JPS6021673U - Air conditioner outdoor unit - Google Patents

Air conditioner outdoor unit

Info

Publication number
JPS6021673U
JPS6021673U JP11395683U JP11395683U JPS6021673U JP S6021673 U JPS6021673 U JP S6021673U JP 11395683 U JP11395683 U JP 11395683U JP 11395683 U JP11395683 U JP 11395683U JP S6021673 U JPS6021673 U JP S6021673U
Authority
JP
Japan
Prior art keywords
outdoor unit
air conditioner
conditioner outdoor
port
blow
Prior art date
Legal status (The legal status is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the status listed.)
Pending
Application number
JP11395683U
Other languages
Japanese (ja)
Inventor
一也 吉川
Current Assignee (The listed assignees may be inaccurate. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation or warranty as to the accuracy of the list.)
Sharp Corp
Original Assignee
Sharp Corp
Priority date (The priority date is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the date listed.)
Filing date
Publication date
Application filed by Sharp Corp filed Critical Sharp Corp
Priority to JP11395683U priority Critical patent/JPS6021673U/en
Publication of JPS6021673U publication Critical patent/JPS6021673U/en
Pending legal-status Critical Current

Links

Landscapes

  • Other Air-Conditioning Systems (AREA)

Abstract

(57)【要約】本公報は電子出願前の出願データであるた
め要約のデータは記録されません。
(57) [Summary] This bulletin contains application data before electronic filing, so abstract data is not recorded.

Description

【図面の簡単な説明】[Brief explanation of drawings]

第1図は従来の室外ユニットの要部断面図、第2図は本
考案の室外ユニットの要部断面図、第3図は騒音特性の
比較図、第4図は本考案の他の実施例を示す室外ユニッ
トの要部断面図である。 2は吸込口、3は吹出口、4は熱交換器、6はプロペラ
ファン、8は整流部材をそれぞれ示す。
Fig. 1 is a sectional view of the main parts of a conventional outdoor unit, Fig. 2 is a sectional view of the main parts of the outdoor unit of the present invention, Fig. 3 is a comparison diagram of noise characteristics, and Fig. 4 is another embodiment of the present invention. FIG. 2 is a sectional view of main parts of the outdoor unit. 2 is an inlet, 3 is an outlet, 4 is a heat exchanger, 6 is a propeller fan, and 8 is a rectifying member.

Claims (1)

【実用新案登録請求の範囲】[Scope of utility model registration request] 室外ユニット本体の後面に吸込口と該吸込口と対向する
対向面に吹出口を開口し、吹出口に近接して熱交換器を
配設し、プロペラファンによって送風する室外ユニット
において、少なくとも前記プロペラファンの一部を囲繞
し吹出口の周縁に当接する突状の整流部材を設けたこと
を特徴とする空気調和機の室外ユニット。
In an outdoor unit in which a suction port is opened on the rear surface of the outdoor unit main body, a blow-off port is opened on the opposite surface opposite to the suction port, a heat exchanger is disposed close to the blow-off port, and air is blown by a propeller fan, at least the propeller An outdoor unit for an air conditioner, characterized in that a protruding rectifying member that surrounds a part of a fan and comes into contact with the periphery of an air outlet is provided.
JP11395683U 1983-07-21 1983-07-21 Air conditioner outdoor unit Pending JPS6021673U (en)

Priority Applications (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP11395683U JPS6021673U (en) 1983-07-21 1983-07-21 Air conditioner outdoor unit

Applications Claiming Priority (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP11395683U JPS6021673U (en) 1983-07-21 1983-07-21 Air conditioner outdoor unit

Publications (1)

Publication Number Publication Date
JPS6021673U true JPS6021673U (en) 1985-02-14

Family

ID=30263603

Family Applications (1)

Application Number Title Priority Date Filing Date
JP11395683U Pending JPS6021673U (en) 1983-07-21 1983-07-21 Air conditioner outdoor unit

Country Status (1)

Country Link
JP (1) JPS6021673U (en)

Cited By (1)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
JPH01167542A (en) * 1987-12-23 1989-07-03 Matsushita Electric Ind Co Ltd Air conditioner outdoor unit

Cited By (1)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
JPH01167542A (en) * 1987-12-23 1989-07-03 Matsushita Electric Ind Co Ltd Air conditioner outdoor unit

Similar Documents

Publication Publication Date Title
JPS6046433U (en) Ventilation duct structure for radiator
JPS5913929U (en) integrated air conditioner
JPS60147715U (en) Engine room ventilation system
JPS6065538U (en) ventilation fan
JPS5975623U (en) Wall-mounted air conditioner
JPS59167352U (en) air conditioner
JPS5996566U (en) Air conditioner outdoor unit
JPS586127U (en) air conditioner
JPS59120858U (en) Wall-mounted fan convector
JPS60156335U (en) ventilation fan
JPS59155469U (en) Air conditioner outdoor unit
JPS5965869U (en) Brake equipment heating system
JPS60128228U (en) wall-mounted radiator
JPS60140834U (en) air conditioning unit
JPS6072313U (en) Evaporator case in vehicle air conditioner
JPS5820872U (en) Air conditioner outdoor unit
JPS58222U (en) air conditioner
JPS59115228U (en) Mounting device for wall-penetrating air conditioner
JPS59110829U (en) Window-mounted air conditioner
JPS59105920U (en) Air conditioner that uses the attic
JPS5926567U (en) Outdoor unit of separate air conditioner
JPS6092019U (en) Structure of separate air conditioner
JPS6086835U (en) Air conditioner fan unit
JPS6037759U (en) Warm air kotatsu
JPS60153593U (en) Control device box