JP3253735B2 - Ascorbic acid derivative - Google Patents

Ascorbic acid derivative

Info

Publication number
JP3253735B2
JP3253735B2 JP06136493A JP6136493A JP3253735B2 JP 3253735 B2 JP3253735 B2 JP 3253735B2 JP 06136493 A JP06136493 A JP 06136493A JP 6136493 A JP6136493 A JP 6136493A JP 3253735 B2 JP3253735 B2 JP 3253735B2
Authority
JP
Japan
Prior art keywords
ascorbic acid
acid
cosmetic
oil
compound
Prior art date
Legal status (The legal status is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the status listed.)
Expired - Lifetime
Application number
JP06136493A
Other languages
Japanese (ja)
Other versions
JPH06247956A (en
Inventor
友次 村田
ビンラヨ ディシー
Original Assignee
日本サーファクタント工業株式会社
Priority date (The priority date is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the date listed.)
Filing date
Publication date
Application filed by 日本サーファクタント工業株式会社 filed Critical 日本サーファクタント工業株式会社
Priority to JP06136493A priority Critical patent/JP3253735B2/en
Publication of JPH06247956A publication Critical patent/JPH06247956A/en
Application granted granted Critical
Publication of JP3253735B2 publication Critical patent/JP3253735B2/en
Anticipated expiration legal-status Critical
Expired - Lifetime legal-status Critical Current

Links

Description

【発明の詳細な説明】DETAILED DESCRIPTION OF THE INVENTION

【0001】[0001]

【産業上の利用分野】本発明は、新規なアスコルビン酸
誘導体に関し、更に詳しくは分枝した炭素数8〜18の
アルキル脂肪酸でアシル化されたL−アスコルビン酸テ
トラ脂肪酸エステルに関する。
The present invention relates to relates to a novel ascorbic acid derivative, more particularly an acylated L- ascorbic acid tetra fatty acid ester branched alkyl fatty acids having 8 to 18 carbon atoms.

【0002】[0002]

【従来の技術】従来からL−アスコルビン酸は、過酸化
脂質抑制、コラーゲン形成促進、メラニン形成遅延等の
目的で、化粧品の一成分として使用されてきた。また、
酸化防止剤や栄養強化剤として食品の添加剤にも用いら
れてきた。
2. Description of the Related Art Conventionally, L-ascorbic acid has been used as a component of cosmetics for the purpose of suppressing lipid peroxide, promoting collagen formation, delaying melanin formation and the like. Also,
It has also been used in food additives as an antioxidant and a nutritional enhancer.

【0003】しかしながら、アスコルビン酸は経時安定
性が悪く、油への溶解性も悪く、添加剤として配合し難
いという欠点があった。
[0003] However, ascorbic acid has a drawback that it has poor stability over time, poor solubility in oil, and is difficult to mix as an additive.

【0004】そこでL−アスコルビン酸のこの様な欠点
を改善する方法として、酸化を受け易い2及び3位のエ
ンジオール部水酸基の双方をアシル化したジエステル誘
導体(例えば特開昭63−104971号公報)や2、
3、6位をアシル化したトリエステル誘導体(例えば特
開昭62−84072号公報)など種々提案されてい
る。
Therefore, as a method for remedying such a defect of L-ascorbic acid, a diester derivative in which both hydroxyl groups at the enediol moiety at the 2- and 3-positions susceptible to oxidation are acylated (for example, JP-A-63-104971) ) And 2,
Various proposals have been made such as triester derivatives having acylated positions 3 and 6 (for example, JP-A-62-84072).

【0005】[0005]

【発明が解決しようとする課題】従来のL−アスコルビ
ン酸誘導体のうちエンジオール部水酸基の一方のみがア
シル化されたものは、経時安定性が未だ不十分である。
更に低次エステルでは油に対する溶解性も改善されてい
ない。
Among the conventional L-ascorbic acid derivatives, those in which only one of the hydroxyl groups of the enediol moiety is acylated have insufficient stability over time.
Further, the solubility of the lower ester in oil is not improved.

【0006】エンジオール部水酸基の双方をアシル化し
たジエステル、トリエステルの場合にも油に対する溶解
性は依然改善されていないままである。
In the case of diesters and triesters in which both hydroxyl groups of the enediol moiety are acylated, the solubility in oils has not been improved.

【0007】しかも、前記L−アスコルビン酸のジエス
テル、トリエステルは反応工程が全般的に長時間にわた
るうえに繁雑である。例えば、2,3−ジエステル誘導
体の場合、出発原料の5,6−イソプロピリデンアスコ
ルビン酸を調製するための反応工程が特に長く、選択的
な脱イソプロピリデン化も難しい。また、2,3,6−
トリエステル誘導体の場合、シリカゲルカラムクロマト
グラフィーによって分離精製するための工程が加わるの
で更に繁雑である。
Moreover, the above-mentioned diesters and triesters of L-ascorbic acid generally require a long reaction step and are complicated. For example, in the case of a 2,3-diester derivative, the reaction step for preparing 5,6-isopropylidene ascorbic acid as a starting material is particularly long, and it is difficult to selectively remove isopropylidene. Also, 2,3,6-
Triester derivatives are more complicated because a step for separation and purification by silica gel column chromatography is added.

【0008】また、上記これらのL−アスコルビン酸誘
導体は融点が高く、通常の常温における取扱では粉末状
態である。その上、前記の如く油に対して溶解し難いの
で、油性化粧料に配合させることは難しく、固体粉末化
粧料がかろうじて製造されているだけであり、クリー
ム、乳液等の油性液状化粧料又は油相を有する乳化型化
粧料に配合させることができなかった。
[0008] These L-ascorbic acid derivatives have a high melting point and are in a powder state when handled at ordinary room temperature. In addition, as described above, it is difficult to dissolve in oil, so it is difficult to incorporate it into oily cosmetics, and solid powder cosmetics are only barely produced, and oily liquid cosmetics such as creams and emulsions or oils are used. It could not be blended into an emulsion type cosmetic having a phase.

【0009】そこで本発明では、経時的安定性に優れ、
かつ油に対する溶解性が良好であるアスコルビン酸誘導
体を提供することを目的とする。更には簡単な工程で合
成できるアスコルビン酸誘導体を提供することを目的と
する。また、この化合物を配合してなる、経時的に安定
で、過酸化脂質抑制、コラーゲン形成促進、メラニン形
成遅延等の効果に優れた化粧料を提供することを目的と
する。
Therefore, in the present invention, stability over time is excellent,
It is another object of the present invention to provide an ascorbic acid derivative having good solubility in oil. Another object is to provide an ascorbic acid derivative that can be synthesized by simple steps. It is another object of the present invention to provide a cosmetic composition comprising this compound, which is stable over time and has excellent effects such as suppression of lipid peroxide, promotion of collagen formation, and delay of melanin formation.

【0010】[0010]

【課題を解決するための手段】本発明者らは上述の事情
に鑑み鋭意研究した結果、特定のL−アスコルビン酸テ
トラ脂肪酸エステル誘導体が油に対して容易に溶解し、
かつ経時安定性も良好であることを見出した。また、こ
の化合物は、簡便にかつ短時間に合成することができ、
上記目的を達成し本発明を完成させた。
Means for Solving the Problems The inventors of the present invention have made intensive studies in view of the above circumstances, and as a result, a specific L-ascorbic acid tetrafatty acid ester derivative is easily dissolved in oil,
It was also found that the stability with time was good. In addition, this compound can be synthesized easily and in a short time,
The above object has been achieved and the present invention has been accomplished.

【0011】すなわち、本発明は次の一般式(1)That is, the present invention provides the following general formula (1)

【0012】[0012]

【化2】 Embedded image

【0013】(式中、Rは炭素数8〜18の分枝したア
ルキル脂肪酸残基を示す)で表わされるL−アスコルビ
ン酸テトラ脂肪酸エステル誘導体を提供するものであ
る。また、上記化合物を配合してなる化粧料は過酸化脂
質抑制効果、コラーゲン形成促進効果、メラニン形成遅
延効果を有する、経時的に安定な化粧料である。
[0013] (wherein, R represents an alkyl fatty acid residue which is branched C8 to C18) is intended to provide an L- ascorbic acid tetra fatty acid ester derivative represented by the. Further, the cosmetic containing the above compound is a cosmetic which is stable over time and has an effect of suppressing lipid peroxide, an effect of promoting collagen formation, and an effect of delaying melanin formation.

【0014】[0014]

【好適な実施態様】本発明でいう油とは化粧品原料とな
る油脂一般のうち、常温にて液状のものを指すことと
し、例えば動・植物油、液状の脂肪酸エステル類、パラ
フィン、スクワランなどが挙げられる。
DETAILED DESCRIPTION OF THE PREFERRED EMBODIMENTS The oil referred to in the present invention refers to oils and fats generally used as cosmetic raw materials which are liquid at normal temperature, such as animal and vegetable oils, liquid fatty acid esters, paraffin, and squalane. Can be

【0015】本発明の化合物は下記一般式(1)The compound of the present invention has the following general formula (1)

【0016】[0016]

【化3】 Embedded image

【0017】で表されるL−アスコルビン酸テトラ脂肪
酸エステルである。式中のRは、分枝した炭素数8〜1
8のアルキル脂肪酸残基を表わす。本発明のL−アスコ
ルビン酸テトラ脂肪酸エステルはRの炭素数が前記8〜
18の間における単純な分子量的な計算によるビタミン
C活性は、トリエステルの場合に比べて約4%程度低い
だけであり、十分にビタミンC活性を有している。更
に、油に対する溶解性、経時安定性の良好な優れた化合
物である。
L-ascorbic acid tetrafatty acid ester represented by the formula: R in the formula is a branched carbon number of 8 to 1
It represents an 8 alkyl fatty acid residues. The L-ascorbic acid tetrafatty acid ester of the present invention has a carbon number of R of 8 to
The vitamin C activity calculated by simple molecular weight calculation between 18 is only about 4% lower than that of the triester, and has sufficient vitamin C activity. Further, it is an excellent compound having good solubility in oil and stability over time.

【0018】前記一般式(1)中のRには、2−エチルヘ
キサン酸、3,5,5−トリメチルヘキサン酸、イソパ
ルミチン酸、イソステアリン酸などの炭素数8〜18の
分枝アルキル脂肪酸残基が挙げられる。Rが分枝アルキ
ル脂肪酸残基であるものは、常温で液状となるので取り
扱いが便利である。
In the general formula (1), R represents a fraction having 8 to 18 carbon atoms such as 2-ethylhexanoic acid, 3,5,5-trimethylhexanoic acid, isopalmitic acid and isostearic acid. include branched alkyl fatty acid residue. The even R is branched alkyl fatty acid residues, it is convenient to handle because the liquid at ordinary temperature.

【0019】Rの炭素数が8未満の低次エステルでは油
への溶解性が不十分であり、18を超えると、重量あた
りのアスコルビン酸含有量、すなわちビタミンC活性が
低くなり好ましくない。
The lower ester having less than 8 carbon atoms in R has insufficient solubility in oil, and the one having more than 18 undesirably lowers ascorbic acid content per weight, that is, vitamin C activity.

【0020】本発明の一般式(1)で表されるアスコルビ
ン酸エステル誘導体は、次のような反応式に従い製造さ
れる。
The ascorbic acid ester derivative of the present invention represented by the general formula (1) is produced according to the following reaction formula.

【0021】[0021]

【化4】 Embedded image

【0022】(式中RはRからカルボニル基を除いた
アルキル基を示し、即ちRはRCOと表すことがで
き、Xはハロゲン原子を示す。)
(Wherein R 1 represents an alkyl group obtained by removing a carbonyl group from R, that is, R can be represented by R 1 CO, and X represents a halogen atom.)

【0023】すなわち、アスコルビン酸(2)にハロゲン
化アシル(3)を反応させて2,3,5,6−テトラ−O
−アシルアスコルビン酸を製造する。アシル化剤である
ハロゲン化アシルのハロゲン原子としては、塩素原子、
臭素原子等が好ましい。
That is, ascorbic acid (2) is reacted with acyl halide (3) to give 2,3,5,6-tetra-O
Producing acylascorbic acid; As the halogen atom of the acyl halide acylating agent, a chlorine atom,
A bromine atom and the like are preferred.

【0024】アシル化の反応溶媒としては、ジメチルホ
ルムアミド、テトラメチル尿素、1,3−ジメチルイミ
ダゾリジノン等の非プロトン性極性溶媒を用いるのが好
ましい。脱ハロゲン化水素剤としてピリジン、トリエチ
ルアミン、強塩基性陰イオン交換樹脂等の有機塩基を用
いるのが好ましい。反応温度は50℃以下で、好ましく
は−5〜10℃である。反応時間は用いるアシル化剤、
反応溶媒、脱ハロゲン化水素剤等により異なるが30分
〜5時間が好ましい。
As the reaction solvent for the acylation, it is preferable to use an aprotic polar solvent such as dimethylformamide, tetramethylurea or 1,3-dimethylimidazolidinone. It is preferable to use an organic base such as pyridine, triethylamine, or a strongly basic anion exchange resin as the dehydrohalogenating agent. The reaction temperature is 50 ° C or lower, preferably -5 to 10 ° C. The reaction time depends on the acylating agent used,
Although it depends on the reaction solvent, dehydrohalogenating agent and the like, it is preferably 30 minutes to 5 hours.

【0025】反応後、非水溶性の溶媒、例えばヘキサ
ン、ヘプタン、トルエン等の炭化水素系の溶媒と水で有
機相を抽出し、溶媒を減圧留去することにより、容易に
目的とするL−アスコルビン酸テトラ脂肪酸エステルが
得られる。
After the reaction, the organic phase is extracted with a water-insoluble solvent, for example, a hydrocarbon-based solvent such as hexane, heptane or toluene, and water, and the solvent is easily distilled off under reduced pressure. Ascorbic acid tetrafatty acid ester is obtained.

【0026】かくして、本発明のL−アスコルビン酸テ
トラ脂肪酸エステルは、通常のアシル化反応のみで、容
易にかつ短時間で得られる。即ち、従来のL−アスコル
ビン酸のモノ、ジ、トリエステルに必要であった繁雑な
前処理及び後処理工程を要しない。
Thus, the L-ascorbic acid tetrafatty acid ester of the present invention can be obtained easily and in a short time only by a usual acylation reaction. That is, complicated pre-treatment and post-treatment steps required for conventional mono-, di- and triesters of L-ascorbic acid are not required.

【0027】次に製造例を挙げて説明する。Next, a description will be given of a production example.

【0028】[0028]

【製造例1】 L−アスコルビン酸テトライソパルミチ
ン酸エステル:L−アスコルビン酸(220g、1.25mo
l)をジメチルホルムアミド(1375ml)とピリジン
(9150ml)の混合溶液に溶解後、氷水浴中で冷却
し、5〜10℃でイソパルミチン酸塩化物(1550
g、5.62mol)を約3時間30分で滴下した。滴下終了
後さらに1時間攪拌した。ここにヘキサン(2000m
l)を加え5%塩酸水溶液(750ml×1)、水(75
0ml×3)で順次洗い、溶媒を減圧留去して、目的とし
たL−アスコルビン酸テトライソパルミチン酸エステル
(1255g、収率89%)を得た。 IR νcm-1 (neat) 2930,2860,1800,1780,1745,
1710,1465,1140,1100,13 C−NMR 125MHz δppm (CDCl3) 175.7(s),174.6(s),171.5(s),170.2(s) 164.9(s,C1),151.0(s,C3),122.4(s,
C2),75.1(s,C4),66.1(s,C5),61.7
(s,C6), アルキル基部分は省略1 H−NMR 60MHz δppm (CDCl3) 5.55(m,1H,C4−H),4.20〜4.50(m,3
H),0.60〜2.80(m,124H)
[Production Example 1] L-ascorbic acid tetraisopalmitate: L-ascorbic acid (220 g, 1.25 mol
l) was dissolved in a mixed solution of dimethylformamide (1375 ml) and pyridine (9150 ml), cooled in an ice water bath, and isopalmitic acid chloride (1550 ml) was added at 5 to 10 ° C.
g, 5.62 mol) was added dropwise in about 3 hours 30 minutes. After the completion of the dropwise addition, the mixture was further stirred for 1 hour. Here hexane (2000m
l) and a 5% aqueous hydrochloric acid solution (750 ml × 1) and water (75 ml).
Then, the solvent was distilled off under reduced pressure to obtain the desired L-ascorbic acid tetraisopalmitate (1255 g, 89% yield). IR νcm -1 (neat) 2930, 2860, 1800, 1780, 1745,
1710, 1465, 1140, 1100, 13 C-NMR 125 MHz δ ppm (CDCl 3 ) 175.7 (s), 174.6 (s), 171.5 (s), 170.2 (s) 164.9 (s, C1), 151.0 (s, C3) , 122.4 (s,
C2), 75.1 (s, C4), 66.1 (s, C5), 61.7
(S, C6), the alkyl group is omitted. 1 H-NMR 60 MHz δ ppm (CDCl 3 ) 5.55 (m, 1H, C4-H), 4.20 to 4.50 (m, 3
H), 0.60-2.80 (m, 124H)

【0029】得られたL−アスコルビン酸テトライソパ
ルミチン酸エステルを40℃及び60℃の恒温室に2週
間保存し、安定性を試した。結果、40℃では2週間た
っても全く変化はみられなかった。60℃では2週間で
わずかに黄変を示した程度であった。従って、本発明の
化合物は極めて安定であるといえる。
The obtained L-ascorbic acid tetraisopalmitate was stored in a constant temperature room at 40 ° C. and 60 ° C. for 2 weeks to test its stability. As a result, no change was observed at 40 ° C. even after 2 weeks. At 60 ° C., slight yellowing was observed in 2 weeks. Therefore, it can be said that the compound of the present invention is extremely stable.

【0030】[0030]

【参考製造例2】 L−アスコルビン酸テトララウリン
酸エステル: L−アスコルビン酸(63.0g、0.36mol)をテトラメチ
ル尿素(360ml)とピリジン(250ml)の混合溶液
に溶解後、氷水浴中で冷却し、5〜10℃でラウリン酸
塩化物(357.7g、16.4mol)を約2時間で滴下した。滴
下終了後さらに1時間撹拌した。ここにヘキサン(20
0ml)を加え5%塩酸水溶液(60ml×1)、水(60
ml×3)で順次洗い、溶媒を減圧留去して、目的とした
L−アスコルビン酸テトララウリン酸エステル(261.4
g、収率81%)を得た。但し、この化合物は、本発明
に含まれない参考例である。 IR νcm-1 2930,2860,1800,1780,1750,
1710,1465,1150,1110,13 C−NMR 125MHz δppm (CDCl3) 176.5(s),174.4(s),171.7(s),170.3(s) 165.1(s,C1),151.5(s,C3),122.3(s,
C2),76.0(s,C4),66.0(s,C5),61.6
(s,C6),アルキル基部分は省略
[Reference Production Example 2] L-ascorbic acid tetralaurate: L-ascorbic acid (63.0 g, 0.36 mol) was dissolved in a mixed solution of tetramethylurea (360 ml) and pyridine (250 ml), and then cooled in an ice water bath. Then, lauric acid chloride (357.7 g, 16.4 mol) was added dropwise at 5 to 10 ° C. in about 2 hours. After completion of the dropwise addition, the mixture was further stirred for 1 hour. Here hexane (20
0 ml) and 5% aqueous hydrochloric acid (60 ml × 1) and water (60 ml).
ml × 3), the solvent was distilled off under reduced pressure, and the target L-ascorbic acid tetralaurate (261.4
g, yield 81%). However, this compound is not
It is a reference example that is not included in. IR νcm −1 2930, 2860, 1800, 1780, 1750,
1710, 1465, 1150, 1110, 13 C-NMR 125 MHz δ ppm (CDCl 3 ) 176.5 (s), 174.4 (s), 171.7 (s), 170.3 (s) 165.1 (s, C1), 151.5 (s, C3) , 122.3 (s,
C2), 76.0 (s, C4), 66.0 (s, C5), 61.6
(S, C6), alkyl group part omitted

【0031】[0031]

【製造例3】 L−アスコルビン酸テトラ−2−エチル
ヘキサン酸エステル:L−アスコルビン酸(63.0g、0.
36mol)を1,3−ジメチルイミダゾリジノン(360m
l)とピリジン(250ml)の混合溶液に溶解後、塩−
氷浴中で冷却し、−5〜5℃で2−エチルヘキサン酸塩
化物(30.2g、1.9mol)を約1時間で滴下した。滴下終
了後さらに1時間攪拌した。ここにヘキサン(800m
l)を加え5%塩酸水溶液(300ml×1)、水(30
0ml×3)で順次洗い、溶媒を減圧留去して、目的とし
たL−アスコルビン酸テトラ−2−エチルヘキサン酸エ
ステル(225.7g、収率95%)を得た。 IR νcm-1 2960,2870,1800,1780,1745,
1710,1465,1140,1095,13 C−NMR 125MHz δppm (CDCl3) 175.6(s),174.6(s),171.4(s),170.0(s) 164.8(s,C1),151.2(s,C3),122.5(s,
C2),75.6(s,C4),66.2(s,C5),61.6
(s,C6), アルキル基部分は省略
Production Example 3 L-ascorbic acid tetra-2-ethylhexanoate: L-ascorbic acid (63.0 g, 0.1%
36 mol) with 1,3-dimethylimidazolidinone (360 m
l) and pyridine (250 ml) in a mixed solution.
It was cooled in an ice bath and 2-ethylhexanoic acid chloride (30.2 g, 1.9 mol) was added dropwise at about -5 to 5 ° C over about 1 hour. After the completion of the dropwise addition, the mixture was further stirred for 1 hour. Here hexane (800m
l) and a 5% aqueous hydrochloric acid solution (300 ml × 1) and water (30 ml).
The solution was washed successively with 0 ml × 3) and the solvent was distilled off under reduced pressure to obtain the desired tetra-2-ethylhexanoate L-ascorbic acid (225.7 g, yield 95%). IR νcm −1 2960, 2870, 1800, 1780, 1745,
1710, 1465, 1140, 1095, 13 C-NMR 125 MHz δ ppm (CDCl 3 ) 175.6 (s), 174.6 (s), 171.4 (s), 170.0 (s) 164.8 (s, C1), 151.2 (s, C3) , 122.5 (s,
C2), 75.6 (s, C4), 66.2 (s, C5), 61.6
(S, C6), alkyl group part omitted

【0032】[0032]

【参考製造例4】 L−アスコルビン酸テトラオレイン
酸エステル: L−アスコルビン酸(220g、1.25mol)を1,3−
ジメチルイミダゾリジノン(1375ml)とピリジン
(915ml)の混合溶液に溶解後、氷水浴中で冷却し、
5〜10℃でオレイン酸塩化物(1700g、5.62mo
l)を約4時間30分で滴下した。滴下終了後さらに1
時間撹拌した。ここにヘキサン(2000ml)を加え5
%塩酸水溶液(750ml×1)、水(750ml×3)で
順次洗い、溶媒を減圧留去して、目的としたL−アスコ
ルビン酸テトラオレイン酸エステル(1277.2g、収率8
3%)を得た。但し、この化合物は、本発明に含まれな
い参考例である。 IR νcm-1 2930,2860,1795,1780,1745,
1710,1465,1135,1100,13 C−NMR 125MHz δppm (CDCl3) 175.5(s),174.7(s),171.4(s),170.2(s) 164.9(s,C1),151.0(s,C3),122.3(s,
C2),75.1(s,C4),66.0(s,C5),61.6
(s,C6),アルキル基部分は省略
[Reference Production Example 4] L-ascorbic acid tetraoleate: L-ascorbic acid (220 g, 1.25 mol) was added to 1,3-
After dissolving in a mixed solution of dimethylimidazolidinone (1375 ml) and pyridine (915 ml), the mixture was cooled in an ice water bath,
Oleic acid chloride (1700g, 5.62mo) at 5-10 ° C
l) was added dropwise in about 4 hours and 30 minutes. 1 more after dropping
Stirred for hours. Hexane (2000 ml) was added thereto and 5
% Hydrochloric acid aqueous solution (750 ml × 1) and water (750 ml × 3) in that order, and the solvent was distilled off under reduced pressure to obtain the desired L-ascorbic acid tetraoleate (1277.2 g, yield 8).
3%). However, this compound is not included in the present invention.
This is a reference example. IR νcm −1 2930, 2860, 1795, 1780, 1745,
1710, 1465, 1135, 1100, 13 C-NMR 125 MHz δ ppm (CDCl 3 ) 175.5 (s), 174.7 (s), 171.4 (s), 170.2 (s) 164.9 (s, C1), 151.0 (s, C3) , 122.3 (s,
C2), 75.1 (s, C4), 66.0 (s, C5), 61.6
(S, C6), alkyl group part omitted

【0033】本発明のL−アスコルビン酸テトラ脂肪酸
エステルは、ビタミンC活性を十分に有しており、かつ
油に任意に相溶し、経時的に安定で、取扱が容易であ
る。従って、化粧品や食品などの添加剤、特に油性液体
への添加剤として優れており、極めて安定で変色、変臭
することなく長期継続的にビタミンC活性を示す。
The L-ascorbic acid tetrafatty acid ester of the present invention has sufficient vitamin C activity, is arbitrarily compatible with oil, is stable over time, and is easy to handle. Therefore, it is excellent as an additive for cosmetics and foods, especially as an additive for oily liquids, and is extremely stable and shows a long-lasting vitamin C activity without discoloration or odor.

【0034】例えば、本発明のL−アスコルビン酸テト
ラ脂肪酸エステルを配合した化粧料は、美白効果、コラ
ーゲン生成促進効果、過酸化脂質抑制効果を有する優れ
たものである。
For example, the cosmetic containing the tetra-fatty acid ester of L-ascorbic acid of the present invention is excellent in having a whitening effect, a collagen production promoting effect, and a lipid peroxide suppressing effect.

【0035】従来のアスコルビン酸誘導体は、油に対す
る溶解性が悪いため、化粧料、特に油性化粧料への配合
が困難であった。しかし、本発明のL−アスコルビン酸
テトラ脂肪酸エステルは、油に対して良好に溶解するた
め、本発明により上記ビタミンC活性を有する油性化粧
料を提供することができるようになったものである。ま
た同様に、油相中に良好に溶解するため、乳化型化粧料
においても、安定に乳化分散した上記ビタミンC活性を
有する化粧料を提供することができるようになった。本
発明のL−アスコルビン酸テトラ脂肪酸エステルは、経
時的にも安定であるので、これを配合した化粧料は長期
間経過後も変色、変臭することなく前記ビタミンC活性
を有する。
The conventional ascorbic acid derivative has poor solubility in oil, so that it has been difficult to incorporate it into cosmetics, especially oil-based cosmetics. However, since the L-ascorbic acid tetrafatty acid ester of the present invention dissolves well in oil, the present invention can provide an oily cosmetic having the above-mentioned vitamin C activity. Similarly, because it is well dissolved in the oil phase, it has become possible to provide a cosmetic having the above-mentioned vitamin C activity, which is stably emulsified and dispersed in an emulsified cosmetic. Since the L-ascorbic acid tetrafatty acid ester of the present invention is stable over time, the cosmetic containing the same has the vitamin C activity without discoloration or odor even after a long period of time.

【0036】以下に、本発明のL−アスコルビン酸テト
ラ脂肪酸エステルを配合した化粧料の実施例を示す。
Examples of cosmetics containing the L-ascorbic acid tetrafatty acid ester of the present invention are shown below.

【0037】[0037]

【実施例1】 スキンクリーム(O/W型) 処方 A)モノステアリン酸グリセリル 4.5重量% POE(20)セチルエーテル 2.0 アスコルビン酸テトライソパルミテート(製造例1) 10.0 トリオクタン酸グリセリル 10.0 セタノール 3.5 パルミチン酸セチル 2.0 メチルポリシロキサン(100cS) 0.2 パラオキシ安息香酸プロピル 0.1 B)濃グリセリン 5.0 パラオキシ安息香酸メチル 0.1 精製水 で全量 計100.0Example 1 Skin cream (O / W type) Formulation A) Glyceryl monostearate 4.5% by weight POE (20) cetyl ether 2.0 Ascorbic acid tetraisopalmitate (Production example 1) 10.0 Trioctanoic acid Glyceryl 10.0 Cetanol 3.5 Cetyl palmitate 2.0 Methyl polysiloxane (100 cS) 0.2 Propyl parahydroxybenzoate 0.1 B) Condensed glycerin 5.0 Methyl parahydroxybenzoate 0.1 Purified water Total amount 100 .0

【0038】製法 A)相、B)相をそれぞれ80℃に加温する。次にA)
相に、攪拌しながらB)を少しずつ加え乳化する。次い
で放冷し、35℃で調製を終了する。
Preparation Method A) phase and B) phase are each heated to 80 ° C. Then A)
B) is added little by little to the phase with stirring and emulsified. It is then allowed to cool and the preparation is completed at 35 ° C.

【0039】[0039]

【実施例2】 乳液 (O/W型) 処方 A)モノステアリン酸POE(15)グリセリル 1.0重量% テトラオレイン酸POE(40)ソルビット 0.5 モノステアリン酸ソルビタン 1.0 ベヘニルアルコール 0.5 パルミチン酸セチル 0.5 ステアリン酸 0.5 アスコルビン酸テトライソパルミテート(実施例1) 4.0 パラオキシ安息香酸ブチル 0.1 B)パラオキシ安息香酸メチル 0.1 カルボキシビニルポリマー中和品(1%soln.) 5.0 1,3−ブチレングリコール 5.0 精製水 で全量 計100.0Example 2 Emulsion (O / W type) Formulation A) POE (15) glyceryl monostearate 1.0% by weight POE (40) sorbitol tetraoleate 0.5 Sorbitan monostearate 1.0 Behenyl alcohol 0.5 Cetyl palmitate 0.5 Stearic acid 0.5 Tetraisopalmitate ascorbate (Example 1) 4.0 Butyl paraoxybenzoate 0.1 B) Methyl paraoxybenzoate 0.1 Neutralized carboxyvinyl polymer (1% soln.) 5.0 1,3-butylene glycol 5.0 Total amount of purified water 100.0

【0040】製法 実施例1と同様にして製造する。Production Method The production is carried out in the same manner as in Example 1.

【0041】[0041]

【作用及び発明の効果】本発明のL−アスコルビン酸テ
トラ脂肪酸エステルは、ビタミンC活性を十分に有して
おり、かつ油に任意に相溶し、経時的に安定で、取扱が
容易である。従って、極めて安定で変色、変臭すること
なく長期継続的にビタミンC活性を示し、化粧品や食品
などの添加剤、特に油性液体への添加剤として優れてい
る。また、この化合物を配合した化粧料は、美白効果、
コラーゲン生成促進効果、過酸化脂質抑制効果を有す
る。従来アスコルビン酸誘導体の配合が困難であった油
性化粧料、乳化型化粧料においても、安定に前記ビタミ
ンC活性を有する化粧料として提供することができる。
The L-ascorbic acid tetrafatty acid ester of the present invention has sufficient vitamin C activity, is arbitrarily compatible with oil, is stable over time, and is easy to handle. . Therefore, it is extremely stable, exhibits vitamin C activity for a long period of time without discoloration and odor, and is excellent as an additive for cosmetics and foods, especially as an additive for oily liquids. In addition, cosmetics containing this compound have a whitening effect,
It has a collagen production promoting effect and a lipid peroxide suppressing effect. Oil-based cosmetics and emulsified cosmetics in which it has conventionally been difficult to mix ascorbic acid derivatives can be provided as cosmetics having the above-mentioned vitamin C activity stably.

Claims (5)

(57)【特許請求の範囲】(57) [Claims] 【請求項1】一般式(1) 【化1】 (式中、Rは分枝した炭素数8〜18のアルキル脂肪酸
基を示す)で表わされるL−アスコルビン酸テトラ脂
肪酸エステル誘導体。
[Claim 1] The general formula (1) (Wherein, R represents an alkyl fatty acid residue of 8 to 18 carbon atoms and branched) L-ascorbic acid tetra fatty acid ester derivative represented by the.
【請求項2】Rがイソオクタン酸、イソパルミチン酸、
イソステアリン酸から選択される脂肪酸残基である請求
項1に記載の化合物。
2. R is isooctanoic acid, isopalmitic acid,
The compound according to claim 1, which is a fatty acid residue selected from isostearic acid.
【請求項3】請求項1に記載の化合物を配合してなる化
粧料。
3. A cosmetic comprising the compound according to claim 1.
【請求項4】前記化粧料が油性化粧料である請求項
記載の化粧料。
4. A cosmetic composition according to claim 3 wherein the cosmetic is an oily cosmetic.
【請求項5】前記化粧料が乳化型化粧料である請求項
に記載の化粧料。
5. A method according to claim 3 wherein the cosmetic is emulsified cosmetic
The cosmetic according to any one of the above.
JP06136493A 1993-02-26 1993-02-26 Ascorbic acid derivative Expired - Lifetime JP3253735B2 (en)

Priority Applications (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP06136493A JP3253735B2 (en) 1993-02-26 1993-02-26 Ascorbic acid derivative

Applications Claiming Priority (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP06136493A JP3253735B2 (en) 1993-02-26 1993-02-26 Ascorbic acid derivative

Publications (2)

Publication Number Publication Date
JPH06247956A JPH06247956A (en) 1994-09-06
JP3253735B2 true JP3253735B2 (en) 2002-02-04

Family

ID=13169043

Family Applications (1)

Application Number Title Priority Date Filing Date
JP06136493A Expired - Lifetime JP3253735B2 (en) 1993-02-26 1993-02-26 Ascorbic acid derivative

Country Status (1)

Country Link
JP (1) JP3253735B2 (en)

Cited By (2)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
WO2018003625A1 (en) 2016-06-29 2018-01-04 日光ケミカルズ株式会社 Damaged hair-improving agent and damaged hair-improving cosmetic containing same
WO2018179451A1 (en) 2017-03-30 2018-10-04 日光ケミカルズ株式会社 Oil-in-water type emulsion cosmetic

Families Citing this family (7)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
JP2001122735A (en) * 1999-10-28 2001-05-08 Kose Corp Skin lotion
JP2003048832A (en) * 2001-08-02 2003-02-21 Kosumedei:Kk Patch for skin conditioning
KR100761959B1 (en) * 2006-10-12 2007-10-04 (주)코스몰 Method for preparating crystalline 3-o-alkyl-ascorbic acid
CA2896646A1 (en) 2012-12-27 2014-07-03 Hayashibara Co., Ltd. Skin-exterior anti-ageing composition and production method therefor
CN108069926A (en) * 2017-11-09 2018-05-25 南京斯拜科生化实业有限公司 A kind of synthetic method of Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate
CN109320479B (en) * 2018-11-13 2021-03-16 上海克琴科技有限公司 Simple synthesis method of ascorbyl tetraisopalmitate
CN113784760A (en) 2019-05-07 2021-12-10 株式会社林原 Gel-like composition for external application to skin

Non-Patent Citations (2)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Title
家政学雑誌,(1974),25(5),p345−349
蟇目浩吉ほか編、「ハンドブック−化粧品・製剤原料−改訂版」日光ケミカルズ株式会社、日本サーファクタン

Cited By (2)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
WO2018003625A1 (en) 2016-06-29 2018-01-04 日光ケミカルズ株式会社 Damaged hair-improving agent and damaged hair-improving cosmetic containing same
WO2018179451A1 (en) 2017-03-30 2018-10-04 日光ケミカルズ株式会社 Oil-in-water type emulsion cosmetic

Also Published As

Publication number Publication date
JPH06247956A (en) 1994-09-06

Similar Documents

Publication Publication Date Title
JP2775915B2 (en) Nonionic surfactant
US5550225A (en) Process for preparing monoesters predominantly in the 6 position of d-maltose, their use in cosmetic, buccal-dental, pharmaceutical and food compositions
JP2719895B2 (en) Monoester or diester of cinnamic acid or one of its derivatives with vitamin C, a process for its preparation and a cosmetic, pharmaceutical or nutritional composition comprising it as an antioxidant
JP3165279B2 (en) Oil-soluble antioxidant containing 3-acylated catechin
JP3253735B2 (en) Ascorbic acid derivative
JP2005531641A5 (en)
EP1541544A1 (en) Method of preparing hydroxytyrosol esters, esters thus obtained and use of same
JPH11236332A (en) Use of ascorbic acid derivative for cosmetic and medicine preparations, the preparations, ascorbic acid derivative and its production
JP2736258B2 (en) Retinoic acid ester of macrolide, method for producing the same, and cosmetic composition containing the same
EP0437216B1 (en) Silicone-dissolving and solubilizing agents
JPH0517399A (en) Ester derivative and cosmetics containing the same derivative
EP0414384A2 (en) Process for preparing neoalkyl triol triesters
JP2946145B2 (en) Cosmetics
US20040009199A1 (en) Vegetable substitute for lanolin
JP2019141825A (en) Emulsion composition and use therefor
US6322800B1 (en) Emulsion and composition comprising a fluorohydrocarbon compound and a method for preparing such an emulsion and composition
EP0597776B1 (en) 4-Hydroxy-phenyl-Beta-D-glucose monoesters, their method of preparation and their use in the cosmetic, dental-care, pharmaceuticals and food stuff fields
JPH10152421A (en) Improvement of tension, elasticity and feeling of hair
KR100350430B1 (en) Derivatives of conjugated linoleic acid and method for synthesizing thereof
WO1991001322A1 (en) Method of synthetizing polyesters
US7182940B1 (en) Shea butter esters
JP6951827B2 (en) Menthol derivative-containing composition
JP2540295B2 (en) Ascorbic acid derivative
JP2021054773A (en) Menthol derivative-containing composition
JPH05255187A (en) Oily component for cosmetic

Legal Events

Date Code Title Description
A02 Decision of refusal

Free format text: JAPANESE INTERMEDIATE CODE: A02

Effective date: 20010717

A01 Written decision to grant a patent or to grant a registration (utility model)

Free format text: JAPANESE INTERMEDIATE CODE: A01

Effective date: 20011113

R250 Receipt of annual fees

Free format text: JAPANESE INTERMEDIATE CODE: R250

FPAY Renewal fee payment (event date is renewal date of database)

Free format text: PAYMENT UNTIL: 20101122

Year of fee payment: 9

FPAY Renewal fee payment (event date is renewal date of database)

Free format text: PAYMENT UNTIL: 20101122

Year of fee payment: 9

FPAY Renewal fee payment (event date is renewal date of database)

Free format text: PAYMENT UNTIL: 20131122

Year of fee payment: 12

EXPY Cancellation because of completion of term