JPS60189723U - oil vaporization burner - Google Patents

oil vaporization burner

Info

Publication number
JPS60189723U
JPS60189723U JP7973484U JP7973484U JPS60189723U JP S60189723 U JPS60189723 U JP S60189723U JP 7973484 U JP7973484 U JP 7973484U JP 7973484 U JP7973484 U JP 7973484U JP S60189723 U JPS60189723 U JP S60189723U
Authority
JP
Japan
Prior art keywords
cylinder
vaporizing
oil vaporization
vaporization burner
vaporizer
Prior art date
Legal status (The legal status is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the status listed.)
Pending
Application number
JP7973484U
Other languages
Japanese (ja)
Inventor
石田 邦彦
横道 純次
昇 田中
柴田 英亮
Current Assignee (The listed assignees may be inaccurate. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation or warranty as to the accuracy of the list.)
Noritz Corp
Original Assignee
Noritz Corp
Priority date (The priority date is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the date listed.)
Filing date
Publication date
Application filed by Noritz Corp filed Critical Noritz Corp
Priority to JP7973484U priority Critical patent/JPS60189723U/en
Publication of JPS60189723U publication Critical patent/JPS60189723U/en
Pending legal-status Critical Current

Links

Landscapes

  • Control Of Combustion (AREA)
  • Pressure-Spray And Ultrasonic-Wave- Spray Burners (AREA)

Abstract

(57)【要約】本公報は電子出願前の出願データであるた
め要約のデータは記録されません。
(57) [Summary] This bulletin contains application data before electronic filing, so abstract data is not recorded.

Description

【図面の簡単な説明】[Brief explanation of the drawing]

図面は本考案の一実施例の断面図である。 2・・・燃焼筒内筒、4・・・2次空気口、5・・・気
化筒、6・・・耐熱性絶縁材、8・・ヅズル、9川炎検
出用端子。
The drawing is a sectional view of an embodiment of the present invention. 2... Combustion cylinder inner cylinder, 4... Secondary air port, 5... Evaporation tube, 6... Heat resistant insulating material, 8... Tsuzuru, 9 Flame detection terminal.

Claims (1)

【実用新案登録請求の範囲】[Scope of utility model registration request] 多数の2次本気口を有する燃焼筒内筒内に一側を開放し
たカップ状の気化筒を設け、その背部に気化筒内に石油
を噴霧するノズルを設けたものにおいて、燃焼筒内筒と
気化筒との接続部を耐熱性絶縁材にて絶縁し、気化筒を
炎検出用電極とじたことを特徴とする石油気化バーナ。
A cup-shaped vaporizer cylinder with one side open is provided in the combustion cylinder inner cylinder having a large number of secondary main air ports, and a nozzle for spraying petroleum into the vaporizer cylinder is installed on the back of the combustion cylinder inner cylinder. An oil vaporizing burner characterized in that the connection part with the vaporizing cylinder is insulated with a heat-resistant insulating material, and the vaporizing cylinder is connected to a flame detection electrode.
JP7973484U 1984-05-29 1984-05-29 oil vaporization burner Pending JPS60189723U (en)

Priority Applications (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP7973484U JPS60189723U (en) 1984-05-29 1984-05-29 oil vaporization burner

Applications Claiming Priority (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP7973484U JPS60189723U (en) 1984-05-29 1984-05-29 oil vaporization burner

Publications (1)

Publication Number Publication Date
JPS60189723U true JPS60189723U (en) 1985-12-16

Family

ID=30624919

Family Applications (1)

Application Number Title Priority Date Filing Date
JP7973484U Pending JPS60189723U (en) 1984-05-29 1984-05-29 oil vaporization burner

Country Status (1)

Country Link
JP (1) JPS60189723U (en)

Similar Documents

Publication Publication Date Title
JPS60189723U (en) oil vaporization burner
JPS5837014U (en) Evaporative burner ignition system
JPS59170722U (en) vaporizing burner
JPS5877219U (en) Vaporizing liquid fuel combustion equipment
JPS6270212U (en)
JPS59186649U (en) liquid fuel combustion equipment
JPS58181121U (en) oil burner
JPS5810517U (en) oil burner
JPS5976826U (en) Oil hot water boiler
JPS6123022U (en) Rotary oil vaporization burner
JPS598019U (en) Vaporizing oil combustion equipment
JPS5918124U (en) Vaporizing oil combustion equipment
JPS60189714U (en) liquid fuel combustion equipment
JPS6275321U (en)
JPS6163516U (en)
JPS6174731U (en)
JPS5883621U (en) Kerosene vaporizing burner
JPS5837013U (en) Evaporative burner with a heater in the nozzle
JPS60117421U (en) Blue flame oil burner
JPS5810516U (en) oil burner
JPS6123008U (en) liquid fuel combustion equipment
JPS58169323U (en) liquid fuel combustion equipment
JPS6038317U (en) vaporizing burner
JPS6032624U (en) Vaporizing cylinder of vaporizing burner
JPS58102922U (en) Vaporizing oil combustion equipment