JPS6075958U - Sealed alkaline storage battery - Google Patents

Sealed alkaline storage battery

Info

Publication number
JPS6075958U
JPS6075958U JP1983169054U JP16905483U JPS6075958U JP S6075958 U JPS6075958 U JP S6075958U JP 1983169054 U JP1983169054 U JP 1983169054U JP 16905483 U JP16905483 U JP 16905483U JP S6075958 U JPS6075958 U JP S6075958U
Authority
JP
Japan
Prior art keywords
alkaline storage
storage battery
sealed alkaline
insulator
battery element
Prior art date
Legal status (The legal status is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the status listed.)
Granted
Application number
JP1983169054U
Other languages
Japanese (ja)
Other versions
JPH0132678Y2 (en
Inventor
満 小関
勲 荒巻
佐々木 則芳
Current Assignee (The listed assignees may be inaccurate. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation or warranty as to the accuracy of the list.)
Resonac Corp
Original Assignee
Shin Kobe Electric Machinery Co Ltd
Priority date (The priority date is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the date listed.)
Filing date
Publication date
Application filed by Shin Kobe Electric Machinery Co Ltd filed Critical Shin Kobe Electric Machinery Co Ltd
Priority to JP1983169054U priority Critical patent/JPS6075958U/en
Publication of JPS6075958U publication Critical patent/JPS6075958U/en
Application granted granted Critical
Publication of JPH0132678Y2 publication Critical patent/JPH0132678Y2/ja
Granted legal-status Critical Current

Links

Classifications

    • Y02E60/12—

Landscapes

  • Sealing Battery Cases Or Jackets (AREA)

Abstract

(57)【要約】本公報は電子出願前の出願データであるた
め要約のデータは記録されません。
(57) [Summary] This bulletin contains application data before electronic filing, so abstract data is not recorded.

Description

【図面の簡単な説明】[Brief explanation of drawings]

第1図は本考案の一実施例を示す要部断面図、第2図は
第1図における絶縁体の平面図である。 1は金属容器、2は電池要素、3は金属蓋、4はバッキ
ング、5は正極板のリード用金属板、6は負極板のリー
ド用金属板、7は絶縁体、7′は絶縁体の屈折部、7″
は絶縁体の凸部、7″′は絶縁体の貫通孔、8は空隙。
FIG. 1 is a sectional view of a main part showing an embodiment of the present invention, and FIG. 2 is a plan view of an insulator in FIG. 1. 1 is a metal container, 2 is a battery element, 3 is a metal lid, 4 is a backing, 5 is a metal plate for the lead of the positive electrode plate, 6 is a metal plate for the lead of the negative electrode plate, 7 is an insulator, and 7' is an insulator. Refractor, 7″
7 is a convex portion of the insulator, 7″ is a through hole in the insulator, and 8 is a void.

Claims (3)

【実用新案登録請求の範囲】[Scope of utility model registration request] (1)内部に電池要素を収容した金属容器の開口部にお
いて、端子蓋と電池要素との間に、電池要素の外縁部を
覆う屈折部と端子蓋によって押圧される凸部とを有する
絶縁体を備えた密閉形アルカリ蓄電池。
(1) An insulator that has a bent part that covers the outer edge of the battery element and a convex part that is pressed by the terminal lid between the terminal lid and the battery element at the opening of the metal container that houses the battery element inside. A sealed alkaline storage battery with
(2)絶縁体におよび電池要素の外縁部を覆う屈折部の
先端が鋭角である実用新案登録請求の範囲第1項記載の
密閉形アルカリ蓄電池。
(2) The sealed alkaline storage battery according to claim 1, wherein the tip of the bent portion covering the insulator and the outer edge of the battery element has an acute angle.
(3)  絶縁体における端子蓋によって押圧される凸
部が、正極板のリード用金属板の周囲を取り囲む様に配
置された実用新案登録請求の範囲第1項記載の密閉形ア
ルカリ蓄電池。
(3) The sealed alkaline storage battery according to claim 1, wherein the convex portion of the insulator that is pressed by the terminal cover is arranged so as to surround the lead metal plate of the positive electrode plate.
JP1983169054U 1983-10-31 1983-10-31 Sealed alkaline storage battery Granted JPS6075958U (en)

Priority Applications (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP1983169054U JPS6075958U (en) 1983-10-31 1983-10-31 Sealed alkaline storage battery

Applications Claiming Priority (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP1983169054U JPS6075958U (en) 1983-10-31 1983-10-31 Sealed alkaline storage battery

Publications (2)

Publication Number Publication Date
JPS6075958U true JPS6075958U (en) 1985-05-28
JPH0132678Y2 JPH0132678Y2 (en) 1989-10-05

Family

ID=30369420

Family Applications (1)

Application Number Title Priority Date Filing Date
JP1983169054U Granted JPS6075958U (en) 1983-10-31 1983-10-31 Sealed alkaline storage battery

Country Status (1)

Country Link
JP (1) JPS6075958U (en)

Cited By (3)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
JPH0628995U (en) * 1992-09-17 1994-04-15 富士電気化学株式会社 Spiral battery
KR100686841B1 (en) 2005-05-18 2007-02-26 삼성에스디아이 주식회사 Lithium secondary battery
JP2010009841A (en) * 2008-06-25 2010-01-14 Panasonic Corp Cylindrical sealed battery

Families Citing this family (1)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
KR100948001B1 (en) * 2006-12-11 2010-03-18 주식회사 엘지화학 Climping shape lithium ion secondary battery with enhanced safety

Citations (2)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
JPS5214893U (en) * 1975-07-16 1977-02-02
JPS5792982U (en) * 1980-11-28 1982-06-08

Patent Citations (2)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
JPS5214893U (en) * 1975-07-16 1977-02-02
JPS5792982U (en) * 1980-11-28 1982-06-08

Cited By (3)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
JPH0628995U (en) * 1992-09-17 1994-04-15 富士電気化学株式会社 Spiral battery
KR100686841B1 (en) 2005-05-18 2007-02-26 삼성에스디아이 주식회사 Lithium secondary battery
JP2010009841A (en) * 2008-06-25 2010-01-14 Panasonic Corp Cylindrical sealed battery

Also Published As

Publication number Publication date
JPH0132678Y2 (en) 1989-10-05

Similar Documents

Publication Publication Date Title
JPS6074467U (en) Sealed alkaline storage battery
JPS60124858U (en) Sealed alkaline storage battery
JPS58135862U (en) sealed battery
JPS60107572U (en) sealed battery
JPS5837661U (en) sealed battery container
JPS5921566U (en) battery
JPS5871980U (en) sealed storage battery
JPS59146857U (en) sealed battery
JPS58192463U (en) battery
JPS58148875U (en) storage battery
JPS5912260U (en) sealed battery
JPS59164159U (en) Button type non-aqueous battery
JPS59191377U (en) tube packaging container
JPS613664U (en) sealed battery
JPS5917559U (en) Lithium battery
JPS5866567U (en) Cylindrical nonaqueous electrolyte battery
JPS58179750U (en) battery sealing body
JPS6093265U (en) sealed battery
JPS60129068U (en) Thin sealed battery
JPS58118656U (en) Storage battery auxiliary terminal device
JPS6133370U (en) sealed lead battery
JPS5936160U (en) sealed battery
JPS59266U (en) battery
JPS58173168U (en) battery
JPS60177463U (en) flat battery