JPS5892153U - Automotive trim board mounting device - Google Patents

Automotive trim board mounting device

Info

Publication number
JPS5892153U
JPS5892153U JP18808681U JP18808681U JPS5892153U JP S5892153 U JPS5892153 U JP S5892153U JP 18808681 U JP18808681 U JP 18808681U JP 18808681 U JP18808681 U JP 18808681U JP S5892153 U JPS5892153 U JP S5892153U
Authority
JP
Japan
Prior art keywords
trim board
mounting device
board mounting
automotive trim
vehicle body
Prior art date
Legal status (The legal status is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the status listed.)
Granted
Application number
JP18808681U
Other languages
Japanese (ja)
Other versions
JPH0218767Y2 (en
Inventor
秋元 伸夫
Current Assignee (The listed assignees may be inaccurate. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation or warranty as to the accuracy of the list.)
Suzuki Motor Corp
Original Assignee
Suzuki Motor Corp
Priority date (The priority date is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the date listed.)
Filing date
Publication date
Application filed by Suzuki Motor Corp filed Critical Suzuki Motor Corp
Priority to JP18808681U priority Critical patent/JPS5892153U/en
Publication of JPS5892153U publication Critical patent/JPS5892153U/en
Application granted granted Critical
Publication of JPH0218767Y2 publication Critical patent/JPH0218767Y2/ja
Granted legal-status Critical Current

Links

Landscapes

  • Vehicle Interior And Exterior Ornaments, Soundproofing, And Insulation (AREA)
  • Connection Of Plates (AREA)

Abstract

(57)【要約】本公報は電子出願前の出願データであるた
め要約のデータは記録されません。
(57) [Summary] This bulletin contains application data before electronic filing, so abstract data is not recorded.

Description

【図面の簡単な説明】[Brief explanation of drawings]

第1図は2ドア車の内側を示す斜視図、第2図はこの考
案の一実施例の斜視図、第3図は第2図はトリムボード
を車体に取り付ける状態を示す断面図、第4図はこの考
案の他の実施例の斜視図、第5図は第4図の■−■線に
おける断面図である。 1・・・車体、7・・・トリムボード、9・・・爪部、
10・・・孔。
Fig. 1 is a perspective view showing the inside of a two-door car, Fig. 2 is a perspective view of an embodiment of the invention, Fig. 3 is a sectional view showing how the trim board is attached to the car body, and Fig. 4 is a perspective view showing the inside of a two-door car. The figure is a perspective view of another embodiment of the invention, and FIG. 5 is a cross-sectional view taken along the line ■--■ in FIG. 4. 1... Vehicle body, 7... Trim board, 9... Claw part,
10... hole.

Claims (1)

【実用新案登録請求の範囲】[Scope of utility model registration request] 車体側の内側に内装材としてトリムボードを取り付けた
自動車において、前記トリムボードの上縁には爪部を一
体に形成すると共に、該トリムボードを取り付ける部分
の車体側には、前記爪部を係合する孔を設けたことを特
徴とする自動車のトリムボード取付装置。
In an automobile in which a trim board is attached as an interior material to the inside of the vehicle body, a claw portion is integrally formed on the upper edge of the trim board, and the claw portion is engaged with the portion of the vehicle body where the trim board is attached. An automobile trim board mounting device characterized by having a matching hole.
JP18808681U 1981-12-18 1981-12-18 Automotive trim board mounting device Granted JPS5892153U (en)

Priority Applications (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP18808681U JPS5892153U (en) 1981-12-18 1981-12-18 Automotive trim board mounting device

Applications Claiming Priority (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP18808681U JPS5892153U (en) 1981-12-18 1981-12-18 Automotive trim board mounting device

Publications (2)

Publication Number Publication Date
JPS5892153U true JPS5892153U (en) 1983-06-22
JPH0218767Y2 JPH0218767Y2 (en) 1990-05-24

Family

ID=29991365

Family Applications (1)

Application Number Title Priority Date Filing Date
JP18808681U Granted JPS5892153U (en) 1981-12-18 1981-12-18 Automotive trim board mounting device

Country Status (1)

Country Link
JP (1) JPS5892153U (en)

Citations (2)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
JPS5193515U (en) * 1975-01-24 1976-07-27
JPS5663650U (en) * 1979-10-22 1981-05-28

Patent Citations (2)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
JPS5193515U (en) * 1975-01-24 1976-07-27
JPS5663650U (en) * 1979-10-22 1981-05-28

Also Published As

Publication number Publication date
JPH0218767Y2 (en) 1990-05-24

Similar Documents

Publication Publication Date Title
JPS5892153U (en) Automotive trim board mounting device
JPS584738U (en) Automotive undercover
JPS5854948U (en) car door trim structure
JPS5892179U (en) Automotive trim board mounting device
JPS5845152U (en) car glove box
JPS59105511U (en) Automotive window glass mounting device
JPS59104855U (en) Automotive side bumper mounting device
JPS5983612U (en) Automotive outside air intake structure
JPS59106754U (en) Mounting structure of plastic garnish for automobiles
JPS616425U (en) car roof mounting device
JPS5914404U (en) Automotive antenna mounting structure
JPS5946725U (en) Interior parts mounting screw guide structure
JPS58153526U (en) Mounting structure for harness etc.
JPS60117235U (en) automotive molded ceiling
JPS5926014U (en) Automobile hood mounting device
JPS58126552U (en) Automotive interior decorative panel installation device
JPS615275U (en) Automotive air spoiler mounting structure
JPS60157482U (en) Automobile body opening structure
JPS60122228U (en) Automotive instrument panel reinforcement device
JPS60180651U (en) Vehicle door mirror
JPS60149460U (en) Automotive weather strip attachment device
JPS59151754U (en) Automobile bumper molding installation device
JPS5825789U (en) automotive air spoiler
JPS605915U (en) Automotive body ventilation system
JPS5835472U (en) car body structure