New! View global litigation for patent families

CN103780939B - Multi-mode switching system EoC - Google Patents

Multi-mode switching system EoC Download PDF

Info

Publication number
CN103780939B
CN103780939B CN 201210396224 CN201210396224A CN103780939B CN 103780939 B CN103780939 B CN 103780939B CN 201210396224 CN201210396224 CN 201210396224 CN 201210396224 A CN201210396224 A CN 201210396224A CN 103780939 B CN103780939 B CN 103780939B
Authority
CN
Grant status
Grant
Patent type
Application number
CN 201210396224
Other languages
Chinese (zh)
Other versions
CN103780939A (en )
Inventor
林清全
罗明勇
Original Assignee
上海未来宽带技术股份有限公司
Priority date (The priority date is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the date listed.)
Filing date
Publication date
Grant date

Links

Abstract

本发明提供一种EoC多模式切换系统,包括:第一EoC模块;第一切换槽的第2端口与第一EoC模块相连;第一混合器的LP端与第一切换槽的第3端口相连;第一混合器的HP端作为该切换系统的第一输入端;第一混合器的COM端作为该切换系统的第一输出端;分配器;分配器的输入端与第一切换槽的第1端口相连;分配器的一个输出端与第一切换槽的第4端口相连;第二EoC模块;第二切换槽的第3端口与第二EoC模块相连;第二切换槽的第2端口与分配器的另一个输出端相连;第二混合器的LP端与第二切换槽的第1端口相连;第二混合器的HP端作为该切换系统的第二输入端;第二混合器的COM端作为该切换系统的第二输出端。 The present invention provides a multi-mode EoC switching system, comprising: a first module EoC; the second port is connected with the first switching module first EoC slot; the LP mixer is connected to a first end of the third switching port of the first groove ; the HP terminal of the first mixer as the first input of the switching system; the COM terminal of the first mixer as the first output terminal of the switching system; dispenser; a first input terminal of the first switching distributor groove 1 connected to the port; a fourth port connected to the output terminal of the first switching dispenser slot; a second module EoC; connected to the third port of the second switching module and a second groove EoC; a second port of the second switch and the groove other output terminal is connected to the dispenser; the LP end of the second mixer is connected to the second port of the first switching slot; the HP terminal of the second mixer as a second input terminal of the switching system; the COM second mixer as the second end of the output terminal of the switching system. 本发明实现了多个EoC模块输入模式切换的便捷性。 The present invention achieves the convenience of a plurality of input modules EoC mode switching.

Description

EoC多模式切换系统 Multi-mode switching system EoC

技术领域 FIELD

[0001 ]本发明属于EoC通信技术领域,涉及一种EoC多模式切换系统。 [0001] The present invention belongs to the field of communication technologies EoC, EoC relates to a multi-mode switching system.

背景技术 Background technique

[0002] EoC(Ethernet over Coax)是当下双向网改造中最热门的技术之一,即在同轴电缆中进行以太网数据信号传输,主流就是将以太网信号经过调制后在同轴电缆中进行数据传输,其频率不占用有线电视频率段,和有线电视频率共存。 [0002] EoC (Ethernet over Coax) is one of the current two-way network transformation is the most popular technology, Ethernet data signal that is transmitted in the coaxial cable is to mainstream Ethernet signal after modulated in a coaxial cable data transmission, which does not occupy a frequency cable frequency bands, and cable television frequency coexistence. EoC-在有线电视网络双向改造的方案中,除了HFC(Hybrid Fiber Coaxial)方案(CM)和光纤收发器到楼+LAN入户方案,一种新的方案即EPON(或GePON)+EoC(Ethernet over Coax)技术方案正在越来越受到关注。 EoC- way transformation in Scheme cable TV network, in addition to HFC (Hybrid Fiber Coaxial) scheme (CM) and fiber optic transceiver to the home floor + LAN scheme, i.e. the EPON a new program (or GePON) + EoC (Ethernet over Coax) technology solutions are more and more attention.

[0003] EoC设备可长时间稳定支持10个吞吐量(Throughput)为8Mbps (平均)的并发数据流,EoC入户技术有能力支持10Mbps进楼道、1Mbps入户的宽带接入方案。 [0003] EoC stably support the device 10 may be a certain time (Throughput) of 8Mbps (average) concurrent data streams, the EoC home technology is capable of supporting 10Mbps into the corridor, the home broadband access solutions 1Mbps. EoC产品组建的基于同轴电缆的家庭以太网,实现了哪里有广播电视信号输出,哪里就有交互网络接口,且运行稳定;而且符合802.1 Ig标准的EoC设备单台可支持6个吞吐量为3.5Mbps的并发数据流,性能优于目前主流宽带接入技术;EoC入户是有线电视网络实现宽带接入的有效途径之一;EoC/WOC技术可以深度挖掘有线电视同轴电缆网络资源,使视频交互服务的应用特征与电视机应用优势无缝结合;EoC技术可以方便地支持一户多终端(多机顶盒)的交互;与用5类线连接的网络进行的对比测试(主观),对于VOD(包括IPTV)、VOIP(Skype)等业务无明显差别。 EoC product family of Ethernet coaxial cable set up to achieve where there are television broadcast signal output, where there is interaction network interface, and a stable basis; and in accordance with 802.1 Ig standard single EoC devices can support throughput of 6 3.5Mbps concurrent data streams, the performance is better than the current mainstream broadband access technology; the EoC home is one effective way of cable broadband access networks; EoC / WOC deep mining techniques may be coaxial cable network resources, so that video interactive application features and services in conjunction with the TV application advantages seamlessly; the EoC technology can easily support more than one interactive terminal (multi-top box); a comparison test conducted with 5 cable with a network connection (subjective), for VOD (including IPTV), VOIP (Skype) and other services no significant difference. 基于EoC设备上述优点,会有越来越多的用户使用EoC设备接入缆桥交换机,届时即需要对缆桥交换机进行升级或更新。 Based on the above advantages EoC equipment, more and more users access the cable bridge switches EoC equipment, i.e. when the cable bridge switches need to upgrade or update. 但现有的缆桥交换机还无法做到随时接入更多的EoC设备。 However, the existing cable bridge switches also can not be done at any time access to more EoC equipment.

发明内容 SUMMARY

[0004]鉴于以上所述现有技术的缺点,本发明的目的在于提供一种EoC多模式切换系统,用于实现多个EoC模块输入模式切换的便捷性。 [0004] In view of the foregoing disadvantages of the prior art, an object of the present invention is to provide a multi-mode EoC switching system for implementing a plurality convenience EoC input mode switching module.

[0005]为实现上述目的及其他相关目的,本发明提供一种EoC多模式切换系统。 [0005] To achieve the above objects and other related objects, the present invention provides a multi-mode switch EoC system.

[0006] 一种EoC多模式切换系统,所述EoC多模式切换系统包括: [0006] A multi-mode EoC switching system, said switching system comprises a multi-mode EoC:

[0007]第一EoC模块;第一切换槽,包括第I端口、第2端口、第3端口、第4端口 ;第一切换槽的第2端口与所述第一EoC模块相连;第一混合器,包括5-65MHZ的LP端、87-lOOOMHz的HP端、COM端;第一混合器的LP端与所述第一切换槽的第3端口相连;第一混合器的HP端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第一输入端;第一混合器的COM端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第一输出端;分配器;分配器的输入端与所述第一切换槽的第I端口相连;分配器的一个输出端与所述第一切换槽的第4端口相连; [0007] a first module EoC; a first switching slot, comprising a first I-port, second port, third port, a fourth port; a second port connected to said first switching module EoC first groove; first mixing comprising the LP 5-65MHZ end, the HP end of the 87-lOOOMHz, the COM terminal; LP terminal of the first mixer is connected to the third port of the first switching slot; the HP as the end of a first mixer EoC multi-mode input terminal of a first switching system; the COM terminal of the first mixer as the first EoC multi-mode switching system output terminal; a dispenser; I input terminal of the first switching distributor groove port is connected; connected to an output of the first divider switch groove fourth port;

[0008]第二EoC模块;第二切换槽,包括第I端口、第2端口、第3端口 ;第二切换槽的第3端口与所述第二EoC模块相连;第二切换槽的第2端口与所述分配器的另一个输出端相连;第二混合器,包括5-65MHZ的LP端、87-lOOOMHz的HP端、COM端;第二混合器的LP端与所述第二切换槽的第I端口相连;第二混合器的HP端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第二输入端;第二混合器的COM端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第二输出端; [0008] The second module EoC; second switching grooves, including the first I-port, the second port, the third port; a third switching port of the second groove is connected to the second module EoC; a second switch of the second slot the other output terminal is connected to the dispenser port; a second mixer, including the LP 5-65MHZ end, the HP end of the 87-lOOOMHz, the COM terminal; LP terminal of the second mixer and said second switching groove I connected to the first port; the HP terminal of the second mixer as the second switching EoC multimodal input system; the COM terminal of the second mixer as the multi-mode switching EoC second output terminal of the system;

[0009]当第一切换槽的第丨端口与第一切换槽的第2端口相连,第一切换槽的第3端口与第一切换槽的第4端口相连,且第二切换槽的第I端口与第二切换槽的第2端口相连时,EoC多模式切换系统处于IX 2工作模式; [0009] When connected to a first port of the first switching Shu groove and the first switching port of the second groove, the fourth port is connected to the third port of the first switch and the first switching groove slot and the groove of the second switching I when the port is connected to the second port of the second switching groove, EoC multi-mode switch is in the IX system 2 operating mode;

[0010]当第一切换槽的第2端口与第一切换槽的第3端口相连,且第二切换槽的第I端口与第二切换槽的第3端口相连时,EoC多模式切换系统处于2 X 2工作模式。 [0010] When connected to the second port of the first switch to the third port of the first groove switching slot, and I connected to the first port and the second switching port of the second groove in the third time slot switching, multi-mode switch system is the EoC 2 X 2 operating modes.

[0011 ] 优选地,所述分配器为二分器。 [0011] Preferably, the dispenser is a two splitter.

[0012]优选地,所述分配器为四分器;所述EoC多模式切换系统还包括: [0012] Preferably, the dispenser is a quarter; said EoC multi-mode switching system further comprises:

[0013]第三EoC模块;第三切换槽,包括第I端口、第2端口、第3端口 ;第三切换槽的第3端口与所述第三EoC模块相连;第三切换槽的第2端口与所述四分器的第三个输出端相连;第三混合器,包括5-65MHZ的LP端、87-lOOOMHz的HP端、COM端;第三混合器的LP端与所述第三切换槽的第I端口相连;第三混合器的HP端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第三输入端;第三混合器的COM端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第三输出端; [0013] The third module EoC; third switching grooves, including the first I-port, the second port, the third port; a third port of the third switch connected to said third groove EoC module; third switching the second slot the third quarter of the output terminal of the port is connected; third mixer, including the LP 5-65MHZ end, the HP end of the 87-lOOOMHz, the COM terminal; LP end of the third mixer and said third switching the first groove is connected to port I; the HP terminal of the third mixer as the multi-mode switch EoC third input of the system; the COM terminal of the third mixer as the multi-mode switching EoC third output system;

[0014]第四EoC模块;第四切换槽,包括第I端口、第2端口、第3端口;第四切换槽的第3端口与所述第四EoC模块相连;第四切换槽的第2端口与所述四分器的第四个输出端相连;第四混合器,包括5-65MHZ的LP端、87-1000MHz的HP端、COM端;第四混合器的LP端与所述第四切换槽的第I端口相连;第四混合器的HP端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第四输入端;第四混合器的COM端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第四输出端; [0014] The fourth module EoC; fourth switching grooves, including the first I-port, the second port, the third port; third port of the fourth switch is connected to the fourth groove EoC module; fourth switching the second slot the fourth port and the output terminal is connected to a quarter; fourth mixer, including the LP 5-65MHZ end, the HP side of 87-1000MHz, the COM terminal; LP end of the fourth and the fourth mixer switching the first groove is connected to port I; the HP as the end of the fourth mixer EoC multi-mode switch fourth input terminal of the system; the COM terminal of the fourth mixer as the multi-mode switching EoC fourth output system;

[0015]当第一切换槽的第丨端口与第一切换槽的第2端口相连,第一切换槽的第3端口与第一切换槽的第4端口相连,且第二切换槽的第I端口与第二切换槽的第2端口相连,第三切换槽的第I端口与第三切换槽的第2端口相连,第四切换槽的第I端口与第四切换槽的第2端口相连时,EoC多模式切换系统处于IX 4工作模式; [0015] When connected to a first port of the first switching Shu groove and the first switching port of the second groove, the fourth port is connected to the third port of the first switch and the first switching groove slot and the groove of the second switching I the second port is connected to the second switching port and the groove, the second port and the third port is connected to the first I slots of switching the third switching slot, and the fourth port is connected to the first I slots of switching the fourth switching port of the second time slot , EoC multi-mode switching operating mode the system is in IX 4;

[0016]当第一切换槽的第2端口与第一切换槽的第3端口相连,且第二切换槽的第I端口与第二切换槽的第3端口相连,第三切换槽的第I端口与第三切换槽的第3端口相连,第四切换槽的第I端口与第四切换槽的第3端口相连时,EoC多模式切换系统处于4 X 4工作模式。 [0016] When the first switch is connected to the second groove and the first port to the third port of the switching groove and connected to the first port and the second I switched to the third port of the second groove switching groove, the groove of the third switching I the third port is connected to the third switching port of the groove, I, when connected to the fourth switching port and the fourth switching slot grooves third port, the EoC multi-mode system is 4 X 4 switch operation mode.

[0017]所述分配器为六分器;所述EoC多模式切换系统还包括: [0017] The dispenser six splitter; EoC said multi-mode switching system further comprises:

[0018]第三EoC模块;第三切换槽,包括第I端口、第2端口、第3端口 ;第三切换槽的第3端口与所述第三EoC模块相连;第三切换槽的第2端口与所述六分器的第三个输出端相连;第三混合器,包括5-65MHZ的LP端、87-lOOOMHz的HP端、COM端;第三混合器的LP端与所述第三切换槽的第I端口相连;第三混合器的HP端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第三输入端;第三混合器的COM端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第三输出端; [0018] The third module EoC; third switching grooves, including the first I-port, the second port, the third port; a third port of the third switch connected to said third groove EoC module; third switching the second slot an output terminal connected to the third port and said sixth filter; a third mixer, including the LP 5-65MHZ end, the HP end of the 87-lOOOMHz, the COM terminal; and a third terminal of the mixer of the third LP switching the first groove is connected to port I; the HP terminal of the third mixer as the multi-mode switch EoC third input of the system; the COM terminal of the third mixer as the multi-mode switching EoC third output system;

[0019]第四EoC模块;第四切换槽,包括第I端口、第2端口、第3端口;第四切换槽的第3端口与所述第四EoC模块相连;第四切换槽的第2端口与所述六分器的第四个输出端相连;第四混合器,包括5-65MHZ的LP端、87-1000MHz的HP端、COM端;第四混合器的LP端与所述第四切换槽的第I端口相连;第四混合器的HP端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第四输入端;第四混合器的COM端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第四输出端; [0019] The fourth module EoC; fourth switching grooves, including the first I-port, the second port, the third port; third port of the fourth switch is connected to the fourth groove EoC module; fourth switching the second slot the fourth output port and said sixth terminal is connected; a fourth mixer, including the LP 5-65MHZ end, the HP side of 87-1000MHz, the COM terminal; LP end of the fourth and the fourth mixer switching the first groove is connected to port I; the HP as the end of the fourth mixer EoC multi-mode switch fourth input terminal of the system; the COM terminal of the fourth mixer as the multi-mode switching EoC fourth output system;

[0020]第五EoC模块;第五切换槽,包括第I端口、第2端口、第3端口 ;第五切换槽的第3端口与所述第五EoC模块相连;第五切换槽的第2端口与所述六分配器的第五个输出端相连;第五混合器,包括5-65MHZ的LP端、87-lOOOMHz的HP端、COM端;第五混合器的LP端与所述第五切换槽的第I端口相连;第五混合器的HP端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第五输入端;第五混合器的COM端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第五输出端; [0020] The fifth module EoC; fifth shift slot, including the first I-port, the second port, the third port; a fifth switch and a third port connected to said fifth groove EoC module; fifth switch of the second groove a fifth port connected to the output of the six distributor; fifth mixer, including the LP 5-65MHZ end, the HP end of the 87-lOOOMHz, the COM terminal; fifth mixer coupled to said fifth LP switching the first groove is connected to port I; the HP as the end of the fifth mixer plurality EoC fifth input mode switching system; the COM terminal of the fifth mixer as the multi-mode switching EoC fifth output system;

[0021]第六EoC模块;第六切换槽,包括第I端口、第2端口、第3端口 ;第六切换槽的第3端口与所述第六EoC模块相连;第六切换槽的第2端口与所述六分器的第六个输出端相连;第六混合器,包括5-65MHZ的LP端、87-lOOOMHz的HP端、COM端;第六混合器的LP端与所述第六切换槽的第I端口相连;第六混合器的HP端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第六输入端;第六混合器的COM端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第六输出端。 [0021] Sixth EoC module; sixth switching grooves, including the first I-port, the second port, the third port; a third port is connected to the sixth switch and the sixth groove EoC module; sixth switching the second slot a sixth output port and said sixth terminal is connected; a sixth mixer, including the LP 5-65MHZ end, the HP end of the 87-lOOOMHz, the COM terminal; LP end of the sixth and the sixth mixer a first switch coupled to I channel port; the HP terminal of the sixth mixer as the multi-mode switch EoC sixth input system; the COM terminal of the sixth mixer EoC as the multi-mode output of the sixth switching system.

[0022]优选地,所述分配器为八分器;所述EoC多模式切换系统还包括: [0022] Preferably, the dispenser is eighths; EoC said multi-mode switching system further comprises:

[0023]第三EoC模块;第三切换槽,包括第I端口、第2端口、第3端口 ;第三切换槽的第3端口与所述第三EoC模块相连;第三切换槽的第2端口与所述八分器的第三个输出端相连;第三混合器,包括5-65MHZ的LP端、87-lOOOMHz的HP端、COM端;第三混合器的LP端与所述第三切换槽的第I端口相连;第三混合器的HP端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第三输入端;第三混合器的COM端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第三输出端; [0023] The third module EoC; third switching grooves, including the first I-port, the second port, the third port; a third port of the third switch connected to said third groove EoC module; third switching the second slot an output terminal connected to the third port of the eighth device; a third mixer, including the LP 5-65MHZ end, the HP end of the 87-lOOOMHz, the COM terminal; and a third terminal of the mixer of the third LP switching the first groove is connected to port I; the HP terminal of the third mixer as the multi-mode switch EoC third input of the system; the COM terminal of the third mixer as the multi-mode switching EoC third output system;

[0024]第四EoC模块;第四切换槽,包括第I端口、第2端口、第3端口 ;第四切换槽的第3端口与所述第四EoC模块相连;第四切换槽的第2端口与所述八分器的第四个输出端相连;第四混合器,包括5-65MHZ的LP端、87-1000MHz的HP端、COM端;第四混合器的LP端与所述第四切换槽的第I端口相连;第四混合器的HP端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第四输入端;第四混合器的COM端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第四输出端; [0024] The fourth module EoC; fourth switching grooves, including the first I-port, the second port, the third port; third port of the fourth switch is connected to the fourth groove EoC module; fourth switching the second slot the fourth output port and said eighth terminal is connected; a fourth mixer, including the LP 5-65MHZ end, the HP side of 87-1000MHz, the COM terminal; LP end of the fourth and the fourth mixer switching the first groove is connected to port I; the HP as the end of the fourth mixer EoC multi-mode switch fourth input terminal of the system; the COM terminal of the fourth mixer as the multi-mode switching EoC fourth output system;

[0025]第五EoC模块;第五切换槽,包括第I端口、第2端口、第3端口 ;第五切换槽的第3端口与所述第五EoC模块相连;第五切换槽的第2端口与所述八分器的第五个输出端相连;第五混合器,包括5-65MHZ的LP端、87-lOOOMHz的HP端、COM端;第五混合器的LP端与所述第五切换槽的第I端口相连;第五混合器的HP端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第五输入端;第五混合器的COM端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第五输出端; [0025] The fifth module EoC; fifth shift slot, including the first I-port, the second port, the third port; a fifth switch and a third port connected to said fifth groove EoC module; fifth switch of the second groove the fifth port is connected to output terminals of said eighth filter; fifth mixer, including the LP 5-65MHZ end, the HP end of the 87-lOOOMHz, the COM terminal; fifth mixer coupled to said fifth LP switching the first groove is connected to port I; the HP as the end of the fifth mixer plurality EoC fifth input mode switching system; the COM terminal of the fifth mixer as the multi-mode switching EoC fifth output system;

[0026]第六EoC模块;第六切换槽,包括第I端口、第2端口、第3端口 ;第六切换槽的第3端口与所述第六EoC模块相连;第六切换槽的第2端口与所述八分器的第六个输出端相连;第六混合器,包括5-65MHZ的LP端、87-lOOOMHz的HP端、COM端;第六混合器的LP端与所述第六切换槽的第I端口相连;第六混合器的HP端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第六输入端;第六混合器的COM端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第六输出端; [0026] Sixth EoC module; sixth switching grooves, including the first I-port, the second port, the third port; a third port is connected to the sixth switch and the sixth groove EoC module; sixth switching the second slot a sixth port and the eighth output terminal is connected; a sixth mixer, including the LP 5-65MHZ end, the HP end of the 87-lOOOMHz, the COM terminal; LP end of the sixth and the sixth mixer switching the first groove is connected to port I; the HP terminal of the sixth mixer as the multi-mode switch EoC sixth input system; the COM terminal of the sixth mixer EoC as the multi-mode output of the switching system of the sixth;

[0027]第七EoC模块;第七切换槽,包括第I端口、第2端口、第3端口 ;第七切换槽的第3端口与所述第七EoC模块相连;第七切换槽的第2端口与所述八分配器的第七个输出端相连;第七混合器,包括5-65MHZ的LP端、87-lOOOMHz的HP端、COM端;第七混合器的LP端与所述第七切换槽的第I端口相连;第七混合器的HP端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第七输入端;第七混合器的COM端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第七输出端; [0027] The seventh module EoC; seventh switching grooves, including the first I-port, the second port, the third port; a seventh switch and a third port connected to the seventh slot EoC module; seventh switching the second slot and the seventh port is connected to the output of the eight dispenser; seventh mixer, including the LP 5-65MHZ end, the HP end of the 87-lOOOMHz, the COM terminal; a seventh end and the mixer seventh LP I first port connected to the switching slot; the HP as the end of the seventh mixer EoC multi-mode switching system of the seventh input terminal; the COM terminal of the seventh mixer as the multi-mode switching EoC seventh output terminal of the system;

[0028]第八EoC模块;第八切换槽,包括第I端口、第2端口、第3端口 ;第八切换槽的第3端口与所述第八EoC模块相连;第八切换槽的第2端口与所述八分器的第八个输出端相连;第八混合器,包括5-65MHZ的LP端、87-lOOOMHz的HP端、COM端;第八混合器的LP端与所述第八切换槽的第I端口相连;第八混合器的HP端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第八输入端;第八混合器的COM端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第八输出端; [0028] Eighth EoC module; eighth switching grooves, including the first I-port, the second port, the third port; a third port of the eighth switch connected to the eighth slot EoC module; an eighth switch of the second slot an eighth output port and said eighth terminal is connected; and an eighth mixer, including the LP 5-65MHZ end, the HP end of the 87-lOOOMHz, the COM terminal; LP end of the eighth and the eighth mixer switching the first groove is connected to port I; the HP as the end of the eighth mixer EoC multimodal input system, the eighth switch; the COM terminal of the eighth mixer as the multi-mode switching EoC eighth output terminal of the system;

[0029]当第一切换槽的第丨端口与第一切换槽的第2端口相连,第一切换槽的第3端口与第一切换槽的第4端口相连,且第二切换槽的第I端口与第二切换槽的第2端口相连,第三切换槽的第I端口与第三切换槽的第2端口相连,第四切换槽的第I端口与第四切换槽的第2端口相连,第五切换槽的第I端口与第五切换槽的第2端口相连,第六切换槽的第I端口与第六切换槽的第2端口相连,第七切换槽的第I端口与第七切换槽的第2端口相连,第八切换槽的第I端口与第八切换槽的第2端口相连时,EoC多模式切换系统处于IX 8工作模式; [0029] When connected to a first port of the first switching Shu groove and the first switching port of the second groove, the fourth port is connected to the third port of the first switch and the first switching groove slot and the groove of the second switching I the second port and the second port is connected to the switching groove connected to the first port and the third switching groove I of the second switching port of the third groove, and the fourth port is connected to the first I slots of switching the fourth switching port of the second groove, a fifth switch connected to the second port of the first tank port and the fifth switch I groove, the second port and the sixth port connected to the first I slots of a sixth switching handover groove, I, seventh port switching groove and the seventh switching the second port is connected to the groove, when the port is connected to the eighth switch I, the slot groove eighth switching the second port, the mode switching system in the EoC multi IX 8 mode of operation;

[0030]当第一切换槽的第2端口与第一切换槽的第3端口相连,且第二切换槽的第I端口与第二切换槽的第3端口相连,第三切换槽的第I端口与第三切换槽的第3端口相连,第四切换槽的第I端口与第四切换槽的第3端口相连,第五切换槽的第I端口与第五切换槽的第3端口相连,第六切换槽的第I端口与第六切换槽的第3端口相连,第七切换槽的第I端口与第七切换槽的第3端口相连,第八切换槽的第I端口与第八切换槽的第3端口相连时,EoC多模式切换系统处于8 X 8工作模式。 [0030] When the first switch is connected to the second groove and the first port to the third port of the switching groove and connected to the first port and the second I switched to the third port of the second groove switching groove, the groove of the third switching I the third switching port is connected to the third port of the groove, and the fourth port is connected to the first I slots of switching the fourth switching port of the third groove, and a fifth port connected to the first I slots of switching the third port of the fifth shift slot, a sixth switch coupled to the first I channel and the sixth switch port of the third tank port which is connected with the first port I seventh switching grooves third port of the seventh switching groove, VIII and I-port switching groove eighth switch when the tank is connected to the third port, EoC multi-mode switch is in the system mode of 8 X 8.

[0031]如上所述,本发明所述的EoC多模式切换系统,具有以下有益效果: [0031] As described above, according to the present invention is multimodal EoC switching system has the following advantages:

[0032]本发明实现了多个EoC模块输入模式切换的便捷性,在电平允许的情况下可实现用户数目的增加,无需缆桥交换机断电,不会影响用户收看电视节目。 [0032] The present invention achieves the convenience of a plurality of input modules EoC mode switching, in the case where the allowable level achievable number of users increases, without the cable bridge switches off, does not affect the user to watch TV.

附图说明 BRIEF DESCRIPTION

[0033]图1显不为实施例一所述的EoC多模式切换系统的结构不意图。 [0033] FIG. 1 is not a structure substantially EoC embodiment of the multi-mode embodiment of a switching system is not intended.

[0034]图2显示为实施例二所述的EoC多模式切换系统的结构示意图。 [0034] FIG. 2 shows a schematic structural view of the multi-mode EoC Embodiment 2 of the switching system.

[0035]图3显示为实施例三所述的EoC多模式切换系统的结构示意图。 [0035] FIG. 3 shows a schematic view of the structure of the three multi-mode EoC Example switched systems.

[0036]图4显示为实施例四所述的EoC多模式切换系统的结构示意图。 [0036] FIG. 4 shows a schematic structural view of the multi-mode four EoC embodiment of the switching system.

[0037] 元件标号说明 [0037] DESCRIPTION OF REFERENCE NUMERALS element

[0038] 11 第一EoC 模块; [0038] EoC a first module 11;

[0039] 12 第一切换槽; [0039] The groove 12 of the first switch;

[0040] 13 第一混合器; [0040] The first mixer 13;

[0041] 2 分配器; [0041] 2 distributor;

[0042] 21 第二EoC 模块; [0042] 21 EoC a second module;

[0043] 22 第二切换槽; [0043] The second switching groove 22;

[0044] 23 第二混合器; [0044] The second mixer 23;

[0045] 31 第三EoC模块; [0045] The third EoC module 31;

[0046] 32 第三切换槽; [0046] The third switching groove 32;

[0047] 33 第三混合器; [0047] The third mixer 33;

[0048] 41 第四EoC模块; [0048] The fourth EoC module 41;

[0049] 42 第四切换槽; [0049] The fourth switching groove 42;

[0050] 43 第四混合器; [0050] The fourth mixer 43;

[0051 ] 51 第五EoC模块; [0051] The fifth EoC module 51;

[0052] 52 第五切换槽; [0052] The fifth switching groove 52;

[0053] 53 第五混合器; [0053] The fifth mixer 53;

[0054] 61 第六EoC模块; [0054] 61 sixth EoC module;

[0055] 62 第六切换槽; [0055] The sixth switching groove 62;

[0056] 63 第六混合器; [0056] 63 sixth mixer;

[0057] 71 第七EoC模块; [0057] The seventh EoC module 71;

[0058] 72 第七切换槽; [0058] The seventh switching groove 72;

[0059] 73 第七混合器; [0059] The seventh mixer 73;

[0060] 81 第八EoC模块; [0060] The eighth EoC module 81;

[0061 ] 82 第八切换槽; [0061] The eighth switching groove 82;

[0062] 83 第八混合器。 [0062] 83 an eighth mixer.

具体实施方式 detailed description

[0063]以下通过特定的具体实例说明本发明的实施方式,本领域技术人员可由本说明书所揭露的内容轻易地了解本发明的其他优点与功效。 [0063] Hereinafter, an embodiment of the present invention by certain specific examples, those skilled in the art disclosed in this specification may readily understand the content of other advantages and effects of the present invention. 本发明还可以通过另外不同的具体实施方式加以实施或应用,本说明书中的各项细节也可以基于不同观点与应用,在没有背离本发明的精神下进行各种修饰或改变。 The present invention may also be implemented or applied through other different specific embodiments, the details of the specification may be carried out in various modified or changed without departing from the spirit of the invention based on various concepts and applications.

[0064]请参阅附图。 [0064] Refer to the accompanying drawings. 需要说明的是,本实施例中所提供的图示仅以示意方式说明本发明的基本构想,遂图式中仅显示与本发明中有关的组件而非按照实际实施时的组件数目、形状及尺寸绘制,其实际实施时各组件的型态、数量及比例可为一种随意的改变,且其组件布局型态也可能更为复杂。 Incidentally, the present embodiment illustrates a schematic manner only examples provided to illustrate the basic idea of ​​the invention, then the drawings shows only related to the present invention, the number of components in the assembly when not in accordance with the actual embodiment, the shape and drawn to scale, its actual implementation of each component type, number and proportion of changes may be as a free, and the layout of the components may also be more complex patterns.

[0065]下面结合实施例和附图对本发明进行详细说明。 [0065] The present invention will be described in detail in conjunction with embodiment examples and figures.

[0066] 实施例一 [0066] Example a

[0067]本实施例提供一种EoC多模式切换系统,如图1所示,所述EoC多模式切换系统包括第一EoC模块11、第一切换槽12、第一混合器13、分配器2、第二EoC模块21、第二切换槽22、第二混合器23。 [0067] The present embodiment provides a multi-mode EoC switching system shown in Figure 1, the multi-mode switch EoC EoC system comprises a first module 11, the first switching groove 12, a first mixer 13, dispenser 2 second EoC module 21, the second switching groove 22, a second mixer 23.

[0068]其中,所述第一切换槽12包括第I端口、第2端口、第3端口、第4端口;第一切换槽的第2端口与所述第一EoC模块11相连。 [0068] wherein said first switch comprises a first groove 12 I-port, second port, third port, a fourth port; a second port connected to the first groove with the first switching module 11 EoC.

[0069 ] 所述第一混合器13包括5-65MHZ的LP端、87-1 OOOMHz的HP端、COM端;第一混合器的LP端与所述第一切换槽的第3端口相连;第一混合器的HP端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第一输入端;第一混合器的COM端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第一输出端。 [0069] The mixer 13 includes a first end 5-65MHZ the LP, 87-1 OOOMHz the HP terminal, COM terminal; LP terminal of the first mixer is connected to the third port of the first switching groove; first HP mixer as the end of a multi-mode switch EoC a first input of the system; the COM terminal of the first mixer as the first EoC multi-mode switching system output terminal.

[0070]所述分配器2的输入端与所述第一切换槽的第I端口相连;分配器的一个输出端与所述第一切换槽的第4端口相连。 [0070] The input of the divider 2 and the first switching port is connected to the first I slots; is connected to an output of the first divider groove fourth port switch.

[0071]所述第二切换槽22包括第I端口、第2端口、第3端口 ;第二切换槽的第3端口与所述第二EoC模块相连;第二切换槽的第2端口与所述分配器的另一个输出端相连。 [0071] The second groove 22 includes a first switch I-port, the second port, the third port; third port connected to the second switching module EoC second grooves; and the second port of the second switching groove an output terminal connected to the other of said dispenser.

[0072] 所述第二混合器23包括5-65MHZ的LP端、87-lOOOMHz的HP端、COM端;第二混合器的LP端与所述第二切换槽的第I端口相连;第二混合器的HP端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第二输入端;第二混合器的COM端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第二输出端; [0072] The second mixer 23 includes an end 5-65MHZ the LP, HP end of the 87-lOOOMHz, COM terminal; LP is connected to a first end of the second mixer and said second switching port groove I; second HP of the mixer as the multi-mode switching system EoC a second input terminal; the COM terminal of the second mixer as the multi-mode switching EoC second output terminal of the system;

[0073]当第一切换槽的第丨端口与第一切换槽的第2端口相连,第一切换槽的第3端口与第一切换槽的第4端口相连,且第二切换槽的第I端口与第二切换槽的第2端口相连时,EoC多模式切换系统处于IX 2工作模式; [0073] When connected to a first port of the first switching Shu groove and the first switching port of the second groove, the fourth port is connected to the third port of the first switch and the first switching groove slot and the groove of the second switching I when the port is connected to the second port of the second switching groove, EoC multi-mode switch is in the IX system 2 operating mode;

[0074]当第一切换槽的第2端口与第一切换槽的第3端口相连,且第二切换槽的第I端口与第二切换槽的第3端口相连时,EoC多模式切换系统处于2 X 2工作模式。 [0074] When connected to the second port of the first switch to the third port of the first groove switching slot, and I connected to the first port and the second switching port of the second groove in the third time slot switching, multi-mode switch system is the EoC 2 X 2 operating modes.

[0075]本实施例中所述分配器为二分器。 [0075] In this embodiment the dispenser is a two splitter. 但本发明的保护范围不限于本实施例所述的分配器的种类。 However, the scope of the present invention is not limited to the type described in the embodiment of the dispenser.

[0076]本实施例实现了 IX 2模式和2 X 2模式的EoC模块输入输出的切换。 [0076] The present embodiment realizes the switching mode and IX 2 2 X 2 EoC mode input and output modules. 本发明使用户在电平允许的条件下可选择IX 2模式和2 X 2模式,两种模式切换操作方便。 The present invention enables a user selectable mode IX 2 mode and 2 X 2 under conditions permissible level, easy to operate to switch between modes. 在增加EoC模块时缆桥交换机无需断电,直接将EoC模块插入揽桥交换机内即可,不会影响用户收看电视节目,且操作极其便捷。 When increasing the EoC cable bridge module without having to switch off directly EoC module can be inserted into the embrace, it does not affect the internal bridge switch users to watch TV programs, and the operation is extremely convenient.

[0077]实施例二 [0077] Second Embodiment

[0078]本实施例提供另一种EoC多模式切换系统,如图2所示,其与实施例一的区别在于,所述分配器2为四分配器(简称四分器),所述EoC多模式切换系统还包括第三EoC模块31、第三切换槽32、第三混合器33、第四EoC模块41、第四切换槽42、第四混合器43。 [0078] The present embodiment provides another EoC multi-mode switching system, shown in Figure 2, which differs from the first embodiment in that the dispenser the dispenser 2 is four (the quarter), a said EoC multi-mode switching system further comprises a third EoC module 31, the third switching groove 32, the third mixer 33, a fourth EoC module 41, a fourth switching groove 42, the fourth mixer 43.

[0079]所述第三切换槽32包括第I端口、第2端口、第3端口 ;第三切换槽的第3端口与所述第三EoC模块相连;第三切换槽的第2端口与所述四分配器的第三个输出端相连。 [0079] The third groove 32 includes a first switch I-port, the second port, the third port; a third switch connected to the third port of the groove and the third module EoC; the second port and the third switching groove said dispenser is connected to the third four output terminals.

[0080] 所述第三混合器33包括5-65MHZ的LP端、87-lOOOMHz的HP端、COM端;第三混合器的LP端与所述第三切换槽的第I端口相连;第三混合器的HP端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第三输入端;第三混合器的COM端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第三输出端。 [0080] The mixer 33 includes a third end 5-65MHZ the LP, HP end of the 87-lOOOMHz, COM terminal; LP is connected to a first terminal of the third mixer and said third switching port groove I; Third HP of the mixer as a multi-mode EoC the third input of the switching system; the COM terminal of the third mixer as the multi-mode switching EoC third output of the system.

[0081]所述第四切换槽42包括第I端口、第2端口、第3端口 ;第四切换槽的第3端口与所述第四EoC模块相连;第四切换槽的第2端口与所述四分器的第四个输出端相连。 [0081] The groove 42 comprises a fourth switching port of the first I, second port, third port; third port connected with the fourth EoC fourth switching module slot; the second port and the fourth switching groove connected to the fourth quarter of said output terminals.

[0082 ] 所述第四混合器43包括5-65MHZ的LP端、87_1 OOOMHz的HP端、COM端;第四混合器的LP端与所述第四切换槽的第I端口相连;第四混合器的HP端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第四输入端;第四混合器的COM端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第四输出端; [0082] The mixer 43 comprises a fourth end 5-65MHZ the LP, HP 87_1 OOOMHz the end, COM terminal; LP is connected to a first end of the fourth mixer and said fourth switching port groove I; fourth mixing HP's end as the multi-mode switch EoC fourth input terminal of the system; the COM terminal of the fourth mixer as the multi-mode switching EoC fourth output system;

[0083]当第一切换槽的第丨端口与第一切换槽的第2端口相连,第一切换槽的第3端口与第一切换槽的第4端口相连,且第二切换槽的第I端口与第二切换槽的第2端口相连,第三切换槽的第I端口与第三切换槽的第2端口相连,第四切换槽的第I端口与第四切换槽的第2端口相连时,EoC多模式切换系统处于IX 4工作模式; [0083] When connected to a first port of the first switching Shu groove and the first switching port of the second groove, the fourth port is connected to the third port of the first switch and the first switching groove slot and the groove of the second switching I the second port is connected to the second switching port and the groove, the second port and the third port is connected to the first I slots of switching the third switching slot, and the fourth port is connected to the first I slots of switching the fourth switching port of the second time slot , EoC multi-mode switching operating mode the system is in IX 4;

[0084]当第一切换槽的第2端口与第一切换槽的第3端口相连,且第二切换槽的第I端口与第二切换槽的第3端口相连,第三切换槽的第I端口与第三切换槽的第3端口相连,第四切换槽的第I端口与第四切换槽的第3端口相连时,EoC多模式切换系统处于4 X 4工作模式。 [0084] When the first switch is connected to the second groove and the first port to the third port of the switching groove and connected to the first port and the second I switched to the third port of the second groove switching groove, the groove of the third switching I the third port is connected to the third switching port of the groove, I, when connected to the fourth switching port and the fourth switching slot grooves third port, the EoC multi-mode system is 4 X 4 switch operation mode.

[0085] 同理可类推,本实施例可以实现IX 4模式、2 X 4模式、3 X 4模式和4 X 4模式的EoC模块输入输出的切换。 [0085] Similarly by analogy, the present embodiment mode can be implemented IX 4, 2 X 4 pattern, 3 X 4 and 4 X 4 pattern EoC mode switching module outputs the input.

[0086] 实施例三 [0086] Example three

[0087]本实施例提供第三种EoC多模式切换系统,如图3所示,其与实施例一的区别在于,所述分配器2为六分配器(简称六分器),所述EoC多模式切换系统还包括:第三EoC模块31、第三切换槽32、第三混合器33、第四EoC模块41、第四切换槽42、第四混合器43、第五EoC模块51、第五切换槽52、第五混合器53、第六EoC模块61、第六切换槽62、第六混合器63。 [0087] The present embodiment provides a third EoC multi-mode switching system, shown in Figure 3, which differs from the first embodiment in that the dispenser 2 is a six distributor (referred to six points), a said EoC multi-mode switching system further comprises: a third EoC module 31, the third switching groove 32, the third mixer 33, a fourth EoC module 41, a fourth switching groove 42, the fourth mixer 43, a fifth EoC module 51, five switching groove 52, the fifth mixer 53, the sixth EoC module 61, a sixth switching groove 62, a sixth mixer 63.

[0088]所述第三切换槽32包括第I端口、第2端口、第3端口 ;第三切换槽的第3端口与所述第三EoC模块相连;第三切换槽的第2端口与所述六分器的第三个输出端相连。 [0088] The third groove 32 includes a first switch I-port, the second port, the third port; a third switch connected to the third port of the groove and the third module EoC; the second port and the third switching groove He said six points connected to a third output terminals.

[0089] 所述第三混合器33包括5-65MHZ的LP端、87-lOOOMHz的HP端、COM端;第三混合器的LP端与所述第三切换槽的第I端口相连;第三混合器的HP端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第三输入端;第三混合器的COM端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第三输出端。 [0089] The mixer 33 includes a third end 5-65MHZ the LP, HP end of the 87-lOOOMHz, COM terminal; LP is connected to a first terminal of the third mixer and said third switching port groove I; Third HP of the mixer as a multi-mode EoC the third input of the switching system; the COM terminal of the third mixer as the multi-mode switching EoC third output of the system.

[0090]所述第四切换槽42包括第I端口、第2端口、第3端口 ;第四切换槽的第3端口与所述第四EoC模块相连;第四切换槽的第2端口与所述六分器的第四个输出端相连。 [0090] The groove 42 comprises a fourth switching port of the first I, second port, third port; third port connected with the fourth EoC fourth switching module slot; the second port and the fourth switching groove He said six points connected to the fourth outputs.

[0091] 所述第四混合器43包括5-65MHZ的LP端、87_1 OOOMHz的HP端、COM端;第四混合器的LP端与所述第四切换槽的第I端口相连;第四混合器的HP端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第四输入端;第四混合器的COM端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第四输出端 [0091] The mixer 43 comprises a fourth end 5-65MHZ the LP, HP 87_1 OOOMHz the end, COM terminal; LP is connected to a first end of the fourth mixer and said fourth switching port groove I; fourth mixing HP's end as the multi-mode switch EoC fourth input terminal of the system; the COM terminal of the fourth mixer as the multi-mode switching EoC fourth output system

[0092]所述第五切换槽52包括第I端口、第2端口、第3端口 ;第五切换槽的第3端口与所述第五EoC模块相连;第五切换槽的第2端口与所述六分配器的第五个输出端相连。 [0092] The fifth switch includes a first groove 52 I-port, the second port, the third port; is connected to the third port and the fifth EoC fifth switching module slot; the second port and the fifth switching groove said dispenser is connected to a fifth six output terminals.

[0093] 所述第五混合器53包括5-65MHZ的LP端、87-lOOOMHz的HP端、COM端;第五混合器的LP端与所述第五切换槽的第I端口相连;第五混合器的HP端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第五输入端;第五混合器的COM端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第五输出端。 [0093] The mixer 53 comprises a fifth terminal 5-65MHZ the LP, HP end of the 87-lOOOMHz, COM end; I, LP is connected to the end of the fifth mixer with the fifth slot switching port; Fifth HP of the mixer as the multi-mode switch EoC fifth input system; the COM terminal of the fifth mixer as the multi-mode switching EoC fifth output system.

[0094]所述第六切换槽62包括第I端口、第2端口、第3端口 ;第六切换槽的第3端口与所述第六EoC模块相连;第六切换槽的第2端口与所述六分器的第六个输出端相连。 [0094] The sixth switch 62 includes a first groove I port, second port, third port; is connected to the third port and the sixth groove EoC sixth switching module; the second switching port and the sixth groove It is connected to said sixth output terminal of the sixth.

[0095] 所述第六混合器63包括5-65MHZ的LP端、87-lOOOMHz的HP端、COM端;第六混合器的LP端与所述第六切换槽的第I端口相连;第六混合器的HP端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第六输入端;第六混合器的COM端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第六输出端; [0095] The mixer 63 includes a sixth terminal 5-65MHZ the LP, HP end of the 87-lOOOMHz, COM terminal; LP is connected to a first terminal of the sixth switch and the sixth mixer I-port groove; VI HP of the mixer as the multi-mode switch EoC sixth input system; the COM terminal of the sixth mixer EoC as the multi-mode output of the switching system of the sixth;

[0096]当第一切换槽的第丨端口与第一切换槽的第2端口相连,第一切换槽的第3端口与第一切换槽的第4端口相连,且第二切换槽的第I端口与第二切换槽的第2端口相连,第三切换槽的第I端口与第三切换槽的第2端口相连,第四切换槽的第I端口与第四切换槽的第2端口相连,第五切换槽的第I端口与第五切换槽的第2端口相连,第六切换槽的第I端口与第六切换槽的第2端口相连时,EoC多模式切换系统处于IX 6工作模式; [0096] When connected to a first port of the first switching Shu groove and the first switching port of the second groove, the fourth port is connected to the third port of the first switch and the first switching groove slot and the groove of the second switching I the second port and the second port is connected to the switching groove connected to the first port and the third switching groove I of the second switching port of the third groove, and the fourth port is connected to the first I slots of switching the fourth switching port of the second groove, a fifth switch connected to the second port of the first groove and the fifth switch port I groove, when the sixth port is connected to the first I slots of a sixth switch of the second switching port groove, the mode switching system in the EoC multi IX 6 mode of operation;

[0097]当第一切换槽的第2端口与第一切换槽的第3端口相连,且第二切换槽的第I端口与第二切换槽的第3端口相连,第三切换槽的第I端口与第三切换槽的第3端口相连,第四切换槽的第I端口与第四切换槽的第3端口相连,第五切换槽的第I端口与第五切换槽的第3端口相连,第六切换槽的第I端口与第六切换槽的第3端口相连时,EoC多模式切换系统处于6X 6工作模式。 [0097] When the first switch is connected to the second groove and the first port to the third port of the switching groove and connected to the first port and the second I switched to the third port of the second groove switching groove, the groove of the third switching I the third switching port is connected to the third port of the groove, and the fourth port is connected to the first I slots of switching the fourth switching port of the third groove, and a fifth port connected to the first I slots of switching the third port of the fifth shift slot, when connected to the sixth switch port I of the groove sixth switching grooves third port, EoC multi-mode switching operating mode the system is in 6X 6.

[0098] 同理可类推,本实施例可以实现IX 6模式、2 X 6模式、3 X 6模式、4 X 6模式、5 X 6模式和6 X 6模式的EoC模块输入输出的切换。 [0098] Similarly by analogy, the present embodiment mode can be implemented IX 6, 2 X 6 mode, 3 X 6 mode, 4 X 6 mode, 5 X 6 and a 6 X 6 mode EoC mode switching module outputs the input.

[0099]实施例四 [0099] Fourth Embodiment

[0100]本实施例提供第四种EoC多模式切换系统,如图4所示,其与实施例一的区别在于,所述分配器2为八分器(简称八分器),所述EoC多模式切换系统还包括:第三EoC模块31、第三切换槽32、第三混合器33、第四EoC模块41、第四切换槽42、第四混合器43、第五EoC模块51、第五切换槽52、第五混合器53、第六EoC模块61、第六切换槽62、第六混合器63、第七EoC模块71、第七切换槽72、第七混合器73、第八EoC模块81、第八切换槽82、第八混合器83。 [0100] The present embodiment provides a multi-mode EoC fourth switching system, shown in Figure 4, which differs from the first embodiment in that the dispenser 2 eighths (referred to as an eighth), said EoC multi-mode switching system further comprises: a third EoC module 31, the third switching groove 32, the third mixer 33, a fourth EoC module 41, a fourth switching groove 42, the fourth mixer 43, a fifth EoC module 51, five switching groove 52, the fifth mixer 53, the sixth EoC module 61, a sixth switching groove 62, a sixth mixer 63, a seventh EoC module 71, the seventh switching groove 72, a seventh mixer 73, the eighth EoC module 81, an eighth switching groove 82, the eighth mixer 83.

[0101]所述第三切换槽32包括第I端口、第2端口、第3端口 ;第三切换槽的第3端口与所述第三EoC模块相连;第三切换槽的第2端口与所述八分器的第三个输出端相连。 [0101] The third groove 32 includes a first switch I-port, the second port, the third port; a third switch connected to the third port of the groove and the third module EoC; the second port and the third switching groove is connected to a third of said eighth output terminals.

[0102] 所述第三混合器33包括5-65MHZ的LP端、87-lOOOMHz的HP端、COM端;第三混合器的LP端与所述第三切换槽的第I端口相连;第三混合器的HP端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第三输入端;第三混合器的COM端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第三输出端。 [0102] The mixer 33 includes a third end 5-65MHZ the LP, HP end of the 87-lOOOMHz, COM terminal; LP is connected to a first terminal of the third mixer and said third switching port groove I; Third HP of the mixer as a multi-mode EoC the third input of the switching system; the COM terminal of the third mixer as the multi-mode switching EoC third output of the system.

[0103]所述第四切换槽42包括第I端口、第2端口、第3端口 ;第四切换槽的第3端口与所述第四EoC模块相连;第四切换槽的第2端口与所述八分器的第四个输出端相连。 [0103] The groove 42 comprises a fourth switching port of the first I, second port, third port; third port connected with the fourth EoC fourth switching module slot; the second port and the fourth switching groove It is connected to said eighth output terminal of the fourth.

[0104] 所述第四混合器43包括5-65MHZ的LP端、87_1 OOOMHz的HP端、COM端;第四混合器的LP端与所述第四切换槽的第I端口相连;第四混合器的HP端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第四输入端;第四混合器的COM端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第四输出端 [0104] The mixer 43 comprises a fourth end 5-65MHZ the LP, HP 87_1 OOOMHz the end, COM terminal; LP is connected to a first end of the fourth mixer and said fourth switching port groove I; fourth mixing HP's end as the multi-mode switch EoC fourth input terminal of the system; the COM terminal of the fourth mixer as the multi-mode switching EoC fourth output system

[0105]所述第五切换槽52包括第I端口、第2端口、第3端口 ;第五切换槽的第3端口与所述第五EoC模块相连;第五切换槽的第2端口与所述八分器的第五个输出端相连。 [0105] The fifth switch includes a first groove 52 I-port, the second port, the third port; is connected to the third port and the fifth EoC fifth switching module slot; the second port and the fifth switching groove is connected to said eighth output terminal is a fifth.

[0106] 所述第五混合器53包括5-65MHZ的LP端、87-lOOOMHz的HP端、COM端;第五混合器的LP端与所述第五切换槽的第I端口相连;第五混合器的HP端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第五输入端;第五混合器的COM端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第五输出端。 [0106] The mixer 53 comprises a fifth terminal 5-65MHZ the LP, HP end of the 87-lOOOMHz, COM end; I, LP is connected to the end of the fifth mixer with the fifth slot switching port; Fifth HP of the mixer as the multi-mode switch EoC fifth input system; the COM terminal of the fifth mixer as the multi-mode switching EoC fifth output system.

[0107]所述第六切换槽62包括第I端口、第2端口、第3端口 ;第六切换槽的第3端口与所述第六EoC模块相连;第六切换槽的第2端口与所述八分器的第六个输出端相连。 [0107] The sixth switch 62 includes a first groove I port, second port, third port; is connected to the third port and the sixth groove EoC sixth switching module; the second switching port and the sixth groove It is connected to said eighth output terminal of the sixth.

[0108] 所述第六混合器63包括5-65MHZ的LP端、87-lOOOMHz的HP端、COM端;第六混合器的LP端与所述第六切换槽的第I端口相连;第六混合器的HP端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第六输入端;第六混合器的COM端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第六输出端。 [0108] The mixer 63 includes a sixth terminal 5-65MHZ the LP, HP end of the 87-lOOOMHz, COM terminal; LP is connected to a first terminal of the sixth switch and the sixth mixer I-port groove; VI HP of the mixer as the multi-mode switch EoC sixth input system; the COM terminal of the sixth mixer EoC as the multi-mode output of the sixth switching system.

[0109]所述第七切换槽72包括第I端口、第2端口、第3端口 ;第七切换槽的第3端口与所述第七EoC模块相连;第七切换槽的第2端口与所述八分器的第七个输出端相连。 [0109] The seventh switching groove 72 includes a first I-port, the second port, the third port; is connected to the third port of the seventh switching module EoC seventh grooves; and the second port of the seventh switching groove It is connected to said eighth output terminal of the seventh.

[0110] 所述第七混合器73包括5-65MHZ的LP端、87-lOOOMHz的HP端、COM端;第七混合器的LP端与所述第七切换槽的第I端口相连;第七混合器的HP端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第七输入端;第七混合器的COM端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第七输出端。 [0110] The seventh mixer 73 includes an end 5-65MHZ the LP, HP end of the 87-lOOOMHz, COM terminal; I-port is connected to a first end of the seventh mixer LP and the seventh switching slot; Seventh HP of the mixer as a multi-mode switch EoC the seventh input terminal of the system; the COM terminal of the seventh mixer EoC as the multi-mode output of the seventh switching system.

[0111]所述第八切换槽82包括第I端口、第2端口、第3端口 ;第八切换槽的第3端口与所述第八EoC模块相连;第八切换槽的第2端口与所述八分器的第八个输出端相连。 [0111] The eighth switching includes a first groove 82 I-port, the second port, the third port; an eighth switch connected to the third port of the tank with the eighth EoC module; and the second port of the eighth switching groove It is connected to said eighth output terminal of the eighth.

[0112] 所述第八混合器83包括5-65MHZ的LP端、87-lOOOMHz的HP端、COM端;第八混合器的LP端与所述第八切换槽的第I端口相连;第八混合器的HP端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第八输入端;第八混合器的COM端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第八输出端; [0112] The mixer 83 includes eight terminal 5-65MHZ the LP, HP end of the 87-lOOOMHz, COM terminal; LP is connected to the first terminal of the eighth mixer I-port of the eighth switching slot; Eighth HP of the mixer as the multi-mode switch EoC eighth input terminal of the system; the COM terminal of the eighth mixer as the multi-mode switching EoC eighth output terminal of the system;

[0113]当第一切换槽的第丨端口与第一切换槽的第2端口相连,第一切换槽的第3端口与第一切换槽的第4端口相连,且第二切换槽的第I端口与第二切换槽的第2端口相连,第三切换槽的第I端口与第三切换槽的第2端口相连,第四切换槽的第I端口与第四切换槽的第2端口相连,第五切换槽的第I端口与第五切换槽的第2端口相连,第六切换槽的第I端口与第六切换槽的第2端口相连,第七切换槽的第I端口与第七切换槽的第2端口相连,第八切换槽的第I端口与第八切换槽的第2端口相连时,EoC多模式切换系统处于IX 8工作模式; [0113] When connected to a first port of the first switching Shu groove and the first switching port of the second groove, the fourth port is connected to the third port of the first switch and the first switching groove slot and the groove of the second switching I the second port and the second port is connected to the switching groove connected to the first port and the third switching groove I of the second switching port of the third groove, and the fourth port is connected to the first I slots of switching the fourth switching port of the second groove, a fifth switch connected to the second port of the first tank port and the fifth switch I groove, the second port and the sixth port connected to the first I slots of a sixth switching handover groove, I, seventh port switching groove and the seventh switching the second port is connected to the groove, when the port is connected to the eighth switch I, the slot groove eighth switching the second port, the mode switching system in the EoC multi IX 8 mode of operation;

[0114]当第一切换槽的第2端口与第一切换槽的第3端口相连,且第二切换槽的第I端口与第二切换槽的第3端口相连,第三切换槽的第I端口与第三切换槽的第3端口相连,第四切换槽的第I端口与第四切换槽的第3端口相连,第五切换槽的第I端口与第五切换槽的第3端口相连,第六切换槽的第I端口与第六切换槽的第3端口相连,第七切换槽的第I端口与第七切换槽的第3端口相连,第八切换槽的第I端口与第八切换槽的第3端口相连时,EoC多模式切换系统处于8 X 8工作模式。 [0114] When the first switch is connected to the second groove and the first port to the third port of the switching groove and connected to the first port and the second I switched to the third port of the second groove switching groove, the groove of the third switching I the third switching port is connected to the third port of the groove, and the fourth port is connected to the first I slots of switching the fourth switching port of the third groove, and a fifth port connected to the first I slots of switching the third port of the fifth shift slot, a sixth switch coupled to the first I channel and the sixth switch port of the third tank port which is connected with the first port I seventh switching grooves third port of the seventh switching groove, VIII and I-port switching groove eighth switch when the tank is connected to the third port, EoC multi-mode switch is in the system mode of 8 X 8.

[0115] 同理可类推,本实施例可以实现IX 8模式、2 X 8模式、3 X 8模式、4 X 8模式、5 X 8模式、6 X 8模式、7 X 8模式和8 X 8模式的EoC模块输入输出的切换。 [0115] Similarly by analogy, the present embodiment mode can be implemented IX 8, 2 X 8 patterns, 3 X 8 patterns, 4 X 8 patterns, 5 X 8 patterns, 6 X 8 patterns, 7 X 8 and 8 X 8 patterns EoC mode switching module outputs the input.

[0116]综上所述,本发明有效克服了现有技术中的种种缺点而具高度产业利用价值。 [0116] In summary, the present invention effectively overcomes the drawbacks of the prior art and the use of highly industrial value.

[0117]上述实施例仅例示性说明本发明的原理及其功效,而非用于限制本发明。 [0117] the above-described embodiments are only to illustrate the principle and efficacy of the present invention, the present invention is not intended to be limiting. 任何熟悉此技术的人士皆可在不违背本发明的精神及范畴下,对上述实施例进行修饰或改变。 Any person skilled in this art can be made at without departing from the spirit and scope of the present invention, the above-described embodiments can be modified or changed. 因此,举凡所属技术领域中具有通常知识者在未脱离本发明所揭示的精神与技术思想下所完成的一切等效修饰或改变,仍应由本发明的权利要求所涵盖。 Thus, one skilled in the art that whenever all having ordinary knowledge in the technical ideas and spirit of the present invention is disclosed without departing from the completed equivalent modified or altered, yet the claims shall be encompassed by the present invention.

Claims (5)

  1. 1.一种EoC多模式切换系统,其特征在于,所述EoC多模式切换系统包括: 第一EoC模块; 第一切换槽,包括第I端口、第2端口、第3端口、第4端口;第一切换槽的第2端口与所述第一EoC模块相连; 第一混合器,包括5-65MHZ的LP端、87-lOOOMHz的HP端、COM端;第一混合器的LP端与所述第一切换槽的第3端口相连;第一混合器的HP端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第一输入端;第一混合器的COM端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第一输出端; 分配器;分配器的输入端与所述第一切换槽的第I端口相连;分配器的一个输出端与所述第一切换槽的第4端口相连; 第二EoC模块; 第二切换槽,包括第I端口、第2端口、第3端口;第二切换槽的第3端口与所述第二EoC模块相连;第二切换槽的第2端口与所述分配器的另一个输出端相连; 第二混合器,包括5-65MHZ的LP端、87-lOOOMHz的HP端、COM端;第二混合 An EoC multi-mode switching system, characterized in that said multi-mode switch EoC system comprising: a first module EoC; a first switching slot, comprising a first I-port, second port, third port, the fourth port; the first port of the second groove with the first switching module is connected EoC; a first mixer, including the LP 5-65MHZ end, the HP end of the 87-lOOOMHz, the COM terminal; LP and the end of a first mixer a first switch connected to the third port of the groove; end of the HP as the first mixer EoC multi-mode switch a first input of the system; the COM terminal of the first mixer as the first multi-mode output EoC switching system end; dispenser; I connected to the input of the first divider groove switching port; a fourth port connected to an output terminal of said first switching dispenser slot; a second module EoC; a second switch grooves, including the first I-port, the second port, the third port; a second switch and a third port connected to the second groove EoC module; the other terminal of the second output port and the second switching distributor groove It is connected; a second mixer, including the LP 5-65MHZ end, the HP end of the 87-lOOOMHz, the COM terminal; second mixing 的LP端与所述第二切换槽的第I端口相连;第二混合器的HP端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第二输入端;第二混合器的COM端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第二输出端; 当第一切换槽的第I端口与第一切换槽的第2端口相连,第一切换槽的第3端口与第一切换槽的第4端口相连,且第二切换槽的第I端口与第二切换槽的第2端口相连时,EoC多模式切换系统处于IX 2工作模式; 当第一切换槽的第2端口与第一切换槽的第3端口相连,且第二切换槽的第I端口与第二切换槽的第3端口相连时,EoC多模式切换系统处于2 X 2工作模式。 The LP end is connected to the first port of the second switch I groove; the HP terminal of the second mixer as the second switching EoC multimodal input system; the COM terminal of the second mixer as the multi-mode EoC a second output terminal of the switching system; I when the second port of the first switching port and slot groove is connected to a first switch, a first switch connected to the third port of the groove and the first groove to the fourth switching port and the second the first port and the second I channel switching handover groove when the second port is connected to the switching system in the EoC IX multimode operation mode 2; the third port when the second port of the first switching channel is connected to a first switching slot, and when connecting the first port and the second I channel switching a second switching port of the third groove, EoC multi-mode switch is in the 2 X 2 system operating modes.
  2. 2.根据权利要求1所述的EoC多模式切换系统,其特征在于:所述分配器为二分器。 2. EoC multi-mode switching system according to claim 1, characterized in that: the dispenser is a two splitter.
  3. 3.根据权利要求1所述的EoC多模式切换系统,其特征在于:所述分配器为四分器;所述EoC多模式切换系统还包括: 第三EoC模块; 第三切换槽,包括第I端口、第2端口、第3端口;第三切换槽的第3端口与所述第三EoC模块相连;第三切换槽的第2端口与所述四分器的第三个输出端相连; 第三混合器,包括5-65MHZ的LP端、87-lOOOMHz的HP端、COM端;第三混合器的LP端与所述第三切换槽的第I端口相连;第三混合器的HP端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第三输入端;第三混合器的COM端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第三输出端; 第四EoC模块; 第四切换槽,包括第I端口、第2端口、第3端口;第四切换槽的第3端口与所述第四EoC模块相连;第四切换槽的第2端口与所述四分器的第四个输出端相连; 第四混合器,包括5-65MHZ的LP端、87-lOOOMHz的HP端、COM端;第四混合器的LP端与所述第四切换槽的第I 3. EoC multi-mode switching system according to claim 1, characterized in that: the dispenser is a quarter; said EoC multi-mode switching system further comprises: a third module EoC; third switching slot, comprising a first I-port, the second port, the third port; third switching grooves third port connected to said third module EoC; a third output terminal of the second port and the third quartile is connected to the switching slot; a third mixer, including the LP 5-65MHZ end, the HP end of the 87-lOOOMHz, the COM terminal; LP terminal of the third mixer is connected to the first I slots of said third switching port; the HP terminal of the third mixer Examples of the multi-mode EoC third input of the switching system; the COM terminal of the third mixer as the EoC multi-mode switching system of the third output; and a fourth module EoC; fourth switching grooves, including the first I-port, the second port, the third port; third port of the fourth switch is connected to the fourth groove EoC module; fourth output terminal is connected to the second port and the fourth quadrant is switched groove; fourth mixing comprising the LP 5-65MHZ end, the HP end of the 87-lOOOMHz, the COM terminal; LP of the I mixer and the end of the fourth groove fourth switching 口相连;第四混合器的HP端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第四输入端;第四混合器的COM端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第四输出端; 当第一切换槽的第I端口与第一切换槽的第2端口相连,第一切换槽的第3端口与第一切换槽的第4端口相连,且第二切换槽的第I端口与第二切换槽的第2端口相连,第三切换槽的第I端口与第三切换槽的第2端口相连,第四切换槽的第I端口与第四切换槽的第2端口相连时,EoC多模式切换系统处于IX 4工作模式; 当第一切换槽的第2端口与第一切换槽的第3端口相连,且第二切换槽的第I端口与第二切换槽的第3端口相连,第三切换槽的第I端口与第三切换槽的第3端口相连,第四切换槽的第I端口与第四切换槽的第3端口相连时,EoC多模式切换系统处于4 X 4工作模式。 I connected; the HP as the end of the fourth mixer EoC multi-mode switch fourth input terminal of the system; the COM terminal of the fourth mixer EoC as the multi-mode switching system of the fourth output; a first switch when the groove the second port is connected to the first switching port and the first I slots, the fourth port is connected to the third port of the first switch and the first switching groove slot, the first and the second switching port and the second I channel of the second switching groove 2 connected to the port, the second port and the third port is connected to the first I slots of switching the third switching groove, when the second port is connected to the EoC I, multi-mode switch system and the fourth switching port of the fourth switching grooves in groove IX 4 operating mode; when the first switch is connected to the second groove and the first port to the third port of the switching groove and connected to the first port and the second I switched to the third port of the second groove switching groove, the third switching section groove I-port is connected to the third port and the third switching groove, I, when connected to the fourth switching port and the fourth switching slot grooves third port, the EoC multi-mode system is 4 X 4 switch operation mode.
  4. 4.根据权利要求1所述的EoC多模式切换系统,其特征在于:所述分配器为六分器;所述EoC多模式切换系统还包括: 第三EoC模块; 第三切换槽,包括第I端口、第2端口、第3端口;第三切换槽的第3端口与所述第三EoC模块相连;第三切换槽的第2端口与所述六分器的第三个输出端相连; 第三混合器,包括5-65MHZ的LP端、87-lOOOMHz的HP端、COM端;第三混合器的LP端与所述第三切换槽的第I端口相连;第三混合器的HP端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第三输入端;第三混合器的COM端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第三输出端; 第四EoC模块; 第四切换槽,包括第I端口、第2端口、第3端口;第四切换槽的第3端口与所述第四EoC模块相连;第四切换槽的第2端口与所述六分器的第四个输出端相连; 第四混合器,包括5-65MHZ的LP端、87-lOOOMHz的HP端、COM端;第四混合器的LP端与所述第四切换槽的第I EoC according to claim 1, wherein said multi-mode switching system, characterized in that: the dispenser is a six-splitter; EoC said multi-mode switching system further comprises: a third module EoC; third switching slot, comprising a first I-port, the second port, the third port; third switching grooves third port connected to said third module EoC; a third output terminal of the second port and the sixth of the third switching device is connected to the groove; a third mixer, including the LP 5-65MHZ end, the HP end of the 87-lOOOMHz, the COM terminal; LP terminal of the third mixer is connected to the first I slots of said third switching port; the HP terminal of the third mixer Examples of the multi-mode EoC third input of the switching system; the COM terminal of the third mixer as the EoC multi-mode switching system of the third output; and a fourth module EoC; fourth switching grooves, including the first I-port, the second port, the third port; third port of the fourth switch is connected to the fourth groove EoC module; fourth output terminal is connected to the second port of the sixth to the fourth switching slot; fourth mixing comprising the LP 5-65MHZ end, the HP end of the 87-lOOOMHz, the COM terminal; LP of the I mixer and the end of the fourth groove fourth switching 口相连;第四混合器的HP端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第四输入端;第四混合器的COM端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第四输出端; 第五EoC模块; 第五切换槽,包括第I端口、第2端口、第3端口;第五切换槽的第3端口与所述第五EoC模块相连;第五切换槽的第2端口与所述六分配器的第五个输出端相连; 第五混合器,包括5-65MHZ的LP端、87-lOOOMHz的HP端、COM端;第五混合器的LP端与所述第五切换槽的第I端口相连;第五混合器的HP端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第五输入端;第五混合器的COM端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第五输出端; 第六EoC模块; 第六切换槽,包括第I端口、第2端口、第3端口;第六切换槽的第3端口与所述第六EoC模块相连;第六切换槽的第2端口与所述六分器的第六个输出端相连; 第六混合器,包括5-65MHZ的LP端、87-lOOOMHz的HP端、COM端;第六混合器的LP It connected; the HP as the end of the fourth mixer EoC multi-mode switch fourth input terminal of the system; the COM terminal of the fourth mixer EoC as the multi-mode switching system of the fourth output; EoC fifth module; fifth switching grooves, including the first I-port, the second port, the third port; a fifth switch connected to the third port and the fifth groove EoC module; the second port and the fifth switching dispenser six slots the fifth output terminal is connected; a fifth mixer, including the LP 5-65MHZ end, the HP end of the 87-lOOOMHz, the COM terminal; LP is connected to a first end of the fifth mixer with the fifth slot of the I-port switch; HP as the end of the fifth mixer plurality EoC fifth input mode switching system; the COM terminal of the fifth mixer EoC as the multi-mode switching system of the fifth output; EoC sixth module; sixth switching grooves, including the first I-port, the second port, the third port; is connected to the third port and the sixth groove EoC sixth switching module; the second port and the sixth switching device according to a sixth sixth groove an output terminal connected; sixth mixers, including the LP 5-65MHZ end, the HP end of the 87-lOOOMHz, the COM terminal; LP sixth mixer 端与所述第六切换槽的第I端口相连;第六混合器的HP端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第六输入端;第六混合器的COM端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第六输出端; 当第一切换槽的第I端口与第一切换槽的第2端口相连,第一切换槽的第3端口与第一切换槽的第4端口相连,且第二切换槽的第I端口与第二切换槽的第2端口相连,第三切换槽的第I端口与第三切换槽的第2端口相连,第四切换槽的第I端口与第四切换槽的第2端口相连,第五切换槽的第I端口与第五切换槽的第2端口相连,第六切换槽的第I端口与第六切换槽的第2端口相连时,EoC多模式切换系统处于IX 6工作模式; 当第一切换槽的第2端口与第一切换槽的第3端口相连,且第二切换槽的第I端口与第二切换槽的第3端口相连,第三切换槽的第I端口与第三切换槽的第3端口相连,第四切换槽的第I端口与第四切换槽 I end is connected to the first port and the sixth switching slot; the HP terminal of the sixth mixer as the multi-mode switch EoC sixth input system; the COM terminal of the sixth mixer as the multi-mode switching system EoC a sixth output terminal; and when the second port is connected to the first switching port and the groove I of the first switching groove, connected to the third port of the first switch of the first switching slot groove fourth port, and the second switching groove I first port and the second port of the second switch is connected to the groove, the second port and the third port is connected to the first I slots of switching the third switching groove, the second and the fourth switching port of the first I slots fourth switching groove connected to the port, the second port and the fifth port connected to the first I slots of a fifth switching handover groove, and the sixth switch port I of the groove sixth switching groove when the second port is connected, the mode switching system in the EoC multi IX 6 mode of operation; when the first switch is connected to the second groove and the first port to the third port of the switching groove and connected to the first port and the second I switched to the third port of the second groove switching groove, the groove of the third switching I the third port and the third switching port is connected to the groove, and the fourth switching port of the first I slots fourth switching groove 第3端口相连,第五切换槽的第I端口与第五切换槽的第3端口相连,第六切换槽的第I端口与第六切换槽的第3端口相连时,EoC多模式切换系统处于6 X 6工作模式。 The third port is connected to the fifth port connected to the first I slots of switching the third port of the fifth switching slot, when the sixth port is connected to the first I slots of a sixth switching handover grooves third port, multi-mode switch system is the EoC 6 X 6 mode.
  5. 5.根据权利要求1所述的EoC多模式切换系统,其特征在于:所述分配器为八分器;所述EoC多模式切换系统还包括: 第三EoC模块; 第三切换槽,包括第I端口、第2端口、第3端口;第三切换槽的第3端口与所述第三EoC模块相连;第三切换槽的第2端口与所述八分器的第三个输出端相连; 第三混合器,包括5-65MHZ的LP端、87-lOOOMHz的HP端、COM端;第三混合器的LP端与所述第三切换槽的第I端口相连;第三混合器的HP端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第三输入端;第三混合器的COM端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第三输出端; 第四EoC模块; 第四切换槽,包括第I端口、第2端口、第3端口;第四切换槽的第3端口与所述第四EoC模块相连;第四切换槽的第2端口与所述八分器的第四个输出端相连; 第四混合器,包括5-65MHZ的LP端、87-lOOOMHz的HP端、COM端;第四混合器的LP端与所述第四切换槽的第I EoC 5. The multi-mode switching system according to claim 1, characterized in that: the dispenser is eighths; EoC said multi-mode switching system further comprises: a third module EoC; third switching slot, comprising a first I-port, the second port, the third port; third switching grooves third port connected to said third module EoC; a third output terminal of the second port and the third eighth switching device connected to the slot; a third mixer, including the LP 5-65MHZ end, the HP end of the 87-lOOOMHz, the COM terminal; LP terminal of the third mixer is connected to the first I slots of said third switching port; the HP terminal of the third mixer Examples of the multi-mode EoC third input of the switching system; the COM terminal of the third mixer as the EoC multi-mode switching system of the third output; and a fourth module EoC; fourth switching grooves, including the first I-port, the second port, the third port; third port of the fourth switch is connected to the fourth groove EoC module; fourth output terminal is connected to the second port and the fourth switching eighth filter tank; fourth mixing comprising the LP 5-65MHZ end, the HP end of the 87-lOOOMHz, the COM terminal; LP of the I mixer and the end of the fourth groove fourth switching 口相连;第四混合器的HP端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第四输入端;第四混合器的COM端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第四输出端; 第五EoC模块; 第五切换槽,包括第I端口、第2端口、第3端口;第五切换槽的第3端口与所述第五EoC模块相连;第五切换槽的第2端口与所述八分器的第五个输出端相连; 第五混合器,包括5-65MHZ的LP端、87-lOOOMHz的HP端、COM端;第五混合器的LP端与所述第五切换槽的第I端口相连;第五混合器的HP端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第五输入端;第五混合器的COM端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第五输出端; 第六EoC模块; 第六切换槽,包括第I端口、第2端口、第3端口;第六切换槽的第3端口与所述第六EoC模块相连;第六切换槽的第2端口与所述八分器的第六个输出端相连; 第六混合器,包括5-65MHZ的LP端、87-lOOOMHz的HP端、COM端;第六混合器的LP端 It connected; the HP as the end of the fourth mixer EoC multi-mode switch fourth input terminal of the system; the COM terminal of the fourth mixer EoC as the multi-mode switching system of the fourth output; EoC fifth module; fifth switching grooves, including the first I-port, the second port, the third port; a fifth switch connected to the third port and the fifth groove EoC module; fifth switching groove and the second port of the eighth filter the fifth output terminal is connected; a fifth mixer, including the LP 5-65MHZ end, the HP end of the 87-lOOOMHz, the COM terminal; LP is connected to a first end of the fifth mixer with the fifth slot of the I-port switch; HP as the end of the fifth mixer plurality EoC fifth input mode switching system; the COM terminal of the fifth mixer EoC as the multi-mode switching system of the fifth output; EoC sixth module; sixth switching grooves, including the first I-port, the second port, the third port; is connected to the third port and the sixth groove EoC sixth switching module; sixth switching groove and the second port is a sixth eighth an output terminal connected; sixth mixers, including the LP 5-65MHZ end, the HP end of the 87-lOOOMHz, the COM terminal; end of the sixth mixer LP 与所述第六切换槽的第I端口相连;第六混合器的HP端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第六输入端;第六混合器的COM端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第六输出端; 第七EoC模块; 第七切换槽,包括第I端口、第2端口、第3端口;第七切换槽的第3端口与所述第七EoC模块相连;第七切换槽的第2端口与所述八分器的第七个输出端相连; 第七混合器,包括5-65MHZ的LP端、87-lOOOMHz的HP端、COM端;第七混合器的LP端与所述第七切换槽的第I端口相连;第七混合器的HP端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第七输入端;第七混合器的COM端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第七输出端; 第八EoC模块; 第八切换槽,包括第I端口、第2端口、第3端口;第八切换槽的第3端口与所述第八EoC模块相连;第八切换槽的第2端口与所述八分器的第八个输出端相连; 第八混合器,包括5-65MHZ的LP端、87-lOOOMHz的HP端、 I-port is connected to the first and sixth switching slot; the HP terminal of the sixth mixer as the multi-mode switch EoC sixth input system; the COM terminal of the sixth mixer as the multi-mode switching system EoC a sixth output terminal; EoC seventh module; seventh switching grooves, including the first I-port, the second port, the third port; a seventh switch connected to the third port of the seventh groove EoC module; seventh switching groove the seventh output terminal of the second port is connected to eight; a seventh mixer, including the LP 5-65MHZ end, the HP end of the 87-lOOOMHz, the COM terminal; LP and the end of the seventh mixer the first port is connected to the seventh switching I grooves; the HP as the end of the seventh mixer EoC seventh switching multimodal input system; the COM terminal of the seventh mixer as the multi-mode switching EoC seventh output system end; EoC eighth module; eighth switching grooves, including the first I-port, the second port, the third port; 8 (3) to switch the port connected to the eighth slot EoC module; the second port of the eighth switching groove and the eighth output terminal connected to said eighth filter; eighth mixer, comprising 5-65MHZ end LP and the HP 87-lOOOMHz the end, COM端;第八混合器的LP端与所述第八切换槽的第I端口相连;第八混合器的HP端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第八输入端;第八混合器的COM端作为所述EoC多模式切换系统的第八输出端; 当第一切换槽的第I端口与第一切换槽的第2端口相连,第一切换槽的第3端口与第一切换槽的第4端口相连,且第二切换槽的第I端口与第二切换槽的第2端口相连,第三切换槽的第I端口与第三切换槽的第2端口相连,第四切换槽的第I端口与第四切换槽的第2端口相连,第五切换槽的第I端口与第五切换槽的第2端口相连,第六切换槽的第I端口与第六切换槽的第2端口相连,第七切换槽的第I端口与第七切换槽的第2端口相连,第八切换槽的第I端口与第八切换槽的第2端口相连时,EoC多模式切换系统处于IX 8工作模式; 当第一切换槽的第2端口与第一切换槽的第3端口相连,且第二切换槽的 COM end; end of the LP eighth mixer is connected to the first I slots of the eighth switch port; the HP as the end of the eighth mixer EoC eighth switching multimodal input system; and an eighth mixer COM Examples of the multi-mode terminal EoC eighth output terminal of the switching system; and when the second port is connected to the first switching port and the first I slots of the first switching groove, the third port of the first groove and the switching of the first switching groove 4 connected to the port, and the second port is connected to the first port and the second I channel handover handover second groove, the second port and the third port is connected to the first I slots of switching the third switching groove, the first groove fourth switching I fourth switching port is connected with the second port of the groove, and a fifth port connected to the first I slots of switching the second port of the fifth switching slot, and a sixth port connected to the first I slots of switching the second port of the sixth switching groove, a second port connected to the second port of the seventh switch I grooves seventh switching groove, when the port is connected to the eighth switch I, the slot groove eighth switching the second port, the mode switching system in the EoC multi IX 8 mode of operation; when the third port is connected to the second port of the first switch of the first switching groove groove groove and the second switch I端口与第二切换槽的第3端口相连,第三切换槽的第I端口与第三切换槽的第3端口相连,第四切换槽的第I端口与第四切换槽的第3端口相连,第五切换槽的第I端口与第五切换槽的第3端口相连,第六切换槽的第I端口与第六切换槽的第3端口相连,第七切换槽的第I端口与第七切换槽的第3端口相连,第八切换槽的第I端口与第八切换槽的第3端口相连时,EoC多模式切换系统处于8 X 8工作模式。 I is connected to the second switching port and the third port of the groove, and the third port is connected to the first I slots of switching the third switching grooves third port, the fourth port is connected to the first I slots of switching the fourth switching port of the third groove , the fifth switch is connected to the first I slots of the fifth switch port to the third port of the slot, and a sixth port connected to the first I slots of a third port switching sixth switching slot, the seventh switch port I of the seventh groove switching the third port is connected to the groove, when the port is connected to the first I slots of the eighth switching an eighth switch port to the third slot, the EoC multi-mode system is 8 X 8 switch operating mode.
CN 201210396224 2012-10-17 2012-10-17 Multi-mode switching system EoC CN103780939B (en)

Priority Applications (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
CN 201210396224 CN103780939B (en) 2012-10-17 2012-10-17 Multi-mode switching system EoC

Applications Claiming Priority (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
CN 201210396224 CN103780939B (en) 2012-10-17 2012-10-17 Multi-mode switching system EoC

Publications (2)

Publication Number Publication Date
CN103780939A true CN103780939A (en) 2014-05-07
CN103780939B true CN103780939B (en) 2016-12-21

Family

ID=50572700

Family Applications (1)

Application Number Title Priority Date Filing Date
CN 201210396224 CN103780939B (en) 2012-10-17 2012-10-17 Multi-mode switching system EoC

Country Status (1)

Country Link
CN (1) CN103780939B (en)

Citations (2)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
WO2003103209A2 (en) * 2002-05-31 2003-12-11 Pedestal Networks Incorporated Method and system for oversubscribing a pool of modems
CN202261272U (en) * 2011-08-22 2012-05-30 青岛海信宽带多媒体技术有限公司 Multifunctional EOC (Ethernet over Coax) terminal

Patent Citations (2)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
WO2003103209A2 (en) * 2002-05-31 2003-12-11 Pedestal Networks Incorporated Method and system for oversubscribing a pool of modems
CN202261272U (en) * 2011-08-22 2012-05-30 青岛海信宽带多媒体技术有限公司 Multifunctional EOC (Ethernet over Coax) terminal

Also Published As

Publication number Publication date Type
CN103780939A (en) 2014-05-07 application

Similar Documents

Publication Publication Date Title
US6427237B1 (en) Network for distributing multimedia signals over a primary signal distribution path
US7748023B2 (en) Device, system and method for connecting a subscriber device to a wideband distribution network
US20030126610A1 (en) IP streaming system, network router, IP-streaming set-top box, and IP streaming distribution method
US20020174423A1 (en) Apparatus for transporting home networking frame-based communications signals over coaxial cables
US7286502B1 (en) Method and system to interface internet protocol (IP) based wireless devices and wireless networks with optical and other networks for improved flexibility, performance and data transfer rates
US8311412B2 (en) Distributed cable modem termination system
US20020116720A1 (en) Multi-band coax extender for in-building digital communication systems
US20070199043A1 (en) Multi-channel high-bandwidth media network
CN101978613A (en) Signal repeater system arrangement for stable data communication
US20060256799A1 (en) Broadband local area full-service backbone network
US20090320086A1 (en) Loss reduction in a coaxial network
US8498294B1 (en) Multimedia over coaxial cable access protocol
CN101272325A (en) Family wireless interconnected broadcast base station
US20110038637A1 (en) Interfacing internet protocol-based wireless devices with networks
US20040008683A1 (en) Method and system for improving bandwidth utilization when supporting mixes of DOCSIS 2.0 and DOCSIS 1.x cable modems
US20120246331A1 (en) Dynamic multimode home networking modem device
US20110181371A1 (en) Band selective isolation bridge for splitter
US20110296481A1 (en) Premises gateway apparatus and methods for use in a content-based network
US20080089362A1 (en) Single chip tuner integrated circuit for use in a cable modem
CN101272479A (en) Resource scheduling device and method, method and system and set-top box for demanding programs
US5966410A (en) Method and system for cleaning a frequency band
CN101883206A (en) Set top box with wireless gateway function
CN102547431A (en) Set-top box for supporting multiple television terminals and method
CN101110726A (en) Area summarized information access system
CN102185743A (en) Intelligent-gateway-based digital home network system

Legal Events

Date Code Title Description
C06 Publication
C10 Entry into substantive examination
C14 Grant of patent or utility model