AU317278S - Baby carrier - Google Patents

Baby carrier

Info

Publication number
AU317278S
AU317278S AU200719725F AU200719725F AU317278S AU 317278 S AU317278 S AU 317278S AU 200719725 F AU200719725 F AU 200719725F AU 200719725 F AU200719725 F AU 200719725F AU 317278 S AU317278 S AU 317278S
Authority
AU
Australia
Prior art keywords
labelled
rear view
baby carrier
generally
pattern
Prior art date
Legal status (The legal status is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the status listed.)
Expired - Lifetime
Application number
AU200719725F
Current Assignee (The listed assignees may be inaccurate. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation or warranty as to the accuracy of the list.)
Babybjorn AB
Original Assignee
Babybjorn AB
Priority date (The priority date is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the date listed.)
Filing date
Publication date
Application filed by Babybjorn AB filed Critical Babybjorn AB
Publication of AU317278S publication Critical patent/AU317278S/en
Anticipated expiration legal-status Critical
Expired - Lifetime legal-status Critical Current

Links

Abstract

Newness and distinctiveness is claimed in the following features of shape and/or configuration and pattern and/or ornamentation of a baby carrier as illustrated in the accompanying drawings: the generally triangular portion labelled A in the side view; the generally vertical harness straps labelled B in the rear view; the generally rectangular buckle labelled C in the rear view; the ornamental pattern on the generally triangular harness piece labelled D in the rear view.
AU200719725F 2007-03-21 2007-09-12 Baby carrier Expired - Lifetime AU317278S (en)

Applications Claiming Priority (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
EM06925530001 2007-03-21

Publications (1)

Publication Number Publication Date
AU317278S true AU317278S (en) 2007-12-20

Family

ID=42711244

Family Applications (1)

Application Number Title Priority Date Filing Date
AU200719725F Expired - Lifetime AU317278S (en) 2007-03-21 2007-09-12 Baby carrier

Country Status (3)

Country Link
US (1) USD623401S1 (en)
AU (1) AU317278S (en)
CA (1) CA122096S (en)

Cited By (3)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
US12016470B2 (en) 2015-10-30 2024-06-25 The Ergo Baby Carrier, Inc. Adjustable child carrier
US12089753B2 (en) 2020-06-19 2024-09-17 The Ergo Baby Carrier, Inc. Adjustable child carrier with multiple carry orientations
US12137818B2 (en) 2016-10-28 2024-11-12 The Ergo Baby Carrier, Inc. Adjustable child carrier with multiple carry orientations

Families Citing this family (32)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
US20110062195A1 (en) * 2009-09-11 2011-03-17 Petunia Pickle Bottom Corporation Child carrier with removable liner
USD632887S1 (en) * 2009-09-11 2011-02-22 Petunia Pickle Bottom Child carrier
USD649345S1 (en) * 2011-01-25 2011-11-29 BabyBjörn AB Baby carrier
USD664351S1 (en) * 2011-01-25 2012-07-31 BabyBjörn AB Baby carrier
USD672546S1 (en) * 2011-02-08 2012-12-18 Sharon Dror Baby carrier
USD825915S1 (en) * 2012-02-04 2018-08-21 Krystal Workman Ergonomic twin baby carrier
AU346297S (en) * 2012-07-12 2013-01-09 Babybjorn Ab Baby carrier
US9314111B2 (en) 2012-09-21 2016-04-19 BityBean LLC Convertible child carrier
JP6227111B2 (en) 2013-03-13 2017-11-08 ザ エルゴ ベビー キャリア, インコーポレイテッド Child carrier
USD752855S1 (en) 2014-03-20 2016-04-05 Hudlo Llc Infant carrier garment
USD755508S1 (en) * 2014-09-03 2016-05-10 Khai Gan Chuah Booster seat baby carrier
USD748907S1 (en) * 2014-09-09 2016-02-09 Catherine Anna Figler Infant carrying garment
USD770166S1 (en) * 2014-09-09 2016-11-01 Catherine Anna Figler Infant carrying garment
USD754965S1 (en) * 2014-09-09 2016-05-03 Sandra Cornelia Elisabeth Bottram—de Louwere Holder and carrier for an infant
USD783269S1 (en) * 2014-09-15 2017-04-11 We Made Me Ltd. Two shoulder baby carrier
US9314113B1 (en) 2015-01-15 2016-04-19 Lisbeth Hals Lehan Child carrier having adjustable seat coupling
USD803549S1 (en) * 2015-09-09 2017-11-28 BabyBjörn AB Baby carrier
US10264895B2 (en) 2017-02-22 2019-04-23 Kolcraft Enterprises, Inc. Adjustable child carriers
USD835902S1 (en) * 2017-06-26 2018-12-18 Happy Baby, LLC Baby carrier
USD930976S1 (en) * 2017-12-14 2021-09-21 BabyBjörn AB Part of a baby carrier
WO2019183110A1 (en) 2018-03-19 2019-09-26 Kolcraft Enterprises, Inc. Infant carrier
KR102872749B1 (en) 2018-11-26 2025-10-16 더 에르고 베이비 캐리어 아이엔씨 Adjustable child carrier with enhanced freedom of movement
USD913683S1 (en) * 2019-05-20 2021-03-23 BabyBjörn AB Part of a baby carrier
USD919959S1 (en) * 2019-06-05 2021-05-25 Khai Gan Chuah Baby carrier
US11382438B2 (en) 2019-07-05 2022-07-12 Khai Gan Chuah Baby seat carrier
USD1047419S1 (en) 2019-11-12 2024-10-22 Khai Gan Chuah Hip seat carrier
USD940451S1 (en) 2020-01-03 2022-01-11 Khai Gan Chuah Hip carrier
USD1041875S1 (en) * 2020-06-19 2024-09-17 The ERGO Baby Corrier Inc. Child carrier
USD1004949S1 (en) * 2022-08-08 2023-11-21 Shenzhen Huideming Electronic Co., Ltd Adjustable baby carrier
USD1069397S1 (en) * 2023-05-31 2025-04-08 Hongwei Wang Baby carrier
USD1125824S1 (en) * 2024-03-15 2026-05-12 Osprey Packs, Inc. Child carrier
USD1066903S1 (en) * 2024-08-26 2025-03-18 Haixia WEI Baby carrier

Family Cites Families (13)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
SE500164C2 (en) * 1991-01-18 1994-05-02 Baby Bjoern Ab Baby carrier harness
US5570823A (en) * 1994-02-18 1996-11-05 Lindy; Elaine Baby carrier
DE29617217U1 (en) * 1996-03-19 1997-03-27 Connie-Selen ApS, Odense Wrist strap
US6598771B2 (en) * 2001-05-24 2003-07-29 Infantino Infant carrier
USD452993S1 (en) * 2001-05-24 2002-01-22 Infantino Llc Infant carrier
USD455546S1 (en) * 2001-05-24 2002-04-16 Infantino Infant carrier
USD453066S1 (en) * 2001-05-24 2002-01-29 Infantino Llc Infant carrier
SE521803C2 (en) * 2002-11-29 2003-12-09 Baby Bjoern Ab Child supporting harness has support pocket for child comprising generally flexible material piece, which has side edge parts limiting leg opening in pocket lower part
USD507102S1 (en) 2003-11-04 2005-07-12 Baby Bjorn Ab Baby carrier
US7287676B2 (en) * 2004-03-30 2007-10-30 Cathleen Siok-Syuan Chua Baby blanket for use with front-worn baby carrier
USD567499S1 (en) * 2005-07-06 2008-04-29 Baby Bjorn Ab Baby carrier
US7574750B2 (en) * 2006-06-07 2009-08-18 Harris Joani C Combination snowsuit and carrier for baby/infant
US7886946B2 (en) * 2006-12-16 2011-02-15 Jeanette Edith Gray Baby carrier

Cited By (5)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
US12016470B2 (en) 2015-10-30 2024-06-25 The Ergo Baby Carrier, Inc. Adjustable child carrier
US12232633B2 (en) 2015-10-30 2025-02-25 The Ergo Baby Carrier, Inc. Adjustable child carrier
US12490840B2 (en) 2015-10-30 2025-12-09 The Ergo Baby Carrier, Inc. Adjustable child carrier
US12137818B2 (en) 2016-10-28 2024-11-12 The Ergo Baby Carrier, Inc. Adjustable child carrier with multiple carry orientations
US12089753B2 (en) 2020-06-19 2024-09-17 The Ergo Baby Carrier, Inc. Adjustable child carrier with multiple carry orientations

Also Published As

Publication number Publication date
USD623401S1 (en) 2010-09-14
CA122096S (en) 2008-07-11

Similar Documents

Publication Publication Date Title
AU317280S (en) Baby carrier
USD587159S1 (en) Diamond setting
USD584184S1 (en) Diamond setting
USD611699S1 (en) Infant carrier
USD564134S1 (en) Comfortable protective headwear for children
CA122096S (en) Baby carrier
USD610799S1 (en) Padded underbelt for utility belt
USD653028S1 (en) Waist pouch
CA133617S (en) Vehicle roof top cargo carrier
CA132510S (en) Baby carrier
CA128863S (en) Baby carrier
CA137469S (en) Strap
CA125058S (en) Tire cover
TWD136321S1 (en) Watch-bracelet
CA124624S (en) Label
CA138645S (en) Razor cartridge
CA142063S (en) Booster seat with adjustable fastening strap
CA127343S (en) Adhesive plantar fascia brace
CA127342S (en) Adhesive serratus anterior brace
CA139699S (en) Buckle assembly
CA136870S (en) Strap for cable or conduit
USD608663S1 (en) Watch case with a strap
MY139841A (en) Wearing article provided with waist fastening system
USD639099S1 (en) Child swaddle apparatus
USD623851S1 (en) Skateboard sling