CN102384840A - System for testing jumper wire with MPO connector - Google Patents

System for testing jumper wire with MPO connector Download PDF

Info

Publication number
CN102384840A
CN102384840A CN 201110284650 CN201110284650A CN102384840A CN 102384840 A CN102384840 A CN 102384840A CN 201110284650 CN201110284650 CN 201110284650 CN 201110284650 A CN201110284650 A CN 201110284650A CN 102384840 A CN102384840 A CN 102384840A
Authority
CN
Grant status
Application
Patent type
Prior art keywords
system
mpo
jumper
detection
testing
Prior art date
Application number
CN 201110284650
Other languages
Chinese (zh)
Other versions
CN102384840B (en )
Inventor
张玉洁
杨柳
汪亮
钱逸文
麻威
Original Assignee
上海光家仪器仪表有限公司
上海光维通信技术股份有限公司
Priority date (The priority date is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the date listed.)
Filing date
Publication date

Links

Abstract

The invention relates to a system for testing a jumper wire with an MPO (Multi-fiber Pull Off) connector, comprising stable 850 nm and 1300 nm lasers as light sources, a 2*2 divider, a high-speed optical switch, a return loss detection module, a light source power detection module, a T5000 type large-area gallium arsenide detector, a power management circuit, a serial port communication circuit, a network port communication module, an LCD (Liquid Crystal Display) liquid screen display module and a single chip control system. The system for testing the jumper wire with the MPO connector has the following advantages that: the system is fast and convenient to detect the losses of the jumper wire with the MPO connector, and is integrated with manual detection and automatic detection, and is further stable and reliable in performance; and the system is especially suitable for testing, such as the detection of 4-core, 8-core and 12-core jumper wires with the MPO connectors.

Description

带有MPO连接器跳线测试系统 MPO connector jumper with the test system

技术领域 FIELD

[0001] 本发明涉及一种带有MPO连接器跳线测试系统,尤其涉及该测试系统的电路模块。 [0001] The present invention relates to a circuit module of the test system with a test jumper MPO connector systems and more particularly relates.

背景技术 Background technique

[0002] 由于光纤具有频带宽、损耗低、重量轻、抗干扰能力强、保真度高、工作性能可靠以及成本低廉等特点,在通信、数据传输等多个领域已经逐渐取代了信息传统方式,光纤通信成为当今首选的数据传输解决方案。 [0002] Since the optical fiber has a frequency bandwidth, low loss, light weight, and strong anti-interference ability, high fidelity, low cost and reliable performance characteristics, in a plurality of communications, data transmission has been gradually replaced traditional way , optical fiber communication become the preferred data transmission solutions.

[0003] 虽然光纤通信所提供的大容量、高速度、长距离的信息传送能力已经使得人们在信息的传送和获取上获得了很多便利,但是人们对数据传输速度更快、传输量更大、设备更节省空间的要求是不断提高的,于是更高集成度的MPO封装方式诞生了。 [0003] Although the optical fiber communication providing high-capacity, high-speed, long-distance information transmission capacity has been a lot of convenience for people to gain access to information in the transmission and on, but it quicker, larger transfer amount of data transmission speed, saving equipment requires more space is increasing, so the higher integration of MPO encapsulation born.

[0004] 带有MPO连接器的跳线可以更好的减小使用空间、增大通信量。 [0004] MPO connector with the jumper can be reduced better use of space, increased traffic. 一根带有MPO连接器的跳线可以集成4芯、8芯或12芯的裸纤,也有公司甚至可以生产M芯的带有MPO连接器的跳线。 MPO connector with a jumper can be integrated core 4, the bare fiber core 12 or core 8, it also has produced even with a jumper MPO connector M of the core. 假设以12芯的带有MPO连接器跳线为传播载体,一根带有MPO连接器的跳线可以同时传输12路数据,但是连接空间仅占传统跳线连接器两个跳线连接头的空间。 Assuming that the propagation vector with MPO connector jumper 12 of the core, with a jumper MPO connector 12 can transmit data at the same channel, but only a conventional connection space two jumpers jumper connector heads space. 在价格上,虽然带有MPO连接器跳线的价格要远高于传统跳线,但是在传输数据的通路上占了无比大的优势,这样当价格分摊到每路光纤上,价格反倒比传统光纤跳线具有更大的价格优势。 The price, while the price MPO connector jumper with much higher than conventional jumpers, but account for very large advantage in the transmission path of data, such as price allocation to each line fiber, than conventional hand price fiber jumpers have greater price advantage. 由以上原因,国际上已经开始广泛使用带有MPO连接器的跳线作为数据传输解决方案。 From the above reasons, the international community has been widely used with the jumper MPO connector as a data transmission solutions. 中国也在紧跟世界的脚步,加大步伐跟进自己的数据传输设备,加大带有MPO连接器跳线的使用量;而且作为世界最大的光纤跳线生产基地,对带有MPO连接器跳线的生产数量也会日益增长。 China is also keeping up with the pace of the world, increase the pace of their follow-up data transmission equipment, increase the amount of use MPO connectors with jumpers; and as the world's largest production base of optical fiber jumpers, on with MPO connectors production quantities will be growing jumper.

[0005] 随着带有MPO连接器跳线产量的加大,生产中所涉及的问题也日益突出:未能对带有MPO连接器跳线的光学性能的采用自动化检测严重影响了带有MPO连接器跳线的产量及质量。 [0005] As with a jumper to increase the yield of the MPO connector, problems involved in the production of increasingly prominent: failed with a serious impact on the use of automated detection with MPO MPO optical connector jumper's performance yield and quality connector jumpers. 光纤跳线的光纤性能检测包括跳线的插入损耗和回波损耗的检测,这两项性能指标的好坏,直接影响光纤跳线的品质。 Optical fiber jumper performance testing comprises detecting insertion loss and return loss of the jumper, both good and bad performance directly affects the quality of fiber jumpers.

[0006] 目前,国内生产带有MPO连接器跳线的生产厂家在生产测试中所采用的解决方法是使用光分路器搭建光路,通过光纤连接,手动对带有MPO连接器跳线的每一路进行功率检测,再通过功率数据换算成插入损耗值,这样做虽然可以降低成本,但是耗时很长且很难测试回波损耗。 [0006] Currently, manufacturers of domestic production solution with MPO connector jumper in production test employed is the use of optical splitter to build an optical path, connected by optical fibers, each pair of manual jumper connector with MPO way for power detection, then data is converted into power by the insertion loss, although doing so may reduce the cost, it takes a long time and is difficult to test return loss. 对一根12路的带有MPO连接器跳线来说,首先将跳线的一端通过一个MPO 适配器,连接一根MP0-FAN0UT的跳线,FANOUT端通过12个光纤适配器,连接到光分路器的输出端,输入端连接光源;跳线的另一端同样也需要连接一根MP0-FAN0UT的跳线。 Of a passage 12 with a jumper MPO connector, a first end of the jumper through a MPO adapter, connected to a jumper of MP0-FAN0UT, FANOUT end by fiber optic adapters 12, connected to the optical branching an output terminal, the input terminal connected to the light source; the other end of the jumper connector also requires a jumper to MP0-FAN0UT. 操作人员需要逐一测量每路的光输出功率,最后通过功率值再计算相应的插入损耗值,并手工录入计算机生成报表。 The operator needs to individually measure the optical output power of each channel, and finally by the power value corresponding to the recalculated value of insertion loss, and manually enter the computer generated report. 这样检测效率极低,严重滞后了带有MPO连接器跳线的生产。 Thus the detection efficiency is very low, with the production lagged behind the MPO connector jumper.

[0007] 设计一种能够便于连接、快速检测带有MPO连接器跳线光学性能的测试系统是技术人员要解决的问题。 [0007] design a connector capable of facilitating rapid detection test system with the optical performance of the connector jumper MPO is the art to solve the problem. 发明内容 SUMMARY

[0008] 本发明需要解决的技术问题是提供了一种带有MPO连接器跳线测试系统,旨在解决上述的问题。 [0008] The present invention technical problem to be solved is to provide a system with a test jumper MPO connector, to solve the above problems.

[0009] 为了解决上述技术问题,本发明是通过以下技术方案实现的: [0009] To solve the above problems, the present invention is achieved by the following technical solution:

[0010] 本发明包括:稳定的850nm和1300nm的激光器作为光源、2x2分路器、高速光开关、回波损耗探测模块、光源功率探测模块、T5000型大面积砷化镓探测器、电源管理电路、 串口通讯电路、网口通讯模块、LCD液晶屏显示模块以及单片机控制系统;所述的稳定的850nm和1300nm的激光光源与2x2分路器输入端的一端相连,2x2分路器输入端的另一端连接到所述的回波损耗探测模块上;2x2分路器的输出端一端连接到所述的光源功率探测模块上,2x2分路器的输出端另一端连接到所述的高速光开关上;单片机控制系统分别连接稳定的850nm和1300nm的激光器、回波损耗模块、光源功率探测模块、高速光开关、T5000 型大面积砷化镓探测器、电源管理电路、串口通讯电路、网口通讯模块和LCD液晶屏显示模块;T5000型大面积砷化镓探测器自带MPO型适配器,直接和待测的带有MPO连接器 [0010] The present invention comprises: 1300nm and 850nm stabilized laser as a light source, 2x2 splitter, high-speed optical switch, return loss detection module, light power detection module, type T5000 large area gallium arsenide detector, a power management circuit , serial communication circuit, a communication network interface module, LCD screen, liquid crystal display modules and SCM control system; the 1300nm and 850nm stabilized laser light source connected to one end of 2x2 splitter input terminal, the input terminal and the other end connected to 2x2 splitter the return loss to the detection module; 2x2 splitter output terminal connected to one end of the detection module power source, an output terminal and the other end connected to the 2x2 splitter high speed optical switch according to; microcontroller the control system is connected 1300nm and 850nm stabilized lasers, the return loss module, light power detection module, high-speed optical switch, type T5000 large area gallium arsenide detector, a power management circuit, a serial communications circuit, a network port communication modules and LCD LCD display module; T5000 type GaAs large area detector comes MPO adapter, and directly measured with MPO connector 跳线连接;高速光开关与测试系统外部的带有MPO连接器的Fanout型标准纤的Fanout —端相连,带有MPO连接器的Fanout型标准纤的一端与待测的带有MPO连接器的跳线相连。 Jumpers; fiber Fanout Fanout Standard MPO connector with high-speed optical switch and an external test system - connected to the end of the fiber end with Fanout Standard MPO connector to the test with the MPO connector linked jumpers.

[0011] 与现有技术相比,本发明的有益效果是:快速、便捷地检测带MPO连接器跳线的损耗,集手动和自动检测与一体,性能稳定可靠;特别适合测试诸如4芯、8芯和12芯的带MPO 连接器跳线的检测。 [0011] Compared with the prior art, the beneficial effects of the present invention are: fast, easy jumper MPO connector loss detection zone, set integrally with manual and automatic detection, stable and reliable; 4 is particularly suitable as core tests, MPO connector jumper test strip 8 and the core 12 of the core.

附图说明 BRIEF DESCRIPTION

[0012] 图1是本发明电路模块图。 [0012] FIG. 1 is a circuit block diagram of the present invention. 具体实施方式 detailed description

[0013] 下面结合附图与具体实施方式对本发明作进一步详细描述: [0013] The present invention will be described in further detail in conjunction with the accompanying drawings DETAILED DESCRIPTION:

[0014] 由图1可见:本发明包括:稳定的850nm和1300nm的激光器作为光源、2x2分路器、高速光开关、回波损耗探测模块、光源功率探测模块、T5000型大面积砷化镓探测器、电源管理电路、串口通讯电路、网口通讯模块、LCD液晶屏显示模块以及单片机控制系统;所述的稳定的850nm和1300nm的激光光源与2x2分路器输入端的一端相连,2x2分路器输入端的另一端连接到所述的回波损耗探测模块上;2x2分路器的输出端一端连接到所述的光源功率探测模块上,2x2分路器的输出端另一端连接到所述的高速光开关上;单片机控制系统分别连接稳定的850nm和1300nm的激光器、回波损耗模块、光源功率探测模块、高速光开关、T5000型大面积砷化镓探测器、电源管理电路、串口通讯电路、网口通讯模块和IXD 液晶屏显示模块;T5000型大面积砷化镓探测器自带MPO型适配器,直接和待测的带 [0014] seen from Figure 1: The present invention comprises: 1300nm and 850nm stabilized laser as a light source, 2x2 splitter, high-speed optical switch, return loss detection module, the detection module power source, large area gallium arsenide detection type T5000 , a power management circuit, a serial communications circuit, a network port communication module, LCD screen, liquid crystal display modules and SCM control system; the 1300nm and 850nm stabilized laser light source connected to one end of the input splitter 2x2, 2x2 splitter the other end is connected to the input return loss of the detection module; 2x2 splitter output terminal connected to one end of the detection module power source, an output terminal and the other end 2x2 splitter is connected to the high-speed the optical switch; microcontroller system connected 1300nm and 850nm stabilized lasers, the return loss module, light power detection module, high-speed optical switch, type T5000 large area gallium arsenide detector, a power management circuit, a serial communication circuit, a network IXD port communication module and LCD display module; T5000 type GaAs large area detector comes MPO adapter, and directly tested with MPO 连接器的跳线连接;高速光开关与测试系统外部的带有MPO连接器的Fanout型标准纤的Fanout 一端相连,带有MPO连接器的Fanout型标准纤的一端与待测的带有MPO连接器的跳线相连。 The jumper connector MPO connector; end connected Fanout Fanout Standard MPO connectors with fiber high-speed optical switch and an external test system, one end of the fiber to be tested with a standard Fanout type MPO connector with MPO jumper connector is connected.

[0015] 本发明中的MPO是Multi-fiber Push On的缩写,其中文意思为推/拉式多路光纤连接器;Fanout的中文意思为扇出跳线。 The [0015] present invention is MPO Multi-fiber Push On abbreviation, Chinese meaning which push / pull optical fiber connector multiplexer; Fanout in Chinese meaning fanout jumper.

[0016] 本发明采用的上述各模块都是现有技术的模块。 [0016] The modules of the present invention are used in the prior art module. [0017] 采用本发明,用户在选择自动测试后,由NXP公司的ARM LPC2148组成的单片机系统,控制YSOD公司的多波长激光器的输出波长,功率输出稳定的激光光源连接到2x2分路器的输入端上,另一输入端连接回波损耗探测模块,分路器输出端的一端连接光源功率探测模块上,输出端的另一端连接高速光开关,多路光开关与测试系统外部的带有MPO连接器的Fanout型标准纤的Fanout —端相连,标准纤带有MPO连接器的一端与待测的带有MPO 连接器的跳线。 [0017] According to the present invention, the user has selected automatic test, the SCM system composed of the NXP ARM LPC2148 control YSOD's multi-wavelength laser output wavelength, power output stable laser light source is connected to the input of 2x2 splitter end, the other end is connected to the input return loss detection module, one end of the splitter output is connected to the source power detection module, and the other end connected to an output terminal of the high-speed optical switch, an external test system switch multiplexed optical connector with MPO the fiber Fanout Fanout standard - end connected to one end of the jumper with standard fiber MPO connector to the test with an MPO connector.

[0018] 当测试待测带MPO连接器跳线的回波损耗时,将待测带MPO连接器跳线的另一端与消光膏紧密、稳定地接触,系统将会自动检测该待测带MPO连接器跳线的回波损耗值;测量该待测带MPO连接器跳线的插入损耗时,只需要将待测带MPO连接器跳线的另一端插入到自带MPO型适配器的光功率探测器上即可。 [0018] When the return loss of the test strip MPO connector jumper, the other end of the MPO with the measured extinction cream jumper connector tightly, stable contact, the system will automatically detect the test strip MPO return loss jumper connector; measured with the test jumper MPO connector insertion loss, with only the other end to test jumper MPO connector is inserted into the adapter comes with the MPO optical power detection to the device.

[0019] 回波损耗探测模块由YSOD公司738型激光探测器、MAXIM公司的MAX4238前置放大电路和AD公司的AD7799模数转换电路构成:738型激光探测器将激光功率信号转换为电流信号,通过前置放大电路MAX4238放大并转换为电压信号后,电压信号经过模数转换电路AD7799转换为数字信号后输入到单片机LPC2148进行处理。 [0019] Return loss detection module, MAXIM MAX4238's preamplifier circuit and AD's AD7799 analog to digital conversion circuit 738 is constituted by YSOD Laser Corporation Detector: 738 laser detector laser power signal into a current signal, after MAX4238 circuit into a voltage signal and amplified by a preamplifier, a voltage signal through the AD7799 analog to digital converter into a digital signal for input to the microcontroller LPC2148 process.

[0020] 插入损耗的测试由AOE公司的T5000型大面积砷化镓探测器、MAXIM公司的MAX4238前置放大电路和AD公司的AD7799模数转换电路构成T5000型大面积砷化镓探测器将激光功率信号转换为电流信号,通过前置放大电路MAX4238放大并转换为电压信号后,电压信号经过模数转换电路AD7799转换为数字信号后输入到单片机LPC2148进行处理。 [0020] The insertion loss of the test by the company T5000 AOE type GaAs large area detector, MAXIM MAX4238's preamplifier circuit and AD's AD7799 analog to digital conversion circuit configured T5000 type large area GaAs laser detector power signal into a current signal, is amplified by the pre-amplifying circuit MAX4238 and converted to a voltage signal, the voltage signal through the analog to digital converter AD7799 converted to a digital signal input to the microcontroller for processing LPC2148.

[0021] 在带有MPO连接器跳线的插入损耗和回波损耗自动测量中,在单片机的控制下, 快速测量带有MPO连接器跳线输出端通过的光功率或输入端反射的回波功率,经过与激光器输出的光功率进行比较计算,得到带有MPO连接器跳线的插入损耗或回波损耗。 [0021] The insertion loss and return loss with MPO connector jumper automatic measurement, under control of the microcontroller, with a rapid measurement of the echo MPO connector jumper output end of the optical input power or reflected by power through the laser light power output by comparing calculated insertion loss or return loss obtained with MPO connector jumper.

[0022] 单片机系统还通过网口通讯模块S2E Module经RJ45接口通过网线与以太网相连,PC机可以直接通过以太网控制和收发数据。 [0022] SCM system through the network port communication module S2E Module is connected via the RJ45 interface through Ethernet cable, PC and the control unit can send and receive data via Ethernet directly. 用户可以利用上位机软件进行相关的测试, 并保存数据,可以利用打印功能轻松输出产品报告。 Users can use the PC software related test, and save the data, you can use the print function to easily export goods report. 可以方便地对系统进行控制,也可以及时升级本发明的软件。 The system can be easily controlled, it may be time to upgrade the software of the present invention.

[0023] 本发明配合上位机软件有极高的测试速度,大大提高生产和测试效率。 [0023] The present invention with the PC software has high test speed, test and greatly improve production efficiency. 现行的生产工艺中,对一根12路的带有MPO连接器跳线来说,损耗测试光路是首先将跳线的一端通过一个MPO适配器,连接一根MP0-FAN0UT的跳线,FANOUT端通过12个光纤适配器,连接到光分路器的输出端,输入端连接光源;跳线的另一端同样也需要连接一根MP0-FAN0UT的跳线。 The current production process of a passage 12 with an MPO connector jumper, the optical path loss test jumper is a first end by a MPO adapter, connected to a jumper of MP0-FAN0UT, FANOUT end by fiber optic adapters 12, optical splitter connected to an output terminal, an input terminal connected to the light source; the other end of the jumper connector also requires a jumper to MP0-FAN0UT. 开始测试后,操作人员需要逐一测量每路的光输出功率,最后通过功率值再计算相应的插入损耗值,并手工录入计算机生成报表。 After the start of the test, the operator needs to individually measure the optical output power of each channel, and finally by the power value corresponding to the recalculated value of insertion loss, and manually enter the computer generated report. 以多模跳线的插损测试为例,进行单路单波长的光功率记录约1分钟(包括波长切换和数据记录),12路的带有MPO连接器跳线进行2波长光功率记录约对分钟;数据录入到计算机中并打印输出,约9分钟;所以,一根12路的带有MPO连接器跳线进行完整的插入损耗测试耗时约需33分钟。 In insertion loss testing multimode jumpers example, single recording optical power of a single wavelength for about 1 minute (including wavelength switching and data records), with a passage 12 MPO connector jumper recording power of about 2 wavelengths for minutes; data entry into a computer and printed out, about 9 minutes; therefore, a path 12 with the jumper connector MPO complete insertion loss test takes about 33 minutes time-consuming. 如进行回波损耗测试,所需时间比插入损耗测试时间略多。 The return loss test, the time required slightly more time than the insertion loss test. 而使用本发明时,完成12路的带有MPO连接器跳线2波长插入损耗测试和回波损耗测试,所需时间不到3分钟。 When using the present invention, complete with passage 12 MPO connector jumper second wavelength and insertion loss test return loss, it takes less than 3 minutes. 所以,本发明针对带有MPO连接器跳线可以快速进行对插入损耗、回波损耗的测量,有效减少了测量时间和劳动强度,极大地提高了生产效率。 Therefore, with the present invention is directed to MPO connector jumper can be quickly measured insertion loss, return loss, reduce the measurement time and labor intensity, greatly improves the production efficiency.

5[0024] 以上显示和描述了本发明的基本原理和主要特征及本发明的优点。 5 [0024] The above description and the basic principles and features of this invention and the main advantages of the present invention. 本行业的技术人员应该了解,本发明不受上述实施例的限制,上述实施例和说明书中描述的只是说明本发明的原理,在不脱离本发明精神和范围的前提下,本发明还会有各种变化和改进,这些变化和改进都落实到要求保护的本发明范围内。 The industry the art will appreciate, the present invention is not limited to the above embodiment, the above-described examples and embodiments described in the specification are only illustrative of the principles of the present invention, without departing from the spirit and scope of the present invention, the present invention will have various changes and modifications, such changes and modifications are to implement within the scope of the claimed invention. 本发明要求保护范围由所附的权利要求书及其等效物界定。 The scope of the invention as claimed by the appended claims and their equivalents.

Claims (2)

  1. 1. 一种带有MPO连接器跳线测试系统,其特征在于包括:稳定的850nm和1300nm的激光器作为光源、2x2分路器、高速光开关、回波损耗探测模块、光源功率探测模块、T5000型大面积砷化镓探测器、电源管理电路、串口通讯电路、网口通讯模块、IXD液晶屏显示模块以及单片机控制系统;所述的稳定的850nm和1300nm的激光光源与2x2分路器输入端的一端相连,2x2分路器输入端的另一端连接到所述的回波损耗探测模块上;2x2分路器的输出端一端连接到所述的光源功率探测模块上,2x2分路器的输出端另一端连接到所述的高速光开关上;单片机控制系统分别连接稳定的850nm和1300nm的激光器、回波损耗模块、光源功率探测模块、高速光开关、T5000型大面积砷化镓探测器、电源管理电路、串口通讯电路、 网口通讯模块和IXD液晶屏显示模块;T5000型大面积砷化镓探测器自带MPO型适 A jumper connector with MPO test system, comprising: 1300nm and 850nm stabilized laser as a light source, 2x2 splitter, high-speed optical switch, return loss detection module, light power detection module, T5000 type large area gallium arsenide detector, a power management circuit, a serial communications circuit, a network port communication module, display module and LCD IXD microcontroller system; stable 850nm and 1300nm of the laser light source with the 2x2 splitter at the input of one end connected to the other end of the 2x2 splitter input terminal connected to the return loss of the detection module; 2x2 splitter output terminal connected to one end of the lamp power detection module, the output of another splitter 2x2 high-speed optical switch connected to said one end; a microcontroller system connected 1300nm and 850nm stabilized lasers, the return loss module, light power detection module, high-speed optical switch, type T5000 large area gallium arsenide detector, power management circuit, the serial communications circuit, a network port communication module and LCD display module IXD; T5000 type GaAs large area detector type suitable for carrying MPO 配器,直接和待测的带有MPO连接器的跳线连接;高速光开关与测试系统外部的带有MPO连接器的Fanout型标准纤的Fanout —端相连,带有MPO连接器的Fanout型标准纤的一端与待测的带有MPO连接器的跳线相连。 Adapter, and directly with the jumper MPO connector to be tested is connected; Fanout Standard MPO connector fiber with a high-speed optical switch and an external test system Fanout - end connected, with Fanout Standard MPO connectors MPO connector jumper connected with one end of the fiber under test.
  2. 2.根据权利要求1所述的带有MPO连接器跳线测试系统,其特征在于:所述的单片机控制系统还通过串口通讯电路经RS232接口与PC相连;或通过网口通信模块经RJ45接口, 经以太网与PC相连。 2. MPO connector jumper with the test system according to claim 1, wherein: said SCM control system through serial communication circuit is connected to the PC via the RS232 interface; communication port or through the network via the RJ45 interface module via Ethernet connected PC.
CN 201110284650 2011-09-22 2011-09-22 System for testing jumper wire with MPO connector CN102384840B (en)

Priority Applications (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
CN 201110284650 CN102384840B (en) 2011-09-22 2011-09-22 System for testing jumper wire with MPO connector

Applications Claiming Priority (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
CN 201110284650 CN102384840B (en) 2011-09-22 2011-09-22 System for testing jumper wire with MPO connector

Publications (2)

Publication Number Publication Date
CN102384840A true true CN102384840A (en) 2012-03-21
CN102384840B CN102384840B (en) 2013-09-18

Family

ID=45824474

Family Applications (1)

Application Number Title Priority Date Filing Date
CN 201110284650 CN102384840B (en) 2011-09-22 2011-09-22 System for testing jumper wire with MPO connector

Country Status (1)

Country Link
CN (1) CN102384840B (en)

Cited By (1)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
CN104363044B (en) * 2014-11-14 2018-04-20 上海欣诺通信技术股份有限公司 An optical line protection device calibration and testing system

Citations (9)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
US5090802A (en) * 1989-08-03 1992-02-25 Bicc, Plc Optical measurement system
JPH06123676A (en) * 1992-03-31 1994-05-06 Furukawa Electric Co Ltd:The Measuring method of connection loss of optical connecter
JPH08105818A (en) * 1994-10-05 1996-04-23 Nippon Telegr & Teleph Corp <Ntt> Apparatus for automatically measuring optical characteristic of optical connector
US20010010581A1 (en) * 2000-01-31 2001-08-02 Rikihiro Iida Apparatus for inspecting fiber with optical connector
WO2006101896A2 (en) * 2005-03-16 2006-09-28 Suzuki, Toshio System and instrument to verify routing and measure insertion losses of multiple fiber optic assemblies
CN102075242A (en) * 2010-12-14 2011-05-25 上海光家仪器仪表有限公司 Loss analysis device of passive device
CN201898510U (en) * 2010-12-14 2011-07-13 上海光家仪器仪表有限公司 Analyzing device for loss of passive component
CN102192830A (en) * 2010-12-10 2011-09-21 上海霍普光通信有限公司 PLC (Programmable Logic Controller) type optical splitter testing method
CN202267591U (en) * 2011-09-22 2012-06-06 上海光家仪器仪表有限公司 Jumper wire test system with MPO connector

Patent Citations (9)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
US5090802A (en) * 1989-08-03 1992-02-25 Bicc, Plc Optical measurement system
JPH06123676A (en) * 1992-03-31 1994-05-06 Furukawa Electric Co Ltd:The Measuring method of connection loss of optical connecter
JPH08105818A (en) * 1994-10-05 1996-04-23 Nippon Telegr & Teleph Corp <Ntt> Apparatus for automatically measuring optical characteristic of optical connector
US20010010581A1 (en) * 2000-01-31 2001-08-02 Rikihiro Iida Apparatus for inspecting fiber with optical connector
WO2006101896A2 (en) * 2005-03-16 2006-09-28 Suzuki, Toshio System and instrument to verify routing and measure insertion losses of multiple fiber optic assemblies
CN102192830A (en) * 2010-12-10 2011-09-21 上海霍普光通信有限公司 PLC (Programmable Logic Controller) type optical splitter testing method
CN102075242A (en) * 2010-12-14 2011-05-25 上海光家仪器仪表有限公司 Loss analysis device of passive device
CN201898510U (en) * 2010-12-14 2011-07-13 上海光家仪器仪表有限公司 Analyzing device for loss of passive component
CN202267591U (en) * 2011-09-22 2012-06-06 上海光家仪器仪表有限公司 Jumper wire test system with MPO connector

Non-Patent Citations (3)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Title
蔡金英: "光纤(缆)连接器插入损耗测量及其方法之间的比较", 《光通信技术》, no. 4, 31 December 1983 (1983-12-31), pages 1 - 6 *
陈光辉 等: "单模光纤连接器反射损耗测量技术", 《单模光纤连接器反射损耗测量技术》, no. 5, 31 December 1991 (1991-12-31), pages 34 - 37 *
黄薛梅 等: "光纤连接器类型影响功率测量", 《国外电子测量技术》, no. 5, 31 December 1997 (1997-12-31), pages 7 - 11 *

Cited By (1)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
CN104363044B (en) * 2014-11-14 2018-04-20 上海欣诺通信技术股份有限公司 An optical line protection device calibration and testing system

Also Published As

Publication number Publication date Type
CN102384840B (en) 2013-09-18 grant

Similar Documents

Publication Publication Date Title
US5251001A (en) Reflected optical power fiber test system
Gunn CMOS photonics for high-speed interconnects
US6259256B1 (en) Cable testing apparatus
US20080267620A1 (en) Eye safety and interoperability of active cable devices
US5090802A (en) Optical measurement system
CN201414130Y (en) Photoelectric integral component and passive optical network element
CN101442691A (en) Optical cable monitoring system based on passive optical network system
US20120141132A1 (en) Apparatuses, systems, and methods for facilitating optical communication between electronic devices
US6522434B1 (en) System and method for determining optical loss characteristics of optical fibers in an optical fiber network
CN202679371U (en) Optical network unit optical assembly with optical time domain reflection function
US7167237B2 (en) Test system for optical line which carries out fault search for optical line from user optical terminal side
Gunn CMOS photonics/spl trade/-SOI learns a new trick
CN102412902A (en) Optical network unit photoelectric device with optical time domain reflection function
CN102082609A (en) Transmission method of optical line terminal (OLT), passive optical network (PON) system and optical signal
CN103338068A (en) Light splitting monitoring device based on multi-channel parallel optical signals
CN201653549U (en) Multichannel optical power meter
CN102158277A (en) Automatic optical module send-receive integrated test system
US7315668B1 (en) Optical coupling with a test port
CN202043111U (en) SFP (small form-factor pluggable) optical module
JP2011013360A (en) Photodetector and optical transmission system using the same
CN102075242A (en) Loss analysis device of passive device
CN102752051A (en) Optical component of optical network unit with optical time domain reflection function
CN201898510U (en) Analyzing device for loss of passive component
CN101319878A (en) Method and device for high-precision large-range measuring size of optical fiber
CN101183770A (en) Full fiber tunable microwave, millimeter wave generating device

Legal Events

Date Code Title Description
C06 Publication
C10 Entry into substantive examination
C14 Grant of patent or utility model