CA100745S - Motorcycle frame - Google Patents

Motorcycle frame

Info

Publication number
CA100745S
CA100745S CA 100745 CA100745F CA100745S CA 100745 S CA100745 S CA 100745S CA 100745 CA100745 CA 100745 CA 100745 F CA100745 F CA 100745F CA 100745 S CA100745 S CA 100745S
Authority
CA
Canada
Prior art keywords
elevational view
view
design
motorcycle frame
motorcycle
Prior art date
Legal status (The legal status is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the status listed.)
Expired - Lifetime
Application number
CA 100745
Current Assignee (The listed assignees may be inaccurate. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation or warranty as to the accuracy of the list.)
West Coast Choppers Inc
Original Assignee
West Coast Choppers Inc
Priority date (The priority date is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the date listed.)
Filing date
Publication date
Application filed by West Coast Choppers Inc filed Critical West Coast Choppers Inc
Application granted granted Critical
Publication of CA100745S publication Critical patent/CA100745S/en
Anticipated expiration legal-status Critical
Expired - Lifetime legal-status Critical Current

Links

Abstract

The design consists of the features of shape, ornament and configuration of the MOTORCYCLE FRAME as shown in the drawings.The dotted lines showing a motorcycle in Figure 1 are environmental only and form no part of the claimed design. Drawings of the design are included, in which:Figure 1 is a front elevational view;Figure 2 is a front elevational view, the rear elevational view being a mirror image thereof;Figure 3 is a top plan view;Figure 4 is a bottom plan view;Figure 5 is a right side elevational view; andFigure 6 is a left side elevational view.
CA 100745 2002-08-02 2002-09-27 Motorcycle frame Expired - Lifetime CA100745S (en)

Applications Claiming Priority (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
US29/164,990 USD480993S1 (en) 2002-08-02 2002-08-02 Motorcycle frame

Publications (1)

Publication Number Publication Date
CA100745S true CA100745S (en) 2003-04-08

Family

ID=28791259

Family Applications (1)

Application Number Title Priority Date Filing Date
CA 100745 Expired - Lifetime CA100745S (en) 2002-08-02 2002-09-27 Motorcycle frame

Country Status (2)

Country Link
US (1) USD480993S1 (en)
CA (1) CA100745S (en)

Families Citing this family (13)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
USD511124S1 (en) 2003-11-18 2005-11-01 West Coast Choppers, Inc. Foot control for a motorcycle frame
USD498179S1 (en) 2003-11-18 2004-11-09 West Coast Choppers, Inc. Motorcycle frame
USD504090S1 (en) 2003-11-18 2005-04-19 West Coast Choppers, Inc. Split bar for a motorcycle frame
USD505367S1 (en) 2003-11-18 2005-05-24 West Coast Choppers, Inc. Axle dropout for a motorcycle frame
US7497455B2 (en) * 2005-01-28 2009-03-03 Michael Kamalian Carbon fiber motorcycle frame
USD576080S1 (en) 2007-07-24 2008-09-02 West Coast Choppers, Inc. Motorcycle frame
USD788649S1 (en) * 2015-11-24 2017-06-06 Liang Chang Motorcycle
USD824290S1 (en) * 2016-10-13 2018-07-31 Monster Moto, LLC Mini bike
USD857558S1 (en) * 2017-10-30 2019-08-27 Denis ALLAIS Riding device
USD858358S1 (en) * 2018-01-15 2019-09-03 Arne Todd Hutto Motorcycle frame
USD897241S1 (en) * 2018-08-23 2020-09-29 Pexco Gmbh Cycle or motorcycle frame component
USD887902S1 (en) * 2019-02-07 2020-06-23 Marine Turbine Technologies, LLC Motorcycle frame
USD920848S1 (en) * 2019-05-15 2021-06-01 Harley-Davidson Motor Company Group, LLC Electric motorcycle

Family Cites Families (4)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
US4022484A (en) 1976-03-15 1977-05-10 Davis William F Motorcycle frame and suspension and methods of making and using the same
US5469930A (en) 1994-06-17 1995-11-28 Harley-Davidson, Inc. Motorcycle rear wheel suspension
JP3503989B2 (en) 1994-07-13 2004-03-08 本田技研工業株式会社 Motorcycle frame structure
USD425453S (en) 1999-07-23 2000-05-23 Randy Joseph Manescalchi Motorcycle frame

Also Published As

Publication number Publication date
USD480993S1 (en) 2003-10-21

Similar Documents

Publication Publication Date Title
USD498179S1 (en) Motorcycle frame
CA100746S (en) Motorcycle frame
USD480335S1 (en) Motorcycle frame
CA102100S (en) Bottle
CA109231S (en) Cable head
CA102496S (en) Bottle
CA109387S (en) Tray
CA102741S (en) Motorcycle
CA106170S (en) Protective face shield frame
CA100747S (en) Motorcycle frame
CA102349S (en) Motorcycle
CA109740S (en) Container
USD480993S1 (en) Motorcycle frame
CA110663S (en) Welding helmet
CA120361S (en) Fireplace frame
CA110592S (en) Bottle carrier
CA109748S (en) Container
CA112067S (en) Sink
CA102696S (en) Filtration element
CA112059S (en) Sink
CA101805S (en) Motorcycle fork leg
CA100174S (en) Digital still camera
CA102695S (en) Filtration module
USD504090S1 (en) Split bar for a motorcycle frame
CA105830S (en) Axle dropout for a motorcycle frame