JPS58172039U - piston ring - Google Patents

piston ring

Info

Publication number
JPS58172039U
JPS58172039U JP6812282U JP6812282U JPS58172039U JP S58172039 U JPS58172039 U JP S58172039U JP 6812282 U JP6812282 U JP 6812282U JP 6812282 U JP6812282 U JP 6812282U JP S58172039 U JPS58172039 U JP S58172039U
Authority
JP
Japan
Prior art keywords
piston ring
utility
registration request
scope
model registration
Prior art date
Legal status (The legal status is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the status listed.)
Pending
Application number
JP6812282U
Other languages
Japanese (ja)
Inventor
義則 佐藤
Current Assignee (The listed assignees may be inaccurate. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation or warranty as to the accuracy of the list.)
Riken Corp
Original Assignee
Riken Corp
Priority date (The priority date is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the date listed.)
Filing date
Publication date
Application filed by Riken Corp filed Critical Riken Corp
Priority to JP6812282U priority Critical patent/JPS58172039U/en
Publication of JPS58172039U publication Critical patent/JPS58172039U/en
Pending legal-status Critical Current

Links

Landscapes

  • Pistons, Piston Rings, And Cylinders (AREA)

Abstract

(57)【要約】本公報は電子出願前の出願データであるた
め要約のデータは記録されません。
(57) [Summary] This bulletin contains application data before electronic filing, so abstract data is not recorded.

Description

【図面の簡単な説明】[Brief explanation of the drawing]

第1図は、この考案の一例のピストンリングの部分斜視
図、第2図は第1図に示す例の変形例を示す部分斜視図
、第3図は他の例の部分斜視図、および第4図は第3図
に示す例の変形例を示す部分斜視図である。 図中:1・・・ピストンリング、2・・・上面、3,3
′・・・溝、4・・・外周すべり面。
FIG. 1 is a partial perspective view of a piston ring according to an example of the invention, FIG. 2 is a partial perspective view showing a modification of the example shown in FIG. 1, and FIG. 3 is a partial perspective view of another example. FIG. 4 is a partial perspective view showing a modification of the example shown in FIG. 3. In the diagram: 1...Piston ring, 2...Top surface, 3,3
'...Groove, 4...Outer peripheral sliding surface.

Claims (1)

【実用新案登録請求の範囲】[Scope of utility model registration request] ピストンリングの上下面の何れか一方の面に、外周すべ
り面から内周面へ向うテーパ状の溝を設けていることを
特徴とするピストンリング。
A piston ring characterized in that a tapered groove extending from an outer circumferential sliding surface toward an inner circumferential surface is provided on either the upper or lower surface of the piston ring.
JP6812282U 1982-05-12 1982-05-12 piston ring Pending JPS58172039U (en)

Priority Applications (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP6812282U JPS58172039U (en) 1982-05-12 1982-05-12 piston ring

Applications Claiming Priority (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP6812282U JPS58172039U (en) 1982-05-12 1982-05-12 piston ring

Publications (1)

Publication Number Publication Date
JPS58172039U true JPS58172039U (en) 1983-11-17

Family

ID=30077916

Family Applications (1)

Application Number Title Priority Date Filing Date
JP6812282U Pending JPS58172039U (en) 1982-05-12 1982-05-12 piston ring

Country Status (1)

Country Link
JP (1) JPS58172039U (en)

Cited By (2)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
DE102010020764A1 (en) * 2010-05-17 2011-11-17 Federal-Mogul Burscheid Gmbh Compression piston ring for internal combustion engine or compression machine, has running surface, upper ring edge, lower ring edge and inner circumferential surface
EP2551504A1 (en) * 2011-07-25 2013-01-30 Wärtsilä Schweiz AG Piston and oil distribution ring for a stroke piston combustion engine

Cited By (2)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
DE102010020764A1 (en) * 2010-05-17 2011-11-17 Federal-Mogul Burscheid Gmbh Compression piston ring for internal combustion engine or compression machine, has running surface, upper ring edge, lower ring edge and inner circumferential surface
EP2551504A1 (en) * 2011-07-25 2013-01-30 Wärtsilä Schweiz AG Piston and oil distribution ring for a stroke piston combustion engine

Similar Documents

Publication Publication Date Title
JPS6069350U (en) oil ring
JPS59150445U (en) medical needle
JPS58172038U (en) piston ring
JPS58194316U (en) gas burner
JPS58109870U (en) cassette tape container
JPS6069349U (en) engine piston
JPS59742U (en) container with a ring
JPS5853831U (en) piston
JPS58109413U (en) A kettle with a groove and a cylinder
JPS5928646U (en) ceramic piston
JPS58175209U (en) cam
JPS5881348U (en) engine piston
JPS58125746U (en) buffer rubber
JPS59108519U (en) pot
JPS5967144U (en) A knob on the lid where you can place things
JPS58147418U (en) umbrella cover
JPS60105123U (en) Pot for transfer molding of tetrafluoroethylene copolymer
JPS59131546U (en) piston
JPS59165722U (en) Processing mold
JPS5922315U (en) screw
JPS5891447U (en) ball mill
JPS58106046U (en) thermos bottle socket
JPS58129046U (en) piston ring
JPS59194957U (en) Finger satsuku
JPS58136073U (en) eraser cleaner