JP7900031B2 - 不均一なピンを有する頭部安定化機器 - Google Patents

不均一なピンを有する頭部安定化機器

Info

Publication number
JP7900031B2
JP7900031B2 JP2021516661A JP2021516661A JP7900031B2 JP 7900031 B2 JP7900031 B2 JP 7900031B2 JP 2021516661 A JP2021516661 A JP 2021516661A JP 2021516661 A JP2021516661 A JP 2021516661A JP 7900031 B2 JP7900031 B2 JP 7900031B2
Authority
JP
Japan
Prior art keywords
pin
patient
pins
head
angle
Prior art date
Legal status (The legal status is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the status listed.)
Active
Application number
JP2021516661A
Other languages
English (en)
Japanese (ja)
Other versions
JP2022502145A (ja
JP2022502145A5 (enExample
Inventor
マーティンズ、ジャン、エイチ.
シューエル、マティアス、イー.
Original Assignee
プロ メッド インストゥルメンツ ゲーエムベーハー
Priority date (The priority date is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the date listed.)
Filing date
Publication date
Application filed by プロ メッド インストゥルメンツ ゲーエムベーハー filed Critical プロ メッド インストゥルメンツ ゲーエムベーハー
Publication of JP2022502145A publication Critical patent/JP2022502145A/ja
Publication of JP2022502145A5 publication Critical patent/JP2022502145A5/ja
Priority to JP2024084249A priority Critical patent/JP2024119859A/ja
Application granted granted Critical
Publication of JP7900031B2 publication Critical patent/JP7900031B2/ja
Active legal-status Critical Current
Anticipated expiration legal-status Critical

Links

Classifications

    • A—HUMAN NECESSITIES
    • A61—MEDICAL OR VETERINARY SCIENCE; HYGIENE
    • A61B—DIAGNOSIS; SURGERY; IDENTIFICATION
    • A61B90/00—Instruments, implements or accessories specially adapted for surgery or diagnosis and not covered by any of the groups A61B1/00 - A61B50/00, e.g. for luxation treatment or for protecting wound edges
    • A61B90/10—Instruments, implements or accessories specially adapted for surgery or diagnosis and not covered by any of the groups A61B1/00 - A61B50/00, e.g. for luxation treatment or for protecting wound edges for stereotaxic surgery, e.g. frame-based stereotaxis
    • A61B90/14—Fixators for body parts, e.g. skull clamps; Constructional details of fixators, e.g. pins
    • A—HUMAN NECESSITIES
    • A61—MEDICAL OR VETERINARY SCIENCE; HYGIENE
    • A61B—DIAGNOSIS; SURGERY; IDENTIFICATION
    • A61B90/00—Instruments, implements or accessories specially adapted for surgery or diagnosis and not covered by any of the groups A61B1/00 - A61B50/00, e.g. for luxation treatment or for protecting wound edges
    • A61B90/10—Instruments, implements or accessories specially adapted for surgery or diagnosis and not covered by any of the groups A61B1/00 - A61B50/00, e.g. for luxation treatment or for protecting wound edges for stereotaxic surgery, e.g. frame-based stereotaxis
    • A—HUMAN NECESSITIES
    • A61—MEDICAL OR VETERINARY SCIENCE; HYGIENE
    • A61B—DIAGNOSIS; SURGERY; IDENTIFICATION
    • A61B90/00—Instruments, implements or accessories specially adapted for surgery or diagnosis and not covered by any of the groups A61B1/00 - A61B50/00, e.g. for luxation treatment or for protecting wound edges
    • A61B90/10—Instruments, implements or accessories specially adapted for surgery or diagnosis and not covered by any of the groups A61B1/00 - A61B50/00, e.g. for luxation treatment or for protecting wound edges for stereotaxic surgery, e.g. frame-based stereotaxis
    • A61B2090/101—Instruments, implements or accessories specially adapted for surgery or diagnosis and not covered by any of the groups A61B1/00 - A61B50/00, e.g. for luxation treatment or for protecting wound edges for stereotaxic surgery, e.g. frame-based stereotaxis for stereotaxic radiosurgery

Landscapes

  • Health & Medical Sciences (AREA)
  • Surgery (AREA)
  • Life Sciences & Earth Sciences (AREA)
  • Heart & Thoracic Surgery (AREA)
  • Molecular Biology (AREA)
  • Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery (AREA)
  • Engineering & Computer Science (AREA)
  • Biomedical Technology (AREA)
  • Nuclear Medicine, Radiotherapy & Molecular Imaging (AREA)
  • Medical Informatics (AREA)
  • Pathology (AREA)
  • Animal Behavior & Ethology (AREA)
  • General Health & Medical Sciences (AREA)
  • Public Health (AREA)
  • Veterinary Medicine (AREA)
  • Neurosurgery (AREA)
  • Surgical Instruments (AREA)
JP2021516661A 2018-09-25 2019-09-25 不均一なピンを有する頭部安定化機器 Active JP7900031B2 (ja)

Priority Applications (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP2024084249A JP2024119859A (ja) 2018-09-25 2024-05-23 不均一なピンを有する頭部安定化機器

Applications Claiming Priority (3)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
US201862736057P 2018-09-25 2018-09-25
US62/736,057 2018-09-25
PCT/IB2019/001054 WO2020065399A1 (en) 2018-09-25 2019-09-25 Head stabilization device with non-uniform pins

Related Child Applications (1)

Application Number Title Priority Date Filing Date
JP2024084249A Division JP2024119859A (ja) 2018-09-25 2024-05-23 不均一なピンを有する頭部安定化機器

Publications (3)

Publication Number Publication Date
JP2022502145A JP2022502145A (ja) 2022-01-11
JP2022502145A5 JP2022502145A5 (enExample) 2022-09-02
JP7900031B2 true JP7900031B2 (ja) 2026-08-04

Family

ID=68696463

Family Applications (2)

Application Number Title Priority Date Filing Date
JP2021516661A Active JP7900031B2 (ja) 2018-09-25 2019-09-25 不均一なピンを有する頭部安定化機器
JP2024084249A Pending JP2024119859A (ja) 2018-09-25 2024-05-23 不均一なピンを有する頭部安定化機器

Family Applications After (1)

Application Number Title Priority Date Filing Date
JP2024084249A Pending JP2024119859A (ja) 2018-09-25 2024-05-23 不均一なピンを有する頭部安定化機器

Country Status (5)

Country Link
US (2) US12090000B2 (enExample)
EP (1) EP3856067B1 (enExample)
JP (2) JP7900031B2 (enExample)
CN (1) CN112770692B (enExample)
WO (1) WO2020065399A1 (enExample)

Families Citing this family (7)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
EP3668441B1 (en) 2017-08-15 2024-12-04 pro med instruments GmbH Head stabilization system with cassette features
CN111225629A (zh) 2017-08-15 2020-06-02 普罗梅德仪器股份有限公司 具有弧形特征的头部稳定系统和方法
WO2020065399A1 (en) * 2018-09-25 2020-04-02 Pro Med Instruments Gmbh Head stabilization device with non-uniform pins
US20220387126A1 (en) * 2021-06-08 2022-12-08 Pro Med Instruments Gmbh Head stabilization system with sensing features
KR102322651B1 (ko) * 2021-06-30 2021-11-08 (주)씨비에이치 수술용 두경부 고정장치
US20250360019A1 (en) 2024-05-23 2025-11-27 Pro Med Instruments Gmbh Stabilization Assembly and Method of Use
US20260144610A1 (en) * 2024-11-22 2026-05-28 Pro Med Instruments Gmbh Rocker Arm Assembly for Head Fixation Device with Various Triangular Orientations

Family Cites Families (15)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
US3072118A (en) * 1957-12-26 1963-01-08 Reginald G Standerwick Fracture appliance
US5197965A (en) * 1992-07-29 1993-03-30 Codman & Shurtleff, Inc. Skull clamp pin assembly
US5269034A (en) * 1992-12-22 1993-12-14 Ohio Medical Instrument Company, Inc. Surgical head clamp
US5318509A (en) * 1993-04-07 1994-06-07 Codman & Shurtleff, Inc. Head clamp safety locking pin
DE69506551T2 (de) 1994-07-14 1999-05-06 Basf Ag, 67063 Ludwigshafen Stabile wässrige konzentrierte flüssigwaschmittel enthaltend hydrophile copolymere
US5961528A (en) * 1997-12-10 1999-10-05 Depuy Ace Medical Company Insulated skull pins
US7993349B2 (en) * 2000-07-27 2011-08-09 Synthes Usa, Llc Cranial flap clamp instrument
US6896678B2 (en) * 2000-10-05 2005-05-24 The Jerome Group, Inc. Ceramic-tipped skull pins
US6629982B2 (en) 2001-04-17 2003-10-07 Ohio Medical Instrument Company, Inc. Three-pin skull clamp with load distribution indicators on the rocker arm
US7730563B1 (en) 2004-03-29 2010-06-08 Frederick Sklar Head support and stabilization system
EP2014251B1 (de) * 2007-07-10 2012-05-30 BrainLAB AG Befestigungsmittel zur Lagefixierung eines Körpers für medizinische Zwecke aus Polyphenylen und Befestigungsmittel zur Lagefixierung eines Körpers für medizinische Zwecke aus einer Siliziumnitrid-Keramik
US8623029B2 (en) 2008-03-12 2014-01-07 Neurologica Corp. Composite skull pins with reduced X-ray signature
US9204818B2 (en) 2012-01-16 2015-12-08 Imris Inc Drive system for a head clamp for use in imaging by Magnetic Resonance and X-ray
EP3045126A1 (en) * 2015-01-19 2016-07-20 ORTHOFIX S.r.l. Elongated pin for application of an external fixator
WO2020065399A1 (en) * 2018-09-25 2020-04-02 Pro Med Instruments Gmbh Head stabilization device with non-uniform pins

Also Published As

Publication number Publication date
EP3856067A1 (en) 2021-08-04
JP2022502145A (ja) 2022-01-11
EP3856067C0 (en) 2026-04-29
WO2020065399A1 (en) 2020-04-02
CN112770692A (zh) 2021-05-07
CN112770692B (zh) 2024-08-27
JP2024119859A (ja) 2024-09-03
EP3856067B1 (en) 2026-04-29
US12090000B2 (en) 2024-09-17
US20240423749A1 (en) 2024-12-26
US20200093563A1 (en) 2020-03-26
BR112021005339A2 (pt) 2021-06-15

Legal Events

Date Code Title Description
A521 Request for written amendment filed

Free format text: JAPANESE INTERMEDIATE CODE: A523

Effective date: 20220824

A621 Written request for application examination

Free format text: JAPANESE INTERMEDIATE CODE: A621

Effective date: 20220824

A131 Notification of reasons for refusal

Free format text: JAPANESE INTERMEDIATE CODE: A131

Effective date: 20230627

A977 Report on retrieval

Free format text: JAPANESE INTERMEDIATE CODE: A971007

Effective date: 20230628

A601 Written request for extension of time

Free format text: JAPANESE INTERMEDIATE CODE: A601

Effective date: 20230927

A521 Request for written amendment filed

Free format text: JAPANESE INTERMEDIATE CODE: A523

Effective date: 20231030

A02 Decision of refusal

Free format text: JAPANESE INTERMEDIATE CODE: A02

Effective date: 20240123

A521 Request for written amendment filed

Free format text: JAPANESE INTERMEDIATE CODE: A523

Effective date: 20240523

A911 Transfer to examiner for re-examination before appeal (zenchi)

Free format text: JAPANESE INTERMEDIATE CODE: A911

Effective date: 20240531

A912 Re-examination (zenchi) completed and case transferred to appeal board

Free format text: JAPANESE INTERMEDIATE CODE: A912

Effective date: 20240621

A601 Written request for extension of time

Free format text: JAPANESE INTERMEDIATE CODE: A601

Effective date: 20251105

A521 Request for written amendment filed

Free format text: JAPANESE INTERMEDIATE CODE: A523

Effective date: 20251128

A521 Request for written amendment filed

Free format text: JAPANESE INTERMEDIATE CODE: A523

Effective date: 20260512

A61 First payment of annual fees (during grant procedure)

Free format text: JAPANESE INTERMEDIATE CODE: A61

Effective date: 20260715

R150 Certificate of patent or registration of utility model

Ref document number: 7900031

Country of ref document: JP

Free format text: JAPANESE INTERMEDIATE CODE: R150