CN206618509U - Faraday's rotating mirror structure single mode centreless single mode both-end dislocation optical fiber temperature-measurement device - Google Patents

Faraday's rotating mirror structure single mode centreless single mode both-end dislocation optical fiber temperature-measurement device Download PDF

Info

Publication number
CN206618509U
CN206618509U CN201720235736.6U CN201720235736U CN206618509U CN 206618509 U CN206618509 U CN 206618509U CN 201720235736 U CN201720235736 U CN 201720235736U CN 206618509 U CN206618509 U CN 206618509U
Authority
CN
China
Prior art keywords
mode
fiber
mode fiber
faraday
rotating mirror
Prior art date
Legal status (The legal status is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the status listed.)
Expired - Fee Related
Application number
CN201720235736.6U
Other languages
Chinese (zh)
Inventor
芦恒
王芳
杨亚萍
刘玉芳
Current Assignee (The listed assignees may be inaccurate. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation or warranty as to the accuracy of the list.)
Henan Normal University
Original Assignee
Henan Normal University
Priority date (The priority date is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the date listed.)
Filing date
Publication date
Application filed by Henan Normal University filed Critical Henan Normal University
Priority to CN201720235736.6U priority Critical patent/CN206618509U/en
Application granted granted Critical
Publication of CN206618509U publication Critical patent/CN206618509U/en
Expired - Fee Related legal-status Critical Current
Anticipated expiration legal-status Critical

Links

Abstract

The utility model discloses a kind of faraday's rotating mirror structure single mode centreless single mode both-end dislocation optical fiber temperature-measurement device, first single-mode fiber and the second single-mode fiber dislocation welding, the other end of first single-mode fiber is connected with the blue port of circulator, the red port of circulator is connected by single-mode fiber with 1550nm lasers, the white port of circulator is connected by single-mode fiber with spectroanalysis instrument, coreless fiber is fused between the second single-mode fiber and the 3rd single-mode fiber, the coreless fiber be arranged in the container for holding solution to be measured and coreless fiber two ends sealing cross after container respectively with the second single-mode fiber and the 3rd single-mode fiber welding, 3rd single-mode fiber and the 4th single-mode fiber dislocation welding, the other end of 4th single-mode fiber is connected with faraday's rotating mirror.The utility model is simple in construction, and cost is relatively low, practical, is expected to be used widely in temperature sensing arts.

Description

Faraday's rotating mirror structure single mode-centreless-single mode both-end dislocation optical fiber temperature-measurement device
Technical field
The utility model belongs to optical fiber temperature measurement sensing equipment technical field, and in particular to a kind of faraday's rotating mirror structure list Mould-centreless-single mode both-end dislocation optical fiber temperature-measurement device.
Background technology
The research for being currently based on the fibre optical sensor of interference theory has obtained multinomial achievement in research, but there is also many urgently The problem of solution.Because output signal can be by shadows such as fiber transmission attenuation, connecting loss, optical fiber vibration, multiple external environments Ring, will seriously cause the irregularities of attenuated optical signal.In recent years, using optical fiber temperature-measurement into a kind of trend.It is more next More people design different optical fiber temperature-measurement schemes, such as interferometer thermometric, laser temperature-measuring and dislocation optical fiber temperature-measurement, but all or The many or part that comes with some shortcomings less, the manufacture craft of such as system complex, higher transmission loss, signal to noise ratio are relatively low and more The multiple factors such as misplaces fusion point;Further, since the complexity of interference, the signal that sensor is detected is very faint, temperature sensitive Degree is low, and stability is poor, and the polarization state of sensor output is poor, all these to cause cost to increase and to temperature-sensing system Research is not ensured.
The content of the invention
Stability that the utility model is studied fiber temperature sensing system to solve above-mentioned based on interference theory is poor, temperature Sensitivity is low, cost is high and the problems such as poor polarization state it is double there is provided a kind of faraday's rotating mirror structure single mode-centreless-single mode End dislocation optical fiber temperature-measurement device, the device is reflected by the double misconstructions of coreless fiber, the optical signal of interference through faraday's rotating mirror The wavelength of specific laser is produced by circulator, then temperature is studied by analyzing under different temperatures corresponding Output of laser wavelength The performance of sensor-based system is spent, the arrangement increases the sensitivity of sensor output, stability and the state of degree of polarization is improved.
The utility model is to solve above-mentioned technical problem to adopt the following technical scheme that, faraday's rotating mirror structure single mode-centreless- Single mode both-end dislocation optical fiber temperature-measurement device, it is characterised in that including 1550nm lasers, circulator, the first single-mode fiber, second Single-mode fiber, coreless fiber, container, the 3rd single-mode fiber, the 4th single-mode fiber, faraday's rotating mirror and spectroanalysis instrument, wherein First single-mode fiber and the second single-mode fiber dislocation welding, the other end of the first single-mode fiber are connected with the blue port of circulator Connect, the red port of circulator is connected by single-mode fiber with 1550nm lasers, the white port of circulator passes through single mode Optical fiber is connected with spectroanalysis instrument, and coreless fiber is fused between the second single-mode fiber and the 3rd single-mode fiber, the centreless light Fibre be arranged in the container for holding solution to be measured and coreless fiber two ends sealing cross after container respectively with the second single-mode optics Fine and the 3rd single-mode fiber welding, the 3rd single-mode fiber and the 4th single-mode fiber dislocation welding, the other end of the 4th single-mode fiber It is connected with faraday's rotating mirror.
Further preferably, the first described single-mode fiber, the second single-mode fiber, the 3rd single-mode fiber and the 4th single-mode fiber Diameter be 125 μm, the diameter of its sandwich layer and covering is respectively 9.2 μm and 125 μm, described coreless fiber it is a diameter of 125μm。
Further preferably, the magnitude of misalignment of the first described single-mode fiber and the second single-mode fiber is 3mm, the 3rd single-mode fiber Magnitude of misalignment with the 4th single-mode fiber is 3mm.
The utility model has the advantages that compared with prior art:
1st, passed the utility model proposes one kind based on faraday's rotating mirror structure single mode-centreless both-end dislocation fiber optic temperature Sensor, the problem of it effectively improves poor unstable, polarization state and low temperature control;
2nd, faraday's rotating mirror structure maximum interference amplitude can reach nearly 10dB, and this is apparently higher than the list without faraday's rotating mirror One interference;
3rd, in the range of 40-80 DEG C, the temperature control of sensor is about 0.99047nm/ DEG C, and coefficient correlation is about 0.99502, temperature control adds an order of magnitude;
4th, the utility model is simple in construction, and cost is relatively low, practical, is expected to obtain extensively should in temperature sensing arts With.
Brief description of the drawings
Fig. 1 is light path connection figure of the present utility model.
In figure:1st, 1550nm lasers, 2, circulator, the 3, first single-mode fiber, the 4, second single-mode fiber, 5, centreless light Fibre, 6, container, the 7, the 3rd single-mode fiber, the 8, the 4th single-mode fiber, 9, faraday's rotating mirror, 10, spectroanalysis instrument.
Embodiment
Particular content of the present utility model is described in detail with reference to accompanying drawing.Faraday's rotating mirror structure single mode-centreless-single mode both-end Misplace optical fiber temperature-measurement device, including 1550nm lasers 1, circulator 2, the first single-mode fiber 3, the second single-mode fiber 4, centreless light Fibre 5, container 6, the 3rd single-mode fiber 7, the 4th single-mode fiber 8, faraday's rotating mirror 9 and spectroanalysis instrument 10, wherein the first single mode The dislocation welding of 3 and second single-mode fiber of optical fiber 4, the other end of the first single-mode fiber 3 is connected with the blue port of circulator 2, The red port of circulator 2 is connected by single-mode fiber with 1550nm lasers 1, and the white port of circulator 2 passes through single mode Optical fiber is connected with spectroanalysis instrument 10, and coreless fiber 5 is fused between the second single-mode fiber 4 and the 3rd single-mode fiber 7, the nothing Core fibre 5 is arranged in the container 6 for holding solution to be measured and the two ends sealing of coreless fiber 5 is crossed after container 6 respectively with the Two single-mode fibers 4 and the welding of the 3rd single-mode fiber 7, the 3rd single-mode fiber 7 and the dislocation welding of the 4th single-mode fiber 8, the 4th single mode The other end of optical fiber 8 is connected with faraday's rotating mirror 9.
Interference theory of the utility model based on light, by a segment length L be about 4cm coreless fiber welding in two sections of single modes Between optical fiber, dislocation welding is then carried out respectively at the two ends of single-mode fiber, magnitude of misalignment D is 3mm, and the other end of single-mode fiber connects Be connected on faraday's rotating mirror, a diameter of 125 μm of single-mode fiber, the diameter of single-mode fiber sandwich layer and covering be respectively 9.2 μm and 125 μm, a diameter of 125 μm of coreless fiber.The critical component of sensor is faraday's rotating mirror that one section of length is 42cm, and selection makes Purpose with faraday's rotating mirror is the output and raising temperature control in order to obtain the polarization state without any influence.
The double dislocation optical fiber of single mode-centreless-single mode on plastic plate, import fiber and export fiber as sensor head rest It is connected respectively with the blue port of circulator and faraday's rotating mirror, the light sent by a centre wavelength for 1550nm broad band source Beam is sent to sensor head by red port into circulator, and the light of output is inputted after being extracted from the white port of circulator Into spectroanalysis instrument.Sensor head is fixed on plastic plate and is placed in a vessel, is fixed with heat resistant adhesive tape, with water-bath plus The method of heat is heated to sensor head, and range of temperature is 40-80 DEG C in heating process, every time 1 DEG C of change, with one Digital thermometer carrys out measurement temperature, and the change for each temperature can record corresponding parameter from spectrometer.
When optical signal is by left side misplaces fusion point, because mould field is mismatched, substantial amounts of cladding mode, input light are inspired Signal is divided into two light paths, respectively along core and cladding mode transmission, and wherein core mode energy is maximum, and the loss of cladding mode is very Height, therefore, cladding mode are reduced to a maximum energy and higher energy, and are transmitted along single-mode fiber, propagate one section away from From rear, enter after two-mode restructuring in the coreless fiber surrounded by hot water, now, hot water as coreless fiber covering, due to Core mode is different from the effective refractive index of cladding mode, so core produces optical path difference, Ran Hou with cladding mode in transmitting procedure Propagated in single-mode fiber after a segment distance, when optical signal is by the right misplaces fusion point, in the fibre core and core mode of single-mode fiber Interference is produced, is then eventually entered into by the reflection of faraday's rotating mirror in spectroanalysis instrument.The interference spectrum meeting produced in light path As the temperature degree of the extraneous water of coreless fiber changes and offset.
General principle of the present utility model, principal character and advantage has been shown and described above, it is new not departing from this practicality On the premise of type spirit and scope, the utility model also has various changes and modifications, and these changes and improvements both fall within requirement and protected The scope of the present utility model of shield.

Claims (3)

  1. The optical fiber temperature-measurement device 1. faraday's rotating mirror structure single mode-centreless-single mode both-end misplaces, it is characterised in that swash including 1550nm Light device, circulator, the first single-mode fiber, the second single-mode fiber, coreless fiber, container, the 3rd single-mode fiber, the 4th single-mode optics Fine, faraday's rotating mirror and spectroanalysis instrument, wherein the first single-mode fiber and the second single-mode fiber dislocation welding, the first single-mode fiber The other end be connected with the blue port of circulator, the red port of circulator passes through single-mode fiber and 1550nm laser phases Connection, the white port of circulator is connected by single-mode fiber with spectroanalysis instrument, and coreless fiber is fused to the second single-mode optics Between fine and the 3rd single-mode fiber, the coreless fiber is arranged in the container for holding solution to be measured and the two ends of coreless fiber are close Envelope cross after container respectively with the second single-mode fiber and the 3rd single-mode fiber welding, the 3rd single-mode fiber and the 4th single-mode fiber mistake Position welding, the other end of the 4th single-mode fiber is connected with faraday's rotating mirror.
  2. The optical fiber temperature-measurement device 2. faraday's rotating mirror structure single mode-centreless-single mode both-end according to claim 1 misplaces, its It is characterised by:Described the first single-mode fiber, the second single-mode fiber, the diameter of the 3rd single-mode fiber and the 4th single-mode fiber are 125 μm, the diameter of its sandwich layer and covering is respectively 9.2 μm and 125 μm, a diameter of 125 μm of described coreless fiber.
  3. The optical fiber temperature-measurement device 3. faraday's rotating mirror structure single mode-centreless-single mode both-end according to claim 1 misplaces, its It is characterised by:The first described single-mode fiber and the magnitude of misalignment of the second single-mode fiber are 3mm, the 3rd single-mode fiber and the 4th single mode The magnitude of misalignment of optical fiber is 3mm.
CN201720235736.6U 2017-03-13 2017-03-13 Faraday's rotating mirror structure single mode centreless single mode both-end dislocation optical fiber temperature-measurement device Expired - Fee Related CN206618509U (en)

Priority Applications (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
CN201720235736.6U CN206618509U (en) 2017-03-13 2017-03-13 Faraday's rotating mirror structure single mode centreless single mode both-end dislocation optical fiber temperature-measurement device

Applications Claiming Priority (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
CN201720235736.6U CN206618509U (en) 2017-03-13 2017-03-13 Faraday's rotating mirror structure single mode centreless single mode both-end dislocation optical fiber temperature-measurement device

Publications (1)

Publication Number Publication Date
CN206618509U true CN206618509U (en) 2017-11-07

Family

ID=60232374

Family Applications (1)

Application Number Title Priority Date Filing Date
CN201720235736.6U Expired - Fee Related CN206618509U (en) 2017-03-13 2017-03-13 Faraday's rotating mirror structure single mode centreless single mode both-end dislocation optical fiber temperature-measurement device

Country Status (1)

Country Link
CN (1) CN206618509U (en)

Cited By (1)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
CN108279079A (en) * 2018-01-08 2018-07-13 东北大学 A kind of point type temperature sensing device coating dimethyl silicone polymer based on coreless fiber radial direction serious mistake bit architecture

Cited By (1)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
CN108279079A (en) * 2018-01-08 2018-07-13 东北大学 A kind of point type temperature sensing device coating dimethyl silicone polymer based on coreless fiber radial direction serious mistake bit architecture

Similar Documents

Publication Publication Date Title
CN100437036C (en) Fibre optic sensor for measuring temperature and refractive index of liquid contemporarily
CN100367016C (en) Fibre-optical temperature measuring device and measurement thereof
CN103196474B (en) A kind of optical fiber F-P sensor method for making and the pick-up unit be made up of it
CN103852191B (en) The fibre optic temperature sensor that a kind of refractive index is insensitive
CN205449794U (en) Based on single mode - centreless - single mode bi -polar dislocation optical fiber measurement liquid refracting index device
CN106404216A (en) Refractive index insensitive cascade type single-mode-less-mode-single-mode fiber temperature sensor
CN204881905U (en) Temperature sensor of spherical structure optic fibre
CN205691170U (en) A kind of air pressure and the Fibre Optical Sensor of temperature simultaneously measuring
CN202522326U (en) Contact-noncontact type sapphire infrared temperature measurement system
CN109632133A (en) A kind of temperature measuring device and method based on optical fiber
CN102226725B (en) Inner-wall waveguide long-time cycle fiber grating sensor
CN111175253B (en) Mixed sapphire crystal double-Fabry-Perot cavity optical fiber refractive index sensor and measuring method
CN103900994A (en) All-fiber refractive index meter based on michelson interferometer, manufacturing method and system
CN203894161U (en) All-fiber refractometer based on michelson interferometer and system
CN109781300A (en) It is a kind of based on optical fiber while measure temperature and curvature device and method
CN103940456A (en) Interference reflective probe type optical microsensor and manufacturing method thereof
CN102944328B (en) Preparation method and measurement device for temperature sensor insensitive to refractive index
CN206618509U (en) Faraday's rotating mirror structure single mode centreless single mode both-end dislocation optical fiber temperature-measurement device
CN110207849A (en) A kind of temperature sensor and measurement method based on reflective long-period fiber grating
CN109580037A (en) Temperature sensor and preparation method thereof based on photonic crystal fiber FP structure
CN102364313B (en) High-temperature sensing method based on optical fiber micro Michelson interference on spherical end face
CN104215269A (en) Reflective optical fiber interferometric sensor based on spheroidal structure
CN205538021U (en) Faraday's rotating mirror structure single mode dislocation optic fibre temperature measuring device
CN209605847U (en) Polarization-maintaining photonic crystal fiber dual sampling device based on glycerol filling
CN205449323U (en) Temperature measuring device based on dislocation optic fibre annular chamber

Legal Events

Date Code Title Description
GR01 Patent grant
GR01 Patent grant
CF01 Termination of patent right due to non-payment of annual fee
CF01 Termination of patent right due to non-payment of annual fee

Granted publication date: 20171107

Termination date: 20180313