GB202206362D0 - Treatment of upper facial lines - Google Patents

Treatment of upper facial lines

Info

Publication number
GB202206362D0
GB202206362D0 GBGB2206362.2A GB202206362A GB202206362D0 GB 202206362 D0 GB202206362 D0 GB 202206362D0 GB 202206362 A GB202206362 A GB 202206362A GB 202206362 D0 GB202206362 D0 GB 202206362D0
Authority
GB
United Kingdom
Prior art keywords
treatment
facial lines
upper facial
lines
facial
Prior art date
Legal status (The legal status is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the status listed.)
Ceased
Application number
GBGB2206362.2A
Other languages
English (en)
Current Assignee (The listed assignees may be inaccurate. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation or warranty as to the accuracy of the list.)
Ipsen Biopharm Ltd
Original Assignee
Ipsen Biopharm Ltd
Priority date (The priority date is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the date listed.)
Filing date
Publication date
Application filed by Ipsen Biopharm Ltd filed Critical Ipsen Biopharm Ltd
Priority to GBGB2206362.2A priority Critical patent/GB202206362D0/en
Publication of GB202206362D0 publication Critical patent/GB202206362D0/en
Priority to CN202380036434.4A priority patent/CN119095579A/zh
Priority to JP2024563506A priority patent/JP2025514278A/ja
Priority to AU2023259716A priority patent/AU2023259716A1/en
Priority to CA3245916A priority patent/CA3245916A1/en
Priority to PCT/GB2023/051152 priority patent/WO2023209403A1/en
Priority to KR1020247039345A priority patent/KR20250005398A/ko
Priority to EP23723234.3A priority patent/EP4514314A1/en
Priority to US18/851,525 priority patent/US20250177278A1/en
Ceased legal-status Critical Current

Links

Classifications

    • C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
    • C12—BIOCHEMISTRY; BEER; SPIRITS; WINE; VINEGAR; MICROBIOLOGY; ENZYMOLOGY; MUTATION OR GENETIC ENGINEERING
    • C12N—MICROORGANISMS OR ENZYMES; COMPOSITIONS THEREOF; PROPAGATING, PRESERVING, OR MAINTAINING MICROORGANISMS; MUTATION OR GENETIC ENGINEERING; CULTURE MEDIA
    • C12N9/00—Enzymes; Proenzymes; Compositions thereof; Processes for preparing, activating, inhibiting, separating or purifying enzymes
    • C12N9/14—Hydrolases (3)
    • C12N9/48—Hydrolases (3) acting on peptide bonds (3.4)
    • C12N9/50—Proteinases, e.g. Endopeptidases (3.4.21-3.4.25)
    • C12N9/52—Proteinases, e.g. Endopeptidases (3.4.21-3.4.25) derived from bacteria or Archaea
    • A—HUMAN NECESSITIES
    • A61—MEDICAL OR VETERINARY SCIENCE; HYGIENE
    • A61K—PREPARATIONS FOR MEDICAL, DENTAL OR TOILETRY PURPOSES
    • A61K8/00—Cosmetics or similar toiletry preparations
    • A61K8/18—Cosmetics or similar toiletry preparations characterised by the composition
    • A61K8/30—Cosmetics or similar toiletry preparations characterised by the composition containing organic compounds
    • A61K8/64—Proteins; Peptides; Derivatives or degradation products thereof
    • A61K8/66—Enzymes
    • A—HUMAN NECESSITIES
    • A61—MEDICAL OR VETERINARY SCIENCE; HYGIENE
    • A61K—PREPARATIONS FOR MEDICAL, DENTAL OR TOILETRY PURPOSES
    • A61K8/00—Cosmetics or similar toiletry preparations
    • A61K8/18—Cosmetics or similar toiletry preparations characterised by the composition
    • A61K8/30—Cosmetics or similar toiletry preparations characterised by the composition containing organic compounds
    • A61K8/64—Proteins; Peptides; Derivatives or degradation products thereof
    • A—HUMAN NECESSITIES
    • A61—MEDICAL OR VETERINARY SCIENCE; HYGIENE
    • A61Q—SPECIFIC USE OF COSMETICS OR SIMILAR TOILETRY PREPARATIONS
    • A61Q19/00—Preparations for care of the skin
    • A61Q19/08—Anti-ageing preparations
    • C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
    • C07—ORGANIC CHEMISTRY
    • C07K—PEPTIDES
    • C07K14/00—Peptides having more than 20 amino acids; Gastrins; Somatostatins; Melanotropins; Derivatives thereof
    • C07K14/195—Peptides having more than 20 amino acids; Gastrins; Somatostatins; Melanotropins; Derivatives thereof from bacteria
    • C07K14/33—Peptides having more than 20 amino acids; Gastrins; Somatostatins; Melanotropins; Derivatives thereof from bacteria from Clostridium (G)
    • C—CHEMISTRY; METALLURGY
    • C12—BIOCHEMISTRY; BEER; SPIRITS; WINE; VINEGAR; MICROBIOLOGY; ENZYMOLOGY; MUTATION OR GENETIC ENGINEERING
    • C12Y—ENZYMES
    • C12Y304/00—Hydrolases acting on peptide bonds, i.e. peptidases (3.4)
    • C12Y304/24—Metalloendopeptidases (3.4.24)
    • C12Y304/24069—Bontoxilysin (3.4.24.69), i.e. botulinum neurotoxin
    • A—HUMAN NECESSITIES
    • A61—MEDICAL OR VETERINARY SCIENCE; HYGIENE
    • A61K—PREPARATIONS FOR MEDICAL, DENTAL OR TOILETRY PURPOSES
    • A61K2800/00—Properties of cosmetic compositions or active ingredients thereof or formulation aids used therein and process related aspects
    • A61K2800/80—Process related aspects concerning the preparation of the cosmetic composition or the storage or application thereof
    • A61K2800/91—Injection

Landscapes

  • Health & Medical Sciences (AREA)
  • Life Sciences & Earth Sciences (AREA)
  • General Health & Medical Sciences (AREA)
  • Chemical & Material Sciences (AREA)
  • Organic Chemistry (AREA)
  • Animal Behavior & Ethology (AREA)
  • Public Health (AREA)
  • Veterinary Medicine (AREA)
  • Genetics & Genomics (AREA)
  • Wood Science & Technology (AREA)
  • Bioinformatics & Cheminformatics (AREA)
  • Zoology (AREA)
  • Engineering & Computer Science (AREA)
  • Biochemistry (AREA)
  • Birds (AREA)
  • Dermatology (AREA)
  • Gerontology & Geriatric Medicine (AREA)
  • Epidemiology (AREA)
  • Molecular Biology (AREA)
  • Medicinal Chemistry (AREA)
  • General Engineering & Computer Science (AREA)
  • Biomedical Technology (AREA)
  • Biophysics (AREA)
  • Gastroenterology & Hepatology (AREA)
  • Proteomics, Peptides & Aminoacids (AREA)
  • Toxicology (AREA)
  • Biotechnology (AREA)
  • Microbiology (AREA)
  • Medicines That Contain Protein Lipid Enzymes And Other Medicines (AREA)
  • Medicines Containing Material From Animals Or Micro-Organisms (AREA)
  • Materials For Medical Uses (AREA)
  • Medicines Containing Antibodies Or Antigens For Use As Internal Diagnostic Agents (AREA)
  • Peptides Or Proteins (AREA)
GBGB2206362.2A 2022-04-29 2022-04-29 Treatment of upper facial lines Ceased GB202206362D0 (en)

Priority Applications (9)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
GBGB2206362.2A GB202206362D0 (en) 2022-04-29 2022-04-29 Treatment of upper facial lines
CN202380036434.4A CN119095579A (zh) 2022-04-29 2023-04-28 上面部纹的治疗
JP2024563506A JP2025514278A (ja) 2022-04-29 2023-04-28 上部顔面の皺線の処置
AU2023259716A AU2023259716A1 (en) 2022-04-29 2023-04-28 Treatment of upper facial lines
CA3245916A CA3245916A1 (en) 2022-04-29 2023-04-28 TREATMENT FOR UPPER FACIAL WRINKLES
PCT/GB2023/051152 WO2023209403A1 (en) 2022-04-29 2023-04-28 Treatment of upper facial lines
KR1020247039345A KR20250005398A (ko) 2022-04-29 2023-04-28 상부 안면 주름의 치료
EP23723234.3A EP4514314A1 (en) 2022-04-29 2023-04-28 Treatment of upper facial lines
US18/851,525 US20250177278A1 (en) 2022-04-29 2023-04-28 Treatment of upper facial lines

Applications Claiming Priority (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
GBGB2206362.2A GB202206362D0 (en) 2022-04-29 2022-04-29 Treatment of upper facial lines

Publications (1)

Publication Number Publication Date
GB202206362D0 true GB202206362D0 (en) 2022-06-15

Family

ID=81943827

Family Applications (1)

Application Number Title Priority Date Filing Date
GBGB2206362.2A Ceased GB202206362D0 (en) 2022-04-29 2022-04-29 Treatment of upper facial lines

Country Status (9)

Country Link
US (1) US20250177278A1 (enExample)
EP (1) EP4514314A1 (enExample)
JP (1) JP2025514278A (enExample)
KR (1) KR20250005398A (enExample)
CN (1) CN119095579A (enExample)
AU (1) AU2023259716A1 (enExample)
CA (1) CA3245916A1 (enExample)
GB (1) GB202206362D0 (enExample)
WO (1) WO2023209403A1 (enExample)

Families Citing this family (1)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
WO2025093845A1 (en) * 2023-11-01 2025-05-08 Ipsen Biopharm Limited Use of high dose chimeric botulinum toxin a for the treatment of upper facial lines

Family Cites Families (15)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
US5223409A (en) 1988-09-02 1993-06-29 Protein Engineering Corp. Directed evolution of novel binding proteins
IL99552A0 (en) 1990-09-28 1992-08-18 Ixsys Inc Compositions containing procaryotic cells,a kit for the preparation of vectors useful for the coexpression of two or more dna sequences and methods for the use thereof
DE102004043009A1 (de) 2004-09-06 2006-03-23 Toxogen Gmbh Transportprotein zum Einbringen chemischer Verbindungen in Nervenzellen
DE102005019302A1 (de) 2005-04-26 2006-11-16 Toxogen Gmbh Carrier zum Targeting von Nervenzellen
DK2154151T3 (da) 2005-09-19 2011-09-05 Allergan Inc Clostridiumtoksinaktiverbare clostridiumtoksiner
WO2010120766A1 (en) 2009-04-14 2010-10-21 Mcw Research Foundation, Inc. Engineered botulinum neurotoxin
US8853360B2 (en) 2010-06-23 2014-10-07 Wisconsin Alumni Research Foundation Engineered botulinum neurotoxin C1 with selective substrate specificity
EP2524963B1 (en) 2011-05-19 2018-10-31 Ipsen Bioinnovation Limited Methods for the manufacture of proteolytically processed polypeptides
MX359480B (es) 2012-05-30 2018-09-28 President And Fellows Of Harvard College Star Neurotoxina botulínica diseñada.
JP6156954B2 (ja) 2012-11-21 2017-07-05 イプセン バイオイノベーション リミテッド タンパク分解性にプロセシングされたポリペプチドの製造方法
RU2746736C2 (ru) 2015-03-26 2021-04-20 Президент Энд Феллоуз Оф Гарвард Колледж Сконструированный ботулинический нейротоксин
GB201607901D0 (en) 2016-05-05 2016-06-22 Ipsen Biopharm Ltd Chimeric neurotoxins
EP3481852B1 (en) 2016-07-08 2022-12-07 Children's Medical Center Corporation A novel botulinum neurotoxin and its derivatives
CA3057302A1 (en) * 2017-03-22 2018-09-27 Bonti, Inc. Botulinum neurotoxin serotype e for use in cosmetic treatment
GB202003813D0 (en) * 2020-03-16 2020-04-29 Ipsen Biopharm Ltd Treatment of upper facial lines

Also Published As

Publication number Publication date
US20250177278A1 (en) 2025-06-05
AU2023259716A1 (en) 2024-10-10
JP2025514278A (ja) 2025-05-02
KR20250005398A (ko) 2025-01-09
WO2023209403A1 (en) 2023-11-02
CN119095579A (zh) 2024-12-06
CA3245916A1 (en) 2023-11-02
EP4514314A1 (en) 2025-03-05

Similar Documents

Publication Publication Date Title
GB202003813D0 (en) Treatment of upper facial lines
CA227901S (en) Skin treatment equipment
IL315503A (en) Treatment methods
IL313920A (en) Treatment of heart and lung disorders
IL320711A (en) Treatment methods
IL304628A (en) Treatment of skin disorders
GB202001353D0 (en) Treatment of skin conditions
GB202201824D0 (en) Methods of treatment
GB202204612D0 (en) Fuild treatment apparatus
HK40118696A (en) Treatment of upper facial lines
HK40084450A (en) Treatment of upper facial lines
GB202201825D0 (en) Methods of treatment
GB202201819D0 (en) Methods of treatment
GB202206353D0 (en) Treatment of cervical dystonia
GB202206361D0 (en) Treatment of a facial dystonia
GB202011055D0 (en) Treatment of post-operative pain
GB202315695D0 (en) TReatment of cariomyopathy
GB202212506D0 (en) Treatment of covid-19
CA215793S (en) Facial massager
IL325944A (en) Methods of treatment
CA229439S (en) Facial treatment device
GB202118006D0 (en) Methods of treatment
GB202118007D0 (en) Methods of treatment
GB202118011D0 (en) Methods of treatment
GB202116774D0 (en) Treatment of pain

Legal Events

Date Code Title Description
AT Applications terminated before publication under section 16(1)