying time, improving workability.

高強度モルタル補修材は、セメント及びシリカフュームの合計量100質量部に対して、増粘剤を好ましくは0.01~2.0質量部含み、より好ましくは0.03~1.5質量部含み、さらに好ましくは0.05~1.0質量部含む。このような範囲で増粘剤を含有することによって、高強度モルタル補修材をスラリーにしたときの粘性を一層好適な範囲に維持することができる。 The high-strength mortar repair material preferably contains 0.01 to 2.0 parts by mass, more preferably 0.03 to 1.5 parts by mass, and even more preferably 0.05 to 1.0 parts by mass, of a total of 100 parts by mass of cement and silica fume, a thickening agent. By including the thickening agent within this range, the viscosity of the high-strength mortar repair material when it is made into a slurry can be maintained within a more favorable range.

膨張材としては、金属粉、カルシウムサルフォアルミネート(CSA系)及びCaOを主成分とする石灰系などの膨張材を使用することができる。カルシウムサルフォアルミネート系膨張材としては、アウインを挙げることができ、特にエリントガイトを生成する膨張材が好ましい。石灰系膨張材としては、生石灰、生石灰-石膏混合系及び仮焼ドロマイト等を挙げることができ、中でも生石灰及び/又は生石灰-石膏混合系が好ましい。これらの膨張材は1種を単独で、又は2種以上を併用して使用することができる。 As the expanding agent, metal powder, calcium sulfoaluminate (CSA-based), and lime-based agents mainly composed of CaO can be used. Examples of calcium sulfoaluminate-based expanding agents include hauyne, with expanding agents that produce erintgeite being particularly preferred. Examples of lime-based expanding agents include quicklime, quicklime-gypsum mixtures, and calcined dolomite, with quicklime and/or quicklime-gypsum mixtures being preferred. These expanding agents can be used individually or in combination of two or more.

膨張材の含有量は、高強度モルタル補修材1m当たり、好ましくは5~40kg、より好ましくは10~35kg、更に好ましくは15~35kg、特に好ましくは20~35kgである。含有量が少ないと膨張性に寄与せず、含有量が多いと過剰膨張するため、好ましくない。 The amount of expansive agent per 1 of high-strength mortar repair material is preferably 5 to 40 kg, more preferably 10 to 35 kg, even more preferably 15 to 35 kg, and particularly preferably 20 to 35 kg. A low amount does not contribute to the expansiveness, and a high amount causes excessive expansion, which is undesirable.

繊維は、無機繊維及び有機繊維の少なくとも一方を含んでよい。無機繊維は、鋼繊維、ステンレス繊維、アモルファス合金繊維、ガラス繊維、炭素繊維及びバサルト繊維からなる群より選ばれる少なくとも一つを含むことが好ましい。有機繊維は、ビニロン繊維、アラミド繊維、ナイロン繊維、PE繊維、PP繊維、PVA繊維及びPBO繊維からなる群より選ばれる少なくとも一つを含むことが好ましい。このような繊維を含有することによって、高強度モルタル補修材の硬化性状をより一層向上することができる。硬化性状としては、圧縮強度及び割裂引張強度が挙げられる。したがって、硬化物の割れの発生、及びこれに伴う剥落を十分に抑制することができる。高強度モルタル補修材における繊維の含有量は、繊維以外の高強度モルタル補修材の成分全体に対して外割で好ましくは0.1~3体積%であり、より好ましくは0.1~2体積%であり、さらに好ましくは0.1~1体積%であり、一層好ましくは0.2~0.5体積%である。これによって、高強度モルタル補修材の硬化性状をより一層向上することができる。 The fibers may include at least one of inorganic fibers and organic fibers. The inorganic fibers preferably include at least one selected from the group consisting of steel fibers, stainless steel fibers, amorphous alloy fibers, glass fibers, carbon fibers, and basalt fibers. The organic fibers preferably include at least one selected from the group consisting of vinylon fibers, aramid fibers, nylon fibers, PE fibers, PP fibers, PVA fibers, and PBO fibers. Including such fibers further improves the curing properties of the high-strength mortar repair material. Examples of curing properties include compressive strength and splitting tensile strength. Therefore, the occurrence of cracks in the cured material and the resulting spalling can be sufficiently suppressed. The fiber content in the high-strength mortar repair material is preferably 0.1 to 3% by volume, more preferably 0.1 to 2% by volume, even more preferably 0.1 to 1% by volume, and even more preferably 0.2 to 0.5% by volume, relative to the total components of the high-strength mortar repair material other than the fibers. This further improves the curing properties of the high-strength mortar repair material.

高強度モルタル補修材は、セメントとシリカフュームの合計量100質量部に対して、水を好ましくは10~25質量部含み、より好ましくは12~20質量部含み、さらに好ましくは13~18質量部含む。高強度モルタル補修材1m当たりの単位水量は、好ましくは150~250kg/mであり、より好ましくは160~240kg/mであり、さらに好ましくは180~220kg/mである。このようなスラリー状の高強度モルタル補修材は、左官仕上げの作業性に十分に優れる。 The high-strength mortar repair material preferably contains 10 to 25 parts by mass of water, more preferably 12 to 20 parts by mass, and even more preferably 13 to 18 parts by mass, per 100 parts by mass of the total amount of cement and silica fume. The unit water content per 1 of the high-strength mortar repair material is preferably 150 to 250 kg/ , more preferably 160 to 240 kg/ , and even more preferably 180 to 220 kg/ . Such a slurry-like high-strength mortar repair material has excellent workability for plastering finishes.

スラリー状の高強度モルタル補修材の流動性は、15打フローで120~140mmであることが好ましい。これによって、左官仕上げを十分円滑に行うことができる。高強度モルタル補修材の硬化物は、十分に高い圧縮強度を有する。このため、例えば、圧縮強度の設計基準が150N/mm以上の構造物の補修材として好適に用いることができる。高強度モルタル補修材の硬化物の圧縮強度(材齢:28日)は、好ましくは150N/mm以上であり、より好ましくは160N/mm以上であり、さらに好ましくは165N/mm以上である。このような高強度モルタル補修材は、上記構造物の補修材として一層好適に用いることができる。この圧縮強度は実施例に記載の方法によって測定される値である。 The fluidity of the slurry-type high-strength mortar repair material is preferably 120 to 140 mm per 15-putt flow. This allows for sufficiently smooth plastering. The hardened product of the high-strength mortar repair material has sufficiently high compressive strength. For this reason, it can be suitably used as a repair material for structures, for example, where the design standard for compressive strength is 150 N/ mm² or higher. The compressive strength of the hardened product of the high-strength mortar repair material (age: 28 days) is preferably 150 N/ mm² or higher, more preferably 160 N/ mm² or higher, and even more preferably 165 N/ mm² or higher. Such a high-strength mortar repair material can be even more suitably used as a repair material for the above-mentioned structures. This compressive strength is a value measured by the method described in the examples.

補修用モルタル補修材の製造方法は、特に限定されない。例えば、水以外の原材料の一部又は全部を予め混合しておき、次に、水を添加してミキサで練り混ぜてスラリー化する。その後、水以外の原材料の一部又は残部を練り混ぜる。このように、水以外の原材料を複数回に分けてスラリーに添加してもよい。繊維を配合する場合は、スラリーを調製した後に、ミキサに繊維を添加してさらに練り混ぜる。それぞれの練混ぜに使用するミキサは特に限定されず、モルタルミキサ、二軸強制練りミキサ、パン型ミキサ、グラウトミキサ及びハンドミキサ等を使用することができる。このように、低水セメント比でも練り混ぜやすいため、種々のミキサを使用可能である。例えば、ハンドミキサを用いることが可能であるため、現場で調製がし易く、左官仕上げの作業性に十分に優れる。 The manufacturing method for the repair mortar is not particularly limited. For example, some or all of the raw materials other than water may be mixed in advance, then water may be added and mixed in a mixer to form a slurry. After that, some or the remaining raw materials other than water may be mixed in. In this way, the raw materials other than water may be added to the slurry in multiple stages. When incorporating fibers, after preparing the slurry, the fibers are added to the mixer and mixed further. The mixer used for each mixing stage is not particularly limited; mortar mixers, twin-shaft forced mixers, pan mixers, grout mixers, and hand mixers can be used. As such, it is easy to mix even at low water-cement ratios, so various mixers can be used. For example, since a hand mixer can be used, it is easy to prepare on-site and provides excellent workability for plastering finishes.

高強度モルタル補修材は、例えば、左官仕上げに適合していることから、左官仕上げ用のモルタル補修材として有用である。このような高強度モルタル補修材は、例えば、小規模の補修用途、圧縮強度の設計基準が150N/mm以上の構造物の補修用途として好適に用いることができる。 High-strength mortar repair materials are useful as mortar repair materials for plastering finishes, for example, because they are suitable for plastering finishes. Such high-strength mortar repair materials can be suitably used, for example, for small-scale repair applications and for repairing structures with a compressive strength design standard of 150 N/ mm² or higher.

以上、本発明の一実施形態について説明したが、本発明は上記実施形態に何ら限定されるものではない。 Although one embodiment of the present invention has been described above, the present invention is not limited in any way to the above embodiment.

実施例及び比較例を参照して本発明の内容をより詳細に説明するが、本発明は下記の実施例に限定されるものではない。 The present invention will be described in more detail with reference to examples and comparative examples, but the present invention is not limited to the following examples.

[モルタル補修材の調製1]
以下の原材料(1)~(10)を準備した。
(1)セメント(C)
石灰石、珪石、スラグ、石炭灰、建設発生土、及び銅ガラミ等の原料を調合し、キルンで焼成した後、石膏を加えて粉砕することにより、ポルトランドセメントを調製した。調製したポルトランドセメントの化学成分を、JIS R 5202:2010「セメントの化学分析方法」にしたがって測定し、鉱物組成を下記のボーグ式により算出した。鉱物組成を表1に示す。
[Preparation of mortar repair material 1]
The following raw materials (1) to (10) were prepared.
(1) Cement (C)
Portland cement was prepared by mixing raw materials such as limestone, silica, slag, coal ash, construction waste soil, and copper ash, firing them in a kiln, and then adding gypsum and grinding the mixture. The chemical composition of the prepared Portland cement was measured according to JIS R 5202:2010 "Methods for Chemical Analysis of Cement," and the mineral composition was calculated using the Bogue formula shown below. The mineral composition is shown in Table 1.

S=(4.07×CaO)-(7.60×SiO)-(6.72×Al)-(1.43×Fe)-(2.85×SO
S=(2.87×SiO)-(0.754×CS)
A=(2.65×Al)-(1.69×Fe
AF=3.04×Fe
C 3 S = (4.07 x CaO) - (7.60 x SiO 2 ) - (6.72 x Al 2 O 3 ) - (1.43 x Fe 2 O 3 ) - (2.85 x SO 3 )
C 2 S=(2.87×SiO 2 )−(0.754×C 3 S)
C 3 A=(2.65×Al 2 O 3 )−(1.69×Fe 2 O 3 )
C4AF =3.04 × Fe2O3

ポルトランドセメントの45μmふるい残分をセメント協会標準試験方法 JCAS K-02「45μm網ふるいによるセメントの粉末度試験方法」に準じて、ブレーン比表面積をJIS R 5201-1997「セメントの物理試験方法」に準じて、それぞれ測定した。結果を表1に示す。 The residue of Portland cement was measured using a 45 μm sieve according to the Japan Cement Association standard test method JCAS K-02, "Test Method for Fineness of Cement Using a 45 μm Sieve," and the Blaine specific surface area was measured according to JIS R 5201-1997, "Physical Test Methods for Cement." The results are shown in Table 1.

(2)シリカフューム(SF) 平均粒子径:0.24μm
シリカフュームの平均粒子径は、以下の手順で求めた。レーザー回折/散乱式粒子径分布測定装置(堀場製作所製、商品名「LA-950V2」)を用いて、シリカフュームの粒子径分布を測定した。この測定結果から、粒子径-通過分積算%曲線を算出し、粒子径-通過分積算%曲線より通過分積算が50体積%となる粒子径を求めた。この粒子径を平均粒子径とした。試料分散媒としてはヘキサメタリン酸ナトリウム水溶液(ヘキサメタリン酸ナトリウム濃度:0.2質量%)を用いた。粒子径分布の測定前には出力600Wのホモジナイザーを用いて測定試料を10分間分散処理した。粒子径分布の演算はMie散乱理論に従った。粒子屈折率は1.45-0.00i、溶媒屈折率は1.333とした。各粒子径における通過分積算(体積%)を表2に示す。
(2) Silica fume (SF) Average particle size: 0.24 μm
The average particle size of silica fume was determined by the following procedure. The particle size distribution of silica fume was measured using a laser diffraction/scattering particle size distribution analyzer (Horiba, Ltd., product name "LA-950V2"). From this measurement result, a particle size-passage integrated % curve was calculated, and the particle size at which the passage integrated 50% by volume was determined from the particle size-passage integrated % curve was found. This particle size was taken as the average particle size. An aqueous solution of sodium hexametaphosphate (sodium hexametaphosphate concentration: 0.2 mass%) was used as the sample dispersion medium. Before measuring the particle size distribution, the sample was dispersed for 10 minutes using a homogenizer with an output of 600W. The calculation of the particle size distribution followed the Mie scattering theory. The particle refractive index was set to 1.45-0.00i, and the solvent refractive index to 1.333. Table 2 shows the passage integrated (volume %) for each particle size.

(3)無機質微粉末:石灰石微粉末
密度2.71g/cm、ブレーン比表面積4280cm/g
(4)細骨材
珪砂A:珪石砕砂、絶乾密度2.56g/cm、粗粒率0.57
珪砂B:珪石砕砂、絶乾密度2.56g/cm、粗粒率2.33
(3) Inorganic fine powder: Limestone fine powder, density 2.71 g/ cm³ , Blaine specific surface area 4280 cm² /g
(4) Fine aggregate Silica sand A: crushed silica sand, absolute dry density 2.56 g/cm 3 , coarse grain ratio 0.57
Silica sand B: crushed silica sand, absolute dry density 2.56 g/cm 3 , coarse particle ratio 2.33

上記無機質微粉末及び細骨材の粒度を、JIS A 1102-2006「骨材のふるい分け試験方法」を参考にして測定した。結果を表3に示す。 The particle size of the above-mentioned inorganic fine powder and fine aggregate was measured according to JIS A 1102-2006 "Sieving Test Method for Aggregates." The results are shown in Table 3.

(5)消泡剤:特殊非イオン配合型界面活性剤
(6)減水剤:ポリカルボン酸系高性能減水剤(粉末型)
(7)増粘剤
増粘剤A:ベントナイト系増粘剤
増粘剤B:ポリマー系増粘剤
(8)膨張材:カルシウムサルフォアルミネート・石灰複合系、JIS A 6202:2017「コンクリート用膨張材」適合品
(9)繊維
繊維A:鋼繊維、繊維径:220μm、繊維長:6mm
繊維B:ビニロン繊維、繊維径:26μm、繊維長:6mm
(10)練混ぜ水(W):上水道水
(5) Antifoaming agent: Special nonionic surfactant (6) Water-reducing agent: High-performance polycarboxylic acid-based water-reducing agent (powder type)
(7) Thickener Thickener A: Bentonite-based thickener Thickener B: Polymer-based thickener (8) Expanding agent: Calcium sulfoaluminate/lime composite, conforms to JIS A 6202:2017 "Expanding agent for concrete" (9) Fiber Fiber A: Steel fiber, fiber diameter: 220 μm, fiber length: 6 mm
Fiber B: Vinylon fiber, fiber diameter: 26 μm, fiber length: 6 mm
(10) Mixing water (W): Tap water

<練り混ぜ方法>
各原材料の練り混ぜには、株式会社 丸東製作所製のハイパワーミキサーCB-34型のモルタルミキサを使用した。まず、練り混ぜ水以外の原材料をビニール製の袋に全て投入し、空気を含ませて手混合した。手混合後の混合材料を練混ぜ容器に入れ、低速で30秒間空練りをした。その後、ミキサを停止し、練り混ぜ水を全量投入した。練り混ぜ水の投入後、低速で混練りを開始し、その時点をスラリー化時間の測定開始時刻とした。混練り初期の粉体状からスラリー状に変化した状態を目視で判断し、それまでに要した時間をスラリー化時間とした。
<How to mix>
A CB-34 high-power mortar mixer manufactured by Maruto Seisakusho Co., Ltd. was used to mix each of the raw materials. First, all the raw materials except the mixing water were placed in a plastic bag and mixed by hand, incorporating air. The hand-mixed mixture was then placed in a mixing container and dry-mixed at low speed for 30 seconds. After that, the mixer was stopped and all of the mixing water was added. After adding the mixing water, mixing was started at low speed, and this point was defined as the start time for measuring the slurry formation time. The time taken to visually determine when the mixture changed from a powdery state to a slurry state was defined as the slurry formation time.

スラリー化後、低速のまま1分間練り混ぜ、ミキサを停止し、へらを使用して練混ぜ容器及びパドルに付着したモルタル塊及び粉末等を掻き落とした。その後、再度低速で1分間練り混ぜ、練混ぜを終了した。なお、練混ぜ量は、水を含むモルタル補修材(モルタル組成物)として1.3Lとした。このようにして各実施例及び各比較例のモルタル補修材を調製した。 After slurrying, the mixture was kneaded at low speed for one minute, then the mixer was stopped. A spatula was used to scrape off any mortar lumps and powder adhering to the mixing container and paddle. Afterward, the mixture was kneaded again at low speed for one minute to complete the mixing process. The mixing volume was 1.3 L of mortar repair material (mortar composition) including water. The mortar repair materials for each example and comparative example were prepared in this manner.

各実施例及び各比較例における原材料の配合比及び配合量は表4及び表5に示すとおりとした。表4中、「W/(C+SF)」は、セメントとシリカフュームの合計量100質量部に対する練り混ぜ水の質量部を示し、「SF/(C+SF)」は、セメントとシリカフュームの合計量100質量部に対するシリカフュームの質量部を示す。また、表4及び表5の無機質微粉末、細骨材、消泡剤、減水剤及び増粘剤の「質量部」は、セメントとシリカフュームの合計量に対する質量部を示す。また、表4における無機質微粉末及び細骨材、並びに表5の膨張材の「kg/m」は、高強度モルタル補修材1mを基準とする配合量を示し、表5の「繊維A」及び「繊維B」は、繊維以外の原材料の合計に対して外割で添加した割合(体積%)を示す。 The mixing ratios and amounts of raw materials in each example and comparative example are shown in Tables 4 and 5. In Table 4, "W/(C+SF)" indicates parts by mass of mixing water relative to 100 parts by mass of the total amount of cement and silica fume, and "SF/(C+SF)" indicates parts by mass of silica fume relative to 100 parts by mass of the total amount of cement and silica fume. In addition, "parts by mass" for inorganic fine powder, fine aggregate, defoamer, water-reducing agent, and thickener in Tables 4 and 5 indicates parts by mass relative to the total amount of cement and silica fume. Furthermore, "kg/ " for inorganic fine powder and fine aggregate in Table 4, and for expansive agent in Table 5, indicates the mixing amount based on 1 of high-strength mortar repair material, and "Fiber A" and "Fiber B" in Table 5 indicate the percentage (volume %) added to the total amount of raw materials other than fibers.

各実施例及び各比較例で用いた無機質微粉末及び細骨材のそれぞれの粒度(表3)と、配合割合(表4)から、無機質微粉末と細骨材とを混合した場合の粒径0.15mm以下の粒群の質量比率、及び粒径0.075mm以下の粒群の質量比率をそれぞれ算出した。すなわち、これらの値が、無機質微粉末と細骨材の粒度を合算した値となる。その結果は、表6に示すとおりであった。 From the particle sizes (Table 3) and blending ratios (Table 4) of the inorganic fine powder and fine aggregate used in each example and comparative example, the mass ratios of particles with a particle size of 0.15 mm or less and the mass ratios of particles with a particle size of 0.075 mm or less were calculated when the inorganic fine powder and fine aggregate were mixed. In other words, these values represent the combined particle sizes of the inorganic fine powder and fine aggregate. The results are shown in Table 6.

[左官仕上げの適性評価]
各実施例及び各比較例で調製したモルタル補修材の左官仕上げの適性を、コテ離れ性、コテ伸び性、耐ダレ性、及び耐割れ性の各観点から、以下の基準で評価した。評価結果は表7に示すとおりであった。
[Assessment of suitability for plaster finishes]
The suitability of the mortar repair materials prepared in each example and comparative example for plastering was evaluated from the viewpoints of trowel release, trowel spreadability, sagging resistance, and crack resistance, according to the following criteria. The evaluation results are shown in Table 7.

<コテ離れ性>
補修箇所にコテでモルタル補修材を塗り付けて、塗り付けたモルタル補修材からコテを離す際の施工性を以下の評価基準で1~3にランク分けした。以下の評価基準のうち「1」が最もコテ離れ性が悪く、「3」が最もコテ離れ性に優れている。
1:モルタル補修材からコテを離す際に、コテにモルタル補修材が張り付き、くっついてくる。
2:モルタル補修材からコテを離す際に、コテにモルタル補修材が若干張り付くが、ゆっくりと離せば剥がれる。
3:モルタル補修材からコテが容易に離れる。
<Ease of releasing the curling iron>
The ease of application of mortar repair material to the repair area using a trowel, and then removing the trowel from the applied mortar repair material, was ranked from 1 to 3 according to the following evaluation criteria. Of the following evaluation criteria, "1" represents the worst trowel release, and "3" represents the best trowel release.
1. When removing the trowel from the mortar repair material, the mortar repair material sticks to the trowel and adheres to it.
2. When removing the trowel from the mortar repair material, some of the material may stick to the trowel, but it will peel off if you remove it slowly.
3. The trowel easily separates from the mortar repair material.

<コテ伸び性>
補修箇所にコテでモルタル補修材を塗り付ける際の施工性を以下の評価基準で1~3にランク分けした。以下の評価基準のうち「1」が最もコテ伸び性が悪く、「3」が最もコテ伸び性に優れている。
1:モルタル補修材を塗り付ける際に、コテが重く、モルタル補修材が途切れて広く伸ばすことができない。
2:モルタル補修材を塗り付ける際に、若干の力を要するが、モルタル補修材の切れは発生せず広く伸ばすことができる。
3:モルタル補修材を塗り付ける際に、ほとんど力を入れることなく、広く伸ばすことができる。
<Curling iron spreadability>
The ease of application of mortar repair material to the repair area using a trowel was ranked from 1 to 3 according to the following evaluation criteria. Of the following evaluation criteria, "1" represents the worst trowel spreadability, and "3" represents the best trowel spreadability.
1. When applying the mortar repair material, the trowel is heavy, causing the mortar repair material to break up and making it impossible to spread it evenly.
2. When applying the mortar repair material, some force is required, but the mortar repair material does not crack and can be spread over a wide area.
3. When applying mortar repair material, it can be spread over a wide area with almost no effort.

<耐ダレ性>
補修箇所にコテでモルタル補修材を塗り付けて静置したときのダレの発生の有無を以下の評価基準で1~3にランク分けした。以下の評価基準のうち「1」が最も耐ダレ性が悪く、「3」が最も耐ダレ性に優れている。
1:モルタル補修材を静置するとダレが発生する。
2:モルタル補修材を静置してもダレは発生しないが、若干の振動を加えるとダレが発生する。
3:モルタル補修材に若干の振動を加えてもダレが発生しない。
<Sagging resistance>
The presence or absence of sagging when mortar repair material is applied to the repair area with a trowel and left to stand was ranked from 1 to 3 according to the following evaluation criteria. Of the following evaluation criteria, "1" is the worst resistance to sagging, and "3" is the best resistance to sagging.
1. When mortar repair material is left to stand, it will sag.
2. Mortar repair material does not sag when left standing, but sagging occurs when slight vibration is applied.
3. The mortar repair material does not sag even when subjected to slight vibration.

<耐割れ性>
補修箇所に塗り付けたモルタル補修材の表面上を、コテを数回滑らせて仕上げた。仕上げ後の表面におけるひび割れの発生状況から以下の評価基準で1~3にランク分けした。以下の評価基準のうち「1」が最も耐割れ性が悪く、「3」が最も耐割れ性に優れている。
1:補修箇所の表面に微細なひび割れが多く発生する。
2:補修箇所の表面に微細なひび割れが若干発生する。
3:補修箇所の表面に微細なひび割れが発生しない。
<Crack resistance>
The surface of the mortar repair material applied to the repair area was finished by sliding a trowel over it several times. The crack formation on the finished surface was ranked from 1 to 3 according to the following evaluation criteria. Of the following evaluation criteria, "1" represents the worst crack resistance, and "3" represents the best crack resistance.
1. Numerous fine cracks appear on the surface of the repaired area.
2. Fine cracks may appear on the surface of the repaired area.
3. No microscopic cracks appear on the surface of the repaired area.

上述の各評価結果の平均値を求めて、有効数字2桁で表7に示した。 The average values of the above evaluation results were calculated and shown in Table 7 with two significant figures.

[フレッシュ性状の評価]
各実施例及び各比較例で調製したモルタル補修材のフレッシュ性状の評価を以下の手順で行った。評価結果は表8に示すとおりであった。
[Evaluation of freshness]
The fresh properties of the mortar repair materials prepared in each example and comparative example were evaluated using the following procedure. The evaluation results are shown in Table 8.

<スラリー化時間>
上述の「練り混ぜ方法」で記したスラリー化時間である。
<Slurry Formation Time>
This is the slurry formation time described in the "mixing method" above.

<モルタル15打フロー>
モルタル15打フローは、JIS R 5201:1997「セメントの物理試験方法」に準拠して、落下無しの条件で測定した。モルタル15打フローが120~140mmであれば、左官仕上げで施工しやすいモルタル補修材であるといえる。
<Mortar 15-strand flow>
The mortar flow rate of 15 applications was measured in accordance with JIS R 5201:1997 "Physical Testing Methods for Cement," under conditions without dropping. If the mortar flow rate of 15 applications is between 120 and 140 mm, it can be said that it is a mortar repair material that is easy to apply with plastering finishes.

[硬化性状の評価]
各実施例及び各比較例で調製したモルタル補修材の硬化性状の評価を以下の手順で行った。評価結果は表8に示すとおりであった。
[Evaluation of hardening properties]
The curing properties of the mortar repair materials prepared in each example and comparative example were evaluated using the following procedure. The evaluation results are shown in Table 8.

<圧縮強度>
JIS A 1132:2020「コンクリートの強度試験用供試体の作り方」に準拠して、5cm(直径)×10cm(高さ)の円柱供試体を作製した。供試体は試験材齢(28日)まで標準養生した。JIS A 1108:2018「コンクリートの圧縮強度試験方法」に準拠して圧縮強度を測定した。
<Compressive strength>
A cylindrical specimen measuring 5 cm (diameter) x 10 cm (height) was prepared in accordance with JIS A 1132:2020 "Method for preparing specimens for concrete strength testing". The specimen was cured to the standard age (28 days). The compressive strength was measured in accordance with JIS A 1108:2018 "Test method for compressive strength of concrete".

<割裂引張強度>
圧縮強度の測定と同じ手順で円柱供試体を作製した。JIS A 1113:2006「コンクリートの割裂引張強度試験方法」に準拠して割裂引張強度を測定した。
<Tensile strength of splitting>
Cylindrical specimens were prepared using the same procedure as for measuring compressive strength. The splitting tensile strength was measured in accordance with JIS A 1113:2006 "Test method for splitting tensile strength of concrete".

表8の「総合評価」は、左官仕上げの適性、フレッシュ性状、及び硬化性状の各評価結果を考慮して、以下の基準で評価したものである。
◎:左官仕上げの適性評価が2.5以上、スラリー化時間が1分30秒未満、及び圧縮強度が160N/mm以上である場合
〇:左官仕上げ適性評価が1.5以上且つ2.5未満、スラリー化時間が1分30秒以上、及び圧縮強度が160N/mm以上である場合
△:左官仕上げの適性評価が1.5未満、スラリー化時間が1分30秒以上、及び圧縮強度が160N/mm以上である場合
×:左官仕上げの適性評価が1.5未満、スラリー化時間が1分30秒以上、及び圧縮強度が160N/mm未満である場合
The "Overall Evaluation" in Table 8 was determined by considering the evaluation results for suitability of the plaster finish, fresh properties, and hardened properties, and was evaluated according to the following criteria.
◎: When the suitability evaluation for plaster finish is 2.5 or higher, the slurrying time is less than 1 minute 30 seconds, and the compressive strength is 160 N/ mm² or higher. ○: When the suitability evaluation for plaster finish is 1.5 or higher but less than 2.5, the slurrying time is 1 minute 30 seconds or longer, and the compressive strength is 160 N/mm² or higher . △: When the suitability evaluation for plaster finish is less than 1.5, the slurrying time is 1 minute 30 seconds or longer, and the compressive strength is 160 N/ mm² or higher. ×: When the suitability evaluation for plaster finish is less than 1.5, the slurrying time is 1 minute 30 seconds or longer, and the compressive strength is less than 160 N/ mm².

各実施例の総合評価は、◎又は〇であり、左官仕上げの適性、フレッシュ性状、及び硬化性状のいずれの評価も良好であることが確認された。 The overall evaluation of each example was ◎ or ○, confirming that the suitability for plastering finishes, fresh properties, and hardening properties were all excellent.

[耐久性]
実施例5のモルタル補修材の硬化物を用いて、中性化、塩化物イオンの浸透及び凍結融解に対する抵抗性を以下の手順で評価した。
[Durability]
The cured mortar repair material of Example 5 was used to evaluate its resistance to neutralization, chloride ion penetration, and freeze-thaw cycles using the following procedure.

<中性化に対する抵抗性の評価>
直方体形状の供試体(40mm×40mm×160mm)を作製し、JIS A 1153:2012「コンクリートの促進中性化試験方法」に準拠して、中性化深さを測定した。n数は3とした。その結果、いずれの供試体も、表9に示すように、促進期間2~26週間の各経過時点において中性化深さが0.0mmであった。この結果から、実施例5のモルタル補修材の硬化物は中性化に対する抵抗性に十分に優れることが確認された。図1は、促進期間26週間経過後の供試体の外観を示す写真である。
<Evaluation of resistance to carbonation>
Rectangular specimens (40 mm × 40 mm × 160 mm) were prepared, and the carbonation depth was measured in accordance with JIS A 1153:2012 "Test Method for Accelerated Carbonation of Concrete". The sample size was 3. As shown in Table 9, all specimens had a carbonation depth of 0.0 mm at each stage of the acceleration period from 2 to 26 weeks. From these results, it was confirmed that the hardened mortar repair material of Example 5 has excellent resistance to carbonation. Figure 1 is a photograph showing the appearance of the specimen after 26 weeks of acceleration.

<塩化物イオン浸透に対する抵抗性の評価>
直方体形状(40mm×40mm×160mm)の供試体を作製し、JSCE-G572-2010「浸せきによるコンクリート中の塩化物イオンの見掛けの拡散係数試験方法(案)」に準拠して、10質量%塩化ナトリウム水溶液に6ヶ月間浸せきした供試体への塩化物イオンの浸透状況をEPMAで分析して評価した。EPMAによる測定では、浸せき後の供試体から切り出した試験片を40mm×40mmの範囲で520×520点に分割して面分析を実施した。測定によって得られたモルタル表面からの深さ方向に沿う塩化物イオン濃度分布を調べた。結果は、図2に示すとおりであった。
<Evaluation of resistance to chloride ion osmosis>
Rectangular specimens (40 mm × 40 mm × 160 mm) were prepared, and the penetration of chloride ions into the specimens, which were immersed in a 10% by mass sodium chloride aqueous solution for 6 months in accordance with JSCE-G572-2010 "Draft Test Method for Apparent Diffusion Coefficient of Chloride Ions in Concrete by Immersion," was analyzed and evaluated using EPMA. For the EPMA measurement, a test piece cut from the immersed specimen was divided into 520 × 520 points within a 40 mm × 40 mm area, and surface analysis was performed. The chloride ion concentration distribution along the depth direction from the mortar surface obtained from the measurement was examined. The results are shown in Figure 2.

JSCE-G572-2010に準拠して、図2の測定結果から、最小二乗法により塩化物イオンの見掛けの拡散係数を算出した。表面塩化物イオン濃度には、10質量%塩化ナトリウム水溶液の濃度を単位容積換算した値(64.9kg/m)を用いた。その結果、浸せき6ヶ月間における塩化物イオン浸透深さは2mm以下であり、塩化物イオンの見掛けの拡散係数は0.0055cm/年であった。これらの値は、一般的なコンクリートと比べると大幅に小さい。これらの結果から、実施例5のモルタル補修材の硬化物は、塩化物イオン浸透抵抗性に十分に優れていることが確認された。 In accordance with JSCE-G572-2010, the apparent diffusion coefficient of chloride ions was calculated from the measurement results in Figure 2 using the least squares method. The surface chloride ion concentration used was the value obtained by converting the concentration of a 10% sodium chloride aqueous solution to a unit volume (64.9 kg/ ). As a result, the chloride ion penetration depth during 6 months of immersion was 2 mm or less, and the apparent diffusion coefficient of chloride ions was 0.0055 cm² /year. These values are significantly smaller than those of general concrete. From these results, it was confirmed that the hardened mortar repair material of Example 5 has sufficiently excellent resistance to chloride ion penetration.

<凍結融解抵抗性の評価>
直方体形状の供試体(100mm×100mm×400mm)を作製し、JIS A 1148:2010「コンクリートの凍結融解試験方法(A法)」に準拠して、質量減少率及び相対動弾性係数を測定した。結果を図3及び表7に示す。表10に示すように、実施例5は、凍結融解サイクルが1000回を超えても、質量の減少がほぼ無く、相対動弾性係数も低下していなかった。これらの結果から、実施例5のモルタル補修材の硬化物は、凍結融解抵抗性に十分に優れることが確認された。
<Evaluation of freeze-thaw resistance>
Rectangular specimens (100 mm x 100 mm x 400 mm) were prepared, and the mass loss rate and relative dynamic elastic modulus were measured in accordance with JIS A 1148:2010 "Test method for freeze-thaw cycles of concrete (Method A)". The results are shown in Figure 3 and Table 7. As shown in Table 10, in Example 5, even after more than 1000 freeze-thaw cycles, there was almost no mass loss, and the relative dynamic elastic modulus did not decrease. From these results, it was confirmed that the hardened mortar repair material of Example 5 has excellent freeze-thaw resistance.

<モルタル補修材の調製2>
モルタルミキサの代わりにハンドミキサを用いて、実施例7,8のモルタル補修材を調製した。実施例7,8で用いた原材料、各原材料の配合比及び配合量は、ぞれぞれ、実施例5,6と同じとした。ハンドミキサとしては、HiKOKIのブランドで販売されている工機ホールディングスジャパン株式会社製のかくはん機UM15Vを使用し、スクリューには、HiKOKIの型番:981706 スクリュー(A1)(UM15標準付属、外径:115mm)を使用した。
<Preparation of mortar repair material 2>
Mortar repair materials for Examples 7 and 8 were prepared using a hand mixer instead of a mortar mixer. The raw materials, mixing ratios, and amounts of each raw material used in Examples 7 and 8 were the same as those in Examples 5 and 6. As the hand mixer, a UM15V mixer manufactured by Koki Holdings Japan Co., Ltd. and sold under the HiKOKI brand was used, and the screw used was HiKOKI model number: 981706 screw (A1) (standard accessory for UM15, outer diameter: 115 mm).

練り混ぜ水以外の材料をビニール製の袋に全て投入し、空気を含ませて手混合したものを調製した。練混ぜは、まず、18Lのスチール製のペール缶に練り混ぜ水を全量と手混合した材料の半量とを投入し、1分間練り混ぜて粉体状からスラリー状にした。その後、手混合した材料を4分の1投入し、2分間練り混ぜ、再度スラリー状にした。最後に、残りの手混合した材料を全て投入し、5分間練り混ぜ、再々度スラリー状にして、練混ぜを終了した。このようにして、実施例7,8のモルタル補修材を調製した。 All ingredients except the mixing water were placed in a plastic bag, air was incorporated, and the mixture was hand-mixed to prepare the mixture. For mixing, first, all of the mixing water and half of the hand-mixed ingredients were placed in an 18L steel pail and mixed for 1 minute until it transformed from a powder to a slurry. Then, one-quarter of the hand-mixed ingredients were added and mixed for 2 minutes until it became a slurry again. Finally, the remaining hand-mixed ingredients were added and mixed for 5 minutes until it became a slurry once more, completing the mixing process. In this manner, the mortar repair materials of Examples 7 and 8 were prepared.

このようにして調製した実施例7,8のモルタル補修材の「左官仕上げの適性評価」、「フレッシュ性状の評価」及び「硬化性状の評価」を行った。評価方法は上述したとおりである。結果は、表11に示すとおりであった。 The mortar repair materials prepared in this manner for Examples 7 and 8 were evaluated for their suitability for plastering finishes, their fresh properties, and their hardening properties. The evaluation methods were as described above. The results are shown in Table 11.

モルタルミキサの代わりにハンドミキサを用いた場合も、左官仕上げの適性、フレッシュ性状、及び硬化性状のいずれの評価も良好であることが確認された。 Even when a hand mixer was used instead of a mortar mixer, it was confirmed that the suitability for plastering finishes, fresh properties, and hardening properties were all evaluated favorably.

左官仕上げの作業がし易く、硬化性状に優れる高強度モルタル補修材を提供することができる。 This material provides a high-strength mortar repair material that facilitates plastering work and exhibits excellent hardening properties.

Claims (9)

セメントと、シリカフュームと、減水剤と、消泡剤と、無機質微粉末と、細骨材と、膨張材とを含む高強度モルタル補修材であって、
前記セメントは、CSを40.0~75.0質量%、及びCAを0質量%を超え且つ2.7質量%未満含有し、並びに、45μmふるい残分が25.0質量%未満であり、
前記無機質微粉末と前記細骨材とは、合算して、粒径0.15mm以下の粒群を10.0質量%以上40.0質量%未満、且つ、粒径0.075mm以下の粒群を5.0質量%以上30.0質量%以下含有し、
前記無機質微粉末が、石灰石微粉末を含有し
前記セメント及び前記シリカフュームの合計量100質量部に対して、前記シリカフュームを3~30質量部、及び前記減水剤を0.1~6.0質量部含み、
前記高強度モルタル補修材1mを基準として、前記細骨材を300~1200kg/m、及び前記無機質微粉末を50~600kg/m含む、高強度モルタル補修材。
A high-strength mortar repair material comprising cement, silica fume, water-reducing agent, defoaming agent, inorganic fine powder, fine aggregate , and expansive agent ,
The cement contains 40.0 to 75.0% by mass of C3S and more than 0% by mass and less than 2.7% by mass of C3A , and the residue on a 45 μm sieve is less than 25.0% by mass.
The inorganic fine powder and the fine aggregate together contain 10.0% by mass or more and less than 40.0% by mass of particles with a particle size of 0.15 mm or less, and 5.0% by mass or more and 30.0% by mass or less of particles with a particle size of 0.075 mm or less.
The inorganic fine powder contains limestone fine powder,
The total amount of the cement and the silica fume is 100 parts by mass, and the mixture contains 3 to 30 parts by mass of the silica fume and 0.1 to 6.0 parts by mass of the water-reducing agent.
A high-strength mortar repair material comprising 300 to 1200 kg/ of the fine aggregate and 50 to 600 kg/ of the inorganic fine powder, based on 1 of the aforementioned high-strength mortar repair material.
増粘剤をさらに含む、請求項1に記載の高強度モルタル補修材。 The high-strength mortar repair material according to claim 1, further comprising a thickening agent. 前記増粘剤は、ベントナイト系増粘剤又はポリマー系増粘剤を含む、請求項2に記載の高強度モルタル補修材。 The high-strength mortar repair material according to claim 2, wherein the thickening agent comprises a bentonite-based thickening agent or a polymer-based thickening agent. 前記セメント及び前記シリカフュームの合計量100質量部に対して、前記増粘剤を0.01~2.0質量部含む、請求項2又は3に記載の高強度モルタル補修材。 The high-strength mortar repair material according to claim 2 or 3, comprising 0.01 to 2.0 parts by mass of the thickening agent per 100 parts by mass of the total amount of the cement and the silica fume. 繊維をさらに含み、
前記繊維は、無機繊維及び有機繊維の少なくとも一方を含む、請求項1~4のいずれか一項に記載の高強度モルタル補修材。
It contains even more fibers,
The high-strength mortar repair material according to any one of claims 1 to 4, wherein the fibers include at least one of inorganic fibers and organic fibers.
前記繊維が前記無機繊維を含む場合、当該無機繊維は、鋼繊維、ステンレス繊維、アモルファス合金繊維、ガラス繊維、炭素繊維及びバサルト繊維からなる群より選ばれる少なくとも一つを含み、
前記繊維が前記有機繊維を含む場合、当該有機繊維は、ビニロン繊維、アラミド繊維、ナイロン繊維、PE繊維、PP繊維、PVA繊維及びPBO繊維からなる群より選ばれる少なくとも一つを含む、請求項5に記載の高強度モルタル補修材。
If the aforementioned fibers include the aforementioned inorganic fibers, the inorganic fibers include at least one selected from the group consisting of steel fibers, stainless steel fibers, amorphous alloy fibers, glass fibers, carbon fibers, and basalt fibers.
The high-strength mortar repair material according to claim 5, wherein if the fibers include the organic fibers, the organic fibers include at least one selected from the group consisting of vinylon fibers, aramid fibers, nylon fibers, PE fibers, PP fibers, PVA fibers, and PBO fibers.
前記繊維の含有量は、前記繊維以外の成分全体に対して外割で0.1~3体積%である、請求項5又は6に記載の高強度モルタル補修材。 The high-strength mortar repair material according to claim 5 or 6, wherein the fiber content is 0.1 to 3% by volume relative to the total amount of components other than the fiber. 前記セメント及び前記シリカフュームの合計量100質量部に対して、水を10~25質量部含む、請求項1~7のいずれか一項に記載の高強度モルタル補修材。 A high-strength mortar repair material according to any one of claims 1 to 7, comprising 10 to 25 parts by mass of water per 100 parts by mass of the total amount of cement and silica fume. 当該高強度モルタル補修材は、圧縮強度の設計基準が150N/mm以上の構造物に対する補修に用いられる、請求項1~8のいずれか一項に記載の高強度モルタル補修材。
The high-strength mortar repair material is used for repairing structures with a compressive strength design standard of 150 N/ mm² or more, as described in any one of claims 1 to 8.
JP2022029070A 2022-02-28 2022-02-28 High-strength mortar repair material Active JP7828786B2 (en)

Priority Applications (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP2022029070A JP7828786B2 (en) 2022-02-28 2022-02-28 High-strength mortar repair material

Applications Claiming Priority (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP2022029070A JP7828786B2 (en) 2022-02-28 2022-02-28 High-strength mortar repair material

Publications (2)

Publication Number Publication Date
JP2023125117A JP2023125117A (en) 2023-09-07
JP7828786B2 true JP7828786B2 (en) 2026-03-12

Family

ID=87887618

Family Applications (1)

Application Number Title Priority Date Filing Date
JP2022029070A Active JP7828786B2 (en) 2022-02-28 2022-02-28 High-strength mortar repair material

Country Status (1)

Country Link
JP (1) JP7828786B2 (en)

Families Citing this family (1)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
CN119822752B (en) * 2025-02-12 2025-11-18 武汉大学 A composite fiber-doped recycled aggregate concrete and its preparation method

Citations (6)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
JP2012144406A (en) 2011-01-14 2012-08-02 Ohbayashi Corp High-strength mortar composition
JP2013119513A (en) 2011-12-08 2013-06-17 Ohbayashi Corp Seismic retrofit method and restoration method for reinforced concrete member
JP2014177394A (en) 2013-02-18 2014-09-25 Ube Ind Ltd Repair method for concrete structure
JP2015006965A (en) 2013-06-25 2015-01-15 宇部興産株式会社 Repair method of concrete structure
JP2017186238A (en) 2016-03-31 2017-10-12 三菱マテリアル株式会社 Quick-setting mortar composition
JP2021095724A (en) 2019-12-17 2021-06-24 株式会社大林組 Concrete structure repair method

Family Cites Families (1)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
JPS5476624A (en) * 1977-11-29 1979-06-19 Omori Suetsugi Concrete reinforcement

Patent Citations (6)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
JP2012144406A (en) 2011-01-14 2012-08-02 Ohbayashi Corp High-strength mortar composition
JP2013119513A (en) 2011-12-08 2013-06-17 Ohbayashi Corp Seismic retrofit method and restoration method for reinforced concrete member
JP2014177394A (en) 2013-02-18 2014-09-25 Ube Ind Ltd Repair method for concrete structure
JP2015006965A (en) 2013-06-25 2015-01-15 宇部興産株式会社 Repair method of concrete structure
JP2017186238A (en) 2016-03-31 2017-10-12 三菱マテリアル株式会社 Quick-setting mortar composition
JP2021095724A (en) 2019-12-17 2021-06-24 株式会社大林組 Concrete structure repair method

Non-Patent Citations (1)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Title
25.ラテックス用配合剤,便覧 ゴム・プラスチック配合薬品 新訂版,第1版,(株)ポリマーダイジェスト,486頁

Also Published As

Publication number Publication date
JP2023125117A (en) 2023-09-07

Similar Documents

Publication Publication Date Title
Sadek et al. Reusing of marble and granite powders in self-compacting concrete for sustainable development
JP5106860B2 (en) Ultra-high performance self-compacting concrete, its production method and its use
JP6732404B2 (en) Fiber-reinforced cement composite material and manufacturing method thereof
Ghutke et al. Influence of silica fume on concrete
JP6891041B2 (en) Fast-strength ultra-high-strength grout composition
JP2009155151A (en) Water reducing agent for cement composition and cement composition
JP7395633B2 (en) polymer cement mortar
JP2013112583A (en) Mortar composition for repair
Sounthararajan et al. A. Research Article Micro Filler Effects of Silica-Fume on the Setting and Hardened Properties of Concrete
JP5533967B2 (en) Hydraulic composition, method for using hydraulic composition, method for producing hydraulic mortar, and method for producing hydraulic mortar cured body
JP2015175160A (en) Method for roughening normal temperature curing ultra high strength fiber reinforced concrete, and cement hardened body
JP7828786B2 (en) High-strength mortar repair material
JP7350425B2 (en) Highly durable grout composition
JP2011136863A (en) Superhigh strength grout composition
US11565978B2 (en) Accelerator powder and quick-setting binder composition
JP2011132106A (en) Hydraulic composition and cured product
JP7642443B2 (en) Low-shrinkage, ultra-high-strength grout composition and low-shrinkage, ultra-high-strength grout
JP6258033B2 (en) Method for producing fast-curing expanded cement kneaded material
CN116940425A (en) Premixed composition and preparation process thereof
JP7717538B2 (en) Mortar composition and method of use thereof
JP2023046491A (en) High-strength steel fiber reinforced mortar and its manufacturing method
JP7717539B2 (en) Mortar composition and method of use thereof
JP4893083B2 (en) Hydraulic composition
JP7762537B2 (en) Polymer cement mortar composition and polymer cement mortar
Chaib et al. Use of recycled aggregates from different sources in the production of SCC Part I: Mix design and fresh properties

Legal Events

Date Code Title Description
A711 Notification of change in applicant

Free format text: JAPANESE INTERMEDIATE CODE: A712

Effective date: 20220627

A621 Written request for application examination

Free format text: JAPANESE INTERMEDIATE CODE: A621

Effective date: 20250121

A977 Report on retrieval

Free format text: JAPANESE INTERMEDIATE CODE: A971007

Effective date: 20250924

A131 Notification of reasons for refusal

Free format text: JAPANESE INTERMEDIATE CODE: A131

Effective date: 20251007

A521 Request for written amendment filed

Free format text: JAPANESE INTERMEDIATE CODE: A523

Effective date: 20251120

TRDD Decision of grant or rejection written
A01 Written decision to grant a patent or to grant a registration (utility model)

Free format text: JAPANESE INTERMEDIATE CODE: A01

Effective date: 20260224

A61 First payment of annual fees (during grant procedure)

Free format text: JAPANESE INTERMEDIATE CODE: A61

Effective date: 20260302

R150 Certificate of patent or registration of utility model

Ref document number: 7828786

Country of ref document: JP

Free format text: JAPANESE INTERMEDIATE CODE: R150