JPS59145289U - switching power supply - Google Patents

switching power supply

Info

Publication number
JPS59145289U
JPS59145289U JP3861583U JP3861583U JPS59145289U JP S59145289 U JPS59145289 U JP S59145289U JP 3861583 U JP3861583 U JP 3861583U JP 3861583 U JP3861583 U JP 3861583U JP S59145289 U JPS59145289 U JP S59145289U
Authority
JP
Japan
Prior art keywords
switching
power supply
winding
output
transformer
Prior art date
Legal status (The legal status is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the status listed.)
Pending
Application number
JP3861583U
Other languages
Japanese (ja)
Inventor
克彦 清水
Current Assignee (The listed assignees may be inaccurate. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation or warranty as to the accuracy of the list.)
TDK Corp
Original Assignee
TDK Corp
Priority date (The priority date is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the date listed.)
Filing date
Publication date
Application filed by TDK Corp filed Critical TDK Corp
Priority to JP3861583U priority Critical patent/JPS59145289U/en
Publication of JPS59145289U publication Critical patent/JPS59145289U/en
Pending legal-status Critical Current

Links

Landscapes

  • Dc-Dc Converters (AREA)
  • Power Conversion In General (AREA)

Abstract

(57)【要約】本公報は電子出願前の出願データであるた
め要約のデータは記録されません。
(57) [Summary] This bulletin contains application data before electronic filing, so abstract data is not recorded.

Description

【図面の簡単な説明】[Brief explanation of the drawing]

第1図は本考案に係るスイッチング電源の電気回路接続
図、第2図は本考案に係るスイッチング電源の更に具体
的な実施例における電気回路接続図、第3図a ” e
はその各部の波形図、第4図は過電流制御特性を示す図
、第5図は本考案に係るスイッチング電源の別の実施例
における要部の電気回路接続図である。 1・・・・・・スイッチング回路、T1・・・・・・変
圧器、N21.N22・・・・・・巻線、Di 1. 
D21・・・−・・ダイオオード、C11,C21・・
・・・・コンデンサ、CTi。 Cr2・・・・・・カレントトランス。
Figure 1 is an electric circuit connection diagram of a switching power supply according to the present invention, Figure 2 is an electric circuit connection diagram of a more specific embodiment of the switching power supply according to the present invention, and Figure 3 is a.
4 is a diagram showing the overcurrent control characteristics, and FIG. 5 is an electric circuit connection diagram of the main parts in another embodiment of the switching power supply according to the present invention. 1... Switching circuit, T1... Transformer, N21. N22... Winding wire, Di 1.
D21...--Diode, C11, C21...
...Capacitor, CTi. Cr2...Current transformer.

Claims (3)

【実用新案登録請求の範囲】[Scope of utility model registration request] (1)変圧器の入力側巻線に接続されたスイッチング素
子により直流入力をスイッチングし、そのスイッチング
出力を前記変圧器に備えられた複数の出力側巻線に取出
し、該複数の出力側巻線にそれぞれ備えられた整流回路
及び平滑回路により複数の直流出力を得るようにしたス
イッチング電源であって、前記複数の出力側巻線は、一
つの巻線の一端側を他の巻線における整流回路の出力側
へと順次接続して積上げ結線され、その結線位置と後段
の平滑回路との間にカレントトランスを直列に挿入接続
し、該カレントトランスを過電流検出端としたことを特
徴とするスイッチング電源。
(1) Switching the DC input by a switching element connected to the input winding of the transformer, taking out the switching output to a plurality of output windings provided in the transformer, and A switching power supply is configured to obtain a plurality of DC outputs by a rectifier circuit and a smoothing circuit respectively provided in the plurality of output side windings, wherein one end side of one winding is connected to the rectifier circuit in the other winding. A switching device characterized in that the current transformer is connected in series to the output side of the circuit, and a current transformer is inserted and connected in series between the connection position and the subsequent smoothing circuit, and the current transformer is used as an overcurrent detection terminal. power supply.
(2)  前記スイッチング素子のオフ期間に前記変圧
器の出力側巻線に生じるフライバック電圧を整流平滑し
て直流出力を得ることを特徴とする実用新案登録請求の
範囲第1項に記載のスイッチング電源。
(2) The switching according to claim 1 of the utility model registration, characterized in that a DC output is obtained by rectifying and smoothing the flyback voltage generated in the output winding of the transformer during the off period of the switching element. power supply.
(3)  前記カレントトランスの一次側巻線に電流が
流れな(なったときに、該カレントトランスの二次側巻
線に発生している電圧を、過電流制御を行なうための検
出信号とすることを特徴とする実用新案登録請求の範囲
第1項または第2項に記載のスイッチング電源。
(3) When no current flows through the primary winding of the current transformer, the voltage generated in the secondary winding of the current transformer is used as a detection signal for overcurrent control. A switching power supply according to claim 1 or 2 of the utility model registration claim.
JP3861583U 1983-03-16 1983-03-16 switching power supply Pending JPS59145289U (en)

Priority Applications (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP3861583U JPS59145289U (en) 1983-03-16 1983-03-16 switching power supply

Applications Claiming Priority (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP3861583U JPS59145289U (en) 1983-03-16 1983-03-16 switching power supply

Publications (1)

Publication Number Publication Date
JPS59145289U true JPS59145289U (en) 1984-09-28

Family

ID=30169281

Family Applications (1)

Application Number Title Priority Date Filing Date
JP3861583U Pending JPS59145289U (en) 1983-03-16 1983-03-16 switching power supply

Country Status (1)

Country Link
JP (1) JPS59145289U (en)

Cited By (1)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
JP2011045222A (en) * 2009-08-24 2011-03-03 Nec Computertechno Ltd Power supply circuit

Cited By (1)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
JP2011045222A (en) * 2009-08-24 2011-03-03 Nec Computertechno Ltd Power supply circuit

Similar Documents

Publication Publication Date Title
JPH0619317Y2 (en) Inrush current limiting circuit for switching power supply
JPS60144788U (en) DC/DC converter
JPS5981286U (en) Switching control type power supply
JPS6038077U (en) switching power supply
JPS60186888U (en) switching power supply
JPS60114587U (en) switching regulator
JPS6089786U (en) switching power supply
JPS58168884U (en) switching power supply
JPS5913087U (en) switching power supply
JPH0179392U (en)
JPS6089783U (en) Chopper type DC-DC converter
JPS58183525U (en) Multi-output power supply
JPS6051740U (en) Bulk power supply device
JPS58139741U (en) Non-contact relay
JPS5876917U (en) power circuit
JPS59185940U (en) current detection circuit
JPS5876918U (en) Wide range voltage regulated power supply circuit
JPS60162991U (en) Inrush current prevention circuit using AC transformer
JPS6113588U (en) switching power supply
JPS5992911U (en) power circuit
JPS5895193U (en) DC-DC converter
JPS63164378U (en)
JPS6099885U (en) DC power circuit
JPS6370294U (en)
JPS58108781U (en) power supply