CN112917207A - Front-mounted workpiece chuck - Google Patents

Front-mounted workpiece chuck Download PDF

Info

Publication number
CN112917207A
CN112917207A CN202011614318.0A CN202011614318A CN112917207A CN 112917207 A CN112917207 A CN 112917207A CN 202011614318 A CN202011614318 A CN 202011614318A CN 112917207 A CN112917207 A CN 112917207A
Authority
CN
China
Prior art keywords
collet
piston
chuck
handle
trachea
Prior art date
Legal status (The legal status is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the status listed.)
Pending
Application number
CN202011614318.0A
Other languages
Chinese (zh)
Inventor
钟弟昌
朱毅
Current Assignee (The listed assignees may be inaccurate. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation or warranty as to the accuracy of the list.)
Huizhou Yiya Machinery Co ltd
Original Assignee
Huizhou Yiya Machinery Co ltd
Priority date (The priority date is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the date listed.)
Filing date
Publication date
Application filed by Huizhou Yiya Machinery Co ltd filed Critical Huizhou Yiya Machinery Co ltd
Priority to CN202011614318.0A priority Critical patent/CN112917207A/en
Publication of CN112917207A publication Critical patent/CN112917207A/en
Pending legal-status Critical Current

Links

Images

Classifications

    • BPERFORMING OPERATIONS; TRANSPORTING
    • B23MACHINE TOOLS; METAL-WORKING NOT OTHERWISE PROVIDED FOR
    • B23QDETAILS, COMPONENTS, OR ACCESSORIES FOR MACHINE TOOLS, e.g. ARRANGEMENTS FOR COPYING OR CONTROLLING; MACHINE TOOLS IN GENERAL CHARACTERISED BY THE CONSTRUCTION OF PARTICULAR DETAILS OR COMPONENTS; COMBINATIONS OR ASSOCIATIONS OF METAL-WORKING MACHINES, NOT DIRECTED TO A PARTICULAR RESULT
    • B23Q3/00Devices holding, supporting, or positioning work or tools, of a kind normally removable from the machine
    • B23Q3/02Devices holding, supporting, or positioning work or tools, of a kind normally removable from the machine for mounting on a work-table, tool-slide, or analogous part
    • B23Q3/06Work-clamping means
    • B23Q3/08Work-clamping means other than mechanically-actuated
    • B23Q3/082Work-clamping means other than mechanically-actuated hydraulically actuated

Landscapes

  • Engineering & Computer Science (AREA)
  • Mechanical Engineering (AREA)
  • Gripping On Spindles (AREA)

Abstract

本发明公开了一种前置式工件夹头,涉及工件夹头技术领域,包括主轴、夹头座、夹头柄、活塞、气管、筒夹、旋转接头、弹簧、拉杆和并帽,夹头柄通过锥孔与主轴高精度配合固定并一起旋转,夹头座固定在夹头柄上,夹头柄上开设有内孔和内腔,活塞滑动设置在内腔上,气管的头部与活塞通过螺纹连接,筒夹设置在夹头座上,旋转接头与气管的尾部连接,弹簧套设在气管的头部上,夹头柄端部开设有螺纹和拉杆连接,拉杆左端设有螺纹,并帽通过螺纹配合拉紧夹头柄,通过把活塞集成在夹头机构中,从而实现紧凑的结构,大的驱动力,极大的方便和工件主轴接口配合,通过尾部一个小的旋转结构实现气源或者液压的供给,从而避免常规大的旋转接头带来的偏心问题。

Figure 202011614318

The invention discloses a front-mounted workpiece chuck, which relates to the technical field of workpiece chucks. The handle is fixed and rotated together with the main shaft through the tapered hole with high precision. The collet seat is fixed on the collet handle. The collet handle is provided with an inner hole and an inner cavity. The piston slides on the inner cavity. The head of the trachea and the piston Through threaded connection, the collet is set on the collet seat, the rotary joint is connected with the tail of the trachea, the spring is sleeved on the head of the trachea, the end of the collet handle is provided with a thread and a pull rod connection, and the left end of the pull rod is provided with a thread, and The cap tightens the collet handle through threaded cooperation, and integrates the piston into the collet mechanism, thereby realizing a compact structure, large driving force, and great convenience to cooperate with the workpiece spindle interface. source or hydraulic supply, so as to avoid the eccentricity problem caused by conventional large rotary joints.

Figure 202011614318

Description

Front-mounted workpiece chuck
Technical Field
The invention relates to the technical field of workpiece chucks, in particular to a front-mounted workpiece chuck.
Background
The existing chuck adopts a latter type rotary cylinder or oil cylinder and a preposed rotary cylinder, the former has to be made with a larger diameter under the condition of hollow use, and the spindle generates vibration and jumping due to installation or manufacturing eccentricity when rotating at high speed. The latter front-mounted rotary cylinder, which also requires a relatively large volume, interferes with the protective casing of the tool or grinding wheel and collides under certain use conditions, and this problem is particularly acute when the grinding machine is used.
Disclosure of Invention
The embodiment of the invention provides a front-mounted workpiece chuck, which aims to solve the technical problems in the background technology.
The embodiment of the invention adopts the following technical scheme: a front-mounted workpiece chuck comprises a main shaft, a chuck seat, a chuck handle, a piston, an air pipe, a collet, a rotary joint, a spring, a pull rod and a nut, the main shaft is a working head main shaft of the machine tool, the chuck handle is matched and fixed with the main shaft through a taper hole in a high-precision manner and rotates together, the chuck seat is fixed on the chuck handle, an inner hole and an inner cavity are arranged on the chuck handle, the inner hole is used for an air pipe to pass through, the piston is arranged on the inner cavity in a sliding manner, the head of the air pipe is connected with the piston through threads, the collet is arranged on the collet seat, the front of the collet is provided with taper and an elastic groove, the rotary joint is connected with the tail part of the air pipe in a sealing way, the spring is sleeved on the head of the air pipe, the end part of the chuck handle is provided with threads to be connected with the pull rod, the left end of the pull rod is provided with threads, and the chuck handle is tightened through thread matching by the nut.
Furthermore, a through hole is formed in the front end of the piston, and a gap is formed between the piston and the end face of the chuck base when the piston is in the right position.
Further, the two parts of the rotary joint can rotate relatively.
The embodiment of the invention adopts at least one technical scheme which can achieve the following beneficial effects:
through integrating the piston in chuck mechanism to realize compact structure, big drive power, very big convenience and work piece main shaft interface cooperation realize air supply or hydraulic supply through a little revolution mechanic of afterbody, thereby avoid the eccentric problem that conventional big rotary joint brought.
Drawings
The accompanying drawings, which are included to provide a further understanding of the invention and are incorporated in and constitute a part of this specification, illustrate embodiments of the invention and together with the description serve to explain the invention and not to limit the invention. In the drawings:
fig. 1 is a perspective sectional view of the present invention.
Reference numerals: the device comprises a main shaft 1, a chuck seat 2, a chuck handle 3, a piston 4, an air pipe 5, a collet 6, a rotary joint 7, a spring 8, a pull rod 9, a nut 10, a through hole 11 and a gap 12.
Detailed Description
In order to make the objects, technical solutions and advantages of the present invention more apparent, the technical solutions of the present invention will be clearly and completely described below with reference to the specific embodiments of the present invention and the accompanying drawings. It is to be understood that the described embodiments are merely exemplary of the invention, and not restrictive of the full scope of the invention. All other embodiments, which can be derived by a person skilled in the art from the embodiments given herein without making any creative effort, shall fall within the protection scope of the present invention.
The technical solutions provided by the embodiments of the present invention are described in detail below with reference to the accompanying drawings.
Referring to fig. 1, an embodiment of the present invention provides a front-mounted workpiece chuck, where a spindle 1 is a spindle of a working head of a machine tool, and is driven to rotate by a motor or other means. The chuck is divided into a chuck seat 2 and a chuck handle 3, and the chuck handle 3 is matched, fixed and rotated together with the main shaft 1 through a taper hole, a straight hole or an end face with high precision. The chuck seat 2 is fixed on the chuck handle 3, and the chuck handle 3 is provided with an inner hole and an inner cavity. The cavity acts as a cylinder sleeve and the inner bore is used for the passage of the air pipe 5. The piston 4 is slidable within the inner chamber. The front of the collet 6 is provided with a taper and an elastic groove which can be matched with the taper of the collet base 2, the collet 6 contracts and deforms when being pulled backwards so as to clamp a workpiece, and the collet 6 restores to deform when being pushed forwards so as to loosen the workpiece. The collet 6 and the piston 4 are connected by threads or other means, and the clamping and the unclamping of the collet 6 are driven by the back and forth movement of the piston 4. The air tube 5 and the piston 4 are connected through threads or other methods, and the connection position is sealed, so that fluid cannot leak. When the piston 4 is in the right position, a gap 12 is formed between the piston 4 and the end surface of the chuck base 2, and a through hole 11 is formed at the front end of the piston 4, so that the gap 12 is communicated with the inner hole of the air pipe 5. The two parts of the rotary joint 7 can rotate relatively, so that the external pipeline can not rotate along with the main shaft 1. The rotary joint 7 is connected with the air pipe 5 in a sealing way. After the single fluid enters from the rotary joint 7, the single fluid enters the gap 12 through the inner hole of the air pipe 5 and the opening of the piston 4, so that the piston 4 is pushed to move leftwards, the collet chuck 6 is tightened, when the fluid pressure disappears, the gap 12 is decompressed, the spring 8 pushes the piston 4 to move rightwards, so that the collet chuck 6 is loosened, the end part of the chuck handle 3 is provided with threads and is connected with the pull rod 9, the left end of the pull rod 9 is provided with threads, and the cap 10 is matched with the tension chuck handle 3 through the threads, so that the chuck handle 3 is tightly matched with the spindle 1 without loosening. Wherein the trachea 5 may be ventilated with air or other fluid.
The piston 4 is integrated in the chuck mechanism, so that a compact structure is realized, large driving force is realized, the piston is greatly convenient to be matched with a workpiece spindle interface, and a small rotating structure at the tail part is used for realizing air source or hydraulic supply, so that the eccentric problem caused by a conventional large rotating joint 7 is avoided.
The above description is only an example of the present invention, and is not intended to limit the present invention. Various modifications and alterations to this invention will become apparent to those skilled in the art. Any modification, equivalent replacement, improvement, etc. made within the spirit and principle of the present invention should be included in the scope of the claims of the present invention.

Claims (3)

1.一种前置式工件夹头,其特征在于,包括主轴(1)、夹头座(2)、夹头柄(3)、活塞(4)、气管(5)、筒夹(6)、旋转接头(7)、弹簧(8)、拉杆(9)和并帽(10),所述主轴(1)为机床的工作头主轴(1),所述夹头柄(3)通过锥孔与主轴(1)高精度配合固定并一起旋转,所述夹头座(2)固定在夹头柄(3)上,所述夹头柄(3)上开设有内孔和内腔,所述内孔用于气管(5)通过,所述活塞(4)滑动设置在内腔上,所述气管(5)的头部与所述活塞(4)通过螺纹连接,所述筒夹(6)设置在夹头座(2)上,所述筒夹(6)的前方有锥度且开设有弹性槽,所述旋转接头(7)与所述气管(5)的尾部密封连接,所述弹簧(8)套设在气管(5)的头部上,所述夹头柄(3)端部开设有螺纹和拉杆(9)连接,所述拉杆(9)左端设有螺纹,所述并帽(10)通过螺纹配合拉紧夹头柄(3)。1. A front-mounted work chuck, characterized in that it comprises a main shaft (1), a chuck seat (2), a chuck handle (3), a piston (4), a gas pipe (5), a collet (6) , rotary joint (7), spring (8), tie rod (9) and cap (10), the spindle (1) is the working head spindle (1) of the machine tool, and the chuck handle (3) passes through the tapered hole It is fixed and rotated together with the main shaft (1) with high precision. The chuck seat (2) is fixed on the chuck handle (3), and the chuck handle (3) is provided with an inner hole and an inner cavity. The inner hole is used for the passage of the trachea (5), the piston (4) is slidably arranged on the inner cavity, the head of the trachea (5) is connected with the piston (4) by threads, and the collet (6) It is arranged on the collet seat (2), the front of the collet (6) is tapered and is provided with an elastic groove, the rotary joint (7) is sealedly connected with the tail of the air pipe (5), and the spring ( 8) It is sleeved on the head of the trachea (5), the end of the collet handle (3) is provided with a thread to connect with the pull rod (9), the left end of the pull rod (9) is provided with a thread, and the cap ( 10) Tighten the collet shank (3) by thread fit. 2.根据权利要求1所述的一种前置式工件夹头,其特征在于,所述活塞(4)的前端开设有通孔(11),所述活塞(4)在右方位置时与所述与夹头座(2)的端面形成有空隙(12)。2. A front-mounted work chuck according to claim 1, characterized in that, a through hole (11) is opened at the front end of the piston (4), and the piston (4) is in the right position with the A gap (12) is formed on the end face of the collet seat (2). 3.根据权利要求2所述的一种前置式工件夹头,其特征在于,所述旋转接头(7)本身两部分可以相对旋转。3 . The front-mounted work chuck according to claim 2 , wherein the two parts of the rotary joint ( 7 ) can rotate relative to each other. 4 .
CN202011614318.0A 2020-12-30 2020-12-30 Front-mounted workpiece chuck Pending CN112917207A (en)

Priority Applications (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
CN202011614318.0A CN112917207A (en) 2020-12-30 2020-12-30 Front-mounted workpiece chuck

Applications Claiming Priority (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
CN202011614318.0A CN112917207A (en) 2020-12-30 2020-12-30 Front-mounted workpiece chuck

Publications (1)

Publication Number Publication Date
CN112917207A true CN112917207A (en) 2021-06-08

Family

ID=76163276

Family Applications (1)

Application Number Title Priority Date Filing Date
CN202011614318.0A Pending CN112917207A (en) 2020-12-30 2020-12-30 Front-mounted workpiece chuck

Country Status (1)

Country Link
CN (1) CN112917207A (en)

Citations (7)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
JP2008110446A (en) * 2006-10-31 2008-05-15 Makino Milling Mach Co Ltd Rotary table device for machine tools
CN105798772A (en) * 2016-05-17 2016-07-27 芜湖洪金机床有限公司 High-precision bar clamping device
CN109732510A (en) * 2019-03-07 2019-05-10 姜堰经济开发区科创中心 A kind of high-precision pneumatic clamping device
CN209035469U (en) * 2018-09-30 2019-06-28 纽威数控装备(苏州)股份有限公司 A kind of rotatable adjustable positioning pneumatic discharge mechanism
CN111805278A (en) * 2020-06-17 2020-10-23 湖南中大创远数控装备有限公司 Cylinder tensioning structure and numerical control machine tool
CN211889887U (en) * 2020-03-11 2020-11-10 沈阳机床股份有限公司 A clamping device for realizing quick production change in gold bracelet processing
CN215699981U (en) * 2020-12-30 2022-02-01 惠州市屹亚机械有限公司 Front-mounted workpiece chuck

Patent Citations (7)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
JP2008110446A (en) * 2006-10-31 2008-05-15 Makino Milling Mach Co Ltd Rotary table device for machine tools
CN105798772A (en) * 2016-05-17 2016-07-27 芜湖洪金机床有限公司 High-precision bar clamping device
CN209035469U (en) * 2018-09-30 2019-06-28 纽威数控装备(苏州)股份有限公司 A kind of rotatable adjustable positioning pneumatic discharge mechanism
CN109732510A (en) * 2019-03-07 2019-05-10 姜堰经济开发区科创中心 A kind of high-precision pneumatic clamping device
CN211889887U (en) * 2020-03-11 2020-11-10 沈阳机床股份有限公司 A clamping device for realizing quick production change in gold bracelet processing
CN111805278A (en) * 2020-06-17 2020-10-23 湖南中大创远数控装备有限公司 Cylinder tensioning structure and numerical control machine tool
CN215699981U (en) * 2020-12-30 2022-02-01 惠州市屹亚机械有限公司 Front-mounted workpiece chuck

Similar Documents

Publication Publication Date Title
CN105729182B (en) A kind of stretching device that part is processed for thin plate class rotating-milling
CN201505736U (en) Spring chuck device with axial positioning function
CN215699981U (en) Front-mounted workpiece chuck
CN213858537U (en) Integrated structure for trimming workpiece spindle, fixture, AE and grinding wheel of composite grinding machine
CN105798772A (en) High-precision bar clamping device
CN212734184U (en) Oil-gas double-control anti-deformation tailstock
CN104439349B (en) Eccentric chuck with self-adjusting eccentricity
CN215239506U (en) Turning clamp for exhaust pipe of supercharger
CN112917207A (en) Front-mounted workpiece chuck
CN109128948B (en) An automobile engine balance shaft production fixture
CN113369951B (en) Dynamic built-in static guide sleeve
CN204339405U (en) A kind of floating knife machining mechanism of main shaft
CN210967002U (en) High-speed high-precision numerical control center-moving type electric spindle
CN205414449U (en) Moment of torsion handle of a knife collet chuck locking device
CN212823462U (en) Pneumatic clamping device for pipes and bars
CN110936293A (en) Elastic bushing
CN103752878B (en) External clamping type hydraulic clamping device
CN202317052U (en) End surface center for milling and machining linked shaft spline
CN111390215A (en) Hydraulic clamping drill chuck
CN108655437A (en) A kind of air pressure diaphragm spring collet main shaft
CN111015513B (en) Hole grinding tool for head of rock drill
JP6832080B2 (en) Face clamp chuck device
CN111015264B (en) Flexible bushing
CN221952838U (en) A high-speed spindle clamping mechanism
WO2012011178A1 (en) Tool holder

Legal Events

Date Code Title Description
PB01 Publication
PB01 Publication
SE01 Entry into force of request for substantive examination
SE01 Entry into force of request for substantive examination
RJ01 Rejection of invention patent application after publication

Application publication date: 20210608

RJ01 Rejection of invention patent application after publication