EP4504134A1 - Verwendung verzweigter mittelkettiger glycerinether als antischuppenwirkstoffe - Google Patents
Verwendung verzweigter mittelkettiger glycerinether als antischuppenwirkstoffeInfo
- Publication number
- EP4504134A1 EP4504134A1 EP23700639.0A EP23700639A EP4504134A1 EP 4504134 A1 EP4504134 A1 EP 4504134A1 EP 23700639 A EP23700639 A EP 23700639A EP 4504134 A1 EP4504134 A1 EP 4504134A1
- Authority
- EP
- European Patent Office
- Prior art keywords
- use according
- alkyl
- cosmetic
- branched
- weight
- Prior art date
- Legal status (The legal status is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the status listed.)
- Pending
Links
Classifications
-
- A—HUMAN NECESSITIES
- A61—MEDICAL OR VETERINARY SCIENCE; HYGIENE
- A61K—PREPARATIONS FOR MEDICAL, DENTAL OR TOILETRY PURPOSES
- A61K8/00—Cosmetics or similar toiletry preparations
- A61K8/18—Cosmetics or similar toiletry preparations characterised by the composition
- A61K8/30—Cosmetics or similar toiletry preparations characterised by the composition containing organic compounds
- A61K8/33—Cosmetics or similar toiletry preparations characterised by the composition containing organic compounds containing oxygen
- A61K8/34—Alcohols
- A61K8/345—Alcohols containing more than one hydroxy group
-
- A—HUMAN NECESSITIES
- A61—MEDICAL OR VETERINARY SCIENCE; HYGIENE
- A61Q—SPECIFIC USE OF COSMETICS OR SIMILAR TOILETRY PREPARATIONS
- A61Q19/00—Preparations for care of the skin
-
- A—HUMAN NECESSITIES
- A61—MEDICAL OR VETERINARY SCIENCE; HYGIENE
- A61Q—SPECIFIC USE OF COSMETICS OR SIMILAR TOILETRY PREPARATIONS
- A61Q5/00—Preparations for care of the hair
- A61Q5/006—Antidandruff preparations
-
- A—HUMAN NECESSITIES
- A61—MEDICAL OR VETERINARY SCIENCE; HYGIENE
- A61Q—SPECIFIC USE OF COSMETICS OR SIMILAR TOILETRY PREPARATIONS
- A61Q5/00—Preparations for care of the hair
- A61Q5/02—Preparations for cleaning the hair
Definitions
- the present invention relates to the cosmetic use of specific glycerol ethers as anti-dandruff active ingredients and as skin-soothing active ingredients, in particular in the cosmetic treatment of dandruff conditions in connection with the colonization and proliferation of yeast fungi of the genus Malassezia on hairy skin surfaces.
- Dandruff formation can be promoted by various factors such as hereditary predisposition, tendency to excessive sebum production (seborrhea), hormonal fluctuations, stress, climatic conditions or incorrect hair care.
- the crucial contribution to dandruff is the colonization of the scalp with yeast fungi of the genus Malassezia. When fighting dandruff, efforts have always been made to reduce and/or eliminate the colonization of the scalp with Malassezia.
- WO 2021/237207A1 describes the production of bio-based glycerol ethers, which can be produced from sustainable, renewable, plant-based raw materials and which - like other branched glycerol ethers, for example ethylhexylglycerol - are excellently suited as preservatives in cosmetic or pharmaceutical compositions or as odor control agents in deodorants are.
- some glycerol ethers - such as ethylhexylglycerol - are suitable as boosters to enhance the anti-dandruff effectiveness of Piroctone Olamine in cosmetic compositions.
- medium-chain glycerol ethers as an anti-dandruff active ingredient, in particular as a sole anti-dandruff active ingredient, in cosmetic compositions for the treatment of dandruff conditions.
- the present invention was based on the object of finding active ingredients that are easily accessible from natural sources, biodegradable and well tolerated by the skin, which can be easily incorporated into a variety of cosmetic products with long-term stability, and which prevent excessive colonization of hairy body surfaces, in particular the scalp, by fungi reduce, prevent and/or eliminate the genus Malassezia.
- the use according to the invention of at least one specific medium-chain glycerol ether provides additional advantages in maintaining the body's own barrier, especially on sensitive scalps (where there is a disturbed barrier and increased sebum production).
- the use according to the invention of at least one specific medium-chain glycerol ether has a balancing and calming effect on sensitive scalps.
- R 1 is a branched Ce-Cie alkyl, alkenyl or alkynyl group and n is a number from 1-3 as an anti-dandruff active ingredient.
- R 1 is a branched Ce-Cie alkyl, alkenyl or alkynyl group and n is a number from 1-3 as a skin-soothing active ingredient. Use according to one of the statements 1 or 2, where n stands for the number 1. Use according to one of the preceding statements, where R 1 represents a branched Ce-Ci 2 - alkyl, alkenyl or alkynyl group. Use according to one of the preceding statements, where R 1 represents a branched Ce-Cio alkyl, alkenyl or alkynyl group. Use according to one of the preceding statements, where R 1 represents a branched Ca-alkyl, alkenyl or alkynyl group.
- the cosmetic formulation is a shampoo.
- the cosmetic formulation - based on its total weight - contains 0.05 - 20% by weight of at least one surfactant.
- the cosmetic formulation is a hair care product.
- the cosmetic formulation contains 0.05 - 5% by weight of a compound according to formula (I), based on the total weight of the cosmetic formulation.
- the cosmetic formulation contains a compound according to formula (I) as the only anti-dandruff active ingredient.
- Compounds according to formula (I) are preferably used in cosmetic formulations, in particular in cosmetic formulations for treating the hair or scalp.
- Cosmetic formulations suitable according to the invention can be present in any galenic form customary for topical use, such as, for example, in the form of aqueous or hydroalcoholic solutions, oil-in-water emulsions, water-in-oil emulsions, triple emulsions (O/W/O or W/O/W), aqueous gels, dispersions of fat phases or solid ingredients in aqueous phases.
- compositions can be prepared according to usual procedures.
- cosmetic formulations suitable according to the invention can be more or less liquid and have the appearance of a white or colored cream, ointment, milk, lotion, serum, paste, foam, shampoo, gel or stick.
- Cosmetic formulations suitable according to the invention contain at least one compound according to formula (I), preferably in a physiologically tolerable medium, preferably in water and optionally a physiologically tolerable organic solvent, which, for example, consists of C2-C8 alcohols, in particular C2-C6 alcohols, such as ethanol, Isopropanol, propanol, butanol, propylene glycol, isoprene glycol, butylene glycol, glycerin, sorbitol or mixtures thereof can be selected.
- a physiologically tolerable organic solvent which, for example, consists of C2-C8 alcohols, in particular C2-C6 alcohols, such as ethanol, Isopropanol, propanol, butanol, propylene glycol, isoprene glycol, butylene glycol, glycerin, sorbitol or mixtures thereof can be selected.
- Cosmetic formulations suitable according to the invention particularly preferably comprise 30-98% by weight, more preferably 40-95% by weight and in particular 50-90% by weight of water as a physiologically tolerated medium, based on the total weight of the cosmetic formulation.
- the amount of the aforementioned organic solvents in the cosmetic formulations suitable according to the invention is preferably 0 - 60% by weight, more preferably 0.05 - 55% by weight and particularly preferably 0.1 - 50 % by weight.
- Cosmetic formulations suitable according to the invention can contain, in addition to at least one compound according to formula (I) and a physiologically tolerated medium, other auxiliary and active ingredients common in the cosmetic sector, such as oils, waxes, butters, fats, pigments, fillers, dyes, surfactants, emulsifiers , UV protectants, polymers, thickeners, film formers, preservatives, fragrances, bactericides, odor absorbers, Antioxidants, pH adjusters, sequestering agents, preferably being free of other compounds known for their anti-dandruff effects.
- auxiliary and active ingredients common in the cosmetic sector, such as oils, waxes, butters, fats, pigments, fillers, dyes, surfactants, emulsifiers , UV protectants, polymers, thickeners, film formers, preservatives, fragrances, bactericides, odor absorbers, Antioxidants, pH adjusters, sequestering agents, preferably being free of other compounds known for their anti-dand
- Cosmetic formulations preferred according to the invention contain, in a physiologically tolerable medium, in addition to at least one compound according to formula (I), at least one further cosmetic ingredient, which is preferably selected from vegetable or mineral oils, fatty alcohols, fatty acid esters, waxes, cationic, amphoteric, zwitterionic, nonionic and/or or anionic surfactants, cationic, amphoteric, zwitterionic, nonionic and/or anionic polymers, sunscreens, antioxidants, active ingredients against hair loss, plant extracts, proteins, protein hydrolysates, pearlescent agents, opacifying agents, emollients, hydroxy acids, fillers, silicones, fragrances, alkalizing agents, acidifying agents, preservatives , sequestering agents, dyes, vitamins, amino acids or any mixtures thereof, preferably being free of other compounds known for their anti-dandruff effect.
- at least one further cosmetic ingredient which is preferably selected from vegetable or mineral oils, fatty alcohols, fatty acid est
- additional cosmetic ingredients can be used in the cosmetic formulations suitable according to the invention in customary amounts and amount, for example, to 0.01 - 30% by weight of the total weight of the respective cosmetic formulation.
- At least one compound according to formula (I) is used as the sole anti-dandruff active ingredient in the respective cosmetic formulation.
- the pH value of cosmetic formulations suitable according to the invention is 2 - 9, preferably 2.5 - 8.5 and in particular 3 - 8.
- the cosmetic formulation is a composition for treating hair, which may be in the form of a shampoo, cream, aerosol foam, paste, gel, emulsion, lotion, tonic, stick or soap bar .
- the cosmetic formulation is a shampoo and preferably contains - based on its total weight - 0.05 - 20% by weight of at least one surfactant.
- shampoos which contain at least one anionic surfactant or a mixture of anionic and amphoteric and/or zwitterionic surfactants.
- Shampoos which - based on their total weight - are particularly preferred.
- shampoos within this embodiment can contain nonionic surfactants in a proportion by weight of 0 - 10% by weight, more preferably 0.5 - 8.5% by weight and particularly preferably 1 - 7% by weight of the total weight of the shampoo.
- anionic surface-active substances suitable for use on the human body are suitable as anionic surfactants. These are characterized by a water-soluble, anionic group such as: B. a carboxylate, sulfate, sulfonate or phosphate group and a lipophilic alkyl group with around 8 to 30 carbon atoms.
- the molecule may contain glycol or polyglycol ether groups, ester, ether and amide groups as well as hydroxyl groups.
- suitable anionic surfactants are, each in the form of the sodium, potassium and ammonium as well as the mono-, di- and trialkanolammonium salts with 2 to 4 carbon atoms in the alkanol group,
- R29 is preferably an aliphatic hydrocarbon radical with 8 to 30 carbon atoms
- R30 for hydrogen
- a radical (CH 2 CH 2 O) n R29 or X n for numbers from 1 to 10
- X for hydrogen
- an alkali or alkaline earth metal or NR31 R32R33R34 with R31 to R34 independently standing for a C1 to C4 hydrocarbon residue, stands,
- R35CO(AlkO)nSO 3 M in the R35CO- for a linear or branched, aliphatic, saturated and/or unsaturated acyl radical with 6 to 22 carbon atoms, Alk for CH2CH2, CHCH3CH2 and/or CH2CHCH3, n for numbers of 0.5 to 5 and M represents a cation, as described in DE-OS 197 36 906.5,
- Typical examples of monoglyceride (ether) sulfates suitable for the purposes of the invention are the reaction products of lauric acid monoglyceride, coconut fatty acid monoglyceride, palmitic acid monoglyceride, stearic acid monoglyceride, oleic acid monoglyceride and tallow fatty acid monoglyceride as well as their ethylene oxide adducts with sulfur trioxide or chlorosulfonic acid in the form of their sodium salts.
- Monoglyceride sulfates of the formula (III) in which R36CO represents a linear acyl radical with 8 to 18 carbon atoms are preferably used.
- Preferred anionic surfactants are alkyl sulfates, alkyl polyglycol ether sulfates and ether carboxylic acids with 10 to 18 carbon atoms in the alkyl group and up to 12 glycol ether groups in the molecule, sulfosuccinic acid mono- and dialkyl esters with 8 to 18 carbon atoms in the alkyl group and sulfosuccinic acid monoalkyl polyoxyethyl esters with 8 to 18 carbon Atoms in the alkyl group and 1 to 6 oxyethyl groups.
- Particularly preferred anionic surfactants are straight-chain or branched alkyl ether sulfates which contain an alkyl radical with 8 to 18 and in particular with 10 to 16 carbon atoms and 1 to 6 and in particular 2 to 4 ethylene oxide units, preferably sodium lauryl ether sulfate with 2 ethylene oxide units.
- anionic surfactants are straight-chain or branched alkyl sulfates which contain an alkyl radical with 8 to 18 and in particular with 10 to 16 carbon atoms.
- Particularly preferred are the sodium, magnesium and/or triethanolamine salts of linear or branched lauryl, tridecyl and/or myristyl sulfates.
- Suitable amphoteric or zwitterionic surfactants carry both a cationic and an anionic charge in the molecule.
- Amphoteric surfactants preferably have at least one quaternary ammonium group and at least one -COO- or -SOs" group, in addition to a preferably C8-C24 alkyl or acyl group, in the molecule. Furthermore, they are capable of forming internal salts.
- Particularly preferred amphoteric ones Surfactants are betaines such as the N-alkyl-N,N-dimethylammonium glycinates, for example cocoalkyl-dimethylammonium glycinate, N-acyl-aminopropyl-N,N-dimethylammonium glycinate, for example cocoacylaminopropyl-dimethylammonium glycinate, and 2-alkyl-3-carboxymethyl- 3-hydroxyethyl-imidazolines, each with 8 to 18 carbon atoms in the alkyl or acyl group, as well as the cocoacylaminoethyl hydroxyethyl carboxymethyl glycinate.
- a preferred amphoteric surfactant is the fatty acid amide derivative known under the INCI name cocamidopropyl betaine.
- Suitable nonionic surfactants/emulsifiers include:
- Sorbitan fatty acid esters and addition products of ethylene oxide to sorbitan fatty acid esters such as polysorbates, fatty acid alkanolamides of the following general formula in which R preferably represents a linear or branched, saturated or unsaturated alkyl or alkenyl radical with 8 to 24 carbon atoms and the radicals R' represent hydrogen or the group -(CH2)nOH, in which n represents the numbers 2 or 3, with which Provided that at least one of the radicals R' stands for the aforementioned radical -(CH2)nOH,
- alkyl(oligo)glucosides for example the commercially available product Montanov®68,
- Sterols are a group of steroids that have a hydroxyl group on carbon atom 3 of the steroid structure and are isolated from both animal tissue (zoosterols) and vegetable fats (phytosterols). Examples of zoosterols are cholesterol and lanosterol. Examples of suitable phytosterols are ergosterol, stigmasterol and sitosterol. Sterols, the so-called mycosterols, are also isolated from fungi and yeasts.
- Phospholipids These primarily include glucose phospholipids, which are obtained, for example, as lecithins or phosphatidylcholines from egg yolks or plant seeds (e.g. soybeans).
- Alkyl(oligo)glycosides can be selected from compounds of the general formula RO-[G]x, in which [G] is derived preferably from aldoses and/or ketoses with 5-6 carbon atoms, preferably from glucose.
- the index number x stands for the degree of oligomerization (DP), i.e. for the distribution of the mono- and oligoglycosides.
- the index number x preferably has a value in the range from 1 to 10, particularly preferably in the range from 1 to 3, which may not be an integer but rather a fractional number that can be determined analytically.
- Particularly preferred alkyl (oligo) glycosides have a degree of oligomerization between 1.2 and 1.5.
- the radical R preferably represents at least one alkyl and/or alkenyl radical with 4 to 24 carbon atoms.
- alkyl (oligo) glycosides are the compounds or mixtures thereof known under the INCI names caprylyl/capryl glucoside, decyl glucoside, lauryl glucoside and coco glucoside.
- Amine oxides can be selected from at least one compound of the general formulas (I) or (II) in which R each represents a straight-chain or branched, saturated or mono- or polyunsaturated alkyl or alkenyl radical with 6 to 24 carbon atoms, preferably with 8 to 18 carbon atoms.
- surfactants of the aforementioned formula (I) or (II) which are known under the INCI names Cocamine Oxide, Lauramine Oxide and/or Cocamidopropylamine Oxide and are commercially available from various suppliers.
- Alkyl(oligo)glucosides are particularly preferred, in particular the compounds known under the INCI names caprylyl/capryl glucoside, decyl glucoside, lauryl glucoside and/or coco glucoside.
- the cosmetic formulation is a hair care product.
- Hair care products include both common rinse-off and leave-on compositions.
- Compounds according to formula (I) can preferably be used in hair conditioners, serums or tonics.
- Compounds according to formula (I) are preferably used in cosmetic formulations in an amount of 0.05-5% by weight, based on the total weight of the respective cosmetic formulation. Preference is given to compounds according to formula (I) of 0.1 - 4% by weight, more preferably 0.15 - 3% by weight, further preferably 0.2 - 2.5% by weight and in particular 0.3% by weight. 2% by weight used.
- Cosmetic formulations comprising at least one compound according to formula (I) are preferably applied to the scalp and hair at room temperature (25 ° C) and left to act for a period of 20 seconds to 30 minutes, preferably at ambient temperature.
- the scalp can be massaged with the hands or with a suitable aid in order to achieve optimal distribution of the cosmetic formulation and/or a better effect of the cosmetic formulation on the scalp.
- the cosmetic formulation is rinsed off, preferably with water, and the hair is then dried.
- the cosmetic formulation containing at least one compound according to formula (I) is preferably rinsed off with water after the exposure time.
- the cosmetic formulation containing at least one compound according to formula (I) remains on the hair until the next hair cleansing.
- dandruff formation is, among other things, the excessive growth of various microorganisms on the scalp. Yeasts of the Malassezia genus in particular play an important role. Due to the growth-inhibiting effect of various anti-dandruff compounds in this experiment, an anti-dandruff effectiveness can be seen (Fig. 1).
- a healthy scalp forms a protective barrier against external influences, prevents drying out and serves as the basis for optimal hair growth.
- the formation of dandruff is significantly promoted by the colonization of fungi, whose metabolic products have a negative impact on the scalp barrier and lead to inflammatory reactions.
- methylheptylglycerin can be viewed as a milder alternative to the anti-dandruff drug Octopirox.
- Octopirox the anti-dandruff drug
- MHG is particularly recommended for consumers with sensitive scalps (which have a disturbed barrier and increased sebum production) as it can help normalize the scalp.
- methylheptylglycerin not only works against fungi that cause dandruff, but also has a balancing and calming effect on the scalp.
Landscapes
- Health & Medical Sciences (AREA)
- Life Sciences & Earth Sciences (AREA)
- Animal Behavior & Ethology (AREA)
- General Health & Medical Sciences (AREA)
- Public Health (AREA)
- Veterinary Medicine (AREA)
- Emergency Medicine (AREA)
- Birds (AREA)
- Epidemiology (AREA)
- Dermatology (AREA)
- Cosmetics (AREA)
Abstract
Description
Claims
Applications Claiming Priority (2)
| Application Number | Priority Date | Filing Date | Title |
|---|---|---|---|
| DE102022203486.4A DE102022203486A1 (de) | 2022-04-07 | 2022-04-07 | Verwendung verzweigter mittelkettiger Glycerinether als Antischuppenwirkstoffe |
| PCT/EP2023/050374 WO2023193963A1 (de) | 2022-04-07 | 2023-01-10 | Verwendung verzweigter mittelkettiger glycerinether als antischuppenwirkstoffe |
Publications (1)
| Publication Number | Publication Date |
|---|---|
| EP4504134A1 true EP4504134A1 (de) | 2025-02-12 |
Family
ID=84982573
Family Applications (1)
| Application Number | Title | Priority Date | Filing Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| EP23700639.0A Pending EP4504134A1 (de) | 2022-04-07 | 2023-01-10 | Verwendung verzweigter mittelkettiger glycerinether als antischuppenwirkstoffe |
Country Status (4)
| Country | Link |
|---|---|
| US (1) | US20250127695A1 (de) |
| EP (1) | EP4504134A1 (de) |
| DE (1) | DE102022203486A1 (de) |
| WO (1) | WO2023193963A1 (de) |
Family Cites Families (13)
| Publication number | Priority date | Publication date | Assignee | Title |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DE3723354A1 (de) | 1987-07-15 | 1989-01-26 | Henkel Kgaa | Sulfatierte hydroxy-mischether, verfahren zu ihrer herstellung und ihre verwendung |
| DE3725030A1 (de) | 1987-07-29 | 1989-02-09 | Henkel Kgaa | Oberflaechenaktive hydroxysulfonate |
| DE3926344A1 (de) | 1989-08-09 | 1991-02-28 | Henkel Kgaa | Verfahren zur herstellung von hellfarbigen oelsaeuresulfonaten |
| DE4038477A1 (de) | 1990-12-03 | 1992-06-04 | Henkel Kgaa | Verfahren zur kontinuierlichen herstellung von partialglyceridsulfaten |
| DE4038478A1 (de) | 1990-12-03 | 1992-06-04 | Henkel Kgaa | Verfahren zur herstellung von partialglyceridsulfaten |
| DE4204700A1 (de) | 1992-02-17 | 1993-08-19 | Henkel Kgaa | Verfahren zur abtrennung anorganischer salze |
| DE19736906A1 (de) | 1997-08-25 | 1999-03-04 | Henkel Kgaa | Verfahren zur Herstellung von sulfatierten Fettsäurealkylenglykolestern |
| DE102004032734A1 (de) * | 2004-03-18 | 2005-10-06 | Henkel Kgaa | Präbiotisch wirksame Substanzen für Deodorantien |
| EP1923041A1 (de) * | 2006-10-20 | 2008-05-21 | Symrise GmbH & Co. KG | Verwendung von C10-C14-Alkandiolen zur Herstellung eines Mittels zur Prophylaxe und/oder Behandlung von Malassezia-induzierter Schuppenbildung, sowie Zubereitungen enthaltend C10-C14-Alkandiole |
| EP2807925A1 (de) | 2013-05-26 | 2014-12-03 | Symrise AG | Antimikrobielle Zusammensetzungen |
| KR102518737B1 (ko) * | 2018-07-05 | 2023-04-06 | 클라리언트 인터내셔널 리미티드 | 글리세롤 유도체 및 비시클릭 화합물을 포함하는 항미생물 복합 조성물 |
| CA3183245A1 (en) | 2020-05-22 | 2021-11-25 | Inolex Investment Corporation | Biobased alkyl glyceryl ethers and methods of making and using the same |
| EP3944852A1 (de) | 2020-07-28 | 2022-02-02 | Clariant International Ltd | Verwendung eines boosters zur verbesserung der antischuppen- oder konservierungswirkung von pirocton-olamin |
-
2022
- 2022-04-07 DE DE102022203486.4A patent/DE102022203486A1/de active Pending
-
2023
- 2023-01-10 WO PCT/EP2023/050374 patent/WO2023193963A1/de not_active Ceased
- 2023-01-10 EP EP23700639.0A patent/EP4504134A1/de active Pending
-
2024
- 2024-10-04 US US18/906,654 patent/US20250127695A1/en active Pending
Also Published As
| Publication number | Publication date |
|---|---|
| DE102022203486A1 (de) | 2023-10-12 |
| WO2023193963A1 (de) | 2023-10-12 |
| US20250127695A1 (en) | 2025-04-24 |
Similar Documents
| Publication | Publication Date | Title |
|---|---|---|
| DE69810649T2 (de) | Verwendung von ellagsäure und ihren derivaten in der kosmetik und der dermatologie | |
| EP0340592B1 (de) | Haarbehandlungsmittel mit natürlichen Inhaltsstoffen | |
| KR101503922B1 (ko) | 검은 곡물 추출물을 유효성분으로 포함하는 모발 화장료조성물 | |
| DE68913476T2 (de) | Kosmetisches Präparat. | |
| EP1238645A2 (de) | Antischuppenmittel | |
| EP2410979A2 (de) | Formulierungen enthaltend sorbitancarbonsäureester | |
| EP1725210A1 (de) | Präbiotisch wirksame substanzen für deodorantien | |
| DE10059107A1 (de) | Extrakt aus der Blaualge Spirulina und seine Verwendung in kosmetischen und dermatologischen Mitteln zur Haut- und Körperpflege | |
| EP0966262B1 (de) | Hautpflegemittel | |
| DE69119725T2 (de) | Kosmetisches Mittel | |
| DE19710368A1 (de) | Verwendung von wasserlöslichen beta-Glucanen als Wirkstoffe zur Herstellung von therapeutischen Mitteln zur Hautbehandlung | |
| DE102011000927A1 (de) | Mittel und Verfahren zur Schuppenbekämpfung | |
| EP4683611A1 (de) | Verwendung von alkylamidothiazolen zur kosmetischen oder dermatologischen pflege, behandlung oder prophylaxe von dehnungsstreifen der menschlichen haut | |
| EP1074239A1 (de) | Haarkosmetische Reinigungsmittel mit Wirkstoffkombinationen aus Gamma-Oryzanol und Calciumsalzen mit niedriger Metallionenkonzentration | |
| DE102021214287A1 (de) | "Haarbehandlungsmittel mit verbesserter Pflegewirkung" | |
| CH703906A1 (de) | Neue Pentapeptidderivate zur Förderung des Haarwachstums. | |
| EP3952831B1 (de) | Fast rinse shampoo | |
| WO2022069742A1 (de) | Zusammensetzung zur behandlung von haaren und der haut | |
| DE102020125876A1 (de) | Zusammensetzung zur Behandlung von Haaren und der Kopfhaut | |
| WO2023193963A1 (de) | Verwendung verzweigter mittelkettiger glycerinether als antischuppenwirkstoffe | |
| EP2162115B1 (de) | Advanced glycation endproducts als wirkstoffe | |
| DE102011089366A1 (de) | Haarwuchsmittel enthaltend Moringa Extrakt | |
| EP1633314A1 (de) | Topisches mittel enthaltend phytansäure oder ein derivat davon | |
| DE19631594A1 (de) | Shampoo | |
| DE10347824A1 (de) | Pharmazeutische oder kosmetische Zusammensetzung zur Behandlung der Haut |
Legal Events
| Date | Code | Title | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| STAA | Information on the status of an ep patent application or granted ep patent |
Free format text: STATUS: UNKNOWN |
|
| STAA | Information on the status of an ep patent application or granted ep patent |
Free format text: STATUS: THE INTERNATIONAL PUBLICATION HAS BEEN MADE |
|
| PUAI | Public reference made under article 153(3) epc to a published international application that has entered the european phase |
Free format text: ORIGINAL CODE: 0009012 |
|
| STAA | Information on the status of an ep patent application or granted ep patent |
Free format text: STATUS: REQUEST FOR EXAMINATION WAS MADE |
|
| 17P | Request for examination filed |
Effective date: 20240910 |
|
| AK | Designated contracting states |
Kind code of ref document: A1 Designated state(s): AL AT BE BG CH CY CZ DE DK EE ES FI FR GB GR HR HU IE IS IT LI LT LU LV MC ME MK MT NL NO PL PT RO RS SE SI SK SM TR |
|
| DAV | Request for validation of the european patent (deleted) | ||
| DAX | Request for extension of the european patent (deleted) | ||
| STAA | Information on the status of an ep patent application or granted ep patent |
Free format text: STATUS: EXAMINATION IS IN PROGRESS |
|
| 17Q | First examination report despatched |
Effective date: 20260617 |