JP5835831B2 - Hair cosmetics - Google Patents

Hair cosmetics Download PDF

Info

Publication number
JP5835831B2
JP5835831B2 JP2010111525A JP2010111525A JP5835831B2 JP 5835831 B2 JP5835831 B2 JP 5835831B2 JP 2010111525 A JP2010111525 A JP 2010111525A JP 2010111525 A JP2010111525 A JP 2010111525A JP 5835831 B2 JP5835831 B2 JP 5835831B2
Authority
JP
Grant status
Grant
Patent type
Prior art keywords
hair
alcohol
cosmetic composition
present invention
feel
Prior art date
Legal status (The legal status is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the status listed.)
Active
Application number
JP2010111525A
Other languages
Japanese (ja)
Other versions
JP2011236187A (en )
Inventor
拓也 鳥山
拓也 鳥山
卓司 野澤
卓司 野澤
Original Assignee
東邦化学工業株式会社
Priority date (The priority date is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the date listed.)
Filing date
Publication date
Grant date

Links

Description

本発明は、毛髪化粧料に関し、さらに詳しくは毛髪表面の疎水化能を有し、毛髪に良好な感触(滑らかさ、柔軟性、ベタツキ感の無さ)を与え、かつ毛髪(特にダメージ毛)の水分保持力を高めて潤い感を付与する効果に優れた毛髪化粧料に関する。 The present invention relates to a hair cosmetic composition, more particularly a hydrophobic ability of the hair surface, good feel to the hair giving (smoothness, softness, lack of stickiness), and the hair (especially damaged hair) of it relates to a hair cosmetic composition having an excellent effect of increasing the moisture retention force to impart a sense of moisture.

近年、カラーリングやパーマ等が日常化していることで、毛髪表面の疎水化膜が欠落し親水化を生じ、毛髪の滑らかさや柔軟性が不十分となり、パサツキ感を感じる消費者が増えており、毛髪のダメージを改善したいというニーズが大きくなっている。 In recent years, by coloring and perm or the like is an everyday affair, missing hydrophobic membrane of the hair surface produce a hydrophilic, smoothness and flexibility of the hair becomes insufficient, and an increasing number of consumers who feel Pasatsuki feeling , it is larger needs that want to improve the damage of the hair. また、洗髪時においてもシャンプー使用時の摩擦等により、さらに毛髪に損傷を与えることがある。 Further, due to friction during even shampooing used during hair washing, which may further damage to the hair.

ダメージ毛髪の感触向上には毛髪の表面改質が有効であり、カチオン界面活性剤やシリコーン化合物等の使用が知られており、特許文献1にはヒドロキシラノリン脂肪酸の四級アンモニウム塩、非ヒドロキシラノリン脂肪酸の四級アンモニウム塩を配合してなる香粧品組成物、特許文献2には分岐脂肪酸の四級アンモニウム塩を必須成分とする香粧品組成物、特許文献3にはL−テアニン及び四級アンモニウムアルキル硫酸型カチオン性界面活性剤を含有してなる毛髪化粧料組成物が提案されている。 The feel improving damage hair is effective surface modification of the hair, is known the use of such cationic surfactants and silicone compounds, quaternary ammonium salts of hydroxyethyl lanolin fatty acids in Patent Document 1, non-hydroxy lanolin cosmetic composition obtained by blending the quaternary ammonium salts of fatty acids, cosmetic composition as an essential component a quaternary ammonium salt of branched fatty acid in Patent Document 2, Patent Document 3 L-theanine and quaternary ammonium hair cosmetic composition comprising an alkyl sulfate-type cationic surfactants have been proposed. しかしながらこれら提案では毛髪の補修効果には優れるものの毛髪の感触(滑らかさ、柔軟性、ベタツキ感の無さ)が不十分であり、また毛髪の水分保持力を高めて潤い感を付与する効果は満足できるものではなかった。 However hair feel of those excellent in repair effect of the hair in these proposals (smoothness, softness, lack of stickiness) is insufficient, also the effect of imparting moist feel to enhance the moisture retention of hair It was not satisfactory.

また、第4級アンモニウム塩としてビスアミドカチオン(特許文献4)、ビスカチオン(特許文献5)を配合し、毛髪のコンディショニング効果(滑り性、サラサラ感)に優れた毛髪用組成物も提案されているが、これらの提案では、特に乾燥後の毛髪に対し、十分な感触(滑らかさ、柔軟性、ベタツキ感の無さ)を付与するとは言えず、また毛髪表面の修復効果について言及されていない。 Moreover, bis-amide cationic as the quaternary ammonium salt (Patent Document 4), blended Bisukachion (Patent Document 5), hair conditioning effect (sliding property, silky feel) but also excellent hair composition has been proposed in these proposals, in particular with respect to the hair after drying, sufficient feel it can not be said to impart (smoothness, softness, lack of stickiness), also does not refer to repair the effects of the hair surface.
特開平9−143135号公報(1−14頁) JP-9-143135 discloses (1-14 pages) 特開平10−139620号公報(1−15頁) JP 10-139620 discloses (1-15 pages) 特開2006−104162号公報(1−13頁) JP 2006-104162 JP (1-13 pages) 特開2003−113045号公報(1−7頁) JP 2003-113045 JP (1-7 pages) 特開2006−199636号公報(1−9頁) JP 2006-199636 JP (1-9 pages)

本発明は、毛髪化粧料に関し、さらに詳しくは毛髪表面の疎水化能を有し、毛髪に良好な感触(滑らかさ、柔軟性、ベタツキ感の無さ)を与え、かつ毛髪(特にダメージ毛)の水分保持力を高めて潤い感を付与する効果に優れた毛髪化粧料を提供することにある。 The present invention relates to a hair cosmetic composition, more particularly a hydrophobic ability of the hair surface, good feel to the hair giving (smoothness, softness, lack of stickiness), and the hair (especially damaged hair) and to provide a hair cosmetic composition excellent in the effect of increasing the water retention imparting a feeling of moisture.

本発明者らは上記課題を解決すべく鋭意検討を重ねた結果、特定のカチオン界面活性剤を含有する毛髪化粧料が、毛髪表面の疎水化能を有し、毛髪に良好な感触(滑らかさ、柔軟性、ベタツキ感の無さ)を与え、かつ毛髪(特にダメージ毛)の水分保持力を高めて潤い感を付与することを見出し、本発明を完成させた。 The present inventors have result of extensive studies to solve the above problems, a hair cosmetic containing a specific cationic surfactant has a hydrophobic ability of the hair surface, good feel to the hair (smoothness flexibility, given the lack) of sticky feeling, and found to impart a feeling of moisture to increase the moisture retention of hair (especially damaged hair), thereby completing the present invention.

すなわち、本発明は(A)下記一般式(1) That is, the present invention is (A) represented by the following general formula (1)
(式中、R 、R は一方が炭素数13〜24、他方が炭素数1〜12の直鎖又は分岐したアルキル基、アルケニル基もしくはヒドロキシアルキル基を示し、R 〜R は炭素数1〜5のアルキル基、ヒドロキシアルキル基、X -は一価のアニオンを示す。)で表されるカチオン界面活性剤を含有する毛髪化粧料に関する。 (Wherein, R 1, R 2 is one of 13 to 24 carbon atoms and the other represents straight-chain or branched alkyl group, alkenyl group or hydroxyalkyl group having 1 to 12 carbon atoms, R 3 to R 6 carbon containing 1-5 alkyl group, hydroxyalkyl group, X - is relates to a hair cosmetic composition containing a cationic surfactant represented by a monovalent anion)..

以下に、本発明の毛髪用組成物について詳述する。 They are described below in detail hair compositions of the present invention.
本発明に使用される(A)成分のカチオン界面活性剤としては、上記一般式(1)においてR 、R は一方が炭素数13〜24、他方が炭素数1〜12、好ましくは一方が炭素数16〜22、他方が炭素数1〜6の直鎖又は分岐したアルキル基、アルケニル基もしくはヒドロキシアルキル基を示し、R 〜R は炭素数1〜5、好ましくは炭素数1〜3のアルキル基、ヒドロキシアルキル基、更に好ましくはメチル基を示し、X -としては、ハロゲン化物イオン、硫酸イオン等が挙げられ、特に塩化物イオンが好ましい。 The cationic surfactants of the component (A) used in the present invention, the above-mentioned general formula (1) in R 1, R 2 is one of carbon atoms 13 to 24, the other is C1-12, preferably whereas There 16-22 carbon atoms and the other represents straight-chain or branched alkyl group, alkenyl group or hydroxyalkyl group having 1 to 6 carbon atoms, R 3 to R 6 is 1 to 5 carbon atoms, preferably 1 to carbon atoms 3 alkyl group, a hydroxyalkyl group, more preferably a methyl group, X - as a halide ion, include sulfate ions, in particular chloride ions are preferred.

一般式(1)で表されるカチオン界面活性剤の合成方法は種々知られており、例えば以下の反応式1或いは反応式2に従って製造することができる。 Synthesis of cationic surfactants represented by the general formula (1) various known and can be prepared, for example according to Scheme 1 or Scheme 2 below.

(式中のR 〜R 、X は前記一般式(1)のものと同じ。) (R 1 to R 6, X in the formula - are the same as those of the general formula (1).)

反応式1では水及び/又は低級アルコール又は多価アルコールなどの単独溶媒系或いは混合溶媒系(以下反応溶媒)中でアルキルジアルキルアミン或いはアルキルアルキロールアミン(以下3級アミン/花王社製「ファーミンDMシリーズ」、日本乳化剤社製「アミノアルコールシリーズ」等)にエピハロヒドリンを反応させ、別に反応溶媒中でアルキル組成の異なる3級アミンを有機酸或いは無機酸などで中和した3級アミン塩(以下3級アミン中和塩)を滴下等の方法で添加し目的のカチオン界面活性剤を得る方法であり、また反応式2では反応溶媒中3級アミン中和塩にエピハロヒドリンを反応させ、アルキル組成の異なる3級アミンを滴下等の方法で添加し目的のカチオン界面活性剤を得る方法である。 In Scheme 1 water and / or a lower alcohol or a polyhydric single solvent system or mixed solvent system such as an alcohol (hereinafter the reaction solvent) in the alkyl dialkylamine or alkyl alkylol amines (hereinafter tertiary amine / Kao Corporation "Farmin DM Series ", Nippon emulsifier Co., Ltd." aminoalcohol Series ", etc.) is reacted with epihalohydrin, tertiary amine salt formed by neutralizing a different tertiary amine of alkyl composition, such as an organic acid or an inorganic acid separately in a reaction solvent (hereinafter 3 a method to obtain a grade amine neutralized salts) cationic surfactants of interest was added in the process of dropping or the like, also by reacting epihalohydrin in Scheme 2 in reaction tertiary amine-neutralized salt in the solvent, different alkyl composition adding a tertiary amine by a method of dropping or the like as a method for obtaining a cationic surfactant of interest.

カチオン界面活性剤(A)の具体的合成方法としては、カチオン界面活性剤の有効成分が10〜90%となるように水/低級アルコール又は多価アルコール=10〜90/90〜10の混合溶媒中に、3級アミン(反応式1)或いは3級アミン中和塩(反応式2)1モルを30〜95℃で溶解し、1〜2モルのエピハロヒドリンを滴下するなどの方法で添加し反応が終了するまで同温で熟成する。 Cationic surfactants Specific synthesis method (A), water so that the active ingredient of the cationic surfactant is 10 to 90% / lower alcohol or a polyhydric alcohol = 10 to 90/90 to 10 a mixed solvent of during, a tertiary amine (Scheme 1) or tertiary amine neutralized salt (Scheme 2) 1 mol was dissolved at 30 to 95 ° C., it was added by a method such as dropping a 1-2 moles of epihalohydrin reaction There is aged at the same temperature until the end. 次に別に反応溶媒中で調整した1〜2モルを滴下するなどの方法で添加し反応が終了するまで同温で熟成し、目的のカチオン界面活性剤を得ることができる。 Then aged at the same temperature until the addition reacted by a method such as dropping a 1-2 molar adjusted separately in a reaction solvent completed, it is possible to obtain a cationic surfactant of interest. ここでエピハロヒドリン及び後に添加するアルキル組成の異なる3級アミン中和塩(反応式1)或いは3級アミン(反応式2)は3級アミン(反応式1)或いは3級アミン中和塩(反応式2)1モルに対して1〜1.2モル、滴下・熟成温度50〜85℃、熟成時間5〜20時間がより好ましい。 Here epihalohydrin and after different tertiary amine neutralized salts of alkyl composition to be added (Scheme 1) or tertiary amines (Scheme 2) tertiary amine (Scheme 1) or tertiary amine neutralized salt (Scheme 2) 1 to 1.2 moles per mole, dropping-aging temperature 50 to 85 ° C., the aging time from 5 to 20 hours is more preferable.

また、R 、R 、R 或いはR 、R 、R の一方がすべてメチル基の場合、反応溶媒中で3級アミン或いは3級アミン中和塩1モルに市販の3−クロロ−2−ヒドロキシプロピルトリメチルアンモニウムクロライド(CTA/四日市合成社製「カチオンマスターC」等)或いはグリシジルトリメチルアンモニウムクロライド(GTA/四日市合成社製「カチオンマスターG」、阪本薬品社製「SY−GTA80」等)1〜2モルを30〜95℃で滴下するなどの方法でも目的のカチオン界面活性剤を得ることもでき、CTA或いはGTAは3級アミン或いは3級アミン塩に対して1〜1.2モル、滴下・熟成温度50〜85℃、熟成時間5〜20時間がより好ましい。 Further, R 1, R 3, R 4 or R 2, R 5, when the one all methyl groups of R 6, commercially available 3-chloro-in tertiary amine or tertiary amine-neutralized salt 1 mole in a reaction solvent 2-hydroxypropyl trimethylammonium chloride (CTA / Yokkaichi chemical Co., Ltd. "cationic master C", etc.) or glycidyl trimethyl ammonium chloride (GTA / Yokkaichi chemical Co., Ltd. "cationic master G", Sakamoto Yakuhin Co., Ltd., "SY-GTA80" etc. ) 1-2 mol can also be obtained the desired cationic surfactant by a method such as dropwise at 30 to 95 ° C., 1 to 1.2 moles CTA or GTA for tertiary amine or tertiary amine salt , dropping-aging temperature 50 to 85 ° C., the aging time from 5 to 20 hours is more preferable.

また、反応溶媒として用いる低級アルコール又は多価アルコールとしては、エタノール、2−プロパノール、プロピレングリコール、ジプロピレングリコール,1,3−ブチレングリコールなどが挙げられ、これらの中でもエタノール、2−プロパノール、プロピレングリコール、ジプロピレングリコールが特に好適に用いられる。 As the lower alcohol or a polyhydric alcohol used as the reaction solvent, ethanol, 2-propanol, propylene glycol, dipropylene glycol, 1,3-butylene glycol and the like, ethanol Among these, 2-propanol, propylene glycol , dipropylene glycol are particularly preferably used. 反応系中のカチオン界面活性剤の有効成分は40〜60%、水/反応溶媒の混合比は、水/反応溶媒=20〜80/80〜20がより好ましい。 Active ingredient of the cationic surfactant in the reaction system is 40% to 60%, the mixing ratio of water / reaction solvent, water / reaction solvent = 20-80 / 80-20 are more preferred.

それぞれの方法で得られたカチオン界面活性剤はそのまま本発明品の配合成分として用いることもできるが、シリカゲル等を用いたカラム精製など通常の精製方法により精製し用いることもできる。 Cationic surfactants obtained by the respective methods can also be used as a blending component of it the product of the present invention, but it is also possible to use purified by conventional purification methods such as column purification using silica gel or the like. 本発明のカチオン界面活性剤は他の方法でも製造でき、製造方法としては特に限定はない。 Cationic surfactants of the present invention can also be produced by other methods, no particular limitation is imposed on the production method.

(A)成分の毛髪化粧料中の配合量は、0.01〜20質量%が好ましく、0.1〜10質量%がより好ましく、0.5〜5質量%が特に好ましい。 The amount of the hair cosmetic composition of the component (A), preferably from 0.01 to 20% by weight, more preferably from 0.1 to 10 mass%, particularly preferably 0.5 to 5 mass%. (A)成分の配合量が少な過ぎると十分な毛髪表面の疎水化及び毛髪の感触(滑らかさ、柔軟性、水分保持力を高めての潤い感)が得られず、多すぎても毛髪にべとつきや重さがでる場合があり好ましくない。 If the amount of the component (A) is too small enough hydrophobicity of the hair surface and hair feel it can not be obtained (smoothness, softness, moist feel of enhancing water retention), even too many hair unfavorable there is a case where sticky Ya weight comes out.

本発明の毛髪化粧料には、更に油性成分(B)を含有することができる。 The hair cosmetic composition of the present invention can contain a further oil component (B). 油性成分としては、高級アルコール、エステル油、シリコーン、炭化水素類等が挙げられ、これらから好適なものを適宜選択すればよい。 The oil component include higher alcohols, ester oils, silicones, hydrocarbons, and the like may be selected appropriately from these.

高級アルコールとしては、直鎖又は分岐鎖のアルキル基又はアルケニル基を有する高級アルコール類で、好ましくは炭素数12〜26の直鎖又は分岐鎖のアルキル基又はアルケニル基を有する高級アルコールで、具体的にはミリスチルアルコール、セチルアルコール、ステアリルアルコール、セトステアリルアルコール、ベヘニルアルコール、バチルアルコール、イソステアリルアルコール等が挙げられ、これらの中でもセチルアルコール、ステアリルアルコール、ベへニルアルコールが特に好適に用いられる。 As the higher alcohols, in higher alcohols having a linear or branched alkyl or alkenyl group, with higher alcohol preferably having a straight chain or branched chain alkyl or alkenyl group of 12 to 26 carbon atoms, specifically myristyl alcohol, cetyl alcohol, stearyl alcohol, cetostearyl alcohol, behenyl alcohol, batyl alcohol, isostearyl alcohol and the like to, cetyl alcohol among these, stearyl alcohol, behenyl alcohol are particularly preferably used. 本発明では、これらの高級アルコールの中から1種又は2種以上を任意に用いることができる。 In the present invention, it can be used from among these higher alcohols optionally one or more.

高級アルコールの毛髪化粧料中の配合量は、1〜10重量%、特に3〜8重量%が好ましい。 The amount of hair cosmetic composition of the higher alcohol is 1 to 10% by weight, in particular 3 to 8% by weight. 1重量%未満では、期待される効果が不十分となり、また10重量%を越えて配合しても使用後の感触が悪くなり好ましくない。 1 is less than wt%, the expected effect is insufficient is, also feel after use is deteriorated unfavorably by blending more than 10 wt%.

エステル油としては、総炭素数8〜48のエステル油、具体的にはミリスチン酸イソプロピル、パルミチン酸イソプロピル、オクタン酸セチル、オレイン酸オレイル等が挙げられ、ミリスチン酸イソプロピル、パルミチン酸イソプロピルが特に好適に用いられるが、特にこれらに限定されるものではない。 The ester oils, ester oils having a total carbon number of 8 to 48, specifically, isopropyl myristate, isopropyl palmitate, cetyl octanoate, oleyl oleate, and the like, isopropyl myristate, isopropyl palmitate is particularly suitably It is used, but it is not particularly limited thereto.

シリコーンとしては、ジメチルポリシロキサン、メチルフェニルポリシロキサン、アミノ変性シリコーン、脂肪酸変性ポリシロキサン、アルコール変性シリコーン、脂肪族アルコール変性ポリシロキサン、ポリエーテル変性シリコーン、エポキシ変性シリコーン、フッ素変性シリコーン、環状シリコーン、アルキル変性シリコーン等が挙げられるが、特にこれらに限定されるものではない。 Examples of the silicone, dimethylpolysiloxane, methylphenyl polysiloxane, amino-modified silicones, fatty acid-modified polysiloxane, alcohol-modified silicones, aliphatic alcohol-modified polysiloxanes, polyether-modified silicone, epoxy-modified silicones, fluorine-modified silicones, cyclic silicones, alkyl modified silicone and the like, but not particularly limited thereto.

炭化水素類としては流動パラフィン、スクワラン、スクワレン、パラフィン、イソパラフィン、ワセリン等が挙げられるが、特にこれらに限定されるものではない。 Liquid paraffin as hydrocarbons, squalane, squalene, paraffin, isoparaffin, and vaseline, but is not particularly limited thereto.

本発明の毛髪化粧料には更に上記油性成分以外にエチレングリコール、ジエチレングリコール、プロピレングリコール、ジプロピレングリコール、1,3−ブチレングリコール、グリセリン等の多価アルコール、ポリオキシエチレンステアリルエーテル、トリオクタン酸グリセリル、ポリグリセリン脂肪酸エステル、ポリオキシエチレン脂肪酸エステル、ポリオキシエチレンソルビタン脂肪酸エステル等の非イオン界面活性剤、ツバキ油、オリーブ油、アボガド油、ホホバ油等の動植物油脂類等、さらに化粧料、医薬品などに通常使用される界面活性剤、薬効剤、抗炎症剤、殺菌剤、防腐剤、紫外線吸収剤、酸化防止剤、有機および無機粉体、粘度調整剤、色素などを必要に応じて配合することができる。 Further ethylene glycol in addition to the above oil component in the hair cosmetic composition of the present invention, diethylene glycol, propylene glycol, dipropylene glycol, 1,3-butylene glycol, polyhydric alcohols, polyoxyethylene stearyl ether such as glycerin, glyceryl trioctanoate, polyglycerol fatty acid esters, polyoxyethylene fatty acid esters, nonionic surfactants such as polyoxyethylene sorbitan fatty acid esters, camellia oil, olive oil, avocado oil, animal and vegetable fats and oils jojoba oil, etc. or the like, cosmetics, usually including pharmaceuticals surfactants used, medicinal agents, anti-inflammatory agents, disinfectants, preservatives, ultraviolet absorbers, antioxidants, organic and inorganic powders, viscosity modifiers, can be incorporated depending on, for example, required dye . また、発明の効果を損なわない範囲で固形油分、半固形油分を加えることができる。 Further, the solid oil component in the range that does not impair the effects of the invention, may be added to semi-solid oil. 具体的には、化粧料などで通常使用されるものでよく、使用目的や要求機能などにより適宜選択され、例えば、保湿剤多糖類カチオン化セルロース、カチオン化グアガム、ジアリルジメチルアンモニウム系高分子等のカチオン性ポリマー、香料、pH調整剤等などが挙げられる。 Specifically, in such cosmetics may be those normally used, is suitably selected by use purpose and the required functions, for example, humectants polysaccharides cationized cellulose, cationized guar gum, diallyl dimethyl ammonium-based, such as polymer cationic polymers, perfumes, and the like pH adjusting agents and the like.

本発明の毛髪化粧料は、毛髪に使用する任意の組成物に適用可能であり、シャンプー等の毛髪洗浄剤、ヘアリンス、ヘアコンディショナー、ヘアトリートメント、ヘアパック、ヘアスプレー、スタイリング剤等の毛髪処理剤等が挙げられ、使用形態も毛髪に塗布し全体になじませた後すすぎ流すものや、洗い流さないもの等いずれも含まれるが、本発明の毛髪用組成物は塗布後すすぎ流して使用するヘアリンス、ヘアコンディショナー、ヘアトリートメントに特に好適である。 The hair cosmetic composition of the present invention is applicable to any composition for use in the hair, the hair cleansing composition such as shampoo, hair rinse, hair conditioner, hair treatment, hair pack, hair spray, hair treatment agents such as styling agents etc., and or those rinsing after use forms also rub the whole was applied to the hair, but are neither those leave-like, hair compositions of the present invention is used by passing rinse after application hair rinses, hair conditioners, is particularly suitable for hair treatment.

次に、本発明を実施例により更に詳細に説明するが、本発明は実施例に限定されるものではない。 Next, further detailed explanation of the present invention embodiment, the present invention is not limited to the examples. なお、表1に本明細書記載の方法で合成したカチオン界面活性剤1〜6を示し、比較に用いたカチオン界面活性剤1〜3を表2に示した。 Note that indicates the cationic surfactant 1-6 was synthesized by the method described herein in Table 1, showed a cationic surfactant 1 to 3 used in Comparative Table 2. また、常法により実施例1〜10及び比較例1〜6の毛髪化粧料を調整した。 Further, to adjust the hair cosmetic composition of Examples 1 to 10 and Comparative Examples 1 to 6 by a conventional method. 毛髪化粧料を塗布した場合の効果の測定は、毛髪の水分測定(試験方法1)より毛髪の水分保持力向上の有無を確認し、毛髪表面の接触角測定(試験方法2)より毛髪の疎水化能向上の有無を確認し損傷修復効果の指標とした。 Measurement of effect of the application of the hair cosmetic composition is from moisture determination of hair (Test Method 1) to confirm the presence or absence of water retention improvement of the hair, the hair from the contact angle measurements (test method 2) of the hair surface hydrophobic It was used as an indicator of damage repair effect to confirm the presence or absence of Kano improvement. また官能評価(試験方法3)より滑らかさ、柔軟性、ベタツキ感の無さ、潤い感を評価し、結果を表3〜5に示した。 The sensory evaluation (Test Method 3) than smoothness, softness, stickiness of lack, to evaluate the moist feel, the results shown in Table 3-5. 含有量は質量%である。 Content is mass%.

本実施例中で用いた試験方法は下記の通りである。 Test methods used in this example are as follows.

試験方法1(毛髪の水分測定) Test Method 1 (water determination of the hair)
<前処理> <Pre-processing>
10%LES水溶液で洗浄した市販のブリーチ毛髪(1g)に調整した毛髪化粧料(0.1g)を塗布し、流水ですすいだ後、一晩乾燥(20℃、40%RH)させた毛髪を用い試験を行った。 Adjustment hair cosmetic commercial bleach hair was washed with 10% LES solution (1 g) and (0.1 g) was applied, rinsed with running water, dried overnight (20 ℃, 40% RH) is allowed hair using tests were carried out.
<水分測定> <Moisture measurement>
水分測定は京都電子工業製水分蒸発装置付カールフィッシャー水分測定器(KF装置:MKL−510N、水分気化装置:ADP−511S)で毛髪の水分量を測定した。 Moisture measurement Kyoto Electronics Industry Co., moisture evaporation apparatus with a Karl Fischer moisture measuring instrument (KF equipment: MKL-510N, moisture vaporization equipment: ADP-511S) to measure the moisture content of the hair in. なお、測定結果は未処理時の毛髪の水分量を1とした場合の相対値を示し、数値が大きいほど水分量が多いことを示す。 The measurement results show a relative value when the 1 the water content of the hair at the time of untreated, indicating that the value is higher the water content is large large.

試験方法2(接触角測定) Test Method 2 (contact angle measurement)
<前処理> <Pre-processing>
試験方法1(毛髪の水分測定)と同様の処理を行った毛髪を使用した。 Using hair were subjected to the same treatment as in Test Method 1 (water determination of the hair).
<接触角測定> <Contact angle measurement>
接触角測定はマツボー製携帯式接触角計(PG−3)を用い、処理した毛髪に2μlの水滴を滴下し接触角を測定した。 Contact angle measurements using Matsubo made portable contact angle meter (PG-3), the contact angle was measured by dropping a 2μl water droplets to treated hair. 未処理時のブリーチ毛は94°、健常毛は156°であった。 Bleach hair at the time of untreated 94 °, healthy hair was 156 °. 判定基準は下記の通りである。 The evaluation criteria are as follows.
◎:接触角が150°以上 ◎: contact angle of 150 ° or more
○:接触角が135以上〜150°未満 ○: the contact angle is more than 135 to 150 less than °
△:接触角が120以上〜135°未満 △: to 135 below ° contact angle more than 120
×:接触角が120°未満 ×: The contact angle is less than 120 °

試験方法3(官能評価) Test Method 3 (sensory evaluation)
<前処理> <Pre-processing>
10%LES水溶液で洗浄した市販のブリーチ毛髪(10g)に調整した毛髪化粧料(1g)を塗布し、流水ですすいだ後、ドライヤーで十分に乾燥させた毛髪を用い試験を行った。 Adjustment hair cosmetic commercial bleach hair was washed with 10% LES solution (10 g) and (1 g) was applied, rinsed with running water, were tested using the hair was sufficiently dried with a dryer.
<官能試験> <Functional test>
20名の専門パネラーにより「滑らかさ」、「柔軟性」、「ベタツキ感の無さ」、「潤い感」の評価を官能的に評価した。 "Smoothness" by the expert panelists of 20 people, "flexibility", "lack of stickiness", was evaluated evaluate the sensual of the "moist feel". 判定基準は下記の通りである。 The evaluation criteria are as follows.
◎:良いと答えた試験対象者が16人以上の場合 ◎: If good and answer the test subjects of 16 or more people
○:良いと答えた試験対象者が11〜15人の場合 ○: If good and answer the test subjects of 11 to 15 people
△:良いと答えた試験対象者が6〜10人の場合 △: If the test subjects who answered the good of 6 to 10 people
×:良いと答えた試験対象者が5人以下の場合 ×: If good and answer the test subject is of more than five

実施例1〜10及び比較例1〜6より明らかなように、本発明の毛髪化粧料は毛髪表面の疎水化能及び水分保持力の向上効果を有し、毛髪に良好な感触(滑らかさ、柔軟性、ベタツキ感の無さ、潤い感)を付与する効果に優れた性能を示した。 As apparent from Examples 1 to 10 and Comparative Examples 1 to 6, the hair cosmetic composition of the present invention has the effect of improving the hydrophobic ability and moisture retention of hair surface, good feel to the hair (smoothness, flexibility, lack of stickiness exhibited superior performance to the effect of imparting moist feel).

上記記載のごとく、本発明の毛髪化粧料は毛髪表面の疎水化能を有し、毛髪に良好な感触(滑らかさ、柔軟性、ベタツキ感の無さ)を与え、かつ毛髪(特にダメージ毛)の水分保持力を高めて潤い感を与えることは明らかである。 As described hereinabove, the hair cosmetic composition of the present invention have a hydrophobic ability of the hair surface, good feel to the hair giving (smoothness, softness, lack of stickiness), and the hair (especially damaged hair) it is clear that giving a feeling of moisture to increase the moisture retention.

Claims (2)

  1. (A)下記一般式(1) (A) represented by the following general formula (1)
    (式中、R 、R は一方が炭素数18〜22 の直鎖アルキル基又はアルケニル基 、他方が炭素数1〜6の直鎖アルキル基を示し、R 〜R メチル基 、X -は一価のアニオンを示す。)で表されるカチオン界面活性剤、および高級アルコールを含有する毛髪化粧料であって、毛髪化粧料全量中の高級アルコールの配合量が3〜8重量%である毛髪化粧料。 (Wherein, R 1, R 2 is one of a linear alkyl group or alkenyl group and the other is straight Kusaria alkyl group having 1 to 6 carbon atoms 18 to 22 carbon atoms, R 3 to R 6 is a methyl group , X -. is a hair cosmetic composition contains a cationic surfactant, and higher alcohol represented by) of a monovalent anion, the amount of the higher alcohol in the hair cosmetic composition the total amount of 3 to 8 wt % hair cosmetic is.
  2. 更に、(B)シリコーン、シリコーン誘導体及びエステル油から選ばれる1種又は2種以上である油性成分を含有する請求項1記載の毛髪化粧料。 Furthermore, (B) a silicone, the hair cosmetic composition according to claim 1, further comprising an oil component is one or more selected from silicone derivatives, and ester oils.
JP2010111525A 2010-05-13 2010-05-13 Hair cosmetics Active JP5835831B2 (en)

Priority Applications (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP2010111525A JP5835831B2 (en) 2010-05-13 2010-05-13 Hair cosmetics

Applications Claiming Priority (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP2010111525A JP5835831B2 (en) 2010-05-13 2010-05-13 Hair cosmetics

Publications (2)

Publication Number Publication Date
JP2011236187A true JP2011236187A (en) 2011-11-24
JP5835831B2 true JP5835831B2 (en) 2015-12-24

Family

ID=45324574

Family Applications (1)

Application Number Title Priority Date Filing Date
JP2010111525A Active JP5835831B2 (en) 2010-05-13 2010-05-13 Hair cosmetics

Country Status (1)

Country Link
JP (1) JP5835831B2 (en)

Families Citing this family (3)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
JP6005365B2 (en) * 2012-02-07 2016-10-12 東邦化学工業株式会社 Hair cosmetics
CN104159639A (en) * 2012-03-30 2014-11-19 陶氏环球技术有限公司 Polycationic polyhydroxyl compounds
JP5887185B2 (en) * 2012-04-04 2016-03-16 東邦化学工業株式会社 Hair cosmetics

Family Cites Families (6)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
JPS5242811A (en) * 1975-10-02 1977-04-04 Mitsubishi Petrochem Co Ltd Process for preparation of cationic novel compound
US4812263A (en) * 1986-08-22 1989-03-14 Ppg Industries, Inc. Bis-quaternary ammonium compounds
ES2021335B3 (en) * 1986-12-23 1991-11-01 L Givaudan & Cie Soc Anonyme Halide salts of quaternary ammonium cinnamate esters as agents for sunscreens and compositions containing them.
JP2619834B2 (en) * 1988-12-13 1997-06-11 鐘紡株式会社 Hair rinse agent composition
JP2006199636A (en) * 2005-01-21 2006-08-03 Toho Chem Ind Co Ltd Composition for hair
JP4943990B2 (en) * 2007-10-15 2012-05-30 東邦化学工業株式会社 Hair compositions

Also Published As

Publication number Publication date Type
JP2011236187A (en) 2011-11-24 application

Similar Documents

Publication Publication Date Title
US4891166A (en) Diquaternary polysiloxanes, their synthesis and use in cosmetic preparations
US5587155A (en) Hair cosmetic composition
US20080305065A1 (en) Novel polysiloxanes having quaternary ammonium groups, a process for the preparation thereof and the use thereof in cleaning and care formulations
US6365142B1 (en) Hair conditioning compositions which provide superior wet hair feel attributes and which are substantially free of quaternary ammonium compounds
US20060078528A1 (en) Hair conditioning composition comprising tight lamellar gel matrix
WO1992013829A1 (en) Quaternized panthenol compounds and their use
US5260055A (en) Fatty carboxylic silicone amine salts
WO2001017492A1 (en) A process for forming a hair care composition and a composition formed by same
JPH06247835A (en) Basic cosmetic
JP2007112787A (en) Hair cosmetic
JP2004323495A (en) Composition for hair
JP2008143858A (en) Hair cosmetic composition
JP2004323496A (en) Composition used for hair
JP2007063446A (en) Cation-modified xanthan gum and cosmetic composition comprising the same
EP0654259A1 (en) Hair conditioner composition
JP2007223931A (en) Hair cosmetic
JP2006045183A (en) Hair cosmetic
JP2005132764A (en) Hair cosmetic composition
JP2002249418A (en) Hair cosmetic
JP2004189678A (en) Film-forming agent for hair and hair cosmetic containing the same
JP2007039477A (en) Cationically modified karaya gum and cosmetic composition containing the same substance
JP2005097152A (en) Hair cosmetic
JP4783060B2 (en) Cosmetic composition comprising a cation-modified gum tragacanth and substance
JP2008143859A (en) Hair cosmetic composition
JP2006152280A (en) Cation-modified glucomannan polysaccharide and cosmetic composition containing the same

Legal Events

Date Code Title Description
A621 Written request for application examination

Free format text: JAPANESE INTERMEDIATE CODE: A621

Effective date: 20130306

A977 Report on retrieval

Free format text: JAPANESE INTERMEDIATE CODE: A971007

Effective date: 20140129

A131 Notification of reasons for refusal

Free format text: JAPANESE INTERMEDIATE CODE: A131

Effective date: 20140204

A521 Written amendment

Free format text: JAPANESE INTERMEDIATE CODE: A523

Effective date: 20140407

A131 Notification of reasons for refusal

Free format text: JAPANESE INTERMEDIATE CODE: A131

Effective date: 20141209

A601 Written request for extension of time

Free format text: JAPANESE INTERMEDIATE CODE: A601

Effective date: 20150206

A521 Written amendment

Free format text: JAPANESE INTERMEDIATE CODE: A523

Effective date: 20150309

A521 Written amendment

Free format text: JAPANESE INTERMEDIATE CODE: A821

Effective date: 20150309

A131 Notification of reasons for refusal

Free format text: JAPANESE INTERMEDIATE CODE: A131

Effective date: 20150701

A521 Written amendment

Free format text: JAPANESE INTERMEDIATE CODE: A523

Effective date: 20150831

TRDD Decision of grant or rejection written
A01 Written decision to grant a patent or to grant a registration (utility model)

Free format text: JAPANESE INTERMEDIATE CODE: A01

Effective date: 20151030

A61 First payment of annual fees (during grant procedure)

Free format text: JAPANESE INTERMEDIATE CODE: A61

Effective date: 20151030

R150 Certificate of patent (=grant) or registration of utility model

Ref document number: 5835831

Country of ref document: JP

Free format text: JAPANESE INTERMEDIATE CODE: R150