JPS6019142U - cold cathode discharge lamp - Google Patents

cold cathode discharge lamp

Info

Publication number
JPS6019142U
JPS6019142U JP11101083U JP11101083U JPS6019142U JP S6019142 U JPS6019142 U JP S6019142U JP 11101083 U JP11101083 U JP 11101083U JP 11101083 U JP11101083 U JP 11101083U JP S6019142 U JPS6019142 U JP S6019142U
Authority
JP
Japan
Prior art keywords
discharge lamp
cold cathode
cathode discharge
electrode
utility
Prior art date
Legal status (The legal status is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the status listed.)
Granted
Application number
JP11101083U
Other languages
Japanese (ja)
Other versions
JPH0220753Y2 (en
Inventor
吉池 良次
馬場 正治
Current Assignee (The listed assignees may be inaccurate. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation or warranty as to the accuracy of the list.)
Toshiba Lighting and Technology Corp
Original Assignee
Toshiba Lighting and Technology Corp
Priority date (The priority date is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the date listed.)
Filing date
Publication date
Application filed by Toshiba Lighting and Technology Corp filed Critical Toshiba Lighting and Technology Corp
Priority to JP11101083U priority Critical patent/JPS6019142U/en
Publication of JPS6019142U publication Critical patent/JPS6019142U/en
Application granted granted Critical
Publication of JPH0220753Y2 publication Critical patent/JPH0220753Y2/ja
Granted legal-status Critical Current

Links

Landscapes

  • Discharge Lamp (AREA)
  • Vessels And Coating Films For Discharge Lamps (AREA)

Abstract

(57)【要約】本公報は電子出願前の出願データであるた
め要約のデータは記録されません。
(57) [Summary] This bulletin contains application data before electronic filing, so abstract data is not recorded.

Description

【図面の簡単な説明】[Brief explanation of the drawing]

第1図は本考案の冷陰極放電灯の一実施例の断面図、第
2図は同じく電極の縦断面図、第3図は同じく電極の他
の方向からの縦断面図、第4図は同じく電極をステムに
マウントした断面図、第5図は同じくマウントした電極
の平面図、第6図は上記実施例放電灯の電極がバルブに
接触し難いことを示す説明図、第7図は電極の他の例の
側面図、第8図は同じく平面図である。 1・・・バルブ、3・・・ステム、4・・・内導線、5
・・・電極、53・・・側壁、54・・・スリット。 第2図       第3図 第4図
Fig. 1 is a cross-sectional view of an embodiment of the cold cathode discharge lamp of the present invention, Fig. 2 is a longitudinal cross-sectional view of the electrode, Fig. 3 is a longitudinal cross-sectional view of the electrode from another direction, and Fig. 4 is a longitudinal cross-sectional view of the electrode. Similarly, FIG. 5 is a cross-sectional view of the electrode mounted on the stem, FIG. 5 is a plan view of the similarly mounted electrode, FIG. 6 is an explanatory diagram showing that the electrode of the discharge lamp of the above embodiment is difficult to contact the bulb, and FIG. 7 is the electrode. FIG. 8 is a side view of another example and is also a plan view. 1...Valve, 3...Stem, 4...Inner conductor, 5
...electrode, 53...side wall, 54...slit. Figure 2 Figure 3 Figure 4

Claims (3)

【実用新案登録請求の範囲】[Scope of utility model registration request] (1)管形バルブと、このバルブの端面から導入された
内導線と、この内導線の先端に装着され先端部が基端部
より小径をなす帽状電極とを具備したことを特徴とする
冷陰極放電灯。
(1) It is characterized by comprising a tubular valve, an inner conductor introduced from the end face of the valve, and a cap-shaped electrode attached to the tip of the inner conductor, the tip of which has a smaller diameter than the base end. Cold cathode discharge lamp.
(2)電極は基端縁から側壁中央部までスリットを形成
し、内導線は電極内から上記ス1ルントを貫通して上記
側壁外面に導出し、この外側面に固着していることを特
徴とする実用新案登録請求の範囲第1項記載の冷陰極放
電灯。
(2) The electrode has a slit formed from the proximal edge to the center of the side wall, and the inner conductive wire passes through the slund from inside the electrode, leads out to the outer surface of the side wall, and is fixed to the outer surface. A cold cathode discharge lamp according to claim 1 of the utility model registration claim.
(3)  バルブは端面をフレアステムて閉塞して内導
線を導入してあり、かつ電極内にこのステム頭部を挿入
して位置していることを特徴とする実用新案登録請求の
範囲第2項記載の冷陰極放電灯。
(3) Utility model registration claim 2, characterized in that the end face of the valve is closed by a flared stem to introduce an inner conductor, and the head of this stem is inserted into the electrode. The cold cathode discharge lamp described in section.
JP11101083U 1983-07-19 1983-07-19 cold cathode discharge lamp Granted JPS6019142U (en)

Priority Applications (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP11101083U JPS6019142U (en) 1983-07-19 1983-07-19 cold cathode discharge lamp

Applications Claiming Priority (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP11101083U JPS6019142U (en) 1983-07-19 1983-07-19 cold cathode discharge lamp

Publications (2)

Publication Number Publication Date
JPS6019142U true JPS6019142U (en) 1985-02-08
JPH0220753Y2 JPH0220753Y2 (en) 1990-06-06

Family

ID=30257944

Family Applications (1)

Application Number Title Priority Date Filing Date
JP11101083U Granted JPS6019142U (en) 1983-07-19 1983-07-19 cold cathode discharge lamp

Country Status (1)

Country Link
JP (1) JPS6019142U (en)

Also Published As

Publication number Publication date
JPH0220753Y2 (en) 1990-06-06

Similar Documents

Publication Publication Date Title
JPS6019142U (en) cold cathode discharge lamp
JPS5965489U (en) coaxial connector
JPS59105760U (en) magnetron
JPS594157U (en) Base for discharge lamp
JPS61157247U (en)
JPS585290U (en) crimp terminal
JPS58125673U (en) Contact tip for carbon dioxide gas welding
JPS6318790U (en)
JPS5949478U (en) Contact tip for carbon dioxide gas welding
JPS5920545U (en) electron gun structure
JPS58125350U (en) Cathode ray tube with base socket
JPS60109343U (en) Plug type base for mounting LED indicator light
JPS60162357U (en) High voltage cut-out fuse
JPS603648U (en) high pressure metal vapor discharge lamp
JPS5929964U (en) display case
JPH0273723U (en)
JPS59115556U (en) high pressure metal vapor discharge lamp
JPS58146960U (en) Metal tube penetration type flaw detection probe
JPS60185664U (en) Cathode lead wire in electroplating equipment
JPS60153492U (en) spark plug
JPS60163667U (en) high pressure metal vapor discharge lamp
JPS5980959U (en) Light bulb insulation structure
JPS6210963U (en)
JPS6040440U (en) glass solder molded body
JPS6112071U (en) contact pin